Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Daniel King at Dundalk

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Daniel King's record at Dundalk? Daniel King has ridden 21 winners from 139 rides at Dundalk since January 2016 (15%). The latest winner there was El Bello (GB) on 12 Apr 2024.
  • How does Daniel King's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Daniel King has a 15.1% strike rate against 8.5% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Daniel King ridden the most winners for at Dundalk? Denis Gerard Hogan, with 14 wins from 76 rides (18%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Daniel King? Rocky Dreams (GB), with 4 wins from 10 runs (40%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
21 wins from 139 rides (15%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€207,620 IRE
Last winner here
12 Apr 2024: El Bello (GB)
Rides here since last winner
11 rides

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races21 wins from 139 rides (15%)137 wins from 1,621 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 2026100.0%00.0%£0
Flat 2025600.0%00.0%€520 IRE
Flat 202421523.8%1047.6%€42,785 IRE
Flat 202326519.2%1350.0%€46,000 IRE
Flat 202259813.6%2644.1%€80,500 IRE
Flat 202126311.5%1246.2%€37,815 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap34823.5%2058.8%€68,770 IRE
Flat AW · handicap1051312.4%4139.0%€138,850 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f18422.2%738.9%
7f to 1m59915.3%2745.8%
9f to 11f34411.8%1750.0%
12f to 13f22313.6%731.8%
14f and over6116.7%350.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard1392115.1%6143.9%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January27311.1%933.3%
February24416.7%1354.2%
March12325.0%325.0%
April11218.2%327.3%
July200.0%2100.0%
September7228.6%342.9%
October19315.8%947.4%
November27414.8%1555.6%
December1000.0%440.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Unclassified1392115.1%6143.9%€207,620 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Rocky Dreams (GB) silksRocky Dreams (GB)104623 Sep 2223 Nov 22
Ransom (GB) silksRansom (GB)63416 Feb 2416 Feb 24
El Bello (GB) silksEl Bello (GB)32212 Apr 2428 Mar 25
Jaafel (IRE) silksJaafel (IRE)52524 Feb 2324 Feb 23
Jazzy Dancer (IRE) silksJazzy Dancer (IRE)11115 Mar 2415 Mar 24
Nibiru (IRE) silksNibiru (IRE)11123 Feb 2423 Feb 24
Tyson Fury (GB) silksTyson Fury (GB)1119 Feb 249 Feb 24
Autocrat (IRE) silksAutocrat (IRE)11120 Oct 2320 Oct 23
Cursory Exam (GB) silksCursory Exam (GB)2116 Jan 236 Jan 23
Joupe (IRE) silksJoupe (IRE)21116 Sep 227 Oct 22
Fox Leicester (IRE) silksFox Leicester (IRE)21123 Mar 2223 Mar 22
Kingslayer (FR) silksKingslayer (FR)3125 Jan 2211 Feb 22
Hurricane Alex (GB) silksHurricane Alex (GB)31312 Nov 2112 Nov 21
Timourid (IRE) silksTimourid (IRE)41127 Oct 2111 Oct 24

Trainers at Dundalk

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Denis Gerard Hogan761418.4%3728 Mar 25
Andrew McNamara6116.7%316 Feb 22
Gerard O'Leary5120.0%213 Jan 23
A. J. Martin4125.0%128 Nov 25
Philip M Byrne3133.3%18 Nov 23
Patrick J McKenna500.0%422 Nov 23
James McAuley400.0%11 Nov 23
Richard John O'Brien300.0%110 Nov 21

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
9 Feb 24Tyson Fury (GB) silksTyson Fury (GB)View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Handicap-2mDenis Gerard Hogan9/4F€9,145
12 Nov 21Hurricane Alex (GB) silksHurricane Alex (GB)Lengthen The Odds With BetVictor Handicap-1m4fDenis Gerard Hogan5/2F€9,145
16 Sep 22Joupe (IRE) silksJoupe (IRE)William Hill Bet Boost Apprentice Handicap-1m4fPeter Lawlor100/30F€7,375
20 Jan 23Ransom (GB) silksRansom (GB)Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Handicap-1mDenis Gerard Hogan100/30F€7,080
28 Oct 22Ransom (GB) silksRansom (GB)Christmas Party Nights Available At Dundalk Stadium Handicap-1mDenis Gerard Hogan11/2€7,080
23 Feb 24Nibiru (IRE) silksNibiru (IRE)Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap-1m4fA J Martin12/1€6,785
23 Sep 22Rocky Dreams (GB) silksRocky Dreams (GB)William Hill Pick Your Places Apprentice Handicap-6fDenis Gerard Hogan16/5€6,785
6 Jan 23Cursory Exam (GB) silksCursory Exam (GB)Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Handicap-1m2½fGerard O'Leary4/1J€6,490
18 Nov 22Jaafel (IRE) silksJaafel (IRE)William Hill Pick Your Places Apprentice Handicap (Div I)-1mDenis Gerard Hogan7/2€6,490
12 Apr 24El Bello (GB) silksEl Bello (GB)Friday 12th July Ladies Day At Dundalk Stadium Handicap-7fDenis Gerard Hogan15/2€6,195
20 Oct 23Autocrat (IRE) silksAutocrat (IRE)Irishinjuredjockeys.com Apprentice Claiming Race-1m2½fShane Ryder5/2F€6,195
1 Apr 22Rocky Dreams (GB) silksRocky Dreams (GB)BetVictor Loyalty Club Apprentice Claiming Race-7fDenis Gerard Hogan6/4F€6,195
23 Mar 22Fox Leicester (IRE) silksFox Leicester (IRE)View Restaurant At Dundalk Stadium Claiming Race-1m2½fDenis Gerard Hogan11/8F€6,195
4 Mar 22Rocky Dreams (GB) silksRocky Dreams (GB)Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race-6fDenis Gerard Hogan7/4F€6,195
15 Mar 24Jazzy Dancer (IRE) silksJazzy Dancer (IRE)Happy St Patrick's Weekend Handicap-6fW J Martin7/4F€5,900

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.