Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Dam profile
Sacre Coeur (GB)
- Country
- GB
- Winners (GB & IRE)
- 5 of 9 runners (56%)
- Wins (GB & IRE)
- 23 from 177 runs
- Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
- £370,415 GB · €137,500 IRE
- Best progeny OR
- 114
- Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
- 2
- Foaled
- 2004 · out of Take Heart (GB)
Progeny
All known progeny
| 2009 | 9 | Group 2 winner (4 black-type wins) | William Muir | gelding | Kyllachy (GB) | 51 | 4 | 1 | 114 | £245,777 | €137,000 | 17 Jul 17 | ||
| 2010 | 1 | - | William Haggas | filly | Sakhee's Secret (GB) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 70 | £3,563 | €0 | 30 Sep 13 | ||
| 2011 | 9 | - | Anthony Carson | gelding | Exceed And Excel (AUS) | 87 | 5 | 11 | 71 | £40,026 | €0 | 9 Jun 21 | ||
| 2014 | 0 | - | William Muir | gelding | Foxwedge (AUS) | 6 | 0 | 0 | 54 | £0 | €0 | 3 Aug 17 | ||
| 2016 | 3 | Listed winner | Karl Burke | mare | Showcasing (GB) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 106 | £69,395 | €500 | 22 Oct 21 | ||
| 2017 | 0 | - | David Loughnane | gelding | Muhaarar (GB) | 6 | 0 | 1 | 67 | £1,595 | €0 | 25 Jan 20 | ||
| 2018 | 0 | - | Clive Cox | filly | Twilight Son (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 59 | £300 | €0 | 19 Dec 20 | ||
| 2020 | 1 | - | Richard Fahey | filly | Showcasing (GB) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 77 | £7,682 | €0 | 11 Apr 23 | ||
| 2023 | 0 | - | James Fanshawe | gelding | Showcasing (GB) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 59 | £2,078 | €0 | 14 Sep 26 |
Every offspring with a British or Irish run since 1990, oldest first, plus unraced offspring we know of from profiles and forward entries.
Progeny's best wins
| 18 Jul 15 | Stepper Point (GB) | Curragh (IRE) | Invincible Spirit Sapphire Stakes | Group 2 | 109 | €72,000 |
| 14 Sep 14 | Stepper Point (GB) | Curragh (IRE) | Derrinstown Stud Flying Five Stakes | Group 3 | 113 | €65,000 |
| 20 Sep 19 | Lady In France (GB) | Ayr | Al Maktoum Cup Arran Scottish Fillies' Sprint Stakes | Listed | 94 | £28,355 |
| 22 Mar 14 | Stepper Point (GB) | Lingfield (AW) | bookmakers.co.uk Hever Sprint Stakes | Listed | 108 | £25,520 |
| 31 Aug 13 | Stepper Point (GB) | Beverley | Betfred Beverley Bullet Sprint Stakes | Listed | 104 | £23,680 |
| 19 Aug 20 | Lady In France (GB) | York | Sky Bet Fillies' Sprint Handicap | Class 2 | 100 | £18,675 |
| 1 Jun 17 | Stepper Point (GB) | Chelmsford (AW) | toteexacta At totesport.com Handicap | Class 3 | 88 | £9,704 |
| 13 Aug 13 | Stepper Point (GB) | Nottingham | Simply Cartons Ltd Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | 100 | £8,715 |
| 21 Feb 23 | Amy Santiago (GB) | Southwell (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | - | £5,400 |
| 24 Apr 17 | Stepper Point (GB) | Windsor | Sky Bet Horseracing Cash Out Handicap | Class 4 | 86 | £4,690 |
| 3 May 19 | Lady In France (GB) | Newcastle (AW) | Astral Novice Stakes | Class 5 | - | £3,752 |
| 29 Mar 17 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap | Class 5 | 68 | £2,911 |
| 7 Sep 16 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Kempton (AW) | 32Red Casino Handicap (Div II) | Class 5 | 64 | £2,911 |
| 20 Sep 12 | Cross My Heart (GB) | Pontefract | Subscribe Online At racinguk.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | - | £2,264 |
| 29 Aug 11 | Stepper Point (GB) | Warwick | Avon Toys Leamington Nursery | Class 5 | 73 | £2,264 |
| 11 Aug 11 | Stepper Point (GB) | Goodwood | Kennels Stakes (Nursery Handicap) | Class 5 | 68 | £2,588 |
| 24 Feb 21 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Southwell (AW) | Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Classified Stakes | Class 6 | 42 | £2,782 |
| 23 May 18 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Yarmouth | Fat Larry's Burgers At Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap | Class 6 | 58 | £3,105 |
| 12 Feb 16 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The New Unibet Racing App Handicap (Div I) | Class 6 | 53 | £2,588 |
| 4 Jan 16 | Gulland Rock (GB) | Wolverhampton (AW) | Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap | Class 6 | 51 | £2,588 |
Top 20 wins, highest grade first.
Produce by sire
| Kyllachy (GB) | 2009 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 9 | £245,777 | €137,000 | Stepper Point (GB) | |
| Sakhee's Secret (GB) | 2010 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | £3,563 | €0 | Cross My Heart (GB) | |
| Exceed And Excel (AUS) | 2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 87 | 9 | £40,026 | €0 | Gulland Rock (GB) | |
| Foxwedge (AUS) | 2014 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | |
| Showcasing (GB) | 2016-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 4 | £79,155 | €500 | Lady In France (GB) | |
| Muhaarar (GB) | 2017 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | £1,595 | €0 | - | |
| Twilight Son (GB) | 2018 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | £300 | €0 | - |
Her known produce grouped by the stallion she was mated with, earliest foal first. Foal years come from age (unraced foals without an age are counted but not dated). GB and IRE records since 1990.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Race record to load this section.
Select Family to load this section.
Quick answers
- How many winners has Sacre Coeur produced?
- Sacre Coeur (GB) is the dam of 9 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 5 of them winners, with 23 wins from 177 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
- Who is the best offspring of Sacre Coeur?
- On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Sacre Coeur (GB) is Stepper Point (GB), by Kyllachy (GB), a Group 2 winner with a best official rating of 114; the top win came in the Invincible Spirit Sapphire Stakes (Group 2) at Curragh (IRE) on 18 July 2015.
- How many black-type winners has Sacre Coeur produced?
- Sacre Coeur (GB) has produced 2 black-type winners in Britain and Ireland.
- How much prize money have Sacre Coeur's offspring won?
- The offspring of Sacre Coeur (GB) have earned £370,416 in Britain and €137,500 in Ireland since 1990.
- What is Sacre Coeur's pedigree?
- Sacre Coeur (GB) is by Compton Place (GB) out of Take Heart (GB).
- Did Sacre Coeur race?
- Yes. In Britain and Ireland: 9 runs, 1 win. Runs abroad are not included.
- Which stallions has Sacre Coeur been mated with?
- The known produce of Sacre Coeur (GB) is by 7 different stallions, most often Showcasing (GB) (3 foals).
- Have Sacre Coeur's daughters produced runners?
- 2 daughters of Sacre Coeur (GB) have produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
- Which family does Sacre Coeur belong to?
- Sacre Coeur (GB) belongs to the Hollow Heart (GB) female family.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow Sacre Coeur (GB) in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.