Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Antony Brittain at Wolverhampton

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Antony Brittain's record at Wolverhampton? Antony Brittain has trained 79 winners from 823 runners at Wolverhampton since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Blue Force (IRE) on 17 Aug 2026.
  • How does Antony Brittain's record at Wolverhampton compare with other courses? At Wolverhampton, Antony Brittain has a 9.6% strike rate against 7.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Antony Brittain at Wolverhampton? Cam Hardie, with 50 wins from 553 rides (9%) together at Wolverhampton since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Wolverhampton for Antony Brittain? Mutabaahy (IRE), with 8 wins from 39 runs (21%) there since 2016.
Record at Wolverhampton since 2016
79 wins from 823 runs (10%)
Prize money at Wolverhampton
£556,079 GB
Last winner here
17 Aug 2026: Blue Force (IRE)
Runs here since last winner
7 runs

Wolverhampton v everywhere else

RacesAt WolverhamptonOther courses
All races79 wins from 823 runs (10%)153 wins from 2,191 runs (7%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202637410.8%821.6%£21,258 GB
Flat 20252727.4%933.3%£26,114 GB
Flat 20244848.3%1429.2%£33,683 GB
Flat 20238855.7%2427.3%£57,344 GB
Flat 202272912.5%1926.4%£56,501 GB
Flat 2021124118.9%3931.5%£91,204 GB
Flat 20201411611.3%5337.6%£105,161 GB
Flat 2019991212.1%4343.4%£76,563 GB
Flat 20189677.3%2121.9%£50,484 GB
Flat 201758712.1%1525.9%£27,041 GB
Flat 20163326.1%1030.3%£10,726 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap8256.1%1518.3%£40,119 GB
Flat AW · handicap7417410.0%24032.4%£515,960 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f3884210.8%12933.2%
7f to 1m136118.1%3928.7%
9f to 11f224219.4%7232.1%
12f to 13f5623.6%1119.6%
14f and over19315.8%421.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard803769.5%24931.0%
Standard to Slow20315.0%630.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January84910.7%2631.0%
February77810.4%2431.2%
March901011.1%2932.2%
April6469.4%2640.6%
May6557.7%1726.2%
June5211.9%1019.2%
July7034.3%2028.6%
August50510.0%2040.0%
September6158.2%1727.9%
October7967.6%2227.8%
November691115.9%2130.4%
December621016.1%2337.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 28225.0%450.0%£29,077 GB
Class 3800.0%225.0%£4,601 GB
Class 47867.7%1823.1%£60,334 GB
Class 5238166.7%7129.8%£149,019 GB
Class 64785411.3%15833.1%£306,053 GB
Class 7700.0%00.0%£481 GB
Unclassified6116.7%233.3%£6,513 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Wolverhampton

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Mutabaahy (IRE) silksMutabaahy (IRE)398102 May 235 Sep 24
Inexplicable (IRE) silksInexplicable (IRE)4382016 Jan 2417 Mar 25
Grey Destiny (GB) silksGrey Destiny (GB)2851325 Mar 1923 Jul 19
International Law (GB) silksInternational Law (GB)4251515 Mar 2129 Apr 23
Rogue De Vega (GB) silksRogue De Vega (GB)84527 Jan 2627 Jan 26
Tathmeen (IRE) silksTathmeen (IRE)2841129 Nov 225 Sep 24
Lucky Lodge (GB) silksLucky Lodge (GB)3641631 May 181 Feb 21
Canford Bay (IRE) silksCanford Bay (IRE)133630 Aug 211 Nov 21
Daafr (IRE) silksDaafr (IRE)133413 Oct 2013 Sep 22
Yaahobby (IRE) silksYaahobby (IRE)193625 Jul 2317 Mar 25
Hussar Ballad (USA) silksHussar Ballad (USA)193813 May 1924 Jun 19
Eldeyaar (IRE) silksEldeyaar (IRE)22365 Sep 2430 Mar 26
Beatbybeatbybeat (GB)243821 Feb 2031 Oct 20
Mondammej (GB) silksMondammej (GB)42223 Nov 2110 Feb 24
Blue Force (IRE) silksBlue Force (IRE)82417 Aug 267 Sep 26
Klopp (GB) silksKlopp (GB)112712 Oct 2010 Apr 21
Murbih (IRE) silksMurbih (IRE)122628 Mar 2313 May 24
One One Seven (IRE) silksOne One Seven (IRE)16263 Dec 1918 Jan 21
Traveller (FR) silksTraveller (FR)2021021 Feb 2020 Sep 21
Qaaraat (GB) silksQaaraat (GB)3821524 Nov 2017 Sep 22

Jockeys at Wolverhampton

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Cam Hardie553509.0%16615 Sep 26
Mark Winn30723.3%1421 Nov 24
Harry Russell7667.9%286 Jul 26
William Cox23417.4%421 Sep 19
Angus Villiers16318.8%88 Dec 21
Alex Jary15213.3%54 Apr 26
Kieran Schofield1516.7%418 Aug 23
PJ McDonald1317.7%45 Aug 16
Miss Serena Brotherton6116.7%217 Mar 22
Mr Kevin Skelton3133.3%225 Jul 23
James Sullivan700.0%05 Sep 24
Pat Cosgrave500.0%230 Jul 21
Kieran O'Neill500.0%113 May 24
Silvestre De Sousa400.0%225 Jul 16
Callum Rodriguez400.0%24 Jun 24
Sean Dylan Bowen300.0%231 Jul 26
Ben Robinson300.0%025 Jul 23
Mr Matthew Ennis300.0%025 Nov 21
Mathew Still300.0%125 Jul 16

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Wolverhampton

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
23 Nov 21Mondammej (GB) silksMondammej (GB)Betway HandicapClass 25fCam Hardie11/10F£9,793
21 Oct 21Mondammej (GB) silksMondammej (GB)Betway HandicapClass 25fCam Hardie2/1F£9,793
5 Mar 19International Law (GB) silksInternational Law (GB)sunracing.co.uk HandicapClass 41m½fCam Hardie10/1£5,531
19 Dec 20Spartan Fighter (GB) silksSpartan Fighter (GB)Betway HandicapClass 46fCam Hardie20/1£5,208
28 Nov 20Mutabaahy (IRE) silksMutabaahy (IRE)Heed Your Hunch At Betway HandicapClass 45fCam Hardie9/2£5,208
19 Jan 20Canford Bay (IRE) silksCanford Bay (IRE)Betway HandicapClass 45fCam Hardie5/2F£5,208
3 Dec 19International Law (GB) silksInternational Law (GB)Betway Apprentice HandicapClass 41m1½fAngus Villiers8/1£5,208
17 Feb 25Blinky (IRE) silksBlinky (IRE)Gamble Responsibly At BetMGM Handicap (Rider Restricted Race)Class 45fAlex Jary13/2£4,972
28 Mar 23Murbih (IRE) silksMurbih (IRE)Huge Daily Boosts Only At BetUK HandicapClass 56fHarry Russell9/1£5,443
13 Oct 20Daafr (IRE) silksDaafr (IRE)Free Daily Tips On attheraces.com Handicap (Div I)Class 51m½fHarry Russell5/2J£4,916
1 Feb 22Yaahobby (IRE) silksYaahobby (IRE)Betway Novice StakesClass 56fCam Hardie18/1£3,942
2 Apr 19International Law (GB) silksInternational Law (GB)Sun Racing HandicapClass 51m½fCam Hardie5/1£3,752
23 Aug 18Canford Bay (IRE) silksCanford Bay (IRE)sportnation.bet You Pick Your Rewards HandicapClass 55fCam Hardie7/2£3,752
13 May 24Dark Kestrel (IRE) silksDark Kestrel (IRE)Download The Racing App Raceday Ready HandicapClass 55fMark Winn9/2£3,716
13 Dec 17Grey Destiny (GB) silksGrey Destiny (GB)Bet & Watch At sunbets.co.uk HandicapClass 57fCam Hardie6/1£3,558

Runners at Wolverhampton in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseJockeyStatus
19 Oct 2619:45Follow @attheraces On Instagram Handicap Stakes5f21yBlue Force silksBlue ForceCam HardieDeclared
19 Oct 2619:45Follow @attheraces On Instagram Handicap Stakes5f21yRogue de Vega silksRogue de VegaCam HardieDeclared

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.