Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bee-Kay-Ess
- TrainerR W Savery
- OwnerR W Savery
- FamilyFemme Femme
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1983
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £309 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 May 1995, Warwick (PU/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 95 | Warwick | PU/15 | 100/1 | - | Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | R W Savery | Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m4½f | Good | 11-7 | Andrelot (GB) | £2,019 | 13 | 1/6 |
| 9 May 95 | Newton Abbot | PU/10 | 66/1 | - | I Dowrick | R W Savery | Totnes And Bridgetown Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H | Class 6 | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-7 | Still In Business (GB) | £1,444 | 357 | 0/8 |
| 17 May 94 | Cheltenham | 9/11 | 20/1 | dist | Mr S Shinton | R W Savery | Overbury Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 11-13 | Rah Wan (USA) | £2,211 | 7 | 0/7 |
| 10 May 94 | Chepstow | PU/13 | 100/1 | - | Mr S Shinton | R W Savery | Marlborough Book Shop Novices' Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m7½f | Good to Firm | 11-7 | Welsh Legion (GB) | £1,670 | 34 | 0/11 |
| 6 Apr 94 | Ascot | PU/8 | 100/1 | - | Miss L Blackford | R W Savery | Mahonia Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | Sheer Jest (GB) | £3,388 | 321 | 2/5 |
| 20 May 93 | Uttoxeter | PU/9 | 20/1 | - | Mr N Harris | R W Savery | Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m5f | Good | 11-7 | West Street (GB) | £1,167 | 15 | 0/4 |
| 5 May 93 | Cheltenham | 3/10 | 50/1 | dist | Mr N Harris | R W Savery | Overbury Hunters' Chase | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Chase | 2m½f | Good to Firm | 11-13 | Sheer Jest (GB) | £2,343 | - | 0/6 |
Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m4½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 95
- Course
- Warwick
- Pos
- PU/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Andrelot (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,019
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/6
Totnes And Bridgetown Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
Class 62m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 95
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- I Dowrick
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Totnes And Bridgetown Novices' Hunters' Chase Class H
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Still In Business (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,444
- Days
- 357
- Future form
- 0/8
Overbury Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 17 May 94
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 9/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr S Shinton
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Overbury Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Rah Wan (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,211
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 0/7
Marlborough Book Shop Novices' Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m7½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 94
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- PU/13
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr S Shinton
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Marlborough Book Shop Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Welsh Legion (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,670
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 0/11
Mahonia Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 94
- Course
- Ascot
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss L Blackford
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Mahonia Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Sheer Jest (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,388
- Days
- 321
- Future form
- 2/5
Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m5fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 93
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- PU/9
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr N Harris
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Peter Smith Sports Cars Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- West Street (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,167
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/4
Overbury Hunters' Chase
Non-handicap (unclassified)2m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 93
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr N Harris
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Race
- Overbury Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Sheer Jest (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,343
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 95 | Warwick | Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H | PU/15 | Honest Word (GB) | 2 | 26 May 95 | Towcester | Defender Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 6 Apr 94 | Ascot | Mahonia Hunters' Chase | PU/8 | Sheer Jest (GB) | 1 | 20 Apr 94 | Cheltenham | Cooper Clegg Anniversary Hunters' Chase |
| 6 Apr 94 | Ascot | Mahonia Hunters' Chase | PU/8 | Duncan I (GB) | 4 | 19 May 94 | Uttoxeter | Sir Geoffrey Congreve Cup Open Hunters' Chase |
- PU/1522 May 95 · Warwick
Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H
All fields
- Date
- 22 May 95
- Course
- Warwick
- Race
- Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H
- This horse
- PU/15
- Winner next time
- Honest Word (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 May 95
- At
- Towcester
- Race won
- Defender Hunters' Chase Class H
- PU/86 Apr 94 · Ascot
Mahonia Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 94
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Mahonia Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Sheer Jest (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 20 Apr 94
- Race won
- Cooper Clegg Anniversary Hunters' Chase
- PU/86 Apr 94 · Ascot
Mahonia Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 94
- Course
- Ascot
- Race
- Mahonia Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Duncan I (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 19 May 94
- Race won
- Sir Geoffrey Congreve Cup Open Hunters' Chase
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R W Savery | 5 May 93 | 22 May 95 | 3/10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
R W Savery
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- First run
- 5 May 93
- Last run
- 22 May 95
- First run for yard
- 3/10
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | 5 May 93 | 22 May 95 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 May 93
- Last run
- 22 May 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chase | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cheltenham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| Ascot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Warwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cheltenham
- Course
- Cheltenham
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ascot
- Course
- Ascot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Warwick
- Course
- Warwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr N Harris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| Mr S Shinton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| I Dowrick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss L Blackford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr N Harris
- Jockey
- Mr N Harris
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr S Shinton
- Jockey
- Mr S Shinton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
I Dowrick
- Jockey
- I Dowrick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss L Blackford
- Jockey
- Miss L Blackford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Jockey
- Mr Geoff Barfoot-Saunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R W Savery | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
R W Savery
- Trainer
- R W Savery
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPorto Bello (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePorto Bello (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPenny Bazaar (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMujahid (USA)
- Dam's damFemme Femme (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Penny Bazaar (GB) · by Mujahid (USA) · 0 winners from 3 runners
- Femme Femme (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Porto Bello (GB) | Penny Bazaar (GB) | Mujahid (USA) | gelding | NH 2m | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f |
Porto Bello (GB)
- Sire
- Porto Bello (GB)
- Damsire
- Mujahid (USA)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Porto Bello (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 56 | 4 | 18 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 39 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 23 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going | 15 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 18
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 16
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 23
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 8
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Porto Bello (GB) × Mujahid mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | £309 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £309 | €0 |
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB)
- Horse
- Bee-Kay-Ess (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £309
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 3 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Porto Bello (GB) out of Penny Bazaar (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Music Boy (GB)
- Devon Minstrel (GB)0W · 1R
By Enchantment I (GB)
- Velveteen Boy (GB)0W · 4R
Female line
- 1Penny Bazaar (GB) · by Mujahid (USA)
- 2Femme Femme (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bee-Kay-Ess foaled?
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) was foaled in 1983.
Who are the sire and dam of Bee-Kay-Ess?
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) is by Porto Bello (GB) out of Penny Bazaar (GB), a daughter of Mujahid (USA).
Who trained Bee-Kay-Ess?
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) was trained by R W Savery and owned by R W Savery at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bee-Kay-Ess' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
Is Bee-Kay-Ess still racing?
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 May 1995 at Warwick in the Keyline Builders Merchants Hunters' Chase Class H (result: pulled up, 15 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Bee-Kay-Ess' record at Cheltenham?
Bee-Kay-Ess (GB) ran most often at Cheltenham, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated