Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Shane Crawley at Dundalk

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Shane Crawley's record at Dundalk? Shane Crawley has trained 12 winners from 78 runners at Dundalk since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was Trishuli River (IRE) on 12 Dec 2025.
  • How does Shane Crawley's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Shane Crawley has a 15.4% strike rate against 7.3% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Shane Crawley at Dundalk? Seamie Heffernan, with 3 wins from 19 rides (16%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Shane Crawley? Trishuli River (IRE), with 4 wins from 20 runs (20%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
12 wins from 78 runs (15%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€109,901 IRE
Last winner here
12 Dec 2025: Trishuli River (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
6 runs

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races12 wins from 78 runs (15%)31 wins from 424 runs (7%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026600.0%233.3%€4,200 IRE
Flat 20251119.1%436.4%€12,175 IRE
Flat 202416425.0%956.3%€31,170 IRE
Flat 202313215.4%430.8%€15,640 IRE
Flat 20221119.1%218.2%€7,670 IRE
Flat 20211119.1%436.4%€15,845 IRE
Flat 20208112.5%225.0%€10,790 IRE
Flat 201922100.0%2100.0%€12,411 IRE

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap1516.7%213.3%€10,630 IRE
Flat AW · handicap631117.5%2742.9%€99,271 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f300.0%00.0%
7f to 1m19315.8%736.8%
9f to 11f30516.7%930.0%
12f to 13f23417.4%1147.8%
14f and over300.0%266.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard781215.4%2937.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January12325.0%758.3%
February14214.3%642.9%
March800.0%112.5%
April100.0%1100.0%
August100.0%00.0%
September400.0%00.0%
October10110.0%440.0%
November18527.8%738.9%
December10110.0%330.0%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 3100.0%00.0%€2,000 IRE
Unclassified771215.6%2937.7%€107,901 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Trishuli River (IRE) silksTrishuli River (IRE)2041112 Dec 2516 Oct 26
Tartlette (GB) silksTartlette (GB)93426 Feb 2124 Sep 21
Iva Feeling (GB) silksIva Feeling (GB)62318 Jan 2318 Jan 23
Dreams Fled Away (IRE) silksDreams Fled Away (IRE)8249 Feb 2415 Mar 24
Kalmira (IRE) silksKalmira (IRE)41121 Jan 2216 Feb 22

Jockeys at Dundalk

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Seamie Heffernan19315.8%822 Mar 24
Wayne Hassett8225.0%620 Feb 26
Hugh Horgan7228.6%614 Jan 25
N G McCullagh9111.1%229 Nov 23
Robbie Colgan5120.0%17 Oct 22
James Ryan5120.0%214 Feb 25

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
26 Feb 21Tartlette (GB) silksTartlette (GB)Willie Buckley Memorial Handicap-1m2½fSeamie Heffernan15/8F€9,145
12 Dec 25Trishuli River (IRE) silksTrishuli River (IRE)Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Stadium Handicap-1m4fWayne Hassett10/1€6,785
8 Nov 19Tartlette (GB) silksTartlette (GB)Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Handicap-1m2½fSeamie Heffernan5/4F€6,501
20 Nov 20Iva Feeling (GB) silksIva Feeling (GB)Irishinjuredjockeys.com Fillies & Mares Maiden-1mRobbie Colgan22/1€6,490
29 Nov 24Trishuli River (IRE) silksTrishuli River (IRE)Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap (Div II)-1m2½fWayne Hassett3/1F€6,195
24 Nov 23Trishuli River (IRE) silksTrishuli River (IRE)Gateway Hotel Dundalk Race & Stay Apprentice Handicap-1mHugh Horgan14/1€6,195
18 Jan 23Iva Feeling (GB) silksIva Feeling (GB)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap-1mJake Coen3/1F€6,195
11 Oct 19Tartlette (GB) silksTartlette (GB)Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (Div I)-1m2½fSeamie Heffernan10/1€5,910
13 Nov 24Trishuli River (IRE) silksTrishuli River (IRE)Now Racing Every Wednesday At Dundalk Handicap (Div II)-1m2½fJames Ryan9/2€5,900
9 Feb 24Dreams Fled Away (IRE) silksDreams Fled Away (IRE)Find Us On Facebook @dundalkstadium Handicap-1m4fColin Keane13/8F€5,900
19 Jan 24Dreams Fled Away (IRE) silksDreams Fled Away (IRE)View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (Div II)-1m4fHugh Horgan7/1€5,900
21 Jan 22Kalmira (IRE) silksKalmira (IRE)DundalkStadium.com Handicap (Div II)-1m4fN G McCullagh3/1F€5,900

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.