Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Flame Keeper (IRE)

Dam profile

Flame Keeper (IRE)

Dam of Character Onesie (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
1 of 4 runners (25%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
3 from 66 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£33,561 GB · €4,376 IRE
Best progeny OR
107

Stats

Progeny record by code
Flat41543595.6%29.6%£30,264€4,376
National Hunt20120210.0%25.0%£3,298€0
All runs416637104.5%28.8%£33,561€4,376

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Flat Turf41463486.5%30.4%£28,339€3,086
Flat AW3080110.0%25.0%£1,925€1,290
Hurdle20120210.0%25.0%£3,298€0
Progeny by distance
5f to 6f3060010.0%16.7%£1,299€360
7f to 1m41331383.0%33.3%£18,705€3,360
9f to 11f211322015.4%30.8%£10,260€656
12f to 13f1020000.0%0.0%£0€0
2m to 2m1f20100210.0%30.0%£3,298€0
2m2f to 2m5f1010000.0%0.0%£0€0
2m6f to 3m1f1010000.0%0.0%£0€0

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer11920022.2%22.2%£10,775€0
Good41271263.7%29.6%£13,081€2,070
Good to soft or yielding20120420.0%50.0%£5,891€0
Soft3050010.0%20.0%£1,312€0
Heavy4050000.0%0.0%£577€1,016
AW3080110.0%25.0%£1,925€1,290
Progeny by class
Class 21010010.0%100.0%£4,660€0
Class 31030000.0%0.0%£0€0
Class 411291343.4%24.1%£17,130€0
Class 5111123218.2%63.6%£11,098€0
Class 62020100.0%50.0%£674€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)30130020.0%15.4%£0€3,386
Handicap (unclassified)3070010.0%14.3%£0€990
Progeny by age at run
2yo3060020.0%33.3%£1,299€1,650
3yo41232138.7%26.1%£15,518€2,726
4yo21181125.6%22.2%£5,916€0
5yo10140320.0%28.6%£7,531€0
6yo1050210.0%60.0%£3,298€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Flame Keeper produced?
Flame Keeper (IRE) is the dam of 4 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 1 of them winners, with 3 wins from 66 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Flame Keeper?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Flame Keeper (IRE) is Character Onesie (IRE), by Dark Angel (IRE), with a best official rating of 107; the top win came in the Cruise Nightclub Apprentice Handicap at Chester on 11 July 2015.
How much prize money have Flame Keeper's offspring won?
The offspring of Flame Keeper (IRE) have earned £33,561 in Britain and €4,376 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Flame Keeper's pedigree?
Flame Keeper (IRE) is by Pivotal (GB).
Did Flame Keeper race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Flame Keeper (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Flame Keeper been mated with?
The known produce of Flame Keeper (IRE) is by 3 different stallions, most often Camacho (GB) (2 foals).
Have Flame Keeper's daughters produced runners?
1 daughter of Flame Keeper (IRE) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Flame Keeper belong to?
Flame Keeper (IRE) is the founding mare of the Flame Keeper (IRE) family in RaceWatch records.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Flame Keeper (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.