Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Andrew Slattery at Dundalk

Updated 16 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Andrew Slattery's record at Dundalk? Andrew Slattery has ridden 41 winners from 623 rides at Dundalk since January 2016 (7%). The latest winner there was Quatre Bras (IRE) on 17 Oct 2025.
  • How does Andrew Slattery's record at Dundalk compare with other courses? At Dundalk, Andrew Slattery has a 6.6% strike rate against 7.9% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Andrew Slattery ridden the most winners for at Dundalk? Andrew Slattery, with 23 wins from 261 rides (9%) together at Dundalk since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Dundalk for Andrew Slattery? Sunset Nova (IRE), with 4 wins from 28 runs (14%) there since 2016.
Record at Dundalk since 2016
41 wins from 623 rides (7%)
Prize money at Dundalk
€573,359 IRE
Last winner here
17 Oct 2025: Quatre Bras (IRE)
Rides here since last winner
16 rides

Dundalk v everywhere else

RacesAt DundalkOther courses
All races41 wins from 623 rides (7%)187 wins from 2,362 rides (8%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat 20261400.0%214.3%€8,712 IRE
Flat 20252229.1%418.2%€24,140 IRE
Flat 20243425.9%1029.4%€47,875 IRE
Flat 202338513.2%923.7%€56,330 IRE
Flat 20227967.6%1924.1%€74,890 IRE
Flat 202110687.5%2624.5%€98,775 IRE
Flat 20209388.6%2628.0%€83,350 IRE
Flat 201910865.6%2725.0%€108,085 IRE
Flat 201810532.9%1817.1%€62,325 IRE
Flat 20172414.2%28.3%€8,877 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Flat AW · non-handicap187158.0%5227.8%€243,544 IRE
Flat AW · handicap436266.0%9120.9%€329,816 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
5f to 6f133107.5%3224.1%
7f to 1m291175.8%6321.6%
9f to 11f1001010.0%2828.0%
12f to 13f9044.4%1921.1%
14f and over900.0%111.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Standard623416.6%14323.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January7122.8%1723.9%
February57610.5%1729.8%
March76911.8%2228.9%
April44511.4%1329.5%
May900.0%222.2%
July1200.0%325.0%
August19210.5%315.8%
September5447.4%611.1%
October9844.1%2222.4%
November10921.8%2119.3%
December7479.5%1723.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Group 3400.0%125.0%€11,650 IRE
Listed500.0%240.0%€12,725 IRE
Unclassified614416.7%14022.8%€548,984 IRE

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Dundalk

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Sunset Nova (IRE) silksSunset Nova (IRE)284921 Feb 2227 Sep 24
Evening Verse (IRE) silksEvening Verse (IRE)2228 Apr 228 Apr 22
Togoville (IRE) silksTogoville (IRE)3238 Mar 198 Mar 19
Almendares (GB) silksAlmendares (GB)42316 Mar 2316 Mar 23
Sharjah (IRE) silksSharjah (IRE)402139 Mar 1810 Nov 21
Quatre Bras (IRE) silksQuatre Bras (IRE)11117 Oct 2517 Oct 25
Milliat (IRE) silksMilliat (IRE)11129 Sep 2329 Sep 23
Red Lion (IRE) silksRed Lion (IRE)1118 Apr 228 Apr 22
Modest Gentleman (IRE) silksModest Gentleman (IRE)11127 Oct 2127 Oct 21
Eshtiya (IRE)11115 Aug 2015 Aug 20
Camachita (IRE)11111 Oct 1911 Oct 19
Gatsby Cap (IRE) silksGatsby Cap (IRE)11124 Apr 1924 Apr 19
Empire Line (IRE) silksEmpire Line (IRE)11114 Apr 1914 Apr 19
Fashaar (GB) silksFashaar (GB)11116 Mar 1816 Mar 18
Elsa's Pride (IRE) silksElsa's Pride (IRE)21120 Sep 2418 Oct 24
Chocolat Blu (IRE) silksChocolat Blu (IRE)21114 Dec 2214 Dec 22
Rock Etoile (IRE) silksRock Etoile (IRE)21119 Mar 2119 Mar 21
Flying Rock (IRE) silksFlying Rock (IRE)21111 Dec 2018 Apr 21
Caridadi (IRE) silksCaridadi (IRE)21128 Oct 2011 Nov 20
Crystal Dawn (IRE) silksCrystal Dawn (IRE)21115 Aug 2029 Jan 21

Trainers at Dundalk

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Andrew Slattery261238.8%772 Oct 26
J A Stack38513.2%1615 Aug 26
Anthony McCann21314.3%715 Mar 19
Miss Hilary McLoughlin3266.7%28 Apr 22
David Marnane1516.7%115 Aug 26
Gavin Cromwell10110.0%121 Jan 22
Johnny Murtagh4125.0%218 Oct 19
J G Coogan4125.0%31 Feb 21
J Morrison3133.3%129 Sep 23
D K Weld3133.3%115 Aug 20
Damian Joseph English1000.0%221 Jan 22
John C McConnell900.0%129 Mar 19
Josh Halley800.0%016 Oct 26
Conor O'Dwyer800.0%014 Jan 22
Kevin F O'Donnell600.0%011 Mar 22
Dermot A McLoughlin600.0%03 May 19
E J O'Grady500.0%021 Apr 21
Garvan Donnelly500.0%25 Apr 19
T J O'Mara500.0%017 Dec 21
P F McEnery500.0%111 Nov 22

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Dundalk

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
15 Feb 19Togoville (IRE) silksTogoville (IRE)Coral Best Price Guaranteed All UK & Irish Races Handicap-6fAnthony McCann33/1€15,990
10 Dec 21Independent Expert (IRE) silksIndependent Expert (IRE)Irish EBF Median Sires Series Fillies Maiden (Div II)-7fAndrew Slattery7/2€14,750
20 Sep 24Powerful Nation (IRE) silksPowerful Nation (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Race-5fAndrew Slattery11/4€12,980
8 Mar 19Togoville (IRE) silksTogoville (IRE)Coral £100K Cash Cheltenham Smart Money Series Handicap-5fAnthony McCann13/2€10,785
14 Apr 19Empire Line (IRE) silksEmpire Line (IRE)Marshes Shopping Centre Ladies Day Rated Race-6fJ A Stack11/8F€10,780
16 Mar 23Almendares (GB) silksAlmendares (GB)Bet In Play On Racing With BetVictor Race-6fAndrew Slattery3/1€10,325
11 Oct 19Camachita (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Median Auction Maiden-7fJ P Murtagh4/5F€9,456
17 Oct 25Quatre Bras (IRE) silksQuatre Bras (IRE)Michael And Esther Cooney Memorial Handicap-1m2½fRichard John O'Brien17/2€9,440
8 Apr 22Red Lion (IRE) silksRed Lion (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden-7fAndrew Slattery100/30€9,440
29 Sep 23Milliat (IRE) silksMilliat (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden-7fAndrew Slattery25/1€8,850
24 Mar 23Amemri (GB) silksAmemri (GB)Win 50K Weekly With ITV7 For Free Handicap-7fDavid Marnane40/1€8,850
24 Mar 23Burren Song (IRE) silksBurren Song (IRE)Sky Bet Extra Places Every Day Handicap-1m2½fAndrew Slattery11/2€8,850
27 Oct 21Modest Gentleman (IRE) silksModest Gentleman (IRE)Irish Stallion Farms EBF Auction Maiden-6fAndrew Slattery5/4F€8,850
16 Mar 18Fashaar (GB) silksFashaar (GB)Hydroscand Ireland Ltd. Handicap-7fAnthony McCann4/1€7,392
20 Sep 19Forest View (GB) silksForest View (GB)Servisource Training Apprentice Handicap-1m4fJohn E Kiely11/2€7,388

Rides at Dundalk in the next 7 days

DateOffRaceDistHorseTrainerStatus
16 Oct 2617:30Book Online At DundalkStadium.com Maiden6fRosanella silksRosanellaJosh HalleyDeclared
16 Oct 2618:00James Crowe 1 Year Memorial Nursery Handicap7fLusted silksLustedJosh HalleyDeclared
16 Oct 2620:30Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Book Now Handicap1m2f150yQuatre Bras silksQuatre BrasRichard John O'BrienDeclared

Related links

Data as of 16 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.