Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Beanie Blue
- TrainerSteph Hollinshead
- OwnerBeanie Blue Syndicate
- FamilyTaking Steps
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 46
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last official rating
- 46 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 27 May 2024, Redcar (10/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 24 | Redcar | 10/15 | 100/1 | 9¾ | Duran Fentiman | Steph Hollinshead | redcarracing.co.uk Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 8-11 | 46 | ht | Desert Dream (GB) | £3,140 | 30 | 0/12 |
| 27 Apr 24 | Leicester | 13/14 | 50/1 | 12¾ | Mia Nicholls | Steph Hollinshead | Carling Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-4 | 46 | - | Tilsworth Turf (GB) | £3,140 | 187 | 1/13 |
| 23 Oct 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 11/12 | 80/1 | 9¼ | Charles Bishop | Steph Hollinshead | Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-2 | 46 | - | My Boy Jack (GB) | £5,129 | 28 | 0/11 |
| 25 Sep 23 | Leicester | 10/14 | 100/1 | 6½ | Joe Leavy | Steph Hollinshead | Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Soft | 8-2 | 46 | - | Ceilidh (GB) | £3,664 | 37 | 1/11 |
| 19 Aug 23 | Doncaster | 9/12 | 250/1 | 13¾ | Stefano Cherchi | Steph Hollinshead | soccersofas.com Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Purple Love (FR) | £4,320 | 91 | 0/10 |
| 20 May 23 | Doncaster | 10/11 | 250/1 | 11¼ | Dougie Costello | Steph Hollinshead | Thomas And Jane Connolly Memorial Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good | 9-2 | - | - | Dark Kestrel (IRE) | £4,320 | 16 | 0/10 |
| 4 May 23 | Redcar | 15/15 | 80/1 | 22½ | Laura Pearson | Steph Hollinshead | Every Race Live On Racing TV Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Soft | 8-13 | - | - | Destined (GB) | £4,050 | - | 0/14 |
redcarracing.co.uk Handicap
Class 67fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 24
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 10/15
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 9¾
- Jockey
- Duran Fentiman
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- redcarracing.co.uk Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- ht
- Winner / 2nd
- Desert Dream (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 0/12
Carling Handicap
Class 66fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 24
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12¾
- Jockey
- Mia Nicholls
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- Carling Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Tilsworth Turf (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,140
- Days
- 187
- Future form
- 1/13
- 11/1223 Oct 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)80/1
Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap (Div I)
Class 66fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Charles Bishop
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- My Boy Jack (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,129
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/11
Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap
Class 67fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 23
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 10/14
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- Joe Leavy
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 46
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ceilidh (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,664
- Days
- 37
- Future form
- 1/11
soccersofas.com Novice Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 19 Aug 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 9/12
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Stefano Cherchi
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- soccersofas.com Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Purple Love (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 91
- Future form
- 0/10
Thomas And Jane Connolly Memorial Novice Stakes
Class 56fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 23
- Course
- Doncaster
- Pos
- 10/11
- SP
- 250/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- Thomas And Jane Connolly Memorial Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dark Kestrel (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/10
Every Race Live On Racing TV Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 56fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 4 May 23
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 80/1
- Btn
- 22½
- Jockey
- Laura Pearson
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Race
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Destined (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,050
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/14
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 24 | Leicester | Carling Handicap | 13/14 | Monsieur Patat (GB) | 7 | 17 May 24 | Hamilton | Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap |
| 25 Sep 23 | Leicester | Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap | 10/14 | Ratafia (GB) | 2 | 20 Oct 23 | Redcar | Gary Wilson 65th Birthday Celebration Handicap |
- 13/1427 Apr 24 · Leicester
Carling Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 24
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Carling Handicap
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Monsieur Patat (GB)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 17 May 24
- At
- Hamilton
- Race won
- Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap
- 10/1425 Sep 23 · Leicester
Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 23
- Course
- Leicester
- Race
- Join Racing TV Today Apprentice Handicap
- This horse
- 10/14
- Winner next time
- Ratafia (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Oct 23
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Gary Wilson 65th Birthday Celebration Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steph Hollinshead | 4 May 23 | 27 May 24 | 15/15 | 46 | 46 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Steph Hollinshead
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- First run
- 4 May 23
- Last run
- 27 May 24
- First run for yard
- 15/15
- OR first run
- 46
- OR last run
- 46
- Best OR
- 46
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 46 | 4 May 23 | 27 May 24 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 46
- First run
- 4 May 23
- Last run
- 27 May 24
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doncaster | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Doncaster
- Course
- Doncaster
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Bishop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dougie Costello | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Duran Fentiman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Joe Leavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Laura Pearson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mia Nicholls | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stefano Cherchi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Charles Bishop
- Jockey
- Charles Bishop
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dougie Costello
- Jockey
- Dougie Costello
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Duran Fentiman
- Jockey
- Duran Fentiman
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Leavy
- Jockey
- Joe Leavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Laura Pearson
- Jockey
- Laura Pearson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mia Nicholls
- Jockey
- Mia Nicholls
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stefano Cherchi
- Jockey
- Stefano Cherchi
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steph Hollinshead | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Steph Hollinshead
- Trainer
- Steph Hollinshead
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| ht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
ht
- Headgear
- ht
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAclaim (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireAclaim (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireAcclamation (GB)
- Sire's damAris (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSovereign's Honour (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireKingmambo (USA)
- Dam's damChiming (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireDanehill (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sovereign's Honour (USA) · by Kingmambo (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners
- Chiming (IRE) · by Danehill (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Strutting (IRE) · by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE) · 3 winners from 5 runners · Black-type placed
- Taking Steps (GB) · 4 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aclaim (IRE) | Sovereign's Honour (USA) | Kingmambo (USA) | Kevin Marks | 6 May 20 | bay | filly | Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f |
Aclaim (IRE)
- Sire
- Aclaim (IRE)
- Damsire
- Kingmambo (USA)
- Breeder
- Kevin Marks
- Foaled
- 6 May 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.6f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.0f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Aclaim (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,414 | 245 | 653 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 1,293 | 134 | 342 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 219 | 27 | 66 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going | 136 | 20 | 40 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,414
- Wins
- 245
- Placed
- 653
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1,293
- Wins
- 134
- Placed
- 342
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 219
- Wins
- 27
- Placed
- 66
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 136
- Wins
- 20
- Placed
- 40
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Aclaim (IRE) × Kingmambo (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 5 | £26,445 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 40
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,445
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Object (GB) | 30 | 3 | 0 | £25,992 | €0 |
| Sinful (GB) | 3 | 0 | 0 | £453 | €0 |
| Beanie Blue (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Object (GB)
- Horse
- Object (GB)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,992
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sinful (GB)
- Horse
- Sinful (GB)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £453
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Beanie Blue (GB)
- Horse
- Beanie Blue (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 46 | 46 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- Highest OR
- 46
- Lowest OR
- 46
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 24 | Redcar | Flat | 46 | 0 | 10/15 |
| 27 Apr 24 | Leicester | Flat | 46 | 0 | 13/14 |
| 23 Oct 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 46 | 0 | 11/12 |
| 25 Sep 23 | Leicester | Flat | 46 | - | 10/14 |
- 10/1527 May 24 · Redcar
All fields
- Date
- 27 May 24
- Course
- Redcar
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 10/15
- 13/1427 Apr 24 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 24
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 13/14
- 11/1223 Oct 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 23 Oct 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 11/12
- 10/1425 Sep 23 · Leicester
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 23
- Course
- Leicester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 46
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 10/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 46 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 46
- OR last run
- 46
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 46
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Aclaim (IRE) out of Sovereign's Honour (USA) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Refuse To Mambo (GB)0W · 8R
By Authorized (IRE)
- King's Prospect (GB)0W · 5R
- State Sovereignty (GB)1W · 13R
By Pour Moi (IRE)
- Herringswell (FR)6W · 32R
Female line
- 1Sovereign's Honour (USA) · by Kingmambo (USA)
- 2Chiming (IRE) · by Danehill (USA)
- 3Strutting (IRE) · by Ela-Mana-Mou (IRE)
- 4Taking Steps (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Beanie Blue?
Beanie Blue (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 6 May 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Beanie Blue?
Beanie Blue (GB) is by Aclaim (IRE) out of Sovereign's Honour (USA), a daughter of Kingmambo (USA), and was bred by Kevin Marks.
Who trained Beanie Blue?
Beanie Blue (GB) was trained by Steph Hollinshead and owned by Beanie Blue Syndicate at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Beanie Blue's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Beanie Blue (GB) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Beanie Blue's official rating?
Beanie Blue (GB) was last officially rated 46 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Beanie Blue still racing?
Beanie Blue (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 27 May 2024 at Redcar in the redcarracing.co.uk Handicap, finishing 10th of 15, and has not run there since.
What is Beanie Blue's record at Doncaster?
Beanie Blue (GB) ran most often at Doncaster, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated