Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Admired
- TrainerSir Michael Stoute
- OwnerQatar Racing Limited
- FamilyDiavla
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2015
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £2,013 GB
- Last official rating
- 75 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 22 Jun 2018, Redcar (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 18 | Redcar | 6/6 | 10/1 | dist | Pat Cosgrave | Sir Michael Stoute | Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Firm | 9-5 | 75 | p | Railport Dolly (GB) | £6,728 | 28 | 0/5 |
| 25 May 18 | Goodwood | 6/7 | 8/1 | 4 | Pat Dobbs | Sir Michael Stoute | Thames Materials Land Restoration Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Soft | 9-2 | 75 | - | Bubble And Squeak (GB) | £6,728 | 219 | 0/6 |
| 18 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 3/10 | 9/2 | 2 | Oisin Murphy | Sir Michael Stoute | 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | - | - | Revalue (GB) | £3,235 | 41 | 0/7 |
| 7 Sep 17 | Salisbury | 4/11 | 20/1 | 5¾ | Oisin Murphy | Sir Michael Stoute | British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Herecomesthesun (IRE) | £12,450 | 13 | 1/9 |
| 25 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | 7/10 | 14/1 | 15¼ | Oisin Murphy | Sir Michael Stoute | TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good | 9-0 | - | - | Expressiy (FR) | £4,528 | - | 1/8 |
Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Fillies' Handicap
Class 41m2fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 22 Jun 18
- Course
- Redcar
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Railport Dolly (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/5
Thames Materials Land Restoration Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 18
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- Thames Materials Land Restoration Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bubble And Squeak (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,728
- Days
- 219
- Future form
- 0/6
- 3/1018 Oct 17 · Kempton (AW)9/2
32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 18 Oct 17
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div II)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Revalue (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,235
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 0/7
British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
Class 27fGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 17
- Course
- Salisbury
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 5¾
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Herecomesthesun (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,450
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 1/9
- 7/1025 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)14/1
TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 47fGood
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 15¼
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Race
- TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Expressiy (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,528
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Sep 17 | Salisbury | British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I) | 4/11 | Fille De Reve (GB) | 3 | 18 Oct 17 | Kempton (AW) | 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) |
| 25 Aug 17 | Newmarket (July) | TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) | 7/10 | Expressiy (FR) | 1 | 5 Oct 17 | Chelmsford (AW) | Bet toteJACKPOT At betfred.com Fillies' Novice Stakes |
- 4/117 Sep 17 · Salisbury
British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 7 Sep 17
- Course
- Salisbury
- Race
- British EBF Quidhampton Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Fille De Reve (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 18 Oct 17
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- 32Red On The App Store Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- 7/1025 Aug 17 · Newmarket (July)
TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Aug 17
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Race
- TRM Excellence In Equine Nutrition EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- This horse
- 7/10
- Winner next time
- Expressiy (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 5 Oct 17
- At
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race won
- Bet toteJACKPOT At betfred.com Fillies' Novice Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 25 Aug 17 | 22 Jun 18 | 7/10 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,013 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- First run
- 25 Aug 17
- Last run
- 22 Jun 18
- First run for yard
- 7/10
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,013 | €0 | 75 | 25 Aug 17 | 22 Jun 18 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 25 Aug 17
- Last run
- 22 Jun 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £1,532 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,532
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £932 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,713 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket (July) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Redcar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Salisbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £932 | €0 |
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket (July)
- Course
- Newmarket (July)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Redcar
- Course
- Redcar
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Salisbury
- Course
- Salisbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £932 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £600 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,413 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £600
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,413
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £932 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 |
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oisin Murphy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,413 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| Pat Dobbs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Oisin Murphy
- Jockey
- Oisin Murphy
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,413
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Dobbs
- Jockey
- Pat Dobbs
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sir Michael Stoute | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,013 | €0 |
Sir Michael Stoute
- Trainer
- Sir Michael Stoute
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,713 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £932 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £481 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £932
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £481
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £300 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,713 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,713
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchOasis Dream (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireOasis Dream (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGreen Desert (USA)
- Sire's damHope (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSouviens Toi (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDalakhani (IRE)
- Dam's damDiavla (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Souviens Toi (GB) · by Dalakhani (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Black-type placed
- Diavla (USA) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Dream (GB) | Souviens Toi (GB) | Dalakhani (IRE) | filly | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f |
Oasis Dream (GB)
- Sire
- Oasis Dream (GB)
- Damsire
- Dalakhani (IRE)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m2½f
Progeny of Oasis Dream (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 15,098 | 1,807 | 4,639 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 6,199 | 750 | 1,926 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 5,734 | 710 | 1,827 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 2,453 | 303 | 781 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 15,098
- Wins
- 1,807
- Placed
- 4,639
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6,199
- Wins
- 750
- Placed
- 1,926
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 5,734
- Wins
- 710
- Placed
- 1,827
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 2,453
- Wins
- 303
- Placed
- 781
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Oasis Dream (GB) × Dalakhani mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 12 | 2 | 0 | 85 | 2 | 20 | £33,151 | €16,625 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 1 | £12,267 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 12 | 3 | 0 | 101 | 4 | 21 | £45,418 | €16,625 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 85
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 20
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £33,151
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,625
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,267
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 12
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 101
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 21
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £45,418
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,625
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eventful (GB) | 30 | 2 | 0 | £19,676 | €0 |
| Crackin Dream (IRE) | 9 | 1 | 0 | £5,912 | €0 |
| Baynoona (IRE) | 19 | 1 | 0 | £8,244 | €0 |
| Prankster (GB) | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Savant (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £289 | €0 |
| Mellad (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £2,377 | €0 |
| Pollenca (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €16,625 |
| Alexandria (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £400 | €0 |
| Admired (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £2,013 | €0 |
| Snow In Spring (GB) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Fitzroy River (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Braemar (GB) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £6,507 | €0 |
Eventful (GB)
- Horse
- Eventful (GB)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £19,676
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Crackin Dream (IRE)
- Horse
- Crackin Dream (IRE)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,912
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Baynoona (IRE)
- Horse
- Baynoona (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,244
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Prankster (GB)
- Horse
- Prankster (GB)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Savant (IRE)
- Horse
- Savant (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £289
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mellad (GB)
- Horse
- Mellad (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,377
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pollenca (IRE)
- Horse
- Pollenca (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,625
Alexandria (GB)
- Horse
- Alexandria (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Admired (GB)
- Horse
- Admired (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,013
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Snow In Spring (GB)
- Horse
- Snow In Spring (GB)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fitzroy River (GB)
- Horse
- Fitzroy River (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Braemar (GB)
- Horse
- Braemar (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 75 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 75
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 75 | 75 | 0 | 75 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 75
- OR last run
- 75
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Black-type placed
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Souviens Toi (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Night Of Thunder (IRE)
- Thunderous (IRE)4W · 17R · 2 black-type
By Exceed And Excel (AUS)
- Unforgotten (IRE)3W · 9R
By Frankel (GB)
- Beyond Words (IRE)1W · 5R
Female line
- 1Souviens Toi (GB) · by Dalakhani (IRE)
- 2Diavla (USA)
Notable relatives
Half-brother
- Thunderous (IRE)4W · 17R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was Admired foaled?
Admired (GB) was foaled in 2015.
Who are the sire and dam of Admired?
Admired (GB) is by Oasis Dream (GB) out of Souviens Toi (GB), a daughter of Dalakhani (IRE).
Who trained Admired?
Admired (GB) was trained by Sir Michael Stoute and owned by Qatar Racing Limited at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Admired's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Admired (GB) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Admired's official rating?
Admired (GB) was last officially rated 75 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Admired still racing?
Admired (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 22 June 2018 at Redcar in the Celebrate The Life Of Joe Newton Fillies' Handicap, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
Is Admired related to any top horses?
Admired (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Thunderous (IRE) (half-brother, Group 2 winner), from the Diavla (USA) family.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated