Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Sam Coen at Dundalk

Updated 19 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Sam Coen's record at Dundalk? Sam Coen has ridden 11 winners from 154 rides at Dundalk since January 2016 (7%). The latest winner there was Clonmacash (GB) on 1 Apr 2026.
  • How does Sam Coen's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Sam Coen has a 7.1% strike rate against 12.7% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Sam Coen ridden the most winners for at Dundalk? Adrian McGuinness, with 6 wins from 48 rides (13%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Sam Coen? Clonmacash (GB), with 4 wins from 11 runs (36%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
11 wins from 154 rides (7%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€168,703 IRE
Last winner here
1 Apr 2026: Clonmacash (GB)
Rides here since last winner
12 rides

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races11 wins from 154 rides (7%)45 wins from 354 rides (13%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 202633412.1%1545.5%€49,903 IRE
Flat 20258567.1%3440.0%€101,535 IRE
Flat 20243612.8%925.0%€17,265 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap23313.0%1043.5%€30,455 IRE
Flat AW · handicap13186.1%4836.6%€138,248 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f2926.9%1448.3%
7f to 1m69710.1%2942.0%
9f to 11f2713.7%933.3%
12f to 13f2713.7%622.2%
14f and over200.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard154117.1%5837.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January26415.4%1350.0%
February19421.1%1052.6%
March1000.0%330.0%
April5120.0%480.0%
July200.0%00.0%
August600.0%466.7%
September1200.0%325.0%
October1500.0%640.0%
November3113.2%722.6%
December2813.6%828.6%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified154117.1%5837.7%€168,703 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Clonmacash (GB) silksClonmacash (GB)11491 Apr 261 Apr 26
Coincidental Glory (IRE) silksCoincidental Glory (IRE)11117 Dec 2517 Dec 25
Lyle The Crocodile (IRE) silksLyle The Crocodile (IRE)11128 Feb 2528 Feb 25
Ohmyviette (FR) silksOhmyviette (FR)11114 Feb 2514 Feb 25
Drucker (USA) silksDrucker (USA)2116 Feb 2620 Mar 26
Rock Etoile (IRE) silksRock Etoile (IRE)21127 Nov 2427 Nov 24
Una Matata (IRE) silksUna Matata (IRE)51430 Jan 2616 Oct 26
Ranko Express (IRE) silksRanko Express (IRE)51331 Jan 2521 Mar 25

Trainers at Dundalk

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Adrian McGuinness48612.5%2916 Oct 26
Andrew Slattery29310.3%818 Sep 26
Patrick Magee500.0%218 Sep 26
Michael J Browne400.0%07 Mar 25
John C McConnell400.0%17 Nov 25
Adrian Murray400.0%315 Aug 25
P J F Murphy400.0%27 Feb 25
Paul W Flynn300.0%17 Nov 25
R Donohoe300.0%120 Dec 24
Daniel McLoughlin300.0%123 Jan 26
Eamonn O'Connell300.0%020 Dec 24

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
1 Apr 26Clonmacash (GB) silksClonmacash (GB)Put The Fun Into Fundraising At Dundalk Handicap-6fAdrian McGuinness9/1€8,835
6 Feb 26Drucker (USA) silksDrucker (USA)Find Us On Facebook @dundalkstadium Handicap-1m4fAndrew Slattery4/1€6,785
16 Jan 26Clonmacash (GB) silksClonmacash (GB)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap-7fAdrian McGuinness100/30F€6,785
17 Dec 25Coincidental Glory (IRE) silksCoincidental Glory (IRE)Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Stadium Nursery Handicap-7fAdrian McGuinness7/2€6,785
14 Feb 25Ohmyviette (FR) silksOhmyviette (FR)Happy Valentines Day Rated Race-6fW P Browne11/4€6,785
28 Feb 25Lyle The Crocodile (IRE) silksLyle The Crocodile (IRE)Dundalk Winter Series Leading Trainer & Jockey Championship Handicap-7fJoseph Anthony Murray5/2F€6,195
21 Feb 25Clonmacash (GB) silksClonmacash (GB)William Hill Top Price Guarantee Handicap-7fAdrian McGuinness3/1F€6,195
30 Jan 26Una Matata (IRE) silksUna Matata (IRE)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Claiming Race-7fAdrian McGuinness13/8F€5,900
31 Jan 25Ranko Express (IRE) silksRanko Express (IRE)Follow Us On Twitter @DundalkStadium Handicap-1m2½fAndrew Slattery4/1J€5,900
31 Jan 25Clonmacash (GB) silksClonmacash (GB)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Claiming Race-7fAdrian McGuinness5/1€5,900
27 Nov 24Rock Etoile (IRE) silksRock Etoile (IRE)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap (Div I)-1mAndrew Slattery9/2€5,900

Related links

Data as of 19 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.