Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Home / Free Data / Dam / Be Right (IRE)

Dam profile

Be Right (IRE)

Dam of What A Warrior (IRE)
Country
IRE
Winners (GB & IRE)
1 of 5 runners (20%)
Wins (GB & IRE)
7 from 67 runs
Progeny prize money (GB & IRE)
£114,431 GB · €1,233 IRE
Best progeny OR
142
Black-type winners (GB & IRE)
1

Stats

Progeny record by code
National Hunt516774910.4%26.9%£114,431€1,233

Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.

Progeny by race type
Hurdle51242128.3%20.8%£6,432€1,233
Chase313343412.1%27.3%£105,523€0
NH Flat311010310.0%40.0%£2,476€0
Progeny by distance
2m to 2m1f41161056.3%37.5%£2,476€1,233
2m2f to 2m5f412442216.7%29.2%£21,373€0
2m6f to 3m1f31171225.9%23.5%£76,238€0
3m2f and over211010010.0%10.0%£14,345€0

Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.

Progeny by going
Good to firm or firmer2040010.0%25.0%£614€0
Good412652319.2%34.6%£89,166€665
Good to soft or yielding411721211.8%29.4%£10,688€0
Soft40120130.0%25.0%£10,949€568
Heavy5080000.0%0.0%£3,015€0
Progeny by class
Grade 311410025.0%25.0%£61,600€0
Listed1030010.0%0.0%£4,663€0
Class 21090110.0%22.2%£12,886€0
Class 311921022.2%33.3%£21,212€0
Class 4211431021.4%28.6%£9,486€0
Class 531111139.1%36.4%£4,107€0
Class 62030020.0%66.7%£477€0
Non-handicap (unclassified)30110010.0%9.1%£0€568
Handicap (unclassified)1030010.0%33.3%£0€665
Progeny by age at run
3yo1010010.0%100.0%£287€0
4yo211121118.2%36.4%£5,163€0
5yo211420114.3%21.4%£8,976€568
6yo41131237.7%38.5%£19,049€665
7yo211120018.2%18.2%£70,747€0
8yo3070000.0%0.0%£5,330€0
9yo2090120.0%33.3%£4,498€0
10yo1010010.0%0.0%£382€0

Quick answers

How many winners has Be Right produced?
Be Right (IRE) is the dam of 5 runners in Britain and Ireland since 1990, 1 of them winners, with 7 wins from 67 runs between them. Runs abroad are not included.
Who is the best offspring of Be Right?
On British and Irish black type and ratings, the best offspring of Be Right (IRE) is What A Warrior (IRE), by Westerner (GB), a Grade 3 winner with a best official rating of 142; the top win came in the United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3) at Ascot on 1 November 2014.
How many black-type winners has Be Right produced?
Be Right (IRE) has produced 1 black-type winner in Britain and Ireland.
How much prize money have Be Right's offspring won?
The offspring of Be Right (IRE) have earned £114,431 in Britain and €1,233 in Ireland since 1990.
What is Be Right's pedigree?
Be Right (IRE) is by Be My Native (USA).
Did Be Right race?
No British or Irish runs are on record for Be Right (IRE) since 1990; runs abroad are not included.
Which stallions has Be Right been mated with?
The known produce of Be Right (IRE) is by 4 different stallions, most often Anshan (GB) (2 foals).
Have Be Right's daughters produced runners?
1 daughter of Be Right (IRE) has produced runners in Britain and Ireland.
Which family does Be Right belong to?
Be Right (IRE) is the founding mare of the Be Right (IRE) family in RaceWatch records.

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Updated

Follow Be Right (IRE) in Tracker+

Keep this record close when the next race is declared.

Join RaceWatch

Updated

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.