Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Athreeothree
- TrainerJack R Barber
- OwnerJ M Dare, T Hamlin, J W Snook
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2011
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 104
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £970 GB
- Last official rating
- 100 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 6 Jul 2018, Newton Abbot (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 18 | Newton Abbot | PU/12 | 40/1 | - | Nick Scholfield | Jack R Barber | Betfair & Racing Staff Make Racing Happen Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 10-11 | 100 | b | Fifty Shades (IRE) | £5,296 | 17 | 0/9 |
| 19 Jun 18 | Stratford | 7/11 | 22/1 | dist | Nick Scholfield | Jack R Barber | Bet At racinguk.com Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m5f | Good to Firm | 11-11 | 104 | b | Isle Road (IRE) | £5,588 | 25 | 0/9 |
| 25 May 18 | Worcester | 5/7 | 50/1 | dist | Nick Scholfield | Jack R Barber | Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Soft | 11-0 | - | b | Orchard Thieves (IRE) | £4,094 | 15 | 1/5 |
| 10 May 18 | Wincanton | 3/7 | 16/1 | 25 | Nick Scholfield | Jack R Barber | Watch Racing UK On BT TV Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Good | 11-0 | - | b | Stradivarius Davis (FR) | £4,224 | 31 | 0/6 |
| 9 Apr 18 | Wincanton | 5/7 | 9/2 | dist | Nick Scholfield | Jack R Barber | Jack Barber Racing Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Heavy | 11-2 | - | b | Snuff Box (IRE) | £3,379 | - | 0/6 |
Betfair & Racing Staff Make Racing Happen Handicap Chase
Class 43m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Race
- Betfair & Racing Staff Make Racing Happen Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-11
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Fifty Shades (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,296
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/9
Bet At racinguk.com Novices' Handicap Chase
Class 42m5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 7/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Race
- Bet At racinguk.com Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 104
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Isle Road (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,588
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 0/9
Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Race
- Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Orchard Thieves (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/5
Watch Racing UK On BT TV Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m5½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 3/7
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Race
- Watch Racing UK On BT TV Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Stradivarius Davis (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,224
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/6
Jack Barber Racing Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 5/7
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Race
- Jack Barber Racing Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Snuff Box (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,379
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/6
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 18 | Worcester | Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle | 5/7 | Drovers Lane (IRE) | 4 | 1 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | bet365 Maiden Hurdle |
- 5/725 May 18 · Worcester
Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 18
- Course
- Worcester
- Race
- Richard Allen David Hellyar & The Waters Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/7
- Winner next time
- Drovers Lane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 1 Jul 18
- Race won
- bet365 Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack R Barber | 9 Apr 18 | 6 Jul 18 | 5/7 | 104 | 100 | 104 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 |
Jack R Barber
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- First run
- 9 Apr 18
- Last run
- 6 Jul 18
- First run for yard
- 5/7
- OR first run
- 104
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 104
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 | 104 | 9 Apr 18 | 6 Jul 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 104
- First run
- 9 Apr 18
- Last run
- 6 Jul 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wincanton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Worcester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Worcester
- Course
- Worcester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nick Scholfield | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 |
Nick Scholfield
- Jockey
- Nick Scholfield
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jack R Barber | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 |
Jack R Barber
- Trainer
- Jack R Barber
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| b | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 |
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £620 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £620
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £970 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchPresenting (GB)
Parent · 1
- SirePresenting (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMtoto (GB)
- Sire's damD'Azy (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchLucina (GER)
Parent · 1
- DamLucina (GER)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGroom Dancer (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Lucina (GER) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presenting (GB) | Lucina (GER) | Groom Dancer (USA) | Rathbarry Stud | 11 Apr 11 | bay | gelding | Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f | Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f |
Presenting (GB)
- Sire
- Presenting (GB)
- Dam
- Lucina (GER)
- Damsire
- Groom Dancer (USA)
- Breeder
- Rathbarry Stud
- Foaled
- 11 Apr 11
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.4f · NH 2m4½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.9f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Presenting (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 23,175 | 2,509 | 6,472 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 6,893 | 787 | 2,014 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 8,761 | 989 | 2,526 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 2,768 | 333 | 836 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 23,175
- Wins
- 2,509
- Placed
- 6,472
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 6,893
- Wins
- 787
- Placed
- 2,014
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 8,761
- Wins
- 989
- Placed
- 2,526
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 2,768
- Wins
- 333
- Placed
- 836
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Presenting (GB) × Groom Dancer (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | £2,306 | €0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athreeothree (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £970 | €0 |
| Presenting Lucina (IRE) | 9 | 0 | 0 | £1,336 | €0 |
Athreeothree (IRE)
- Horse
- Athreeothree (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £970
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Presenting Lucina (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,336
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 104 | 100 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 104
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 18 | Newton Abbot | NH | 100 | -4 | PU/12 |
| 19 Jun 18 | Stratford | NH | 104 | - | 7/11 |
- PU/126 Jul 18 · Newton Abbot
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jul 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- PU/12
- 7/1119 Jun 18 · Stratford
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jun 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 104
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/11
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 100 | 100 | 0 | 104 | -4 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 104
- v highest
- -4
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
- Presenting Lucina (IRE)0W · 9R
Half siblings
By Soldier Of Fortune (IRE)
- Heading South (IRE)0W · 4R
- Soldiers World (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Lucina (GER)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Athreeothree foaled?
Athreeothree (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 11 April 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Athreeothree?
Athreeothree (IRE) is by Presenting (GB) out of Lucina (GER), a daughter of Groom Dancer (USA), and was bred by Rathbarry Stud.
Who trained Athreeothree?
Athreeothree (IRE) was trained by Jack R Barber and owned by J M Dare, T Hamlin, J W Snook at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Athreeothree's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Athreeothree (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Athreeothree's official rating?
Athreeothree (IRE) was last officially rated 100 over jumps (career high 104).
Is Athreeothree still racing?
Athreeothree (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 6 July 2018 at Newton Abbot in the Betfair & Racing Staff Make Racing Happen Handicap Chase (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Athreeothree's record at Wincanton?
Athreeothree (IRE) ran most often at Wincanton, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated