Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Batman Senora
- TrainerIan Williams
- OwnerGeorges Polinski
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1996
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 3 runs (33%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £4,321 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 30 Oct 2004, Wetherby (6/7)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 12 Apr 2003, Bangor-on-Dee
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 04 | Wetherby | 6/7 | 16/1 | dist | Mick Fitzgerald | Ian Williams | John Smith's Hurdle Grade 2 | Class 1 | Hurdle | 3m1½f | Good to Soft | 11-8 | - | Telemoss (IRE) | £23,200 | 307 | 0/6 |
| 28 Dec 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | F/8 | 20/1 | - | Paul Moloney | Ian Williams | Ericsson Chase | Grade 1 | Chase | 3m | Yielding to Soft | 11-12 | b | Best Mate (IRE) | €97,500 | 260 | 1/6 |
| 12 Apr 03 | Bangor-on-Dee | 1/11 | 11/10F | won hd | Graham Lee | Ian Williams | Vivien Smith Tribute Novices' Hurdle (Div I) | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Firm | 11-0 | b | Macnance (IRE) | £3,721 | - | 0/10 |
John Smith's Hurdle Grade 2
Class 13m1½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 30 Oct 04
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mick Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- John Smith's Hurdle Grade 2
- Class
- Class 1
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m1½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Telemoss (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £23,200
- Days
- 307
- Future form
- 0/6
Ericsson Chase
Grade 13mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- F/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- Ericsson Chase
- Class
- Grade 1
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Best Mate (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €97,500
- Days
- 260
- Future form
- 1/6
Vivien Smith Tribute Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
Class 42m3½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Apr 03
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 11/10F
- Btn
- won hd
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Race
- Vivien Smith Tribute Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Macnance (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,721
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Dec 03 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Ericsson Chase | F/8 | Best Mate (IRE) | 1 | 18 Mar 04 | Cheltenham | totesport Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase Grade 1 |
- F/828 Dec 03 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Ericsson Chase
All fields
- Date
- 28 Dec 03
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Ericsson Chase
- This horse
- F/8
- Winner next time
- Best Mate (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Mar 04
- Race won
- totesport Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase Grade 1
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Williams | 12 Apr 03 | 30 Oct 04 | 1/11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 |
Ian Williams
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- First run
- 12 Apr 03
- Last run
- 30 Oct 04
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 | 12 Apr 03 | 30 Oct 04 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Apr 03
- Last run
- 30 Oct 04
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 |
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grade 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 |
Grade 1
- Class
- Grade 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 1
- Class
- Class 1
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Lee | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| Mick Fitzgerald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| Paul Moloney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Graham Lee
- Jockey
- Graham Lee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mick Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Mick Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paul Moloney
- Jockey
- Paul Moloney
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ian Williams | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 |
Ian Williams
- Trainer
- Ian Williams
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,721 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,721
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchChamberlin (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireChamberlin (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchCartza (FR)
Parent · 1
- DamCartza (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCarmarthen
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Cartza (FR) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlin (FR) | Cartza (FR) | Carmarthen | gelding | NH 2m3½f | NH 2m4f |
Chamberlin (FR)
- Sire
- Chamberlin (FR)
- Dam
- Cartza (FR)
- Damsire
- Carmarthen
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m4f
Progeny of Chamberlin (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 319 | 52 | 105 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 135 | 28 | 58 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 48 | 12 | 20 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 19 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 319
- Wins
- 52
- Placed
- 105
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 135
- Wins
- 28
- Placed
- 58
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 48
- Wins
- 12
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 10
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Chamberlin (FR) × Carmarthen mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Batman Senora (FR) | 3 | 1 | 0 | £4,321 | €0 |
Batman Senora (FR)
- Horse
- Batman Senora (FR)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,321
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Batman Senora is the only foal out of Cartza (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Batman Senora is the only foal out of Cartza (FR) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Cartza (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Batman Senora foaled?
Batman Senora (FR) was foaled in 1996.
Who are the sire and dam of Batman Senora?
Batman Senora (FR) is by Chamberlin (FR) out of Cartza (FR), a daughter of Carmarthen.
Who trained Batman Senora?
Batman Senora (FR) was trained by Ian Williams and owned by Georges Polinski at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Batman Senora's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Batman Senora (FR) won 1 of 3 races (33%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Batman Senora's biggest win?
Batman Senora (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Vivien Smith Tribute Novices' Hurdle at Bangor-on-Dee on 12 April 2003.
Has Batman Senora ever been beaten?
Batman Senora (FR) was beaten twice in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 28 December 2003 at Leopardstown (IRE) (fell, 8 ran).
Is Batman Senora still racing?
Batman Senora (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 30 October 2004 at Wetherby in the John Smith's Hurdle Grade 2, finishing 6th of 7, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated