Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Trainer profile
M O Quigley
- Base
- Portlaoise, Co Laois
- Region
- IRE
- Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 9 runs (11%)
- Flat 2026 (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money Jumps 2026/27 (GB & IRE)
- €9,286 IRE
- Last 14 days (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 1 run (0%)
- Last winner (GB & IRE)
- 30 May 2026: Gortnaclea Castle (IRE), Tramore (IRE)
- Career (GB & IRE since 2002)
- 8 wins from 342 runs (2%)
Form
Jumps 2026/27 season
| Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | €468 | 0/2 | - | |
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | €260 | 0/1 | - | |
| NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | €8,558 | 1/3 | ||
| All races | 9 | 1 | 1 | €9,286 | 1/6 |
GB and IRE. Placed = 2nd or 3rd.
Jumps last 5 seasons (2021/22 to date)
| Hurdle | 25 | 1 | 1 | €9,973 | 1/9 | ||
| Chase | 14 | 0 | 1 | €3,335 | 0/4 | - | |
| NH Flat | 11 | 2 | 2 | €17,956 | 2/6 | ||
| All races | 50 | 3 | 4 | €31,264 | 3/15 |
GB and IRE. Placed = 2nd or 3rd.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Flat 2026 season
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | €240 | 0/1 | |
| All races | 4 | 0 | 0 | €240 | 0/1 |
GB and IRE. Placed = 2nd or 3rd.
Flat last 5 seasons (2022 to date)
| Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | €240 | 0/1 | |
| Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | €480 | 0/1 | |
| All races | 6 | 0 | 0 | €720 | 0/1 |
GB and IRE. Placed = 2nd or 3rd.
Career (GB and IRE, records from 1990)
| Hurdle | 141 | 3 | 9 | €31,926 | 3/41 | ||
| Chase | 35 | 1 | 6 | €15,063 | 1/12 | ||
| NH Flat | 36 | 2 | 2 | €18,226 | 2/19 | ||
| Flat Turf | 119 | 2 | 5 | €34,277 | 2/26 | The Block Monster (IRE) | |
| Flat AW | 11 | 0 | 0 | €480 | 0/6 | - | |
| All races | 342 | 8 | 22 | €99,971 | 8/69 | The Block Monster (IRE) |
Best horse = most wins in the category.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Last 14 days runners
| 12 Oct 26 | Roscommon (IRE) | Thank You For Your Support Handicap | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Soft | Seamie Heffernan | 7/16 | 50/1 | 52 | €0 |
GB and IRE results, most recent first.
Ireland only
| Jumps 2026/27 season | Hurdle | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/2 | €468 | |
| Jumps 2026/27 season | Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €260 | |
| Jumps 2026/27 season | NH Flat | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1/3 | €8,558 | |
| Jumps 2026/27 season | All races | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1/6 | €9,286 | |
| Jumps last 5 seasons (2021/22 to date) | Hurdle | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1/9 | €9,973 | |
| Jumps last 5 seasons (2021/22 to date) | Chase | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0/4 | €3,335 | |
| Jumps last 5 seasons (2021/22 to date) | NH Flat | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2/6 | €17,956 | |
| Jumps last 5 seasons (2021/22 to date) | All races | 50 | 3 | 4 | 3/15 | €31,264 | |
| Flat 2026 season | Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €240 | |
| Flat 2026 season | All races | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €240 | |
| Flat last 5 seasons (2022 to date) | Flat Turf | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €240 | |
| Flat last 5 seasons (2022 to date) | Flat AW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €480 | |
| Flat last 5 seasons (2022 to date) | All races | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0/1 | €720 |
Irish races only, current and last 5 seasons per code. Prize money in euro, never added to GB £.
Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Select Stats to load this section.
Select Horses to load this section.
Quick answers
- Where is M O Quigley based?
- M O Quigley is a racehorse trainer based in Portlaoise, Co Laois, Ireland.
- How many winners has M O Quigley had this season?
- In the 2026/27 jumps season, M O Quigley has trained 1 winner from 9 runners in Britain and Ireland (11%), plus no winners from 4 runners in the 2026 Flat season.
- How much prize money has M O Quigley won this season?
- M O Quigley's runners have won €9,286 in Ireland in the 2026/27 jumps season.
- How many winners has M O Quigley trained in total?
- M O Quigley has trained 8 winners from 342 runners in Britain and Ireland since 2002 (2%). Runners abroad are not included.
- How much prize money has M O Quigley won in total?
- M O Quigley's runners have earned €99,971 in Ireland since 2002. Runners abroad are not included.
- Who has been M O Quigley's most successful horse in the last 12 months?
- M O Quigley's most successful horses in Britain and Ireland over the last 12 months are Gortnaclea Castle (IRE) and Ballymoreen (IRE), with 1 win each.
- Where does M O Quigley have the most winners?
- Clonmel (IRE) is M O Quigley's most successful course over jumps since the start of the 2021/22 season, with 1 winner from 5 runners (20%).
- When did M O Quigley last have a winner?
- M O Quigley's most recent winner in Britain or Ireland was Gortnaclea Castle (IRE) at Tramore (IRE) on 30 May 2026.
Updated
Updated
Updated
Updated
Follow M O Quigley in Tracker+
Keep this record close when the next race is declared.
Updated
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.