Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Owen Burrows at Nottingham

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Owen Burrows's record at Nottingham? Owen Burrows has trained 14 winners from 58 runners at Nottingham since January 2016 (24%). The latest winner there was Sea Poetry (IRE) on 29 Oct 2025.
  • How does Owen Burrows's record at Nottingham compare with other courses? At Nottingham, Owen Burrows has a 24.1% strike rate against 18.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Owen Burrows at Nottingham? Jim Crowley, with 3 wins from 10 rides (30%) together at Nottingham since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Nottingham for Owen Burrows? Ojooba (GB), with 2 wins from 2 runs (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Nottingham since 2016
14 wins from 58 runs (24%)
Prize money at Nottingham
£129,094 GB
Last winner here
29 Oct 2025: Sea Poetry (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
9 runs

Nottingham v everywhere else

RacesAt NottinghamOther courses
All races14 wins from 58 runs (24%)260 wins from 1,380 runs (19%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026900.0%555.6%£12,588 GB
Flat 20254125.0%125.0%£6,202 GB
Flat 20242150.0%150.0%£15,462 GB
Flat 2023600.0%233.3%£10,556 GB
Flat 20223133.3%133.3%£5,916 GB
Flat 20219222.2%333.3%£15,462 GB
Flat 2020100.0%1100.0%£2,144 GB
Flat 20195480.0%480.0%£28,217 GB
Flat 20187342.9%457.1%£12,510 GB
Flat 201711218.2%763.6%£20,039 GB
Flat 2016100.0%00.0%£0

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap32928.1%1856.3%£69,498 GB
Flat Turf · handicap26519.2%1142.3%£59,597 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f17423.5%741.2%
9f to 11f361027.8%2055.6%
14f and over500.0%240.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm23313.0%834.8%
Good15533.3%746.7%
Good to Soft / Yielding1119.1%763.6%
Soft6233.3%466.7%
Heavy33100.0%3100.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
April600.0%350.0%
May7457.1%457.1%
June10330.0%440.0%
July10110.0%330.0%
August10330.0%660.0%
September2150.0%2100.0%
October11218.2%654.5%
November200.0%150.0%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 23133.3%266.7%£26,333 GB
Class 36116.7%466.7%£29,349 GB
Class 419421.1%1052.6%£37,718 GB
Class 527829.6%1244.4%£34,098 GB
Class 6100.0%00.0%£0
Unclassified200.0%150.0%£1,596 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Nottingham

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Ojooba (GB)22216 Aug 1916 Aug 19
Gethin (IRE) silksGethin (IRE)1119 Oct 249 Oct 24
Washraa (IRE) silksWashraa (IRE)1116 May 226 May 22
Danyah (IRE) silksDanyah (IRE)11116 Aug 1916 Aug 19
Tatweej (GB) silksTatweej (GB)11127 Jun 1927 Jun 19
Tabdeed (GB) silksTabdeed (GB)11112 May 1812 May 18
Ganayem (IRE)11111 May 1811 May 18
Mafaaheem (IRE)1118 Aug 178 Aug 17
Sea Poetry (IRE) silksSea Poetry (IRE)21129 Oct 2529 Oct 25
Naqaawa (IRE)21214 Jun 1814 Jun 18
Okool (FR)21212 May 1712 May 17
Meredif (GB) silksMeredif (GB)31129 Sep 214 Aug 22
Asadjumeirah (GB) silksAsadjumeirah (GB)31124 Jun 213 Aug 21

Jockeys at Nottingham

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Jim Crowley10330.0%529 Jun 23
Callum Rodriguez9222.2%411 Aug 26
Dane O'Neill8225.0%56 Oct 21
David Probert7228.6%414 Oct 26
Paul Mulrennan3133.3%214 Jun 18

Biggest wins at Nottingham

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
9 Oct 24Gethin (IRE) silksGethin (IRE)British EBF Future Stayers Oath Novice Stakes (Sire And Dam Restricted Race)Class 21m½fCallum Rodriguez9/2£15,462
16 Aug 19Ojooba (GB)British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' HandicapClass 31m2fJim Crowley11/4£16,173
6 May 22Washraa (IRE) silksWashraa (IRE)100% Racing TV Profits Back To Racing Fillies' HandicapClass 41m½fAndrea Atzeni5/2F£5,616
29 Oct 25Sea Poetry (IRE) silksSea Poetry (IRE)PricedUp The Flat HandicapClass 41m2fCallum Rodriguez2/1F£5,496
29 Sep 21Meredif (GB) silksMeredif (GB)SME Graduate Employment www.sme-graduates.co.uk EBF Slip Anchor Maiden StakesClass 45fDavid Probert7/2F£5,400
24 Jun 21Asadjumeirah (GB) silksAsadjumeirah (GB)Watch Irish Racing On RacingTV HandicapClass 46fJim Crowley5/1£4,347
16 Aug 19Danyah (IRE) silksDanyah (IRE)MansionBet EBF Maiden StakesClass 56fJim Crowley11/4£3,881
19 Jul 19Ojooba (GB)British Stallion Studs EBF MansionBet Fillies' Novice StakesClass 51m2fDane O'Neill4/1£3,881
27 Jun 19Tatweej (GB) silksTatweej (GB)MansionBet Novice StakesClass 51m2fDavid Probert25/1£3,881
14 Jun 18Naqaawa (IRE)Daily World Cup Specials At 188Bet Fillies' HandicapClass 51m2fGraham Lee3/1£3,881
12 May 18Tabdeed (GB) silksTabdeed (GB)Genting Casino At The Cornerhouse Novice StakesClass 56fDane O'NeillEvensF£3,881
11 May 18Ganayem (IRE)Castle Rock Brewery Session Ipa Fillies' Novice StakesClass 51m½fGerald Mosse7/1£3,881
8 Aug 17Mafaaheem (IRE)£10 Free At 32Red.com Maiden StakesClass 51m2fPaul Mulrennan4/6F£3,235
12 May 17Okool (FR)Wildman Maiden StakesClass 51m2fSean Levey7/4F£3,235

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.