Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Beatific
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 76
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €893 IRE
- Official rating
- 76 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Aug 2026, Roscommon (IRE) (13/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Beatific has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | 13/15 | 16/1 | 16¼ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7½f | Good | 9-3 | 76 | t | Save The Sixes (IRE) | €7,200 | 55 | 1/10 |
| 24 Jun 26 | Naas (IRE) | 5/19 | 13/2 | 2½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-3 | - | t | Moonlit Sun (IRE) | €8,835 | 45 | 0/15 |
| 10 May 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/10 | 3/1 | 9½ | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-1 | - | - | Johanna Walsh (IRE) | €8,835 | 28 | 1/9 |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 5/15 | 12/1 | 4 | Gavin Ryan | Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Yielding | 9-3 | - | - | Skydance (GB) | €10,013 | - | 1/12 |
SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Pos
- 13/15
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 16¼
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Save The Sixes (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,200
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 1/10
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jun 26
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/19
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Moonlit Sun (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,835
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/15
It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/10
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 9½
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Johanna Walsh (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,835
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 1/9
Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/15
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Skydance (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,013
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden | 13/15 | Flower Forest (IRE) | 5 | 5 Sep 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 10 May 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden | 5/10 | Believed (IRE) | 2 | 26 May 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Sunday 12th July Ladies Day At Dundalk Stadium Maiden |
| 12 Apr 26 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden | 5/15 | Thundering On (GB) | 2 | 25 Apr 26 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies) |
- 13/1518 Aug 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Race
- SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 13/15
- Winner next time
- Flower Forest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 5 Sep 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 5/1010 May 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- It's Family Day At Leopardstown Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/10
- Winner next time
- Believed (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 26 May 26
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Sunday 12th July Ladies Day At Dundalk Stadium Maiden
- 5/1512 Apr 26 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 26
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Look De Vega At Ballylinch Stud Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 5/15
- Winner next time
- Thundering On (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 25 Apr 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Fillies)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 12 Apr 26 | 18 Aug 26 | 5/15 | 76 | 76 | 76 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 12 Apr 26
- Last run
- 18 Aug 26
- First run for yard
- 5/15
- OR first run
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Best OR
- 76
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 | 76 | 12 Apr 26 | 18 Aug 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
- Best OR
- 76
- First run
- 12 Apr 26
- Last run
- 18 Aug 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €570 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €323 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €570
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €323
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €608 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €608
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €608 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| Roscommon (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €608
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
Roscommon (IRE)
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €323 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €323
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €323 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €323
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gavin Ryan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 |
Gavin Ryan
- Jockey
- Gavin Ryan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnacha Aidan O'Brien | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €893 |
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Donnacha Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €893
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €608 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €608
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €323 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €323
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €285 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €608 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €608
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFrankel (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFrankel (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damKind (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDiaphora (GER)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sirePivotal (GB)
- Dam's damDiacada (GER)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Diaphora (GER) · by Pivotal (GB) · 1 winners from 2 runners
- Diacada (GER) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 2 winners from 3 runners
- Diasprina (GER) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel (GB) | Diaphora (GER) | Pivotal (GB) | Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd | 29 Mar 23 | bay | filly | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f |
Frankel (GB)
- Sire
- Frankel (GB)
- Damsire
- Pivotal (GB)
- Breeder
- Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd
- Foaled
- 29 Mar 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Frankel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,926 | 1,058 | 2,211 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,042 | 368 | 803 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,603 | 292 | 606 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 561 | 111 | 233 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,926
- Wins
- 1,058
- Placed
- 2,211
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,042
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 803
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,603
- Wins
- 292
- Placed
- 606
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 561
- Wins
- 111
- Placed
- 233
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Frankel (GB) × Pivotal (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 42 | 29 | 7 | 326 | 67 | 101 | £4,619,962 | €567,966 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | £10,970 | €8,345 | ||
| All runs | 43 | 29 | 7 | 342 | 68 | 107 | £4,630,932 | €576,311 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 42
- Winners
- 29
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 326
- Wins
- 67
- 2nd/3rd
- 101
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,619,962
- Prize IRE (€)
- €567,966
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €8,345
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 43
- Winners
- 29
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 7
- Runs
- 342
- Wins
- 68
- 2nd/3rd
- 107
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,630,932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €576,311
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cracksman (GB) | 9 | 6 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £2,182,743 | €285,000 |
| Nashwa (GB) | 13 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £926,186 | €112,500 |
| Veracious (GB) | 15 | 4 | 3 | Group/Grade 1 | £465,635 | €0 |
| Wild Beauty (GB) | 8 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £83,824 | €0 |
| Faiyum (GB) | 9 | 3 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £0 | €105,969 |
| Tenability (GB) | 11 | 6 | 2 | Listed | £222,857 | €0 |
| Franconia (GB) | 5 | 1 | 1 | Listed | £25,240 | €0 |
| Zefferino (GB) | 39 | 4 | 0 | - | £23,756 | €0 |
| Covey (GB) | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | £63,072 | €0 |
| Surya (GB) | 8 | 3 | 0 | - | £31,019 | €0 |
| Opportunity (GB) | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | £184,968 | €0 |
| Heaven Forfend (GB) | 12 | 3 | 0 | - | £17,203 | €0 |
Cracksman (GB)
- Horse
- Cracksman (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,182,743
- Prize IRE (€)
- €285,000
Nashwa (GB)
- Horse
- Nashwa (GB)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £926,186
- Prize IRE (€)
- €112,500
Veracious (GB)
- Horse
- Veracious (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £465,635
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wild Beauty (GB)
- Horse
- Wild Beauty (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £83,824
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Faiyum (GB)
- Horse
- Faiyum (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €105,969
Tenability (GB)
- Horse
- Tenability (GB)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £222,857
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Franconia (GB)
- Horse
- Franconia (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,240
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zefferino (GB)
- Horse
- Zefferino (GB)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Covey (GB)
- Horse
- Covey (GB)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £63,072
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Surya (GB)
- Horse
- Surya (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £31,019
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Opportunity (GB)
- Horse
- Opportunity (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £184,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heaven Forfend (GB)
- Horse
- Heaven Forfend (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £17,203
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 76 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- Highest OR
- 76
- Lowest OR
- 76
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Aug 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Flat | 76 | 13/15 |
- 13/1518 Aug 26 · Roscommon (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 26
- Course
- Roscommon (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Pos
- 13/15
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 76 | 76 | 0 | 76 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 76
- OR last run
- 76
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 76
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Frankel (GB) out of Diaphora (GER) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Daiwa Major (JPN)
- Yuzu (GB)1W · 11R
Female line
- 1Diaphora (GER) · by Pivotal (GB)
- 2Diacada (GER) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 3Diasprina (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Beatific?
Beatific (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay filly, foaled on 29 March 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Beatific?
Beatific (IRE) is by Frankel (GB) out of Diaphora (GER), a daughter of Pivotal (GB), and was bred by Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd.
Who trains Beatific?
Beatific (IRE) is trained by Donnacha Aidan O'Brien and owned by Flaxman Stables Ireland Ltd, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Beatific's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Beatific (IRE) has run 4 times and is yet to win.
What is Beatific's official rating?
Beatific (IRE) is officially rated 76 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Beatific last run?
Beatific (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 August 2026 at Roscommon (IRE) in the SIS Supporting Irish Racing Fillies Maiden, finishing 13th of 15.
What is Beatific's record at Leopardstown (IRE)?
Beatific (IRE) has run most often at Leopardstown (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated