Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Amenixa
- TrainerSean Woods
- OwnerIan M Deane
- FamilyAmen
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1994
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 5 runs (20%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,643 GB
- Last official rating
- 69 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Jul 1998, Windsor (11/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 31 Mar 1998, Nottingham
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 98 | Windsor | 11/11 | 25/1 | 22 | Nigel Day | Sean Woods | Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-11 | 69 | b | Delirious Moment (IRE) | £3,532 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 8 Jul 98 | Kempton | 10/13 | 20/1 | 13¾ | Nigel Day | Sean Woods | City Industrial Supplies Handicap Class C | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | 73 | - | Secret Spring (FR) | £5,888 | 44 | 0/12 |
| 25 May 98 | Chepstow | 4/6 | 5/1 | 11¾ | Nigel Day | Sean Woods | St Mellons Limited Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 75 | - | Silk St John (GB) | £3,404 | 15 | 0/5 |
| 10 May 98 | Haydock | 5/9 | 14/1 | 21 | Nigel Day | Sean Woods | 102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C | Class 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 8-7 | - | - | Kayf Tara (GB) | £4,873 | 40 | 1/8 |
| 31 Mar 98 | Nottingham | 1/11 | 20/1 | won 1 | Nigel Day | Sean Woods | Bassingfield Maiden Stakes (Div II) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-7 | - | - | Honest Borderer (GB) | £3,233 | - | 0/9 |
Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 98
- Course
- Windsor
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Race
- Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 69
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Delirious Moment (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,532
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
City Industrial Supplies Handicap Class C
Class 31m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jul 98
- Course
- Kempton
- Pos
- 10/13
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Race
- City Industrial Supplies Handicap Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Secret Spring (FR)
- Winner prize
- £5,888
- Days
- 44
- Future form
- 0/12
St Mellons Limited Stakes Class D
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 98
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 4/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Race
- St Mellons Limited Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Silk St John (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,404
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/5
102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C
Class 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 98
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 21
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Race
- 102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kayf Tara (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,873
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 1/8
Bassingfield Maiden Stakes (Div II)
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Mar 98
- Course
- Nottingham
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Race
- Bassingfield Maiden Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Honest Borderer (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,233
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 98 | Windsor | Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D | 11/11 | Sis Garden (GB) | 3 | 1 Aug 98 | Lingfield | Courier Newspapers Apprentice Handicap Class G |
| 10 May 98 | Haydock | 102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C | 5/9 | Tamure (IRE) | 3 | 27 Jun 98 | Newmarket (July) | Hutchison Westports Fred Archer Stakes (Listed Race) |
- 11/1120 Jul 98 · Windsor
Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D
All fields
- Date
- 20 Jul 98
- Course
- Windsor
- Race
- Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Sis Garden (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 1 Aug 98
- Race won
- Courier Newspapers Apprentice Handicap Class G
- 5/910 May 98 · Haydock
102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C
All fields
- Date
- 10 May 98
- Course
- Haydock
- Race
- 102.4 Wish FM Conditions Stakes Class C
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Tamure (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Jun 98
- At
- Newmarket (July)
- Race won
- Hutchison Westports Fred Archer Stakes (Listed Race)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Woods | 31 Mar 98 | 20 Jul 98 | 1/11 | 75 | 69 | 75 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Sean Woods
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- First run
- 31 Mar 98
- Last run
- 20 Jul 98
- First run for yard
- 1/11
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 69
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 | 75 | 31 Mar 98 | 20 Jul 98 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 31 Mar 98
- Last run
- 20 Jul 98
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,404 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,471 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £172 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,471
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,233 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| Haydock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £172 | €0 | ||
| Kempton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Windsor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Nottingham
- Course
- Nottingham
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton
- Course
- Kempton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Windsor
- Course
- Windsor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £172 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,471 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,471
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,404 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,404
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,233 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £411 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £411
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nigel Day | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Nigel Day
- Jockey
- Nigel Day
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Woods | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Sean Woods
- Trainer
- Sean Woods
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,233 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £239 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £172 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,233
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £239
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £172
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLinamix (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireLinamix (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireMendez (FR)
- Sire's damLunadix (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAmen (USA)
Parent · 1
- DamAmen (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAlydar (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Amen (USA) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linamix (FR) | Amen (USA) | Alydar (USA) | filly | Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f |
Linamix (FR)
- Sire
- Linamix (FR)
- Dam
- Amen (USA)
- Damsire
- Alydar (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.3f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Linamix (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,323 | 135 | 331 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 343 | 26 | 72 | 3 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 278 | 24 | 67 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 64 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,323
- Wins
- 135
- Placed
- 331
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 343
- Wins
- 26
- Placed
- 72
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 278
- Wins
- 24
- Placed
- 67
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 64
- Wins
- 4
- Placed
- 17
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Linamix (FR) × Alydar mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amenixa (FR) | 5 | 1 | 0 | £3,643 | €0 |
Amenixa (FR)
- Horse
- Amenixa (FR)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,643
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 75 | 69 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 69
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 69 | 69 | 0 | 75 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 69
- OR last run
- 69
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Amenixa is the only foal out of Amen (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Amenixa is the only foal out of Amen (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Amen (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Amenixa foaled?
Amenixa (FR) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Amenixa?
Amenixa (FR) is by Linamix (FR) out of Amen (USA), a daughter of Alydar (USA).
Who trained Amenixa?
Amenixa (FR) was trained by Sean Woods and owned by Ian M Deane at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Amenixa's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Amenixa (FR) won 1 of 5 races (20%).
What is Amenixa's biggest win?
Amenixa (FR)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Bassingfield Maiden Stakes at Nottingham on 31 March 1998.
Has Amenixa ever been beaten?
Amenixa (FR) was beaten 4 times in 5 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 10 May 1998 at Haydock (5th of 9).
What was Amenixa's official rating?
Amenixa (FR) was last officially rated 69 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Amenixa still racing?
Amenixa (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 July 1998 at Windsor in the Sunley Fillies' Handicap Class D, finishing 11th of 11, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated