Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Killian Leonard at Naas

Updated 17 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Killian Leonard's record at Naas? Killian Leonard has ridden 5 winners from 157 rides at Naas since January 2016 (3%). The latest winner there was Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE) on 5 Aug 2019.
  • How does Killian Leonard's record at Naas compare with other courses? At Naas, Killian Leonard has a 3.2% strike rate against 4.8% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Killian Leonard ridden the most winners for at Naas? Patrick Martin, with 1 win from 12 rides (8%) together at Naas since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Naas for Killian Leonard? Real Force (GB), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Naas since 2016
5 wins from 157 rides (3%)
Prize money at Naas
€148,282 IRE
Last winner here
5 Aug 2019: Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
45 rides

Naas v everywhere else

RacesAt NaasOther courses
All races5 wins from 157 rides (3%)118 wins from 2,439 rides (5%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026200.0%00.0%£0
Flat 20251000.0%110.0%€39,700 IRE
Flat 2024400.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2023400.0%00.0%€900 IRE
Flat 2022400.0%125.0%€1,995 IRE
Flat 2021500.0%00.0%€600 IRE
Flat 2020900.0%111.1%€1,170 IRE
Flat 20192727.4%27.4%€24,997 IRE
Flat 20184012.5%717.5%€44,694 IRE
Flat 20172627.7%519.2%€19,419 IRE
Flat 20162600.0%726.9%€14,808 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap6123.3%711.5%€91,623 IRE
Flat Turf · handicap9633.1%1717.7%€56,659 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f8333.6%1315.7%
7f to 1m5311.9%815.1%
9f to 11f1417.1%214.3%
12f to 13f600.0%116.7%
14f and over100.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm20210.0%420.0%
Good6111.6%813.1%
Good to Soft / Yielding4025.0%1025.0%
Soft2100.0%29.5%
Heavy1500.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
March600.0%00.0%
April1516.7%320.0%
May1000.0%110.0%
June2827.1%621.4%
July2300.0%28.7%
August1915.3%421.1%
September2100.0%523.8%
October2300.0%14.3%
November1218.3%216.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Listed200.0%00.0%£0
Unclassified15553.2%2415.5%€148,282 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Naas

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Real Force (GB) silksReal Force (GB)11113 Apr 1913 Apr 19
Highly Toxic (IRE)11120 Jun 1720 Jun 17
You Gotta Move (IRE) silksYou Gotta Move (IRE)11120 Jun 1720 Jun 17
Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE) silksCoffeemeanscoffee (IRE)3115 Aug 1922 Aug 21
Aspen Belle (IRE) silksAspen Belle (IRE)4124 Nov 183 Nov 19

Trainers at Naas

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Patrick Martin1218.3%222 Jul 20
W J Martin3133.3%18 Jun 20
Denis Gerard Hogan800.0%213 Apr 19
Ross O'Sullivan700.0%15 Aug 19
Andrew Slattery600.0%04 Oct 17
Thomas Gibney500.0%021 Oct 18
T G McCourt400.0%026 Jul 17
Des Donovan400.0%024 Jul 19
Tom McGuinness400.0%028 Jun 23
P D Deegan400.0%121 Sep 16
Donnacha Aidan O'Brien400.0%025 Aug 24
Adrian McGuinness300.0%03 Jul 21
Miss Susan A Finn300.0%020 Jun 20
R K Watson300.0%027 Mar 22
R Donohoe300.0%027 Jun 18
Miss Katy Brown300.0%010 Oct 26
Joseph G Murphy300.0%129 Apr 19
K J Condon300.0%118 Sep 19

Biggest wins at Naas

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
13 Apr 19Real Force (GB) silksReal Force (GB)Foran Equine Irish EBF Auction Maiden-5fGerard O'Leary25/1€15,375
4 Nov 18Aspen Belle (IRE) silksAspen Belle (IRE)Congrats To The Naas Minor Football Champions 2018 Handicap-5fPatrick Martin7/1€7,392
20 Jun 17Highly Toxic (IRE)www.naasracecourse.com Claiming Race-1m2fPatrick J Flynn2/1€6,468
20 Jun 17You Gotta Move (IRE) silksYou Gotta Move (IRE)Racing Again June 28th Handicap-7fM G Quinn7/1€6,468
5 Aug 19Coffeemeanscoffee (IRE) silksCoffeemeanscoffee (IRE)Naas Racecourse Handicap (Div I)-6fW J Martin16/1€6,206

Related links

Data as of 17 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.