Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

trainer at course

Amanda Perrett at Ascot

Updated 15 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Amanda Perrett's record at Ascot? Amanda Perrett has trained 5 winners from 85 runners at Ascot since January 2016 (6%). The latest winner there was Rebel Territory (GB) on 13 May 2023.
  • How does Amanda Perrett's record at Ascot compare with other courses? At Ascot, Amanda Perrett has a 5.9% strike rate against 10.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which jockey has ridden the most winners for Amanda Perrett at Ascot? Jim Crowley, with 1 win from 9 rides (11%) together at Ascot since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Ascot for Amanda Perrett? Arch Villain (IRE), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Ascot since 2016
5 wins from 85 runs (6%)
Prize money at Ascot
£317,599 GB
Last winner here
13 May 2023: Rebel Territory (GB)
Runs here since last winner
12 runs

Ascot v everywhere else

RacesAt AscotOther courses
All races5 wins from 85 runs (6%)187 wins from 1,872 runs (10%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026500.0%00.0%£3,020 GB
Flat 2025200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2024300.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20233133.3%133.3%£51,540 GB
Flat 2022300.0%00.0%£1,812 GB
Flat 2021900.0%111.1%£9,800 GB
Flat 2020600.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2019/20100.0%00.0%£1,030 GB
Flat 20191616.3%637.5%£59,809 GB
Flat 20181700.0%423.5%£29,819 GB
Flat 20177228.6%342.9%£129,052 GB
Jumps 2016/17200.0%00.0%£1,001 GB
Flat 20161119.1%218.2%£30,716 GB

By race type

Race typeRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap1100.0%00.0%£0
Flat Turf · handicap7157.0%1723.9%£315,567 GB
Hurdle · non-handicap300.0%00.0%£2,032 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2428.3%833.3%
7f to 1m3525.7%514.3%
9f to 11f200.0%00.0%
12f to 13f1300.0%215.4%
14f and over8112.5%225.0%
Up to 2m1f300.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm3625.6%1027.8%
Good2414.2%312.5%
Good to Soft / Yielding1100.0%00.0%
Soft13215.4%430.8%
Heavy100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January100.0%00.0%
April200.0%150.0%
May1715.9%423.5%
June10110.0%110.0%
July2214.5%313.6%
August5120.0%360.0%
September1800.0%316.7%
October9111.1%222.2%
December100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRunsWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 2100.0%00.0%£429 GB
Group 2400.0%00.0%£0
Group 3100.0%00.0%£0
Class 235411.4%925.7%£273,792 GB
Class 32613.8%623.1%£38,476 GB
Class 41600.0%212.5%£4,902 GB
Class 5100.0%00.0%£0
Unclassified100.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Ascot

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Arch Villain (IRE)1116 Aug 166 Aug 16
Rebel Territory (GB) silksRebel Territory (GB)51113 May 235 Oct 24
Lightning Charlie (GB) silksLightning Charlie (GB)61214 Jul 176 Sep 19
Tinto (GB) silksTinto (GB)7124 Oct 191 Oct 21
Zhui Feng (IRE) silksZhui Feng (IRE)121421 Jun 1717 Jun 20

Jockeys at Ascot

JockeyRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Jim Crowley9111.1%115 Jul 23
Martin Dwyer7114.3%217 Jun 20
Marco Ghiani6116.7%28 May 26
Pat Dobbs700.0%112 Jul 19
Robert Havlin600.0%29 May 25
Rob Hornby500.0%04 Sep 26
Kieran Shoemark300.0%016 Jun 26
Hayley Turner300.0%015 Jul 23

Biggest wins at Ascot

DateHorseRaceClassDistJockeySPPrize
21 Jun 17Zhui Feng (IRE) silksZhui Feng (IRE)Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap)Class 21mMartin Dwyer25/1£108,938
13 May 23Rebel Territory (GB) silksRebel Territory (GB)Peroni Nastro Azzurro Victoria Cup (Heritage Handicap)Class 27fJim Crowley11/1£51,540
6 Aug 16Arch Villain (IRE)Dubai Duty Free Shergar Cup Stayers (Handicap)Class 22mGavin Lerena25/1£22,193
4 Oct 19Tinto (GB) silksTinto (GB)Original Harrogate Water HandicapClass 26fMarco Ghiani16/1£18,675
14 Jul 17Lightning Charlie (GB) silksLightning Charlie (GB)Long Harbour Derek Lucie-Smith Memorial HandicapClass 36fSteve Drowne16/1£9,704

Related links

Data as of 15 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.