Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Benfinzel
- TrainerM F Morris
- OwnerDeclan Hennessy
- FamilyFlight Of Fashion
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2004
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 23 May 2010, Downpatrick (IRE) (PU/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May 10 | Downpatrick (IRE) | PU/15 | 12/1 | - | Niall P Madden | M F Morris | Visit toals.co.uk Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good to Firm | 11-4 | Shaciara (IRE) | €5,175 | 13 | 0/10 |
| 10 May 10 | Killarney (IRE) | UR/17 | 33/1 | - | Niall P Madden | M F Morris | Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-4 | Dooney Rock (IRE) | €5,175 | 26 | 2/12 |
| 14 Apr 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 13/18 | 16/1 | dist | Robbie McNamara | M F Morris | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 12-0 | Hidden Cyclone (IRE) | €5,865 | - | 2/16 |
Visit toals.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 10
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Visit toals.co.uk Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Shaciara (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/10
Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- UR/17
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Dooney Rock (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,175
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 2/12
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/18
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Robbie McNamara
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Hidden Cyclone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/16
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 May 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle | UR/17 | Tough Talkin Man (IRE) | 4 | 27 Sep 10 | Roscommon (IRE) | Four Roads Maiden Hurdle |
| 10 May 10 | Killarney (IRE) | Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle | UR/17 | Page One Two Nine (IRE) | 8 | 11 Jun 10 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | Vinegar Hill Maiden Hurdle |
| 14 Apr 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | 13/18 | Hidden Cyclone (IRE) | 1 | 5 Oct 10 | Tipperary (IRE) | Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div II) |
| 14 Apr 10 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race | 13/18 | Byerley Bear (IRE) | 8 | 12 Dec 10 | Cork (IRE) | www.corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race |
- UR/1710 May 10 · Killarney (IRE)
Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Tough Talkin Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 27 Sep 10
- Race won
- Four Roads Maiden Hurdle
- UR/1710 May 10 · Killarney (IRE)
Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 10
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Keg Security Tralee Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- UR/17
- Winner next time
- Page One Two Nine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 11 Jun 10
- At
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Race won
- Vinegar Hill Maiden Hurdle
- 13/1814 Apr 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Hidden Cyclone (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Oct 10
- Race won
- Visit Tipperary Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- 13/1814 Apr 10 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 10
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Bennettsbridge INH Flat Race
- This horse
- 13/18
- Winner next time
- Byerley Bear (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 12 Dec 10
- Race won
- www.corkracecourse.ie (Pro/Am) INH Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 14 Apr 10 | 23 May 10 | 13/18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- First run
- 14 Apr 10
- Last run
- 23 May 10
- First run for yard
- 13/18
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 14 Apr 10 | 23 May 10 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 14 Apr 10
- Last run
- 23 May 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downpatrick (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Downpatrick (IRE)
- Course
- Downpatrick (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niall P Madden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Robbie McNamara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Niall P Madden
- Jockey
- Niall P Madden
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Robbie McNamara
- Jockey
- Robbie McNamara
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M F Morris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
M F Morris
- Trainer
- M F Morris
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeneficial (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeneficial (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Sire's damYouthful (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchFinzel (IRE)
Parent · 1
- DamFinzel (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBuckskin (FR)
- Dam's damFlight Of Fashion (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Finzel (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR) · 0 winners from 4 runners
- Flight Of Fashion (GB) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial (GB) | Finzel (IRE) | Buckskin (FR) | gelding | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f |
Beneficial (GB)
- Sire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Dam
- Finzel (IRE)
- Damsire
- Buckskin (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.2f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Beneficial (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,705 | 1,952 | 5,069 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 4,507 | 492 | 1,234 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 6,285 | 632 | 1,680 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 1,642 | 163 | 456 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,705
- Wins
- 1,952
- Placed
- 5,069
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4,507
- Wins
- 492
- Placed
- 1,234
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 6,285
- Wins
- 632
- Placed
- 1,680
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,642
- Wins
- 163
- Placed
- 456
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beneficial (GB) × Buckskin mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 16 | 4 | 1 | 147 | 12 | 28 | £31,272 | €175,402 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 16
- Winners
- 4
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 1
- Runs
- 147
- Wins
- 12
- 2nd/3rd
- 28
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,272
- Prize IRE (€)
- €175,402
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Benbulben (IRE) | 20 | 7 | 2 | Group/Grade 1 | £11,196 | €145,040 |
| Glantara (IRE) | 12 | 2 | 0 | - | £0 | €20,950 |
| St Killian's Run (IRE) | 29 | 2 | 0 | - | £9,172 | €6,032 |
| Minella Ranger (IRE) | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | £6,113 | €0 |
| Ask The Foreman (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Molldedoll (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| The Boy Soldier (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Benfinzel (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €0 |
| Call Me Ben (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | £119 | €0 |
| Family Oficial (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £0 | €1,280 |
| Beauchamp (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,454 | €0 |
| Heliopsis (IRE) | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | £1,126 | €0 |
Mount Benbulben (IRE)
- Runs
- 20
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,196
- Prize IRE (€)
- €145,040
Glantara (IRE)
- Horse
- Glantara (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €20,950
St Killian's Run (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,032
Minella Ranger (IRE)
- Horse
- Minella Ranger (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,113
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ask The Foreman (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Molldedoll (IRE)
- Horse
- Molldedoll (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
The Boy Soldier (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Benfinzel (IRE)
- Horse
- Benfinzel (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Call Me Ben (IRE)
- Horse
- Call Me Ben (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £119
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Family Oficial (IRE)
- Horse
- Family Oficial (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,280
Beauchamp (IRE)
- Horse
- Beauchamp (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,454
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heliopsis (IRE)
- Horse
- Heliopsis (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,126
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- The Boy Soldier (IRE)0W · 3R
Half siblings
By Allegoric (USA)
- Fourcuil Fashion (IRE)0W · 1R
- Dunline Lad (IRE)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Finzel (IRE) · by Buckskin (FR)
- 2Flight Of Fashion (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Benfinzel foaled?
Benfinzel (IRE) was foaled in 2004.
Who are the sire and dam of Benfinzel?
Benfinzel (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Finzel (IRE), a daughter of Buckskin (FR).
Who trained Benfinzel?
Benfinzel (IRE) was trained by M F Morris and owned by Declan Hennessy at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Benfinzel's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Benfinzel (IRE) ran 3 times without winning.
Is Benfinzel still racing?
Benfinzel (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 23 May 2010 at Downpatrick (IRE) in the Visit toals.co.uk Maiden Hurdle (result: pulled up, 15 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated