Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Timothy Doyle at Dundalk

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Timothy Doyle's record at Dundalk? Timothy Doyle has trained 9 winners from 166 runners at Dundalk since January 2016 (5%). The latest winner there was Von Krolock (IRE) on 20 Oct 2023.
  • How does Timothy Doyle's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Timothy Doyle has a 5.4% strike rate against 4.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Timothy Doyle at Dundalk? Emma Doyle, with 2 wins from 25 rides (8%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Timothy Doyle? Storm Steps (IRE), with 3 wins from 14 runs (21%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
9 wins from 166 runs (5%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€97,864 IRE
Last winner here
20 Oct 2023: Von Krolock (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
19 runs

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races9 wins from 166 runs (5%)60 wins from 1,216 runs (5%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2025500.0%120.0%€1,300 IRE
Flat 2024600.0%116.7%€2,195 IRE
Flat 20231317.7%323.1%€11,655 IRE
Flat 2022800.0%00.0%€220 IRE
Flat 20213126.5%39.7%€16,645 IRE
Flat 20202229.1%522.7%€16,470 IRE
Flat 20193525.7%925.7%€24,510 IRE
Flat 20181317.7%323.1%€10,820 IRE
Flat 20171500.0%00.0%€2,904 IRE
Flat 20161715.9%317.6%€11,145 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap3412.9%25.9%€11,488 IRE
Flat AW · handicap13286.1%2619.7%€86,376 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f800.0%112.5%
7f to 1m10565.7%1110.5%
9f to 11f2000.0%420.0%
12f to 13f3239.4%1237.5%
14f and over100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard16695.4%2816.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January15213.3%533.3%
February1317.7%538.5%
March1715.9%15.9%
April300.0%00.0%
May300.0%00.0%
July500.0%00.0%
August200.0%150.0%
September600.0%00.0%
October20315.0%315.0%
November5911.7%813.6%
December2314.3%521.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified16695.4%2816.9%€97,864 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Storm Steps (IRE) silksStorm Steps (IRE)143926 Mar 2115 Dec 21
Northern Surprise (IRE) silksNorthern Surprise (IRE)29234 Jan 1911 Nov 20
Von Krolock (IRE) silksVon Krolock (IRE)31120 Oct 2325 Oct 24
Lisabetta (IRE) silksLisabetta (IRE)7111 Oct 213 Nov 23
Alwarda (IRE)71219 Dec 188 Mar 19
Spanish Soprano (IRE)8121 Feb 193 Jan 20

Jockeys at Dundalk

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Emma Doyle2528.0%329 Oct 21
Ben Coen11218.2%415 Dec 21
Shane Foley10220.0%716 Dec 20
Billy Lee1715.9%32 Nov 22
Wayne Hassett1218.3%128 Jan 26
Gavin Ryan1200.0%120 Oct 23
Ronan Whelan900.0%121 Mar 25
Oisin Orr800.0%112 Jul 21
Gary Halpin700.0%019 Dec 18
Tom Madden600.0%13 Jan 20
Chris Hayes500.0%11 Oct 21
Mark Gallagher400.0%022 Nov 19
Mikey Sheehy400.0%018 Jan 23
Jake Coen300.0%017 Nov 21
Ross Coakley300.0%13 Dec 19
N G McCullagh300.0%05 Mar 21

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
22 Jan 16Northern Surprise (IRE)www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap-7fW J Lee11/8F€7,590
1 Feb 19Spanish Soprano (IRE)Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Mares Maiden-1mShane Foley9/4€7,392
26 Mar 21Storm Steps (IRE) silksStorm Steps (IRE)Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap-1m4fBen Coen12/1€6,490
4 Jan 19Northern Surprise (IRE) silksNorthern Surprise (IRE)BetVictor Handicap-1mEmma Doyle20/1€6,469
20 Oct 23Von Krolock (IRE) silksVon Krolock (IRE)Floodlit Fridays At Dundalk Handicap (Div I)-7fWayne Hassett7/2F€6,195
19 Dec 18Alwarda (IRE)www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (Div I)-1mWayne Lordan12/1€6,160
1 Oct 21Lisabetta (IRE) silksLisabetta (IRE)Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div II)-1mEmma Doyle33/1€5,900
9 Nov 20Storm Steps (IRE) silksStorm Steps (IRE)Story Of Dundalk Stadium Book Available Online Apprentice Handicap-1m4fBen Coen4/1€5,900
28 Oct 20Storm Steps (IRE) silksStorm Steps (IRE)Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (Div I)-1m4fShane Foley5/2F€5,310

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.