Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Nikki Evans at Wolverhampton

Updated 13 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Nikki Evans's record at Wolverhampton? Nikki Evans has trained 6 winners from 166 runners at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (4%). The latest winner there was Virtual Hug (IRE) on 2 Mar 2026.
  • How does Nikki Evans's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Nikki Evans has a 3.6% strike rate against 2.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Nikki Evans at Wolverhampton? Joshua Bryan, with 2 wins from 15 rides (13%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Nikki Evans? Virtual Hug (IRE), with 4 wins from 29 runs (14%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
6 wins from 166 runs (4%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£52,516 GB
Last winner here
2 Mar 2026: Virtual Hug (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
11 runs

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races6 wins from 166 runs (4%)25 wins from 865 runs (3%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261616.3%16.3%£3,705 GB
Flat 20252000.0%420.0%£6,598 GB
Flat 20243438.8%1029.4%£26,309 GB
Flat 20231516.7%16.7%£4,543 GB
Flat 20221300.0%00.0%£949 GB
Flat 20211417.1%214.3%£6,047 GB
Flat 2019400.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20181700.0%00.0%£2,200 GB
Flat 20171800.0%15.6%£1,444 GB
Flat 20161500.0%213.3%£722 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap3525.7%25.7%£11,824 GB
Flat AW · handicap13143.1%1914.5%£40,692 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f3213.1%721.9%
7f to 1m3013.3%310.0%
9f to 11f5000.0%12.0%
12f to 13f28310.7%414.3%
14f and over2613.8%623.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard16163.7%2113.0%
Standard to Slow500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2700.0%311.1%
February2015.0%315.0%
March3013.3%310.0%
April9222.2%222.2%
May300.0%00.0%
June500.0%240.0%
July1100.0%218.2%
August6116.7%233.3%
September1000.0%220.0%
October700.0%00.0%
November1616.3%212.5%
December2200.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 3100.0%00.0%£0
Class 49111.1%222.2%£7,414 GB
Class 52900.0%00.0%£2,758 GB
Class 612354.1%1713.8%£41,623 GB
Class 7400.0%250.0%£722 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Virtual Hug (IRE) silksVirtual Hug (IRE)29492 Mar 2610 Apr 26
Angel's Call (IRE) silksAngel's Call (IRE)8124 Apr 242 Jun 26
Pedro De Styles (FR) silksPedro De Styles (FR)111219 Aug 2116 Aug 22

Jockeys at Wolverhampton

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Joshua Bryan15213.3%34 Nov 24
Kieran O'Neill1218.3%12 Jun 26
Paddy Bradley6116.7%215 Mar 25
Saffie Osborne5120.0%219 Oct 24
David Probert1300.0%417 Mar 25
Nicola Currie900.0%12 Nov 23
Charles Bishop700.0%026 Dec 24
Edward Greatrex600.0%030 Dec 25
Gina Mangan600.0%016 Jan 26
George Rooke500.0%05 Jan 22
Luke Morris500.0%028 Feb 18
John Egan400.0%112 Apr 21
Hollie Doyle400.0%027 Dec 25
Rossa Ryan400.0%115 Mar 24
Trevor Whelan300.0%020 May 21
Clifford Lee300.0%028 Mar 23
Aidan Keeley300.0%015 Dec 25
Jack Dace300.0%09 Mar 26
Jane Elliott300.0%017 Dec 18

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
4 Apr 24Angel's Call (IRE) silksAngel's Call (IRE)Get Raceday Ready Restricted Novice StakesClass 45fJoshua Bryan14/1£5,670
3 Feb 24Virtual Hug (IRE) silksVirtual Hug (IRE)Boost Your Acca-Fenwa With BetUK HandicapClass 61m4fSaffie Osborne5/1£3,559
19 Aug 21Pedro De Styles (FR) silksPedro De Styles (FR)Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 Classified Stakes (Div II)Class 67fJames Sullivan10/1£3,402
2 Mar 26Virtual Hug (IRE) silksVirtual Hug (IRE)Midnite Are Upping The Betting Game HandicapClass 61m4fKieran O'Neill13/2£3,140
6 Nov 23Virtual Hug (IRE) silksVirtual Hug (IRE)Always Gamble Responsibly With BetUK HandicapClass 61m6fJoshua Bryan10/1£3,140
2 Apr 24Virtual Hug (IRE) silksVirtual Hug (IRE)Tips For Every Race At raceday-ready.com Apprentice HandicapClass 61m4fPaddy Bradley100/30F£2,983

Related links

Data as of 13 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.