Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Beach
- TrainerAidan O'Brien
- OwnerCoolmore (Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith)
- FamilyPark Express
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2024
- Colour
- bay
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 3 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €440 IRE
- Official rating
- 71 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2026, Thurles (IRE) (6/10)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Beach has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 6/10 | 28/1 | 10¼ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Good to Yielding | 8-11 | Silver Kiss (IRE) | €13,200 | 23 | - |
| 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | 9/14 | 33/1 | 11¼ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-11 | The Good Wife (IRE) | €13,200 | 58 | 1/3 |
| 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 8/9 | 22/1 | 5¼ | Jack Cleary | Aidan O'Brien | 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-11 | Shi Yang (IRE) | €13,200 | - | 2/8 |
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 28/1
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Silver Kiss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- -
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/14
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 11¼
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- The Good Wife (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- 58
- Future form
- 1/3
- 8/919 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)22/1
1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/9
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 5¼
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Race
- 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-11
- Winner / 2nd
- Shi Yang (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,200
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Sep 26 | Punchestown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden | 9/14 | Silver Kiss (IRE) | 2 | 8 Oct 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden |
| 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/9 | Ibelieveicanfly (USA) | 4 | 9 Aug 26 | Curragh (IRE) | Grand Hotel Malahide Irish EBF Fillies Juvenile Race |
| 19 Jul 26 | Curragh (IRE) | 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden | 8/9 | Sword Of State (IRE) | 7 | 25 Jul 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies Maiden |
- 9/1415 Sep 26 · Punchestown (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 26
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 9/14
- Winner next time
- Silver Kiss (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 8 Oct 26
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
- 8/919 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)
1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Ibelieveicanfly (USA)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 9 Aug 26
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Grand Hotel Malahide Irish EBF Fillies Juvenile Race
- 8/919 Jul 26 · Curragh (IRE)
1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jul 26
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race
- 1xBet.ie Supporting Irish Sport Irish EBF Fillies Maiden
- This horse
- 8/9
- Winner next time
- Sword Of State (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 25 Jul 26
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 19 Jul 26 | 8 Oct 26 | 8/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- First run
- 19 Jul 26
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 8/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | 19 Jul 26 | 8 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
- First run
- 19 Jul 26
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack Cleary | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
Jack Cleary
- Jockey
- Jack Cleary
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan O'Brien | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| Aidan O'Brien | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Aidan O'Brien
- Trainer
- Aidan O'Brien
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €440 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €440
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNo Nay Never
Parent · 1
- SireNo Nay Never
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireScat Daddy (USA)
- Sire's damCat's Eye Witness (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchWas
Parent · 1
- DamWas
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Dam's damAlluring Park (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Was (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE) · 4 winners from 5 runners · Group 1 winner
- Alluring Park (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA) · 8 winners from 9 runners · Black-type placed
- Park Express (GB) · 5 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Nay Never | Was | Galileo (IRE) | 1 Jan 24 | bay | filly | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m | Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f |
No Nay Never
- Sire
- No Nay Never
- Dam
- Was
- Damsire
- Galileo (IRE)
- Foaled
- 1 Jan 24
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.3f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of No Nay Never in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,486 | 669 | 1,671 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,227 | 261 | 669 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 1,464 | 181 | 429 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 555 | 71 | 158 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,486
- Wins
- 669
- Placed
- 1,671
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,227
- Wins
- 261
- Placed
- 669
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,464
- Wins
- 181
- Placed
- 429
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 555
- Wins
- 71
- Placed
- 158
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
No Nay Never × Galileo mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 31 | 5 | 449 | 55 | 115 | £730,786 | €405,062 | ||
| National Hunt | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | £3,525 | €420 | ||
| All runs | 58 | 31 | 5 | 458 | 55 | 117 | £734,311 | €405,482 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 57
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 449
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 115
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £730,786
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,062
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,525
- Prize IRE (€)
- €420
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 58
- Winners
- 31
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 5
- Runs
- 458
- Wins
- 55
- 2nd/3rd
- 117
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £734,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €405,482
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Man's Best Friend (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £113,420 | €14,175 |
| Midnight Mile (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 2 | Group/Grade 3 | £94,134 | €0 |
| Henry Adams (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £28,341 | €39,790 |
| Treasure Isle (IRE) | 8 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £1,749 | €54,180 |
| Tango (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 1 | Listed | £15,629 | €48,884 |
| The Liffey (IRE) | 19 | 6 | 0 | - | £21,325 | €45,755 |
| Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE) | 28 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,482 | €0 |
| Catch The Paddy (IRE) | 31 | 4 | 0 | - | £74,842 | €17,095 |
| Assail (IRE) | 18 | 3 | 0 | - | £55,382 | €0 |
| Tennessee Gold (FR) | 26 | 3 | 0 | - | £27,718 | €0 |
| Hamlet (IRE) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | £8,424 | €0 |
| Neverstopdreaming (IRE) | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | £12,070 | €0 |
Man's Best Friend (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,420
- Prize IRE (€)
- €14,175
Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Horse
- Midnight Mile (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 2
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £94,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Henry Adams (IRE)
- Horse
- Henry Adams (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £28,341
- Prize IRE (€)
- €39,790
Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Horse
- Treasure Isle (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,749
- Prize IRE (€)
- €54,180
Tango (IRE)
- Horse
- Tango (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Listed
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,629
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,884
The Liffey (IRE)
- Horse
- The Liffey (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £21,325
- Prize IRE (€)
- €45,755
Kaleidoscope Eyes (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,482
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Catch The Paddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £74,842
- Prize IRE (€)
- €17,095
Assail (IRE)
- Horse
- Assail (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,382
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Horse
- Tennessee Gold (FR)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,718
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hamlet (IRE)
- Horse
- Hamlet (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,424
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Neverstopdreaming (IRE)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,070
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 1 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by No Nay Never (USA) out of Was (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By War Front (USA)
- Darkness Falls (USA)1W · 6R
- Globe Theatre (USA)1W · 20R
- Knight Of Malta (USA)1W · 23R
By Dubawi (IRE)
- Concert Hall (IRE)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
Female line
- 1Was (IRE) · by Galileo (IRE)
- 2Alluring Park (IRE) · by Green Desert (USA)
- 3Park Express (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Was (IRE)2W · 9R · 1 G1
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- New Approach (IRE)8W · 11R · 5 G1
Second cousin
- Alfred Nobel (IRE)3W · 9R · 1 G1
Uncle (out of 2nd dam)
- Amhran Na Bhfiann (IRE)2W · 11R · 1 black-type
- Douglas Macarthur (IRE)2W · 10R · 1 black-type
- Janood (IRE)2W · 8R · 1 black-type
Half-sister
- Concert Hall (IRE)3W · 12R · 2 black-type
Great-aunt (out of 3rd dam)
- Dazzling Park (IRE)3W · 9R · 2 black-type
In brief
How old is Beach?
Beach is a 2-year-old bay filly, foaled on 1 January 2024.
Who are the sire and dam of Beach?
Beach is by No Nay Never out of Was, a daughter of Galileo (IRE).
Who trains Beach?
Beach is trained by Aidan O'Brien and owned by Mrs John Magnier & Michael Tabor & Derrick Smith, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Beach's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Beach has run 3 times and is yet to win.
When did Beach last run?
Beach last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2026 at Thurles (IRE) in the Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden, finishing 6th of 10.
Is Beach related to any top horses?
Beach's black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Was (IRE) (dam, Group 1 winner), Concert Hall (IRE) (half-sister, Group 3 winner) and New Approach (IRE) (great-uncle, Group 1 winner), from the Park Express (GB) family.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated