Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Bearwood
- TrainerDavid Wachman
- OwnerPaul Smith
- FamilyLughz
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €180 IRE
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jul 2016, Naas (IRE) (14/17)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 16 | Naas (IRE) | 14/17 | 10/1 | 7¼ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-6 | 72 | p | Three Bells (IRE) | €6,458 | 63 | 1/15 |
| 18 May 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 5/9 | 10/1 | 4¼ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-4 | 72 | - | Another Story (IRE) | €7,380 | 213 | 1/7 |
| 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | 7/11 | 40/1 | 12 | Billy Lee | David Wachman | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Tribal Beat (IRE) | €10,695 | 25 | 1/9 |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | 12/16 | 33/1 | 13½ | Wayne Lordan | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-5 | - | - | Blue De Vega (GER) | €10,695 | 32 | 3/14 |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | 9/24 | 16/1 | 11 | Billy Lee | David Wachman | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | - | - | Smash Williams (IRE) | €11,385 | - | 4/19 |
Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 14/17
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-6
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Three Bells (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,458
- Days
- 63
- Future form
- 1/15
- 5/918 May 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)10/1
www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Another Story (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,380
- Days
- 213
- Future form
- 1/7
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tribal Beat (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/9
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/16
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Blue De Vega (GER)
- Winner prize
- €10,695
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 3/14
- 9/2422 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)16/1
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/24
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smash Williams (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,385
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 4/19
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 16 | Naas (IRE) | Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap | 14/17 | Three Bells (IRE) | 1 | 22 Jul 16 | Down Royal (IRE) | Magners Light Handicap |
| 18 May 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap | 5/9 | Another Story (IRE) | 1 | 10 Mar 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | matthews.ie Race |
| 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 7/11 | Mizaah (IRE) | 6 | 2 May 16 | Curragh (IRE) | Keadeen Hotel Maiden |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 12/16 | Blue De Vega (GER) | 1 | 24 Oct 15 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Killavullan Stakes |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 12/16 | Tribal Beat (IRE) | 2 | 18 Oct 15 | Naas (IRE) | Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden |
| 23 Sep 15 | Naas (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden | 12/16 | Super Turbo (IRE) | 8 | 29 Sep 15 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/24 | Smash Williams (IRE) | 1 | 30 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Round Tower Stakes |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/24 | Indrahar (IRE) | 2 | 28 Oct 15 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/24 | Moral High Ground (IRE) | 3 | 5 Sep 15 | Navan (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden |
| 22 Aug 15 | Curragh (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden | 9/24 | Lass Vega (IRE) | 6 | 2 Sep 15 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Golf Club Nursery Handicap |
- 14/1720 Jul 16 · Naas (IRE)
Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap
- This horse
- 14/17
- Winner next time
- Three Bells (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 22 Jul 16
- Race won
- Magners Light Handicap
- 5/918 May 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Another Story (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 10 Mar 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- matthews.ie Race
- 7/1118 Oct 15 · Naas (IRE)
Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 7/11
- Winner next time
- Mizaah (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 May 16
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Keadeen Hotel Maiden
- 12/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Blue De Vega (GER)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 24 Oct 15
- Race won
- Killavullan Stakes
- 12/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Tribal Beat (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Oct 15
- Race won
- Tifrums European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- 12/1623 Sep 15 · Naas (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 23 Sep 15
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/16
- Winner next time
- Super Turbo (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 29 Sep 15
- Race won
- Become A Member At Fairyhouse Nursery Handicap
- 9/2422 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Smash Williams (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 30 Aug 15
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Round Tower Stakes
- 9/2422 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Indrahar (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Oct 15
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- 9/2422 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Moral High Ground (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Sep 15
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- 9/2422 Aug 15 · Curragh (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 22 Aug 15
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden
- This horse
- 9/24
- Winner next time
- Lass Vega (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 2 Sep 15
- Race won
- Gowran Park Golf Club Nursery Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 22 Aug 15 | 20 Jul 16 | 9/24 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- First run
- 22 Aug 15
- Last run
- 20 Jul 16
- First run for yard
- 9/24
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | 72 | 22 Aug 15 | 20 Jul 16 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 22 Aug 15
- Last run
- 20 Jul 16
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Naas (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| 17+ runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wayne Lordan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| Billy Lee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wayne Lordan
- Jockey
- Wayne Lordan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Wachman | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
David Wachman
- Trainer
- David Wachman
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchCanford Cliffs (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTagula (IRE)
- Sire's damMrs Marsh (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchYandina (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's damLughz (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Yandina (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
- Lughz (USA) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canford Cliffs (IRE) | Yandina (IRE) | Danehill (USA) | colt | Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f |
Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Damsire
- Danehill (USA)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.4f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Canford Cliffs (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 3,849 | 359 | 1,030 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 979 | 90 | 266 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 610 | 52 | 160 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going | 177 | 13 | 41 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 3,849
- Wins
- 359
- Placed
- 1,030
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 979
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 266
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 610
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 160
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 177
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 41
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Canford Cliffs (IRE) × Danehill mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 35 | 3 | 6 | £16,285 | €180 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | £0 | €11,659 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 41 | 4 | 8 | £16,285 | €11,839 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,659
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 8
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,285
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,839
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Of Summer (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £9,772 | €0 |
| Best Of My Love (IRE) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £4,146 | €0 |
| Centaur (IRE) | 6 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,659 |
| Chalky (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £2,367 | €0 |
| Bearwood (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €180 |
| Dorset Beach (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dream Of Summer (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,772
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Best Of My Love (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,146
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Centaur (IRE)
- Horse
- Centaur (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,659
Chalky (IRE)
- Horse
- Chalky (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,367
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bearwood (IRE)
- Horse
- Bearwood (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €180
Dorset Beach (IRE)
- Horse
- Dorset Beach (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 72 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 16 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 72 | 0 | 14/17 |
| 18 May 16 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 72 | - | 5/9 |
- 14/1720 Jul 16 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 16
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 14/17
- 5/918 May 16 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 May 16
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Canford Cliffs (IRE) out of Yandina (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Sir Prancealot (IRE)
- Sukoot (IRE)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Yandina (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 2Lughz (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Bearwood foaled?
Bearwood (IRE) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Bearwood?
Bearwood (IRE) is by Canford Cliffs (IRE) out of Yandina (IRE), a daughter of Danehill (USA).
Who trained Bearwood?
Bearwood (IRE) was trained by David Wachman and owned by Paul Smith at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Bearwood's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Bearwood (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Bearwood's official rating?
Bearwood (IRE) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Bearwood still racing?
Bearwood (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 July 2016 at Naas (IRE) in the Queally Group Supporting Naas Parish Community Handicap, finishing 14th of 17, and has not run there since.
What is Bearwood's record at Naas (IRE)?
Bearwood (IRE) ran most often at Naas (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated