Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Amber Storm
- TrainerKeith Dalgleish
- OwnerCull Gilbert Huntingford MacKenzie
- FamilyDoregan
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2017
- Colour
- chestnut
- Highest OR
- 85
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 4 runs (50%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £23,564 GB
- Last official rating
- 85 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 20 Aug 2020, York (1/11)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 20 | York | 1/11 | 11/2 | won 1¼ | Joe Fanning | Keith Dalgleish | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-0 | 85 | Dawaaween (IRE) | £18,675 | 17 | 2/10 |
| 3 Aug 20 | Haydock | 2/10 | 9/2 | 1¼ | Ben Sanderson | Keith Dalgleish | Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-3 | 78 | Lady Lynetta (IRE) | £4,690 | 33 | 0/8 |
| 1 Jul 20 | Musselburgh | 1/8 | 15/2 | won 3 | Ben Sanderson | Keith Dalgleish | Good To Go On Racing TV Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-11 | - | Egrecio (GB) | £3,493 | 22 | 0/5 |
| 9 Jun 20 | Haydock | 6/10 | 40/1 | 4¾ | Ben Sanderson | Keith Dalgleish | Heed Your Hunch At Betway Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 8-8 | - | Rogue Assassin (IRE) | £3,493 | - | 0/8 |
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Pos
- 1/11
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- won 1¼
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-0
- OR
- 85
- Winner / 2nd
- Dawaaween (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £18,675
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 2/10
Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Aug 20
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 1¼
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 78
- Winner / 2nd
- Lady Lynetta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,690
- Days
- 33
- Future form
- 0/8
Good To Go On Racing TV Maiden Stakes
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jul 20
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 15/2
- Btn
- won 3
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- Good To Go On Racing TV Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Egrecio (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/5
Heed Your Hunch At Betway Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 57fGood
All fields
- Date
- 9 Jun 20
- Course
- Haydock
- Pos
- 6/10
- SP
- 40/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Race
- Heed Your Hunch At Betway Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rogue Assassin (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,493
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 20 | York | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | 1/11 | Odyssey Girl (IRE) | 8 | 31 Oct 20 | Newmarket | MansionBet Trick Or Treat Handicap |
| 20 Aug 20 | York | British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap | 1/11 | Anna Nerium (GB) | 11 | 23 Sep 20 | Goodwood | tote Foundation Stakes |
- 1/1120 Aug 20 · York
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Odyssey Girl (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 31 Oct 20
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- MansionBet Trick Or Treat Handicap
- 1/1120 Aug 20 · York
British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 20 Aug 20
- Course
- York
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 1/11
- Winner next time
- Anna Nerium (GB)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 23 Sep 20
- At
- Goodwood
- Race won
- tote Foundation Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Dalgleish | 9 Jun 20 | 20 Aug 20 | 6/10 | 78 | 85 | 85 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
Keith Dalgleish
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- First run
- 9 Jun 20
- Last run
- 20 Aug 20
- First run for yard
- 6/10
- OR first run
- 78
- OR last run
- 85
- Best OR
- 85
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 | 85 | 9 Jun 20 | 20 Aug 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 85
- First run
- 9 Jun 20
- Last run
- 20 Aug 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,396 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £22,168 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haydock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,396 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 | ||
| York | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £18,675 | €0 |
Haydock
- Course
- Haydock
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
York
- Course
- York
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £18,675 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,396 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £20,071 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,493 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £20,071 | €0 |
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,493
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Sanderson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £4,889 | €0 | ||
| Joe Fanning | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £18,675 | €0 |
Ben Sanderson
- Jockey
- Ben Sanderson
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,889
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Joe Fanning
- Jockey
- Joe Fanning
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £18,675
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Dalgleish | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
Keith Dalgleish
- Trainer
- Keith Dalgleish
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £22,168 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,396 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £22,168
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,396
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchNight Of Thunder (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDubawi (IRE)
- Sire's damForest Storm (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDoregan (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireBahhare (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Doregan (IRE) · 4 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Night Of Thunder (IRE) | Doregan (IRE) | Bahhare (USA) | Eledy Srl | 14 Feb 17 | chestnut | mare | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m3½f |
Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Damsire
- Bahhare (USA)
- Breeder
- Eledy Srl
- Foaled
- 14 Feb 17
- Colour
- chestnut
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Night Of Thunder (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,468 | 735 | 1,679 | 4 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,113 | 371 | 799 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good going | 1,171 | 185 | 434 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good going | 559 | 92 | 204 | 3 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,468
- Wins
- 735
- Placed
- 1,679
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,113
- Wins
- 371
- Placed
- 799
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 1,171
- Wins
- 185
- Placed
- 434
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good going
- Runs
- 559
- Wins
- 92
- Placed
- 204
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Night Of Thunder (IRE) × Bahhare (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | £23,564 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amber Storm (IRE) | 4 | 2 | 0 | £23,564 | €0 |
Amber Storm (IRE)
- Horse
- Amber Storm (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,564
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 78 | 85 | 20 Aug 20 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- Highest OR
- 85
- Lowest OR
- 78
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 20 Aug 20
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 85 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 20 Aug 20 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 85
- OR last run
- 85
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 85
- Last win
- 20 Aug 20
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 85
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 85
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 6 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Doregan (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Refuse To Bend (IRE)
- Go Go Win (IRE)1W · 6R
By Mastercraftsman (IRE)
- Dogaressa (IRE)0W · 1R
By Invincible Spirit (IRE)
- Little Treasure (ITY)1W · 2R
By Rip Van Winkle (IRE)
- First Up (IRE)1W · 15R
By Dark Angel (IRE)
- Angel Islington (IRE)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Doregan (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Amber Storm foaled?
Amber Storm (IRE), a chestnut racehorse, was foaled on 14 February 2017.
Who are the sire and dam of Amber Storm?
Amber Storm (IRE) is by Night Of Thunder (IRE) out of Doregan (IRE), a daughter of Bahhare (USA), and was bred by Eledy Srl.
Who trained Amber Storm?
Amber Storm (IRE) was trained by Keith Dalgleish and owned by Cull Gilbert Huntingford MacKenzie at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Amber Storm's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Amber Storm (IRE) won 2 of 4 races (50%).
What is Amber Storm's biggest win?
Amber Storm (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap at York on 20 August 2020.
Has Amber Storm ever been beaten?
Amber Storm (IRE) was beaten twice in 4 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 9 June 2020 at Haydock (6th of 10).
What was Amber Storm's official rating?
Amber Storm (IRE) was last officially rated 85 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Amber Storm still racing?
Amber Storm (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 20 August 2020 at York in the British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap, finishing 1st of 11, and has not run there since.
What is Amber Storm's record at Haydock?
Amber Storm (IRE) ran most often at Haydock, with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated