Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Ivan Furtado at Wolverhampton

Updated 20 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Ivan Furtado's record at Wolverhampton? Ivan Furtado has trained 55 winners from 554 runners at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Pints In Peace (IRE) on 8 May 2026.
  • How does Ivan Furtado's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Ivan Furtado has a 9.9% strike rate against 8.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Ivan Furtado at Wolverhampton? Kieran O'Neill, with 7 wins from 43 rides (16%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Ivan Furtado? Hector's Here (GB), with 4 wins from 13 runs (31%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
55 wins from 554 runs (10%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£393,893 GB
Last winner here
8 May 2026: Pints In Peace (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
28 runs

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races55 wins from 554 runs (10%)261 wins from 2,965 runs (9%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202655610.9%1527.3%£45,115 GB
Flat 20255123.9%1427.5%£31,649 GB
Flat 202455610.9%1323.6%£43,716 GB
Flat 202360610.0%2033.3%£51,011 GB
Flat 202273912.3%1723.3%£60,162 GB
Flat 2021661015.2%1928.8%£56,251 GB
Flat 20203538.6%925.7%£19,407 GB
Flat 20196834.4%1623.5%£29,182 GB
Flat 20185159.8%917.6%£34,687 GB
Flat 201720315.0%840.0%£12,873 GB
Flat 201620210.0%630.0%£9,840 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap200.0%150.0%£2,535 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap14596.2%2920.0%£77,030 GB
Flat AW · handicap4074611.3%11628.5%£314,328 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1451510.3%3222.1%
7f to 1m1161512.9%3731.9%
9f to 11f212146.6%5224.5%
12f to 13f5259.6%1630.8%
14f and over29620.7%931.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard5465510.1%14626.7%
Standard to Slow800.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January7368.2%1926.0%
February58813.8%1525.9%
March69913.0%2333.3%
April59711.9%2135.6%
May2328.7%521.7%
June20210.0%735.0%
July2727.4%622.2%
August1900.0%210.5%
September41512.2%922.0%
October4124.9%922.0%
November4612.2%1021.7%
December781114.1%2025.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2200.0%00.0%£1,208 GB
Class 31500.0%426.7%£11,492 GB
Class 4681014.7%2130.9%£82,683 GB
Class 5195178.7%4724.1%£121,566 GB
Class 62692810.4%7427.5%£176,945 GB
Class 7100.0%00.0%£0
Unclassified400.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Hector's Here (GB) silksHector's Here (GB)134520 Dec 2116 Jan 23
Lincoln Gamble (GB) silksLincoln Gamble (GB)33310 Apr 2310 Apr 23
Lawmans Blis (IRE) silksLawmans Blis (IRE)63329 Apr 243 Feb 25
Desert Emperor (GB) silksDesert Emperor (GB)73613 Dec 2115 Oct 22
The Nail Gunner (IRE) silksThe Nail Gunner (IRE)93527 Sep 225 Apr 23
Chipiron (FR) silksChipiron (FR)123531 Jan 2214 Feb 22
Pints In Peace (IRE) silksPints In Peace (IRE)3228 May 268 May 26
Nouvelli Dancer (IRE)42329 Mar 161 Oct 16
Koji (IRE) silksKoji (IRE)52221 Sep 2422 Jul 25
Murdanova (IRE) silksMurdanova (IRE)52423 Feb 187 May 19
Macarone (GB) silksMacarone (GB)72325 Oct 2527 Apr 26
May Remain (GB) silksMay Remain (GB)232711 Apr 2328 Apr 25
Ruby Red Gove (GB) silksRuby Red Gove (GB)1112 Mar 262 Mar 26
Trevolli (GB) silksTrevolli (GB)11130 Dec 2130 Dec 21
Cotai Eye Joe (IRE) silksCotai Eye Joe (IRE)21127 Apr 2627 Apr 26
Drish Hero (IRE) silksDrish Hero (IRE)21126 Mar 2226 Mar 22
Baltic State (IRE) silksBaltic State (IRE)2112 Sep 2021 Sep 20
Tagle (IRE)2118 Dec 1821 Jan 19
Vee Man Ten (GB)2111 Dec 1817 Dec 18
Frank's Legacy (GB) silksFrank's Legacy (GB)2111 Jun 1714 May 18

Jockeys at Wolverhampton

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Kieran O'Neill43716.3%1721 Apr 26
Elle-May Croot8567.1%1919 Oct 26
Jason Hart45613.3%162 Mar 26
Silvestre De Sousa21419.0%730 Jul 26
Dale Swift9444.4%510 Apr 24
Joey Haynes5036.0%811 May 26
Marco Ghiani28310.7%710 Apr 26
Lewis Edmunds17317.6%65 Jan 23
PJ McDonald15320.0%713 Feb 21
Gabriele Malune2229.1%416 Nov 19
Tony Hamilton9222.2%623 Nov 21
Oisin Murphy5240.0%311 Apr 23
Jane Elliott1218.3%35 Mar 19
Stevie Donohoe1119.1%27 Jul 26
David Nolan10110.0%32 Mar 26
Luke Morris9111.1%226 Dec 25
William Carver7114.3%113 Jan 24
Sean Levey6116.7%26 Jan 26
Billy Loughnane6116.7%113 Mar 26
Jonny Peate5120.0%25 Oct 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
23 Feb 18Murdanova (IRE) silksMurdanova (IRE)sunbets.co.uk HandicapClass 47fGabriele Malune9/4F£5,531
14 Feb 18Oneroa (IRE)32Red.com HandicapClass 47fGabriele Malune6/1£5,531
2 Mar 26Pints In Peace (IRE) silksPints In Peace (IRE)Daily Profit Boosts At betmgm.co.uk Restricted Maiden StakesClass 47fJason Hart11/8F£5,400
31 Jan 22Chipiron (FR) silksChipiron (FR)Betway HandicapClass 41m6fElle-May Croot7/2£4,995
7 Jan 22Chipiron (FR) silksChipiron (FR)Betway HandicapClass 41m6fElle-May Croot5/1£4,995
30 Dec 21Trevolli (GB) silksTrevolli (GB)Play 4 To Win At Betway HandicapClass 41m4fKieran O'Neill3/1F£4,590
20 Dec 21Hector's Here (GB) silksHector's Here (GB)Betway HandicapClass 41m1½fJason Hart11/4£4,590
13 Dec 21Desert Emperor (GB) silksDesert Emperor (GB)Betway HandicapClass 41m4fLewis Edmunds1/5F£4,590
30 Jul 21Chipiron (FR) silksChipiron (FR)Read Hollie Doyle's Column On attheraces.com HandicapClass 41m6fElle-May Croot9/2£4,347
26 Jun 17Followthesteps (IRE) silksFollowthesteps (IRE)Invest City Of Wolverhampton Novice StakesClass 45fTony Hamilton7/1£3,946
9 Mar 24Boasty (IRE) silksBoasty (IRE)Build Your Acca With BetUK Handicap (Div II)Class 51m1½fHollie Doyle7/1£7,851
27 Apr 26Cotai Eye Joe (IRE) silksCotai Eye Joe (IRE)Get Raceday Ready Restricted Maiden StakesClass 57fSilvestre De Sousa9/2£4,320
8 Apr 23Okeanos (FR) silksOkeanos (FR)At The Races App Form Study HandicapClass 57fLuke Morris3/1F£4,187
8 May 26Pints In Peace (IRE) silksPints In Peace (IRE)Free Tips Daily On attheraces.com HandicapClass 57fJonny Peate100/30£3,978
2 Sep 20Baltic State (IRE) silksBaltic State (IRE)Follow At The Races On Twitter HandicapClass 55fHarrison Shaw11/2£3,881

Runners at Wolverhampton in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
23 Oct 2617:30All Weather Championship Is Back EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes1m142yTalora silksTalora-Declared
23 Oct 2617:30All Weather Championship Is Back EBF Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes1m142yTrue Heart silksTrue Heart-Declared
23 Oct 2618:00Awc Finals Day At Newcastle 26th March Nursery Handicap Stakes6f20yTime And Effort silksTime And Effort-Declared
23 Oct 2619:00Midnite Aint Your Grandads Bookie Selling Handicap Stakes1m1f104yChesneys Charm silksChesneys Charm-Declared
23 Oct 2619:30Midnite A Next Generation Betting App Handicap Stakes1m1f104yAmerican State silksAmerican State-Declared

Related links

Data as of 20 October 2026

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Put it into practice on today's racecards.

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.