Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Nigel Thomas Slevin at Dundalk

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Nigel Thomas Slevin's record at Dundalk? Nigel Thomas Slevin has trained 6 winners from 109 runners at Dundalk since January 2016 (6%). The latest winner there was Miss Vizeun (IRE) on 27 Jan 2023.
  • How does Nigel Thomas Slevin's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Nigel Thomas Slevin has a 5.5% strike rate against 4.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Nigel Thomas Slevin at Dundalk? Robbie Colgan, with 2 wins from 31 rides (6%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Nigel Thomas Slevin? Ecliptic Moon (IRE), with 2 wins from 4 runs (50%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
6 wins from 109 runs (6%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€56,108 IRE
Last winner here
27 Jan 2023: Miss Vizeun (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
33 runs

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races6 wins from 109 runs (6%)28 wins from 567 runs (5%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026700.0%114.3%€1,230 IRE
Flat 20251100.0%00.0%€1,150 IRE
Flat 2024700.0%00.0%€490 IRE
Flat 20231119.1%19.1%€6,200 IRE
Flat 20221500.0%16.7%€4,245 IRE
Flat 202119210.5%315.8%€14,600 IRE
Flat 202015213.3%746.7%€17,640 IRE
Flat 20199111.1%222.2%€8,033 IRE
Flat 2018700.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2017500.0%00.0%€410 IRE
Flat 2016300.0%133.3%€2,110 IRE

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap3812.6%410.5%€12,285 IRE
Flat AW · handicap7157.0%1216.9%€43,823 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1900.0%00.0%
7f to 1m5347.5%1120.8%
9f to 11f14214.3%428.6%
12f to 13f1800.0%15.6%
14f and over500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard10965.5%1614.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January1915.3%421.1%
February1300.0%00.0%
March13215.4%430.8%
April1200.0%00.0%
May100.0%00.0%
July3133.3%133.3%
August200.0%00.0%
September600.0%116.7%
October900.0%111.1%
November2015.0%315.0%
December1119.1%218.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified10965.5%1614.7%€56,108 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Ecliptic Moon (IRE) silksEcliptic Moon (IRE)42212 Jul 2112 Jul 21
Gormanston (IRE) silksGormanston (IRE)212819 Mar 211 Nov 23
Miss Vizeun (IRE) silksMiss Vizeun (IRE)31127 Jan 2315 Feb 23
Takeachancejimmy (IRE) silksTakeachancejimmy (IRE)61129 Mar 1923 Sep 22

Jockeys at Dundalk

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Robbie Colgan3126.5%612 Nov 25
Sam Ewing3266.7%22 Feb 22
Adam Caffrey6116.7%117 Dec 25
Cian MacRedmond500.0%031 Jan 24
Colin Keane400.0%17 Apr 17
Jack Kearney400.0%127 Feb 26
Gavin Ryan300.0%121 Feb 22
Stephen Mooney300.0%118 Nov 20
Conor Orr300.0%119 Jan 22

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
29 Mar 19Takeachancejimmy (IRE) silksTakeachancejimmy (IRE)Bar One Racing Big Race Price Boost Handicap-7fChris Hayes10/1€6,468
27 Jan 23Miss Vizeun (IRE) silksMiss Vizeun (IRE)Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race-1m2½fAdam Caffrey10/1€5,900
12 Jul 21Ecliptic Moon (IRE) silksEcliptic Moon (IRE)Hollywoodbets Sponsors The Finishing Line Podcast Handicap (Division II)-1mSam Ewing4/1€5,900
19 Mar 21Gormanston (IRE) silksGormanston (IRE)Join Us On Instagram @dundalk_stadium Handicap-7fRobbie Colgan14/1€5,900
18 Dec 20Gormanston (IRE) silksGormanston (IRE)Dundalk Stadium Racing Returns Friday 8th January 2021 Handicap-1m2½fRobbie Colgan7/2F€5,310
4 Nov 20Ecliptic Moon (IRE) silksEcliptic Moon (IRE)DundalkStadium.com Handicap (Div II)-1mSam Ewing40/1€5,310

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.