Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Harry Eustace at Southwell

Updated 14 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Harry Eustace's record at Southwell? Harry Eustace has trained 6 winners from 53 runners at Southwell since January 2016 (11%). The latest winner there was Flash Kozo (IRE) on 27 Jul 2026.
  • How does Harry Eustace's record at Southwell compare with other courses? At Southwell, Harry Eustace has a 11.3% strike rate against 12.2% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Harry Eustace at Southwell? Hayley Turner, with 2 wins from 10 rides (20%) together at Southwell since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Southwell for Harry Eustace? Starfinch (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Southwell since 2016
6 wins from 53 runs (11%)
Prize money at Southwell
£55,880 GB
Last winner here
27 Jul 2026: Flash Kozo (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
4 runs

Southwell v everywhere else

RacesAt SouthwellOther courses
All races6 wins from 53 runs (11%)137 wins from 1,127 runs (12%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202615213.3%640.0%£19,750 GB
Flat 20251000.0%440.0%£7,050 GB
Flat 20241715.9%211.8%£10,112 GB
Flat 20237228.6%571.4%£11,802 GB
Jumps 2022/2311100.0%1100.0%£4,330 GB
Flat 2022300.0%133.3%£2,836 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap28310.7%1035.7%£30,049 GB
Flat AW · handicap2428.3%833.3%£21,501 GB
Hurdle · handicap11100.0%1100.0%£4,330 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f1516.7%640.0%
7f to 1m2926.9%1034.5%
9f to 11f5120.0%120.0%
12f to 13f200.0%00.0%
14f and over11100.0%1100.0%
Up to 2m1f11100.0%1100.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good11100.0%1100.0%
Standard49510.2%1734.7%
Standard to Slow300.0%133.3%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January6116.7%350.0%
February5120.0%360.0%
March600.0%233.3%
April400.0%125.0%
July3133.3%133.3%
August400.0%125.0%
September10110.0%330.0%
October600.0%116.7%
November300.0%00.0%
December6233.3%466.7%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2100.0%1100.0%£2,536 GB
Class 3200.0%150.0%£3,772 GB
Class 41616.3%637.5%£16,841 GB
Class 524416.7%937.5%£27,194 GB
Class 69111.1%222.2%£5,537 GB
Unclassified100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Southwell

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Starfinch (IRE) silksStarfinch (IRE)11113 Jan 2613 Jan 26
Lennox (IRE) silksLennox (IRE)11126 Sep 2426 Sep 24
Sir Les Patterson (GB) silksSir Les Patterson (GB)11112 Dec 2312 Dec 23
At A Pinch (GB) silksAt A Pinch (GB)1118 Feb 238 Feb 23
Jazzy Angel (GB) silksJazzy Angel (GB)21212 Dec 2329 Dec 23
Flash Kozo (IRE) silksFlash Kozo (IRE)31127 Jul 2627 Jul 26

Jockeys at Southwell

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Hayley Turner10220.0%519 Mar 25
Kaiya Fraser10220.0%527 Jul 26
George Wood1000.0%316 Aug 26
Pierre-Louis Jamin600.0%228 Feb 26
David Probert300.0%017 Sep 26
Charles Bishop300.0%124 Feb 26

Biggest wins at Southwell

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
13 Jan 26Starfinch (IRE) silksStarfinch (IRE)Make The Move To Midnite Fillies' Novice StakesClass 46fKaiya Fraser9/1£5,400
8 Feb 23At A Pinch (GB) silksAt A Pinch (GB)Follow Us @vickers.bet Mares' Handicap HurdleClass 52mJack Quinlan7/1£4,330
27 Jul 26Flash Kozo (IRE) silksFlash Kozo (IRE)Prestige Safety Your Trusted Safety Partner Handicap StakesClass 51m6fKaiya Fraser9/4£3,978
26 Sep 24Lennox (IRE) silksLennox (IRE)Free Digital Racecard @ raceday-ready.com Restricted Maiden StakesClass 51m3fHayley Turner10/11F£3,942
12 Dec 23Sir Les Patterson (GB) silksSir Les Patterson (GB)Bet £10 Get £40 At BetMGM EBF Novice Stakes (Div I)Class 57fOisin Murphy5/4F£3,564
12 Dec 23Jazzy Angel (GB) silksJazzy Angel (GB)Stay Golden With BetMGM Safer Gambling Nursery HandicapClass 61mHayley Turner17/2£3,140

Runners at Southwell in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
17 Oct 2619:30Southwell Racecourse Conference And Events EBF Maiden Stakes4f215ySigma silksSigmaKaiya FraserDeclared
19 Oct 2617:30bettingsites.co.uk Best Betting Offers EBF Novice Stakes7f14yJeepers Fortune silksJeepers Fortune-Declared

Related links

Data as of 14 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.