Home / Stats & Records / M & D Easterby
LiveFree dataUpdated every morning

Michael & David Easterby Flat horses: 2026 string, runners and form

Every horse Michael & David Easterby have run in the last year, who is declared from today, how the yard is going in 2026 and how its runners perform first time out. Updated every morning, so the horses that have had their first run and are due a second show here as they are declared.

10 declared runners from today (2 today); 99 of the string back this season · Results to 16 October 2026 · Refreshed 17 October 2026
503
Runs 2026
8.5%
Win % 2026
6.5%
First time out win %, ten seasons
10
Declared from today
-2.2 pts

Michael & David Easterby Flat runners won 6.5% of seasonal debuts and 8.7% of second runs over the ten seasons 2016 to 2025, a fresh edge of -2.2 points: wait for run two.Sample: 354 seasonal debuts · Window: 2016 to 2025 · Source: RaceWatch results database, GB and IRE runners since May 2014; declarations from RaceWatch racecards

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Return curve: share of the string back by month
Ten-season average, cumulative % of debutsThis season, cumulative % of last season's string
0%50%100%150%200%JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTen-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jan: 14.4%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Feb: 17.8%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Mar: 21.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Apr: 43.2%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts May: 58.8%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jun: 69.8%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jul: 77.1%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Aug: 84.7%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Sep: 91.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Oct: 96.3%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Nov: 98.9%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Dec: 100%100%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jan: 14%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Feb: 18.3%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Mar: 26.9%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Apr: 59.1%This season, cumulative % of last season's string May: 76.3%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jun: 83.9%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jul: 93.5%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Aug: 103%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Sep: 108%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Oct: 108%108%

Cumulative % returned by Month

Season to date: 2026 to date

503438.5%12524.9%£572,503€67,500

Runs under this licence name, Flat races, GB and IRE. Prize money shown separately for Britain (£) and Ireland (€), never added together.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month
Ten seasons 2016 to 2025This season
0%5%10%15%20%JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTen seasons 2016 to 2025 Jan: 14.5%14.5%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Feb: 1.8%1.8%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Mar: 11.3%11.3%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Apr: 9%9%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 May: 7.8%7.8%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Jun: 11%11%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Jul: 11.8%11.8%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Aug: 7.9%7.9%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Sep: 7.6%7.6%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Oct: 5.2%5.2%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Nov: 8.7%8.7%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Dec: 12.3%12.3%This season Jan: 8%8%This season Feb: 5.9%5.9%This season Mar: 4.3%4.3%This season Apr: 9.8%9.8%This season May: 7.6%7.6%This season Jun: 12.5%12.5%This season Jul: 7.6%7.6%This season Aug: 9.7%9.7%This season Sep: 6.3%6.3%This season Oct: 9.7%9.7%

Win % by Month

Readiness: seasonal debut v second run

Seasonal debut6.5%354234.0%1004
Second run8.7%3332910.1%899
Third run or later9.6%1,5201469.6%31430

Ten seasons 2016 to 2025. A seasonal debut is a horse's first Flat run of the calendar year, counted across all yards and credited to the yard that ran it. Fresh edge = debut win % minus second-run win %: +2 points or better fires fresh, -2 or worse wait for run two. Fewer than 50 debuts is a small sample. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Declared runners

Top Lad silksTop Lad17 Oct 2613:35CatterickNo7-5540Flat3Every Race Live On Racing TV Novice Stakes
Von Trotter silksVon Trotter17 Oct 2615:25CatterickNo38-7292Flat3William Hill Epic Boosts Handicap Stakes (Div I)
Diplomacy silksDiplomacy19 Oct 2614:23PontefractNo26-5240Flat2William Hill Price Boosts Every Day Nursery Handicap Stakes
Call To Action silksCall To Action19 Oct 2616:55PontefractNo33-8161Flat5William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes
Milford Grange silksMilford Grange19 Oct 2618:00Southwell (AW)No6-64100Flat3bettingsites.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes
Von Trotter silksVon Trotter20 Oct 2613:20YarmouthNo41-7292Flat3Join Moulton Racing Syndicate Apprentice Handicap Stakes
Tommo's Ginjaninja silksTommo's Ginjaninja20 Oct 2615:28YarmouthNo17-63100Flat3Seadell Shops & Holiday Chalets Handicap Stakes
Milford Grange silksMilford Grange20 Oct 2617:30Newcastle (AW)No7-64100Flat3All-Weather Championships Is Back Handicap Stakes
Yaajooz silksYaajooz20 Oct 2617:30Newcastle (AW)No20-6560Flat5All-Weather Championships Is Back Handicap Stakes
Sara's Silver Girl silksSara's Silver Girl21 Oct 2618:30Kempton (AW)No33--40Flat2Try Unibet's Improved Acca Boosts Nursery Handicap Stakes

Declarations from today onwards, non-runners removed. Updated as racecards are published.

The string: every horse run in the last 365 days

Von Trotter (GB) silksVon Trotter (GB)Declared17 Oct 26Catterick929 Sep 26683-
Top Lad (GB) silksTop Lad (GB)Declared17 Oct 26Catterick4010 Oct 26593-
Call To Action (IRE) silksCall To Action (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract6116 Sep 26775-
Milford Grange (GB) silksMilford Grange (GB)Declared19 Oct 26Southwell (AW)10013 Oct 26643-
Diplomacy (GB) silksDiplomacy (GB)Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract4023 Sep 26522-
Yaajooz (IRE) silksYaajooz (IRE)Declared20 Oct 26Newcastle (AW)6030 Sep 26675-
Tommo's Ginjaninja (GB) silksTommo's Ginjaninja (GB)Declared20 Oct 26Yarmouth1003 Oct 26613-
Sara's Silver Girl (GB) silksSara's Silver Girl (GB)Declared21 Oct 26Kempton (AW)4018 Sep 26662-
Two Brothers (GB) silksTwo Brothers (GB)Not yet returned--0028 Oct 25848-
Desert Emperor (GB) silksDesert Emperor (GB)Not yet returned--0019 Dec 25789-
Keep Warm (GB) silksKeep Warm (GB)Not yet returned--0028 Oct 25715-
Breakwater (GB) silksBreakwater (GB)Not yet returned--0013 Dec 25615-
Elizabeth's Legacy (GB) silksElizabeth's Legacy (GB)Not yet returned--0027 Oct 25494-
She's My Hobby (GB) silksShe's My Hobby (GB)Not yet returned--0024 Nov 25-3-
Simmy's Legacy (GB) silksSimmy's Legacy (GB)Not yet returned--004 Nov 25-3-
Your Baby's Eyes (GB) silksYour Baby's Eyes (GB)Not yet returned--0028 Dec 25-4-
Sondad (GB) silksSondad (GB)Returned this season--843 Oct 261085-
A War Eagle (IRE) silksA War Eagle (IRE)Returned this season--6120 Jul 26844-
Canon's House (GB) silksCanon's House (GB)Returned this season--11016 Oct 26805-
Shes Got A Brother (GB) silksShes Got A Brother (GB)Returned this season--9230 Sep 26803-
Spirit Of Acklam (GB) silksSpirit Of Acklam (GB)Returned this season--7110 Oct 26805-
Diligent Resdev (GB) silksDiligent Resdev (GB)Returned this season--6015 Oct 26785-
Eligible (IRE) silksEligible (IRE)Returned this season--8227 Jun 267810-
Longhaired General (IRE) silksLonghaired General (IRE)Returned this season--106 Feb 26775-
Bear Lee (IRE) silksBear Lee (IRE)Returned this season--719 Oct 26762-
Acrisius (GB) silksAcrisius (GB)Returned this season--2031 May 26754-
The Resdev Roman (IRE) silksThe Resdev Roman (IRE)Returned this season--4120 Sep 26752-
The Resdev Scholar (IRE) silksThe Resdev Scholar (IRE)Returned this season--9016 Oct 26753-
Shimmering Sands (GB) silksShimmering Sands (GB)Returned this season--5216 Sep 26747-
Skewsby (GB) silksSkewsby (GB)Returned this season--403 Oct 26743-
Needin' U (GB) silksNeedin' U (GB)Returned this season--618 Oct 26732-
Social Spirit (GB) silksSocial Spirit (GB)Returned this season--805 Oct 26722-
Alpha Magic (GB) silksAlpha Magic (GB)Returned this season--718 Oct 26714-
J Street (GB) silksJ Street (GB)Returned this season--11216 Oct 26714-
Stanage (GB) silksStanage (GB)Returned this season--518 Oct 26715-
Star Noir (GB) silksStar Noir (GB)Returned this season--4110 Oct 26713-
Catton Lady (GB) silksCatton Lady (GB)Returned this season--5114 Sep 26695-
Draupnir (GB) silksDraupnir (GB)Returned this season--8020 Sep 26694-
Glorious Kitty (IRE) silksGlorious Kitty (IRE)Returned this season--926 Oct 26684-
I Need Your Love (GB) silksI Need Your Love (GB)Returned this season--4010 Mar 2668--
Roman Crystal (IRE) silksRoman Crystal (IRE)Returned this season--7115 Sep 26682-
Action Pact (GB) silksAction Pact (GB)Returned this season--2013 Jun 26675-
Endless Whisper (GB) silksEndless Whisper (GB)Returned this season--2027 May 26676-
Miss Brazen (GB) silksMiss Brazen (GB)Returned this season--6130 Aug 26676-
Beauty Choice (GB) silksBeauty Choice (GB)Returned this season--5017 Sep 26669-
Bravo Hotel (GB) silksBravo Hotel (GB)Returned this season--4016 Oct 26663-
Carolus Magnus (IRE) silksCarolus Magnus (IRE)Returned this season--6112 Sep 26668-
Gunalt Wavelength (GB) silksGunalt Wavelength (GB)Returned this season--7214 Oct 26663-
Storm Call (IRE) silksStorm Call (IRE)Returned this season--4018 Jul 26664-
Hope Of Acklam (GB) silksHope Of Acklam (GB)Returned this season--4023 Sep 26652-
Lamlash Bay (GB) silksLamlash Bay (GB)Returned this season--8213 Oct 26653-
Liverpool Star (IRE) silksLiverpool Star (IRE)Returned this season--10126 Sep 26653-
Yorkies Dream (GB) silksYorkies Dream (GB)Returned this season--2030 Apr 26653-
Court Legend (GB) silksCourt Legend (GB)Returned this season--6116 Sep 26642-
King Of The Jungle (IRE) silksKing Of The Jungle (IRE)Returned this season--521 Oct 26646-
Le Beau Garcon (GB) silksLe Beau Garcon (GB)Returned this season--6018 Aug 26647-
Lever Up (GB) silksLever Up (GB)Returned this season--409 Sep 26644-
Carlton And Co (GB) silksCarlton And Co (GB)Returned this season--303 Jul 26627-
Mick's The Boy (IRE) silksMick's The Boy (IRE)Returned this season--7012 Oct 26622-
Howsham (GB) silksHowsham (GB)Returned this season--3015 Jun 26613-
Big Apple Jack (GB) silksBig Apple Jack (GB)Returned this season--1018 Oct 26604-
Knicks (IRE) silksKnicks (IRE)Returned this season--1105 Oct 26605-
Test Run (GB) silksTest Run (GB)Returned this season--4017 Sep 26603-
Keats House (IRE) silksKeats House (IRE)Returned this season--808 Oct 26594-
Tommo's Queen (GB) silksTommo's Queen (GB)Returned this season--4018 Sep 26592-
Duchess T (GB) silksDuchess T (GB)Returned this season--1023 Apr 26573-
Atomic Mass (IRE) silksAtomic Mass (IRE)Returned this season--304 Feb 26564-
The Resdev Rocket (IRE) silksThe Resdev Rocket (IRE)Returned this season--4024 Aug 26562-
Zous Juice (IRE) silksZous Juice (IRE)Returned this season--409 Sep 26565-
Head For Freedom (GB) silksHead For Freedom (GB)Returned this season--708 Oct 26553-
Rocklaw (GB) silksRocklaw (GB)Returned this season--5021 May 26553-
Casilli (GB) silksCasilli (GB)Returned this season--2016 Sep 26539-
Time Twister (GB) silksTime Twister (GB)Returned this season--3014 Sep 26523-
You Mystify Me (IRE) silksYou Mystify Me (IRE)Returned this season--6016 Jul 26523-
What What What (GB) silksWhat What What (GB)Returned this season--812 Jun 26514-
Laurens Dream (GB) silksLaurens Dream (GB)Returned this season--504 Feb 26504-
Yorkstone (GB) silksYorkstone (GB)Returned this season--6130 Mar 26506-
So Grateful (GB) silksSo Grateful (GB)Returned this season--9030 Sep 26498-
Resdev Time (GB) silksResdev Time (GB)Returned this season--708 Aug 26483-
Blueandtangerine (GB) silksBlueandtangerine (GB)Returned this season--3016 Feb 26474-
Trucial Pearl (GB) silksTrucial Pearl (GB)Returned this season--1212 Oct 26473-
Ganthorpe (GB) silksGanthorpe (GB)Returned this season--13123 Sep 26463-
North Coates (GB) silksNorth Coates (GB)Returned this season--5030 Sep 26462-
Sharp Call (IRE) silksSharp Call (IRE)Returned this season--1013 Jan 26444-
Ring Of Gold (GB) silksRing Of Gold (GB)Returned this season--10010 Aug 26439-
Aeternitas (GB) silksAeternitas (GB)Returned this season--2019 Sep 26-2-
Asander (GB) silksAsander (GB)Returned this season--2125 Jul 26-2-
August Spring (GB) silksAugust Spring (GB)Returned this season--307 Apr 26-4-
Azure Point (IRE) silksAzure Point (IRE)Returned this season--1024 Apr 26-3-
Brewster (GB) silksBrewster (GB)Returned this season--1031 Aug 26-2-
Catavega (IRE) silksCatavega (IRE)Returned this season--101 Sep 26-2-
Davenport Lass (IRE) silksDavenport Lass (IRE)Returned this season--107 Apr 26-3-
Dream Odyssey (GB) silksDream Odyssey (GB)Returned this season--2021 May 26-3-
Get On That Baby (IRE) silksGet On That Baby (IRE)Returned this season--2022 Sep 26-2-
Here's To It (IRE) silksHere's To It (IRE)Returned this season--2017 Sep 26-2-
Hicko's Lad (GB) silksHicko's Lad (GB)Returned this season--3019 Jul 26-2-
High On Honey (IRE) silksHigh On Honey (IRE)Returned this season--2029 Aug 26-2-
Invaluable Eye (GB) silksInvaluable Eye (GB)Returned this season--2015 Jun 26-3-
Midnight Curfew (IRE) silksMidnight Curfew (IRE)Returned this season--104 Apr 26-2-
Monte A Bord (IRE) silksMonte A Bord (IRE)Returned this season--108 Apr 26-5-
Mr Resdev (GB) silksMr Resdev (GB)Returned this season--2028 Jul 26-2-
Nextgen King (GB) silksNextgen King (GB)Returned this season--1017 Sep 26-2-
Pivotal Star (GB) silksPivotal Star (GB)Returned this season--3011 Sep 26-2-
Saxy Lass (IRE) silksSaxy Lass (IRE)Returned this season--1014 May 26-2-
The Resdev Willow (IRE) silksThe Resdev Willow (IRE)Returned this season--2019 Jun 26-3-
Threeoclockflyer (GB) silksThreeoclockflyer (GB)Returned this season--3017 Sep 26-2-
Valentina Bonita (IRE) silksValentina Bonita (IRE)Returned this season--3014 Oct 26-2-
Pop The Question (GB) silksPop The Question (GB)Left yard--3018 Apr 26-8Samantha & Jacqueline Coward

Every horse to run for the yard in Flat races in the 365 days to 16 Oct 2026. Status: Declared (next declaration and course), Returned this season, Not yet returned, or Left yard (last ran for another trainer). Last OR is the official rating carried on its last run for the yard. This table lists the whole string, so it can exceed 50 rows.

Top 25 by peak official rating

Sondad (GB) silksSondad (GB)109108Returned this season--83 Oct 2613 Sep 265
Two Brothers (GB) silksTwo Brothers (GB)9284Not yet returned--028 Oct 259 Nov 248
Canon's House (GB) silksCanon's House (GB)9080Returned this season--1116 Oct 2621 Sep 255
Carolus Magnus (IRE) silksCarolus Magnus (IRE)9066Returned this season--612 Sep 2624 Sep 228
Desert Emperor (GB) silksDesert Emperor (GB)9078Not yet returned--019 Dec 2516 Jul 229
Stanage (GB) silksStanage (GB)8771Returned this season--58 Oct 2615 May 255
Shes Got A Brother (GB) silksShes Got A Brother (GB)8780Returned this season--930 Sep 2630 Jul 263
Storm Call (IRE) silksStorm Call (IRE)8766Returned this season--418 Jul 2616 May 254
Diligent Resdev (GB) silksDiligent Resdev (GB)8678Returned this season--615 Oct 2610 May 255
Miss Brazen (GB) silksMiss Brazen (GB)8667Returned this season--630 Aug 267 Jul 236
Le Beau Garcon (GB) silksLe Beau Garcon (GB)8564Returned this season--618 Aug 267 Jul 227
A War Eagle (IRE) silksA War Eagle (IRE)8584Returned this season--620 Jul 266 May 264
Alpha Magic (GB) silksAlpha Magic (GB)8471Returned this season--78 Oct 2621 Jul 254
Beauty Choice (GB) silksBeauty Choice (GB)8466Returned this season--517 Sep 267 May 219
Spirit Of Acklam (GB) silksSpirit Of Acklam (GB)8380Returned this season--710 Oct 2631 May 255
Eligible (IRE) silksEligible (IRE)8378Returned this season--827 Jun 2627 Mar 2610
Casilli (GB) silksCasilli (GB)8253Returned this season--216 Sep 2614 May 239
J Street (GB) silksJ Street (GB)8171Returned this season--1116 Oct 2618 Jul 244
Call To Action (IRE) silksCall To Action (IRE)8177Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract616 Sep 2631 May 245
Longhaired General (IRE) silksLonghaired General (IRE)8177Returned this season--16 Feb 2619 Mar 255
The Resdev Scholar (IRE) silksThe Resdev Scholar (IRE)7975Returned this season--916 Oct 2623 May 263
Shimmering Sands (GB) silksShimmering Sands (GB)7874Returned this season--516 Sep 2619 Aug 237
Acrisius (GB) silksAcrisius (GB)7875Returned this season--231 May 2614 Sep 254
Bravo Hotel (GB) silksBravo Hotel (GB)7766Returned this season--416 Oct 2617 Sep 253
Bear Lee (IRE) silksBear Lee (IRE)7776Returned this season--79 Oct 2611 Sep 262

Current string (horses that have not left the yard), ranked by highest official rating carried in any Flat run in our records since May 2014.

Return curve: when the string comes back

Jan14.4%14.0%14.4%5113
Feb17.8%18.3%3.4%124
Mar21.5%26.9%3.7%138
Apr43.2%59.1%21.8%7730
May58.8%76.3%15.5%5516
Jun69.8%83.9%11.0%397
Jul77.1%93.5%7.3%269
Aug84.7%103.2%7.6%279
Sep91.5%107.5%6.8%244
Oct96.3%107.5%4.8%170
Nov98.9%-2.5%9-
Dec100.0%-1.1%4-

Month of each horse's seasonal debut for the yard, ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled. This season is measured against the number of horses that made a seasonal debut for the yard last season (93).

Season by season

20268.5%5034324.9%£572,503€67,500
20257.9%5834624.0%£583,234€0
20248.8%4984428.5%£485,675€0
202310.6%4444729.3%£503,901€0
202210.6%3874127.9%£331,698€0
20216.8%2952023.1%£223,316€0

Runs under this licence name only. Partnership licences start a new record.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Courses

Newcastle (AW)9.1%2432223.9%333
Southwell (AW)11.2%2232527.4%475
Beverley15.1%1993038.2%474
Redcar5.9%135820.7%341
Pontefract11.2%1341529.9%272
Wolverhampton (AW)6.4%125829.6%150
York5.5%110613.6%351
Catterick4.6%109522.0%201
Ayr10.9%1011128.7%356
Doncaster5.3%95529.5%263
Thirsk10.5%951026.3%321
Nottingham6.3%80521.3%91
Ripon7.9%76622.4%315
Hamilton12.2%74928.4%232
Musselburgh6.1%66428.8%283
Carlisle9.2%65624.6%113
Chelmsford (AW)8.2%49432.7%40
Haydock7.0%43327.9%40
Chester7.7%39335.9%150

Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs, top 40 by runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Race type splits

Turf8.9%1,5451378.7%40135Race type
AW9.2%662618.1%998Race type
Handicap9.8%1,7791749.4%36334Race level
Other non-handicap5.6%426245.9%1368Race level
GB9.0%2,2061988.4%50142Region
4yo+10.6%1,23613110.1%24725Age
3yo7.0%628447.6%15712Age
2yo6.7%343236.1%996Age

Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs. Race type is surface (Turf or AW). Handicaps identified from the race title. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month

Jan14.5%69108.0%252
Feb1.8%5515.9%171
Mar11.3%5364.3%231
Apr9.0%144139.8%515
May7.8%218177.6%665
Jun11.0%2823112.5%729
Jul11.8%304367.6%665
Aug7.9%315259.7%727
Sep7.6%277216.3%805
Oct5.2%249139.7%313
Nov8.7%12711-00
Dec12.3%11414-00

Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled; win % shown from 30 runs (10 for this season).

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate season by season
4%6%8%10%12%202120222023202420252026Strike rate 2021: 6.8%Strike rate 2022: 10.6%Strike rate 2023: 10.6%Strike rate 2024: 8.8%Strike rate 2025: 7.9%Strike rate 2026: 8.5%8.5%

Win % by Season

Follow M & D Easterby in Tracker+

Members add Michael & David Easterby to Tracker+ and get a Telegram alert when a horse from the string is declared, then see it on the racecard with RWS scores and market moves across 20+ bookmakers.

Start free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

Which Michael & David Easterby Flat horses are declared to run?

Michael & David Easterby's declared runners table lists every horse entered from today, 10 at the latest count, with course, off time, days since the last run and a first time out flag.

How do Michael & David Easterby Flat horses go first time out?

Below the yard's own second run figure. Michael & David Easterby's seasonal debutants won 6.5% over 2016 to 2025, rising to 8.7% on the second run of the season.

How are Michael & David Easterby doing in 2026?

Michael & David Easterby's 2026 record stands at 43 wins from 503 runs, 8.5% with 125 placed, and the season by season table sets that against the last ten Flat seasons.

Which Michael & David Easterby Flat horses are still to return?

Michael & David Easterby's string table marks every horse run in the last year as returned, declared or not yet returned. 8 have yet to reappear, and the top rated table picks out the best of them.

Which courses suit Michael & David Easterby's runners?

Michael & David Easterby's courses table ranks every track used over 2021 to 2025 by runs, with win %

Questions people ask

How many horses do Michael & David Easterby train?

The string table lists every horse Michael & David Easterby have run in the last 365 days, 108 at today's count. Of those, 99 have run in 2026 so far and 8 are still to reappear.

Do Michael & David Easterby Flat horses win first time out?

Over 2016 to 2025 Michael & David Easterby's seasonal debutants won 6.5%, below the 8.7% on second runs. Michael & David Easterby's horses have usually needed a run, so the second start of the season has been the stronger pointer.

Which Michael & David Easterby Flat horses are running today?

The declared runners table shows 10 of Michael & David Easterby's string entered from today, 2 of them running today. Each row shows the course, off time, days off and whether the horse is making its seasonal debut.

Where do the Michael & David Easterby figures come from?

Results come from the RaceWatch results database of British and Irish racing, with declarations from RaceWatch racecards. The page refreshes every morning, so the string, declared runners and season figures change as Michael & David Easterby run horses.

More free data

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Updated