Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Accelereight
- TrainerJohnny Murtagh
- OwnerAny Excuse For A Holiday Syndicate
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 58
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €2,408 IRE
- Official rating
- 55 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 1 Jun 2026, Gowran Park (IRE) (5/14)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Yet to win
Accelereight has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 5/14 | 100/30F | 12 | Seamie Heffernan | Johnny Murtagh | Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 9-11 | 57 | p | Sweet Baby Zou (GB) | €5,900 | 24 | 0/11 |
| 8 May 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 2/13 | 4/1 | 2½ | Ben Coen | Johnny Murtagh | MG Plant Sales Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Good to Yielding | 9-9 | 57 | - | A Pretty Penny (IRE) | €5,900 | 39 | 2/11 |
| 30 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | 6/13 | 13/2 | 11¾ | Patrick McGettigan | Johnny Murtagh | Bective Restaurant Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Heavy | 8-8 | 58 | p | Servare (USA) | €7,068 | 175 | 1/12 |
| 6 Oct 25 | Killarney (IRE) | 8/8 | 18/1 | dist | Seamie Heffernan | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Soft to Heavy | 9-7 | - | - | Alphecca (IRE) | €10,620 | 34 | 1/4 |
| 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 12/12 | 50/1 | 16 | Seamie Heffernan | Johnny Murtagh | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Yielding | 9-5 | - | - | Take Charge Star (IRE) | €10,620 | 40 | 3/11 |
| 24 Jul 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 6/8 | 50/1 | 10½ | Seamie Heffernan | Johnny Murtagh | Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Yielding to Soft | 9-7 | - | - | Hardy Warrior (IRE) | €11,800 | - | 2/7 |
Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/14
- SP
- 100/30F
- Btn
- 12
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Sweet Baby Zou (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 24
- Future form
- 0/11
MG Plant Sales Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- MG Plant Sales Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 57
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- A Pretty Penny (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 39
- Future form
- 2/11
Bective Restaurant Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 11¾
- Jockey
- Patrick McGettigan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Bective Restaurant Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-8
- OR
- 58
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Servare (USA)
- Winner prize
- €7,068
- Days
- 175
- Future form
- 1/12
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 25
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 18/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Alphecca (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/4
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/12
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 16
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Take Charge Star (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 3/11
Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 10½
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Race
- Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Hardy Warrior (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €11,800
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 May 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | MG Plant Sales Handicap | 2/13 | Femme Beauty (IRE) | 4 | 12 May 26 | Killarney (IRE) | Brehon Hotel Handicap |
| 8 May 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | MG Plant Sales Handicap | 2/13 | Meriden (GB) | 6 | 29 May 26 | Down Royal (IRE) | BOYLE Sports Home Of The Early Payout Handicap |
| 30 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | Bective Restaurant Handicap | 6/13 | Survivor's Code (IRE) | 10 | 8 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Gowran Park Handicap |
| 6 Oct 25 | Killarney (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden | 8/8 | Alphecca (IRE) | 1 | 12 Oct 25 | Naas (IRE) | Irish EBF Auction Series Race Final |
| 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 12/12 | Spangled Sands (IRE) | 2 | 28 Sep 25 | Curragh (IRE) | Fitzpatricks Mercedes-Benz Irish EBF Maiden |
| 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 12/12 | Charles Fort (GB) | 4 | 10 Sep 25 | Cork (IRE) | Coolmore Stud Gleneagles Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 2 Sep 25 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 12/12 | Synners Kid (IRE) | 9 | 18 Sep 25 | Naas (IRE) | GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap |
| 24 Jul 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden | 6/8 | Montreal (IRE) | 3 | 7 Aug 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden |
| 24 Jul 25 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden | 6/8 | Pierre Bonnard (IRE) | 4 | 15 Aug 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden |
- 2/138 May 26 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
MG Plant Sales Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- MG Plant Sales Handicap
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Femme Beauty (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 12 May 26
- Race won
- Brehon Hotel Handicap
- 2/138 May 26 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
MG Plant Sales Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Race
- MG Plant Sales Handicap
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Meriden (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 29 May 26
- Race won
- BOYLE Sports Home Of The Early Payout Handicap
- 6/1330 Mar 26 · Navan (IRE)
Bective Restaurant Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Race
- Bective Restaurant Handicap
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Survivor's Code (IRE)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 8 Apr 26
- Race won
- Gowran Park Handicap
- 8/86 Oct 25 · Killarney (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 6 Oct 25
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Alphecca (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 12 Oct 25
- Race won
- Irish EBF Auction Series Race Final
- 12/122 Sep 25 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Spangled Sands (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 28 Sep 25
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Fitzpatricks Mercedes-Benz Irish EBF Maiden
- 12/122 Sep 25 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Charles Fort (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 10 Sep 25
- Race won
- Coolmore Stud Gleneagles Irish EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 12/122 Sep 25 · Gowran Park (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 2 Sep 25
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/12
- Winner next time
- Synners Kid (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 18 Sep 25
- Race won
- GAIN The Advantage Series Nursery Handicap
- 6/824 Jul 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Montreal (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 7 Aug 25
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- 6/824 Jul 25 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Jul 25
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Frank Conroy Irish EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Pierre Bonnard (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 15 Aug 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 24 Jul 25 | 1 Jun 26 | 6/8 | 58 | 57 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,408 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- First run
- 24 Jul 25
- Last run
- 1 Jun 26
- First run for yard
- 6/8
- OR first run
- 58
- OR last run
- 57
- Best OR
- 58
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,408 | 58 | 24 Jul 25 | 1 Jun 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
- Best OR
- 58
- First run
- 24 Jul 25
- Last run
- 1 Jun 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,408 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Yielding | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 |
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,208 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,208
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Killarney (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| Navan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Killarney (IRE)
- Course
- Killarney (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Navan (IRE)
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,208 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,208
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,208 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,208
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seamie Heffernan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €400 | ||
| Ben Coen | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| Patrick McGettigan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 |
Seamie Heffernan
- Jockey
- Seamie Heffernan
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €400
Ben Coen
- Jockey
- Ben Coen
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
Patrick McGettigan
- Jockey
- Patrick McGettigan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnny Murtagh | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,408 |
Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 | ||
| p | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €308 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €308
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €1,900 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,900
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €108 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,100 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €108
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,100
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchGaliway (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireGaliway (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damDanzigaway (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRebecca's Filly (FR)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireElusive City (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Rebecca's Filly (FR) · 0 winners from 2 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Galiway (GB) | Rebecca's Filly (FR) | Elusive City (USA) | Mme Sonia Thomas, Guy Pariente Holding Sprl, M Clement Thoma | 26 Feb 23 | grey | gelding | Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1f | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1½f |
Galiway (GB)
- Sire
- Galiway (GB)
- Damsire
- Elusive City (USA)
- Breeder
- Mme Sonia Thomas, Guy Pariente Holding Sprl, M Clement Thoma
- Foaled
- 26 Feb 23
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 10.6f · NH 2m1f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m1½f
Progeny of Galiway (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 245 | 31 | 83 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 63 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 82 | 13 | 38 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Good going | 25 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 245
- Wins
- 31
- Placed
- 83
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 20
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 82
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 38
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Good going
- Runs
- 25
- Wins
- 5
- Placed
- 12
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Galiway (GB) × Elusive City (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | £0 | €2,408 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accelereight (FR) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €2,408 |
Accelereight (FR)
- Horse
- Accelereight (FR)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,408
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 57 | 58 | 57 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 57
- Highest OR
- 58
- Lowest OR
- 57
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 57 | 0 | 5/14 |
| 8 May 26 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | Flat | 57 | -1 | 2/13 |
| 30 Mar 26 | Navan (IRE) | Flat | 58 | - | 6/13 |
- 5/141 Jun 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/14
- 2/138 May 26 · Ballinrobe (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 May 26
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 57
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 2/13
- 6/1330 Mar 26 · Navan (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 26
- Course
- Navan (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 58
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 6/13
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 57 | -2 | 58 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 55
- OR last run
- 57
- Change
- -2
- Highest OR
- 58
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Galiway (GB) out of Rebecca's Filly (FR) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Thunder Moon (IRE)
- Lunar Storm (FR)0W · 2R
Female line
- 1Rebecca's Filly (FR)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Accelereight?
Accelereight (FR) is a 3-year-old grey gelding, foaled on 26 February 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Accelereight?
Accelereight (FR) is by Galiway (GB) out of Rebecca's Filly (FR), a daughter of Elusive City (USA), and was bred by Mme Sonia Thomas, Guy Pariente Holding Sprl, M Clement Thoma.
Who trains Accelereight?
Accelereight (FR) is trained by Johnny Murtagh and owned by Any Excuse For A Holiday Syndicate, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Accelereight's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Accelereight (FR) has run 6 times and is yet to win.
What is Accelereight's official rating?
Accelereight (FR) is officially rated 55 on the Flat (career high 58).
When did Accelereight last run?
Accelereight (FR) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 1 June 2026 at Gowran Park (IRE) in the Ladies Day July 25th Handicap, finishing 5th of 14.
What is Accelereight's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Accelereight (FR) has run most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated