Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Conrad Allen at Wolverhampton

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Conrad Allen's record at Wolverhampton? Conrad Allen has trained 5 winners from 61 runners at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (8%). The latest winner there was Tyger Bay (GB) on 4 Dec 2023.
  • How does Conrad Allen's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Conrad Allen has a 8.2% strike rate against 10.1% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Conrad Allen at Wolverhampton? Martin Dwyer, with 1 win from 10 rides (10%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Conrad Allen? Rouge Nuage (IRE), with 2 wins from 5 runs (40%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
5 wins from 61 runs (8%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£42,078 GB
Last winner here
4 Dec 2023: Tyger Bay (GB)
Runs here since last winner
10 runs

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races5 wins from 61 runs (8%)93 wins from 920 runs (10%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026200.0%00.0%£553 GB
Flat 2025100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2024600.0%00.0%£3,509 GB
Flat 20237114.3%114.3%£5,276 GB
Flat 2022500.0%120.0%£1,994 GB
Flat 2021600.0%116.7%£2,341 GB
Flat 2020400.0%00.0%£910 GB
Flat 20198112.5%337.5%£5,084 GB
Flat 2018800.0%337.5%£6,266 GB
Flat 20177228.6%457.1%£11,240 GB
Flat 20167114.3%342.9%£4,905 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap15213.3%213.3%£8,531 GB
Flat AW · handicap4636.5%1430.4%£33,547 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2913.4%620.7%
7f to 1m23313.0%834.8%
9f to 11f7114.3%228.6%
12f to 13f100.0%00.0%
14f and over100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard6158.2%1626.2%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January500.0%120.0%
February4125.0%375.0%
March800.0%00.0%
April200.0%00.0%
May500.0%00.0%
June600.0%233.3%
July7114.3%342.9%
August4125.0%250.0%
September300.0%266.7%
October600.0%116.7%
November300.0%00.0%
December8225.0%225.0%

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 2200.0%00.0%£1,258 GB
Class 3400.0%00.0%£3,019 GB
Class 49222.2%555.6%£15,206 GB
Class 52727.4%518.5%£13,674 GB
Class 61915.3%631.6%£8,921 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Rouge Nuage (IRE) silksRouge Nuage (IRE)52313 Dec 1710 Mar 18
Al Daayen I (FR)21115 Jul 1916 Aug 19
Alyaa (IRE)21122 Feb 1624 Mar 16
Tyger Bay (GB) silksTyger Bay (GB)3114 Dec 2323 Mar 24

Jockeys at Wolverhampton

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Martin Dwyer10110.0%317 Jan 22
William Carver5120.0%24 Dec 23
Jimmy Quinn4125.0%116 Aug 19
Grace McEntee400.0%23 Oct 22
Darragh Keenan300.0%18 Feb 25
Sebastian Woods300.0%223 Jul 19

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
13 Dec 17Rouge Nuage (IRE) silksRouge Nuage (IRE)sunbets.co.uk HandicapClass 47fTom Eaves18/1£5,499
31 Aug 17Rouge Nuage (IRE) silksRouge Nuage (IRE)Visit Hellermanntyton Academy - academy@hellermanntyton.co.uk HandicapClass 47fJimmy Quinn12/1£4,852
4 Dec 23Tyger Bay (GB) silksTyger Bay (GB)BetUK. It's Where The UK Bets Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 56fWilliam Carver4/1£3,873
22 Feb 16Alyaa (IRE)32Red.com Maiden Fillies' StakesClass 57fMartin Dwyer6/1£3,558
15 Jul 19Al Daayen I (FR)Follow At The Races On Twitter Novice Median Auction StakesClass 61m1½fJack Mitchell9/2£2,782

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.