Home / Stats & Records / Julie Camacho
LiveFree dataUpdated every morning

Julie Camacho Flat horses: 2026 string, runners and form

Every horse Julie Camacho has run in the last year, who is declared from today, how the yard is going in 2026 and how its runners perform first time out. Updated every morning, so new declarations, returning horses and yesterday's results are here each day.

15 declared runners from today (4 today); 71 of the string back this season · Results to 16 October 2026 · Refreshed 17 October 2026
314
Runs 2026
7.6%
Win % 2026
8.8%
First time out win %, ten seasons
15
Declared from today
-0.4 pts

Julie Camacho Flat runners won 8.8% of seasonal debuts and 9.2% of second runs over the ten seasons 2016 to 2025, a fresh edge of -0.4 points: fires either way.Sample: 464 seasonal debuts · Window: 2016 to 2025 · Source: RaceWatch results database, GB and IRE runners since May 2014; declarations from RaceWatch racecards

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Return curve: share of the string back by month
Ten-season average, cumulative % of debutsThis season, cumulative % of last season's string
0%50%100%150%200%JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTen-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jan: 19.2%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Feb: 28%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Mar: 34.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Apr: 50.4%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts May: 68.3%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jun: 78.7%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Jul: 86%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Aug: 89.4%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Sep: 92.7%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Oct: 95.7%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Nov: 98.5%Ten-season average, cumulative % of debuts Dec: 100%100%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jan: 24.3%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Feb: 31.1%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Mar: 32.4%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Apr: 39.2%This season, cumulative % of last season's string May: 70.3%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jun: 75.7%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Jul: 78.4%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Aug: 83.8%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Sep: 91.9%This season, cumulative % of last season's string Oct: 94.6%94.6%

Cumulative % returned by Month

Season to date: 2026 to date

314247.6%8326.4%£418,492€0

Runs under this licence name, Flat races, GB and IRE. Prize money shown separately for Britain (£) and Ireland (€), never added together.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month
Ten seasons 2016 to 2025This season
0%5%10%15%20%JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecTen seasons 2016 to 2025 Jan: 11.7%11.7%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Feb: 17.1%17.1%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Mar: 13.1%13.1%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Apr: 11.1%11.1%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 May: 9.6%9.6%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Jun: 10.3%10.3%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Jul: 12.9%12.9%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Aug: 12.2%12.2%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Sep: 12.4%12.4%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Oct: 8.3%8.3%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Nov: 10.2%10.2%Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 Dec: 9.1%9.1%This season Jan: 13%13%This season Feb: 5.9%5.9%This season Mar: 9.1%9.1%This season Apr: 10%10%This season May: 4.2%4.2%This season Jun: 17.4%17.4%This season Jul: 5.7%5.7%This season Aug: 5%5%This season Sep: 5.8%5.8%This season Oct: 0%0%

Win % by Month

Readiness: seasonal debut v second run

Seasonal debut8.8%464415.7%704
Second run9.2%4113810.3%586
Third run or later12.7%1,5962027.5%18614

Ten seasons 2016 to 2025. A seasonal debut is a horse's first Flat run of the calendar year, counted across all yards and credited to the yard that ran it. Fresh edge = debut win % minus second-run win %: +2 points or better fires fresh, -2 or worse wait for run two. Fewer than 50 debuts is a small sample. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Declared runners

Patricia R silksPatricia R17 Oct 2617:00Southwell (AW)No25-7610Flat4Dance Through The Decades Christmas Parties Fillies' Handicap Stakes
Baba Reza silksBaba Reza17 Oct 2618:00Southwell (AW)No47-6340Flat8Saturday 24th October Gents Night Handicap Stakes (Div II)
Black Missile silksBlack Missile17 Oct 2619:00Southwell (AW)No25-5960Flat3Winter Ladies Night Saturday 28th November Handicap Stakes
Inglewood silksInglewood17 Oct 2619:30Southwell (AW)No21-6850Flat2Southwell Racecourse Conference And Events EBF Maiden Stakes
Night Patrol silksNight Patrol19 Oct 2616:23PontefractNo46-7730Flat3Napoleons Casino Bradford Handicap Stakes
Brummell silksBrummell19 Oct 2616:55PontefractNo13-8360Flat5William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes
Indica silksIndica19 Oct 2617:30Southwell (AW)No26--10Flat2bettingsites.co.uk Best Betting Offers EBF Novice Stakes
Raguel19 Oct 2617:30Southwell (AW)Debut---00Flat2bettingsites.co.uk Best Betting Offers EBF Novice Stakes
All Good silksAll Good19 Oct 2618:00Southwell (AW)No34-6921Flat3bettingsites.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes
Siouxpersonic silksSiouxpersonic19 Oct 2618:00Southwell (AW)No18-6960Flat3bettingsites.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes
Power Strike silksPower Strike19 Oct 2619:30Southwell (AW)No49-6440Flat3bettingsites.co.uk New Betting Sites Handicap Stakes
Decem Starr silksDecem Starr20 Oct 2613:20YarmouthNo24-7250Flat3Join Moulton Racing Syndicate Apprentice Handicap Stakes
All Good silksAll Good20 Oct 2619:30Newcastle (AW)No35-6921Flat3Make The Move To Midnite Handicap Stakes
Mayo County silksMayo County20 Oct 2620:30Newcastle (AW)No18-60101Flat5Midnite It's Actually Pretty Good Apprentice Handicap Stakes
Hundred Caps silksHundred Caps21 Oct 2619:30Kempton (AW)No18--101Flat4Unibet More Extra Place Races Handicap Stakes

Declarations from today onwards, non-runners removed. Updated as racecards are published.

The string: every horse run in the last 365 days

Patricia R (GB) silksPatricia R (GB)Declared17 Oct 26Southwell (AW)1022 Sep 26784-
Inglewood (GB) silksInglewood (GB)Declared17 Oct 26Southwell (AW)5026 Sep 26682-
Baba Reza (GB) silksBaba Reza (GB)Declared17 Oct 26Southwell (AW)4031 Aug 26658-
Black Missile (IRE) silksBlack Missile (IRE)Declared17 Oct 26Southwell (AW)6022 Sep 26603-
Brummell (IRE) silksBrummell (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract606 Oct 26845-
Night Patrol (IRE) silksNight Patrol (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract303 Sep 26783-
Siouxpersonic (IRE) silksSiouxpersonic (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Southwell (AW)601 Oct 26723-
All Good (GB) silksAll Good (GB)Declared19 Oct 26Southwell (AW)2115 Sep 26693-
Power Strike (IRE) silksPower Strike (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Southwell (AW)1031 Aug 26663-
Indica (IRE) silksIndica (IRE)Declared19 Oct 26Southwell (AW)1023 Sep 26-2-
Decem Starr (IRE) silksDecem Starr (IRE)Declared20 Oct 26Yarmouth1026 Sep 26703-
Mayo County (GB) silksMayo County (GB)Declared20 Oct 26Newcastle (AW)1012 Oct 26605-
Hundred Caps (GB) silksHundred Caps (GB)Declared21 Oct 26Kempton (AW)1013 Oct 26734-
Streets Of Gold (IRE) silksStreets Of Gold (IRE)Not yet returned--003 Nov 25936-
May Blossom (GB) silksMay Blossom (GB)Not yet returned--001 Nov 25747-
Divine Legacy (GB) silksDivine Legacy (GB)Not yet returned--0023 Oct 25734-
Water Tiger (GB) silksWater Tiger (GB)Not yet returned--0020 Dec 25534-
Montana Dancer (IRE) silksMontana Dancer (IRE)Not yet returned--0020 Nov 25-4-
Our Charlie (GB) silksOur Charlie (GB)Not yet returned--0026 Nov 25-5-
Naqeeb (IRE) silksNaqeeb (IRE)Returned this season--5023 Sep 261096-
Desert Falcon (IRE) silksDesert Falcon (IRE)Returned this season--5019 Sep 26956-
Grasmere Boy (GB) silksGrasmere Boy (GB)Returned this season--8310 Oct 26953-
Solar Aclaim (IRE) silksSolar Aclaim (IRE)Returned this season--5127 Jun 26925-
Indian Run (IRE) silksIndian Run (IRE)Returned this season--7126 Sep 26915-
Lattam (IRE) silksLattam (IRE)Returned this season--1019 Sep 26897-
Dingle (IRE) silksDingle (IRE)Returned this season--715 Sep 26888-
Germanic (IRE) silksGermanic (IRE)Returned this season--516 Oct 26875-
Milford (GB) silksMilford (GB)Returned this season--7018 Sep 26874-
Two B Tanned (GB) silksTwo B Tanned (GB)Returned this season--4116 Aug 26865-
Havana Blue (GB) silksHavana Blue (GB)Returned this season--9219 Sep 26856-
Noble Consort (GB) silksNoble Consort (GB)Returned this season--1016 May 26805-
Winged Messenger (GB) silksWinged Messenger (GB)Returned this season--6018 Sep 26805-
Obelix (GB) silksObelix (GB)Returned this season--919 Oct 26796-
Sheikhnshah (FR) silksSheikhnshah (FR)Returned this season--4023 Sep 26763-
Dark Angel Light (IRE) silksDark Angel Light (IRE)Returned this season--105 Sep 26753-
Mythical Phoenix (IRE) silksMythical Phoenix (IRE)Returned this season--4022 Sep 26756-
Alpine Girl (IRE) silksAlpine Girl (IRE)Returned this season--513 Jul 26746-
Mystical Storm (GB) silksMystical Storm (GB)Returned this season--419 Oct 26734-
Raatea (GB) silksRaatea (GB)Returned this season--6013 Sep 26739-
Camino Del Ray (GB) silksCamino Del Ray (GB)Returned this season--513 Oct 26724-
First Folio (GB) silksFirst Folio (GB)Returned this season--6012 Oct 26718-
Highland Shah (FR) silksHighland Shah (FR)Returned this season--412 Sep 26713-
Veydari (IRE) silksVeydari (IRE)Returned this season--305 Oct 26714-
Derrygarran Lad (FR) silksDerrygarran Lad (FR)Returned this season--5014 Sep 26703-
Diderot (GB) silksDiderot (GB)Returned this season--7029 Jul 26708-
Holbache (GB) silksHolbache (GB)Returned this season--612 Oct 26708-
Lorton Valley (GB) silksLorton Valley (GB)Returned this season--4022 Jun 26703-
Rodoya (IRE) silksRodoya (IRE)Returned this season--301 Oct 26704-
Sound Janet (GB) silksSound Janet (GB)Returned this season--3014 Jul 26694-
Art Design (IRE) silksArt Design (IRE)Returned this season--1023 Jan 26684-
Fille Imbassee (GB) silksFille Imbassee (GB)Returned this season--7122 Aug 26663-
Titian (IRE) silksTitian (IRE)Returned this season--6025 Sep 26668-
Infinity Blue (IRE) silksInfinity Blue (IRE)Returned this season--1013 Aug 26655-
Lumenbourg (GB) silksLumenbourg (GB)Returned this season--8128 Sep 26655-
Pianoforte (GB) silksPianoforte (GB)Returned this season--5024 Apr 26655-
Yellow Diamonds (IRE) silksYellow Diamonds (IRE)Returned this season--7019 Aug 26643-
Hewi (GB) silksHewi (GB)Returned this season--1026 May 26633-
Copperfield (GB) silksCopperfield (GB)Returned this season--107 Jan 26623-
Celtic Arrow (FR) silksCeltic Arrow (FR)Returned this season--9016 Oct 26603-
Secretinthesky (IRE) silksSecretinthesky (IRE)Returned this season--3014 Jul 26603-
Mu Mu Land (GB) silksMu Mu Land (GB)Returned this season--406 Jun 26574-
Bibendum (GB) silksBibendum (GB)Returned this season--10110 Oct 26565-
Captain Corelli (IRE) silksCaptain Corelli (IRE)Returned this season--2021 Sep 26559-
Oscar's Sister (IRE) silksOscar's Sister (IRE)Returned this season--4018 Jul 26546-
Highland Bear (IRE) silksHighland Bear (IRE)Returned this season--2010 Jun 26534-
Flash The Dash (IRE) silksFlash The Dash (IRE)Returned this season--304 Feb 26527-
Brave Bob (GB) silksBrave Bob (GB)Returned this season--409 Sep 26474-
Ancient Realm (GB) silksAncient Realm (GB)Returned this season--1029 Jul 26-3-
Angelic Melody (IRE) silksAngelic Melody (IRE)Returned this season--3013 Oct 26-2-
Beyond Question (GB) silksBeyond Question (GB)Returned this season--1023 Sep 26-2-
Dodgem (GB) silksDodgem (GB)Returned this season--3012 Oct 26-2-
Five Star George (IRE) silksFive Star George (IRE)Returned this season--302 Oct 26-2-
Leabank (IRE) silksLeabank (IRE)Returned this season--103 Oct 26-2-
Momotombo (GB) silksMomotombo (GB)Returned this season--1010 Oct 26-3-
Polka (GB) silksPolka (GB)Returned this season--2114 Feb 26-4-
Stateira Belle (GB) silksStateira Belle (GB)Returned this season--208 Oct 26-3-
The Wind And Sun (GB) silksThe Wind And Sun (GB)Returned this season--3025 May 26-3-
Vingegaard (IRE) silksVingegaard (IRE)Left yard--7129 Jul 26764Paul Midgley
Triggerman (IRE) silksTriggerman (IRE)Left yard--107 Jan 26685Patrick Morris
Winter Crown (GB) silksWinter Crown (GB)Left yard--0017 Oct 25646Liam Bailey
Korroor (IRE) silksKorroor (IRE)Left yard--305 Feb 26485Helen Cuthbert

Every horse to run for the yard in Flat races in the 365 days to 16 Oct 2026. Status: Declared (next declaration and course), Returned this season, Not yet returned, or Left yard (last ran for another trainer). Last OR is the official rating carried on its last run for the yard. This table lists the whole string, so it can exceed 50 rows.

Top 25 by peak official rating

Naqeeb (IRE) silksNaqeeb (IRE)110109Returned this season--523 Sep 2629 Aug 266
Streets Of Gold (IRE) silksStreets Of Gold (IRE)10993Not yet returned--03 Nov 2526 Aug 236
Indian Run (IRE) silksIndian Run (IRE)10591Returned this season--726 Sep 2611 May 245
First Folio (GB) silksFirst Folio (GB)10271Returned this season--612 Oct 269 Nov 228
Diderot (GB) silksDiderot (GB)10070Returned this season--729 Jul 2629 Mar 248
Lattam (IRE) silksLattam (IRE)9889Returned this season--119 Sep 2620 Apr 247
Germanic (IRE) silksGermanic (IRE)9787Returned this season--56 Oct 2621 Jun 255
Desert Falcon (IRE) silksDesert Falcon (IRE)9795Returned this season--519 Sep 2613 May 266
Obelix (GB) silksObelix (GB)9679Returned this season--99 Oct 2626 Aug 236
Milford (GB) silksMilford (GB)9687Returned this season--718 Sep 2620 Sep 254
Grasmere Boy (GB) silksGrasmere Boy (GB)9595Returned this season--810 Oct 2610 Oct 263
Solar Aclaim (IRE) silksSolar Aclaim (IRE)9592Returned this season--527 Jun 2620 Sep 255
Raatea (GB) silksRaatea (GB)9473Returned this season--613 Sep 2630 Jul 229
Havana Blue (GB) silksHavana Blue (GB)9385Returned this season--919 Sep 269 Sep 236
Dingle (IRE) silksDingle (IRE)9088Returned this season--75 Sep 2625 Jun 268
Titian (IRE) silksTitian (IRE)8866Returned this season--625 Sep 2616 Jul 228
Mythical Phoenix (IRE) silksMythical Phoenix (IRE)8875Returned this season--422 Sep 267 Sep 246
Two B Tanned (GB) silksTwo B Tanned (GB)8886Returned this season--416 Aug 2630 Jun 265
Brummell (IRE) silksBrummell (IRE)8784Declared19 Oct 26Pontefract66 Oct 261 Nov 255
Flash The Dash (IRE) silksFlash The Dash (IRE)8752Returned this season--34 Feb 2615 Apr 227
Pianoforte (GB) silksPianoforte (GB)8565Returned this season--524 Apr 2616 Oct 235
Winged Messenger (GB) silksWinged Messenger (GB)8480Returned this season--618 Sep 2613 Jun 265
Baba Reza (GB) silksBaba Reza (GB)8465Declared17 Oct 26Southwell (AW)431 Aug 268 Jul 218
May Blossom (GB) silksMay Blossom (GB)8374Not yet returned--01 Nov 254 Sep 217
Rodoya (IRE) silksRodoya (IRE)8270Returned this season--31 Oct 268 Oct 254

Current string (horses that have not left the yard), ranked by highest official rating carried in any Flat run in our records since May 2014.

Return curve: when the string comes back

Jan19.2%24.3%19.2%8918
Feb28.0%31.1%8.8%415
Mar34.5%32.4%6.5%301
Apr50.4%39.2%15.9%745
May68.3%70.3%17.9%8323
Jun78.7%75.7%10.3%484
Jul86.0%78.4%7.3%342
Aug89.4%83.8%3.4%164
Sep92.7%91.9%3.2%156
Oct95.7%94.6%3.0%142
Nov98.5%-2.8%13-
Dec100.0%-1.5%7-

Month of each horse's seasonal debut for the yard, ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled. This season is measured against the number of horses that made a seasonal debut for the yard last season (74).

Season by season

20267.6%3142426.4%£418,492€0
202512.4%4205231.0%£798,242€0
20248.2%4033324.8%£526,465€6,000
202310.5%2662828.2%£1,297,661€0
202215.5%3044729.9%£542,412€0
20218.7%2422130.6%£276,879€0
202012.4%1932435.2%£222,345€0
201910.4%2112231.3%£266,631€0
201816.6%1692837.9%£338,195€0
201712.0%1421729.6%£156,760€0
20167.4%121930.6%£81,436€0

Runs under this licence name only. Partnership licences start a new record.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Courses

Newcastle (AW)9.1%3943626.4%483
Southwell (AW)9.3%1401325.7%313
Doncaster9.3%1081034.3%250
Thirsk11.1%991130.3%173
Redcar7.7%91731.9%301
York7.9%76618.4%160
Haydock12.7%71926.8%60
Beverley21.7%691536.2%190
Carlisle9.5%63628.6%111
Wolverhampton (AW)8.2%61519.7%120
Pontefract16.7%42726.2%71
Hamilton12.5%40535.0%131
Ayr17.1%35631.4%50
Musselburgh14.7%34523.5%72
Chester18.2%33645.5%61

Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs, top 40 by runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Race type splits

Turf12.0%9721178.0%21217Race type
AW9.7%663645.9%1016Race type
Handicap11.4%1,3261518.1%25921Race level
Other non-handicap9.0%279256.0%503Race level
GB11.1%1,6331817.6%31424Region
4yo+12.6%1,0201298.2%21918Age
3yo7.6%473367.7%786Age
2yo11.3%142160.0%170Age

Five seasons 2021 to 2025, minimum 30 runs. Race type is surface (Turf or AW). Handicaps identified from the race title. This-season win % shown from 10 runs.

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate by month

Jan11.7%1111313.0%233
Feb17.1%105185.9%171
Mar13.1%107149.1%111
Apr11.1%1531710.0%202
May9.6%249244.2%482
Jun10.3%3023117.4%468
Jul12.9%326425.7%352
Aug12.2%335415.0%402
Sep12.4%298375.8%523
Oct8.3%218180.0%220
Nov10.2%15716-00
Dec9.1%11010-00

Ten seasons 2016 to 2025 pooled; win % shown from 30 runs (10 for this season).

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Strike rate season by season
5%10%15%20%25%20162017201820192020202120222023202420252026Strike rate 2016: 7.4%Strike rate 2017: 12%Strike rate 2018: 16.6%Strike rate 2019: 10.4%Strike rate 2020: 12.4%Strike rate 2021: 8.7%Strike rate 2022: 15.5%Strike rate 2023: 10.5%Strike rate 2024: 8.2%Strike rate 2025: 12.4%Strike rate 2026: 7.6%7.6%

Win % by Season

Follow Julie Camacho in Tracker+

Members add Julie Camacho to Tracker+ and get a Telegram alert when a horse from the string is declared, then see it on the racecard with RWS scores and market moves across 20+ bookmakers.

Start free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

Which Julie Camacho Flat horses are declared to run?

Julie Camacho's declared runners table lists every horse entered from today, 15 at the latest count, with course, off time, days since the last run and a first time out flag.

How do Julie Camacho Flat horses go first time out?

About as well as second time out. Julie Camacho's seasonal debutants won 8.8% over 2016 to 2025 and second runs 9.2%, so fitness has made little difference.

How is Julie Camacho doing in 2026?

Julie Camacho's 2026 record stands at 24 wins from 314 runs, 7.6% with 83 placed, and the season by season table sets that against the last ten Flat seasons.

Which Julie Camacho Flat horses are still to return?

Julie Camacho's string table marks every horse run in the last year as returned, declared or not yet returned. 6 have yet to reappear, and the top rated table picks out the best of them.

Which courses suit Julie Camacho's runners?

Julie Camacho's courses table ranks every track used over 2021 to 2025 by runs, with win %

Questions people ask

How many horses does Julie Camacho train?

The string table lists every horse Julie Camacho has run in the last 365 days, 81 at today's count. Of those, 71 have run in 2026 so far and 6 are still to reappear.

Do Julie Camacho Flat horses win first time out?

Over 2016 to 2025 Julie Camacho's seasonal debutants won 8.8% and second runs 9.2%. The two figures sit close together, so fitness has made little difference to Julie Camacho's runners.

Which Julie Camacho Flat horses are running today?

The declared runners table shows 15 of Julie Camacho's string entered from today, 4 of them running today. Each row shows the course, off time, days off and whether the horse is making its seasonal debut.

Where do the Julie Camacho figures come from?

Results come from the RaceWatch results database of British and Irish racing, with declarations from RaceWatch racecards. The page refreshes every morning, so the string, declared runners and season figures change as Julie Camacho runs horses.

More free data

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Updated