Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Isabel Williams at Chepstow

Updated 17 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Isabel Williams's record at Chepstow? Isabel Williams has ridden 9 winners from 104 rides at Chepstow since January 2016 (9%). The latest winner there was Boyles Hill (IRE) on 28 Jan 2025.
  • How does Isabel Williams's record at Chepstow compare with other courses? At Chepstow, Isabel Williams has a 8.7% strike rate against 11.0% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Isabel Williams ridden the most winners for at Chepstow? Evan Williams, with 9 wins from 100 rides (9%) together at Chepstow since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Chepstow for Isabel Williams? Virginia Chick (FR), with 2 wins from 3 runs (67%) there since 2016.
Record at Chepstow since 2016
9 wins from 104 rides (9%)
Prize money at Chepstow
£112,125 GB
Last winner here
28 Jan 2025: Boyles Hill (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
11 rides

Chepstow v everywhere else

RacesAt ChepstowOther courses
All races9 wins from 104 rides (9%)74 wins from 674 rides (11%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2025/26900.0%222.2%£5,518 GB
Jumps 2024/259111.1%333.3%£13,818 GB
Jumps 2023/242100.0%523.8%£16,861 GB
Flat 2023100.0%00.0%£0
Jumps 2022/2313215.4%430.8%£17,658 GB
Flat 2022100.0%00.0%£300 GB
Jumps 2021/2218211.1%316.7%£18,072 GB
Jumps 2020/211417.1%535.7%£7,706 GB
Jumps 2019/20800.0%00.0%£1,484 GB
Jumps 2018/196116.7%233.3%£21,300 GB
Jumps 2017/184250.0%250.0%£9,407 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap100.0%00.0%£300 GB
Flat Turf · handicap100.0%00.0%£0
Hurdle · non-handicap9222.2%777.8%£15,275 GB
Hurdle · handicap5946.8%1118.6%£60,294 GB
Chase · handicap26311.5%830.8%£36,257 GB
NH Flat800.0%00.0%£0

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f100.0%00.0%
7f to 1m100.0%00.0%
Up to 2m1f2015.0%315.0%
2m2f to 2m5f50612.0%1734.0%
2m6f to 3m2926.9%620.7%
Over 3m300.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm200.0%00.0%
Good1417.1%17.1%
Good to Soft / Yielding2528.0%520.0%
Soft35411.4%1028.6%
Heavy2827.1%1035.7%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2414.2%1041.7%
February13323.1%538.5%
March1516.7%320.0%
April9222.2%222.2%
June100.0%00.0%
July100.0%00.0%
October1417.1%17.1%
November1800.0%15.6%
December9111.1%444.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 3200.0%00.0%£0
Class 29111.1%333.3%£27,887 GB
Class 313215.4%323.1%£19,135 GB
Class 446510.9%1532.6%£51,797 GB
Class 53313.0%515.2%£13,007 GB
Class 6100.0%00.0%£300 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Chepstow

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Virginia Chick (FR) silksVirginia Chick (FR)32227 Dec 1827 Dec 19
Ballinsker (IRE) silksBallinsker (IRE)42310 Apr 2310 Apr 23
Boyles Hill (IRE) silksBoyles Hill (IRE)21128 Jan 2527 Jan 26
Olympic Honour (FR) silksOlympic Honour (FR)21125 Oct 2225 Oct 22
Market Road (IRE) silksMarket Road (IRE)2112 Feb 1821 Mar 18
Current Mood (GB) silksCurrent Mood (GB)4114 Feb 2216 Mar 25
Champagne Rhythm (IRE) silksChampagne Rhythm (IRE)71425 Feb 2124 Jan 24

Trainers at Chepstow

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Evan Williams10099.0%2627 Jan 26

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Chepstow

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
27 Dec 18Virginia Chick (FR) silksVirginia Chick (FR)The Smart Money's On Coral Handicap HurdleClass 22m7½fEvan Williams9/2£18,768
10 Apr 23Ballinsker (IRE) silksBallinsker (IRE)Don Long "Hello Gorgeous" Memorial Handicap ChaseClass 32m7½fEvan Williams11/2£6,337
28 Jan 25Boyles Hill (IRE) silksBoyles Hill (IRE)Albert Bartlett Triple Crown Series Handicap HurdleClass 32m3½fEvan Williams13/2£5,651
4 Feb 22Current Mood (GB) silksCurrent Mood (GB)Cazoo EBF Novices' HurdleClass 42mEvan Williams6/4F£5,827
2 Apr 22Ballinsker (IRE) silksBallinsker (IRE)bet365 Handicap ChaseClass 42m3½fEvan Williams6/4F£5,010
2 Feb 18Market Road (IRE) silksMarket Road (IRE)188Bet Cheltenham Festival Preview 2nd March Handicap ChaseClass 42m3½fEvan Williams7/2F£4,614
21 Mar 18Virginia Chick (FR) silksVirginia Chick (FR)Newport County Supporters Handicap HurdleClass 42m3½fEvan Williams3/1J£4,094
25 Feb 21Champagne Rhythm (IRE) silksChampagne Rhythm (IRE)Pertemps Network EMEA Maiden HurdleClass 42m3½fEvan Williams6/4F£3,769
25 Oct 22Olympic Honour (FR) silksOlympic Honour (FR)Vickers.Bet Handicap HurdleClass 52m3½fEvan Williams9/2£4,684

Related links

Data as of 17 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.