Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Grace McEntee at Lingfield

Updated 17 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Grace McEntee's record at Lingfield? Grace McEntee has ridden 16 winners from 211 rides at Lingfield since January 2016 (8%). The latest winner there was Obsidian Knight (IRE) on 18 Apr 2025.
  • How does Grace McEntee's record at Lingfield compare with other courses? At Lingfield, Grace McEntee has a 7.6% strike rate against 7.7% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Grace McEntee ridden the most winners for at Lingfield? Phil McEntee, with 7 wins from 85 rides (8%) together at Lingfield since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Lingfield for Grace McEntee? Black Sparrow (GB), with 2 wins from 5 runs (40%) there since 2016.
Record at Lingfield since 2016
16 wins from 211 rides (8%)
Prize money at Lingfield
£150,657 GB
Last winner here
18 Apr 2025: Obsidian Knight (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
28 rides

Lingfield v everywhere else

RacesAt LingfieldOther courses
All races16 wins from 211 rides (8%)95 wins from 1,234 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261400.0%214.3%£5,423 GB
Flat 202528310.7%517.9%£39,522 GB
Flat 20241700.0%317.6%£5,990 GB
Flat 2023500.0%00.0%£526 GB
Flat 202254611.1%1731.5%£44,755 GB
Flat 20213239.4%1237.5%£18,413 GB
Flat 202024312.5%729.2%£20,416 GB
Flat 20192514.0%832.0%£12,291 GB
Flat 20181200.0%00.0%£3,320 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat Turf · non-handicap300.0%00.0%£781 GB
Flat Turf · handicap1815.6%422.2%£11,838 GB
Flat AW · non-handicap40410.0%1332.5%£26,347 GB
Flat AW · handicap150117.3%3724.7%£111,690 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f8289.8%2631.7%
7f to 1m8855.7%1921.6%
9f to 11f2300.0%313.0%
12f to 13f15320.0%640.0%
14f and over300.0%00.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm1218.3%18.3%
Good600.0%233.3%
Good to Soft / Yielding100.0%00.0%
Soft200.0%150.0%
Standard181137.2%4625.4%
Standard to Slow9222.2%444.4%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January4436.8%1431.8%
February2314.3%730.4%
March1218.3%216.7%
April11218.2%545.5%
May1218.3%325.0%
June14214.3%428.6%
July1000.0%220.0%
August19315.8%736.8%
September900.0%222.2%
October100.0%00.0%
November2214.5%522.7%
December3425.9%38.8%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Class 3300.0%00.0%£0
Class 415213.3%320.0%£38,916 GB
Class 56957.2%1420.3%£41,180 GB
Class 612197.4%3730.6%£70,347 GB
Unclassified300.0%00.0%£214 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Lingfield

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Black Sparrow (GB) silksBlack Sparrow (GB)52317 Jun 2117 Jun 21
Porfin (IRE) silksPorfin (IRE)72324 Jan 2513 Aug 26
Mick's Spirit (GB) silksMick's Spirit (GB)82425 Jun 223 Dec 25
Contingency Fee (GB) silksContingency Fee (GB)82316 Jan 215 Mar 21
Evasive Power (USA) silksEvasive Power (USA)11114 Dec 2214 Dec 22
Obsidian Knight (IRE) silksObsidian Knight (IRE)21218 Apr 2530 Aug 25
Invincible Speed (IRE) silksInvincible Speed (IRE)2111 Apr 255 Jun 25
Sweet Bertie (IRE) silksSweet Bertie (IRE)21210 May 2210 May 22
Comeatchoo (IRE) silksComeatchoo (IRE)3113 Feb 213 Feb 21
Unforgiving Minute (GB) silksUnforgiving Minute (GB)31124 Nov 204 Feb 22
Green Door (IRE) silksGreen Door (IRE)31122 Jan 2016 Aug 21
Luna Queen (GB) silksLuna Queen (GB)51324 Aug 2219 Nov 22

Trainers at Lingfield

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Phil McEntee8578.2%2413 Aug 26
Conrad Allen15320.0%83 Dec 25
John Butler2214.5%68 Dec 25
Sean Curran5120.0%24 Feb 22
Robert Cowell3133.3%116 Aug 21
Robyn Brisland3133.3%114 Dec 22
George Boughey1400.0%122 Aug 26
Paddy Butler1300.0%28 Dec 25
Stuart Williams500.0%012 Feb 26
John Gallagher500.0%27 May 22
Michael Patrick Fenton400.0%118 Aug 26
Laura Mongan300.0%17 Sep 20
Michael Attwater300.0%030 Jul 22

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Lingfield

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
18 Apr 25Obsidian Knight (IRE) silksObsidian Knight (IRE)BetUK All-Weather Vase Apprentice HandicapClass 41m4fT J Kent20/1£25,770
24 Nov 20Unforgiving Minute (GB) silksUnforgiving Minute (GB)Bombardier British-Hopped Amber Beer HandicapClass 47fSean Curran33/1£5,305
22 Dec 22Porfin (IRE) silksPorfin (IRE)BetUK Over 40,000 Live Streamed Races HandicapClass 56fPhil McEntee11/2£4,536
11 Aug 20Black Sparrow (GB) silksBlack Sparrow (GB)Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice StakesClass 55fPhil McEntee9/4£4,140
1 Apr 25Invincible Speed (IRE) silksInvincible Speed (IRE)Free Bets With BetUK Bet Club Apprentice HandicapClass 56fMark Loughnane40/1£3,978
25 Jun 22Mick's Spirit (GB) silksMick's Spirit (GB)Lingfield Park Supports Racing Staff Week HandicapClass 55fConrad Allen4/1£3,510
22 Jan 20Green Door (IRE) silksGreen Door (IRE)Betway Casino HandicapClass 55fRobert Cowell4/1£3,429
14 Dec 22Evasive Power (USA) silksEvasive Power (USA)Spreadex Sports Get £50 In Bonuses HandicapClass 61mRobyn Brisland16/1£3,726
24 Aug 22Luna Queen (GB) silksLuna Queen (GB)Sky Sports Racing Sky 415 HandicapClass 61mConrad Allen14/1£3,726
24 Jan 25Porfin (IRE) silksPorfin (IRE)Best Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM Classified Stakes (Div II)Class 67fPhil McEntee11/4£3,140
10 May 22Sweet Bertie (IRE) silksSweet Bertie (IRE)Download The At The Races App HandicapClass 61mJohn Butler9/2£2,970
2 Mar 22Mick's Spirit (GB) silksMick's Spirit (GB)~Betyourway At Betway HandicapClass 65fConrad Allen9/4F£2,970
3 Feb 21Comeatchoo (IRE) silksComeatchoo (IRE)Betway HandicapClass 65fPhil McEntee15/8F£2,782
16 Jan 21Contingency Fee (GB) silksContingency Fee (GB)Betway Selling StakesClass 61m4fPhil McEntee100/30£2,782
3 Aug 19Contingency Fee (GB) silksContingency Fee (GB)Ken & Margaret Golden Wedding Anniversary HandicapClass 61m3½fPhil McEntee8/1£2,782

Related links

Data as of 17 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.