Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

jockey at course

Adam Wedge at Exeter

Updated 18 October 2026

The answer

  • What is Adam Wedge's record at Exeter? Adam Wedge has ridden 13 winners from 126 rides at Exeter since January 2016 (10%). The latest winner there was Sam's Amour (GB) on 10 Oct 2024.
  • How does Adam Wedge's record at Exeter compare with other courses? At Exeter, Adam Wedge has a 10.3% strike rate against 11.6% at all other British and Irish courses since 2016.
  • Which trainer has Adam Wedge ridden the most winners for at Exeter? Evan Williams, with 7 wins from 66 rides (11%) together at Exeter since 2016.
  • Which horse has won most often at Exeter for Adam Wedge? Sam's Amour (GB), with 1 win from 1 run (100%) there since 2016.
Record at Exeter since 2016
13 wins from 126 rides (10%)
Prize money at Exeter
£146,536 GB
Last winner here
10 Oct 2024: Sam's Amour (GB)
Rides here since last winner
9 rides

Exeter v everywhere else

RacesAt ExeterOther courses
All races13 wins from 126 rides (10%)429 wins from 3,710 rides (12%)

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By season

SeasonRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Jumps 2024/251119.1%327.3%£17,735 GB
Jumps 2023/24500.0%120.0%£972 GB
Jumps 2022/231400.0%17.1%£4,087 GB
Jumps 2021/2219315.8%736.8%£28,559 GB
Jumps 2020/21700.0%228.6%£4,425 GB
Jumps 2019/2031516.1%929.0%£37,612 GB
Jumps 2018/1915213.3%426.7%£21,416 GB
Jumps 2017/1815213.3%213.3%£27,749 GB
Jumps 2016/17600.0%00.0%£2,835 GB
Jumps 2015/16300.0%133.3%£1,145 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By race type

Race typeRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Hurdle · non-handicap33412.1%824.2%£28,401 GB
Hurdle · handicap38410.5%1128.9%£35,978 GB
Chase · non-handicap1218.3%325.0%£27,013 GB
Chase · handicap3438.8%514.7%£51,975 GB
NH Flat9111.1%333.3%£3,168 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By distance

DistanceRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Up to 2m1f4137.3%717.1%
2m2f to 2m5f36616.7%1336.1%
2m6f to 3m4548.9%920.0%
Over 3m400.0%125.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By going

GoingRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
Good to Firm / Firm6116.7%233.3%
Good27518.5%725.9%
Good to Soft / Yielding2813.6%517.9%
Soft41512.2%1024.4%
Heavy2414.2%625.0%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By month

MonthRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %
January2528.0%728.0%
February1800.0%633.3%
March1400.0%214.3%
April9222.2%222.2%
October15320.0%533.3%
November31516.1%722.6%
December1417.1%17.1%

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

By class

ClassRidesWinsWin %PlacedPlace %Prize money
Grade 2100.0%00.0%£0
Listed100.0%00.0%£2,501 GB
Class 2800.0%00.0%£9,078 GB
Class 337410.8%1129.7%£77,428 GB
Class 443716.3%1432.6%£46,968 GB
Class 53625.6%513.9%£10,561 GB

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Horses with the most wins at Exeter

HorseRunsWinsPlacedLast win hereLast run here
Sam's Amour (GB) silksSam's Amour (GB)11110 Oct 2410 Oct 24
Ring The Moon (GB) silksRing The Moon (GB)1115 Apr 225 Apr 22
To Be Sure (GB) silksTo Be Sure (GB)1115 Apr 225 Apr 22
Red Rookie (GB) silksRed Rookie (GB)11121 Jan 2021 Jan 20
Tea Time On Mars (GB) silksTea Time On Mars (GB)1111 Jan 201 Jan 20
Still Believing (IRE) silksStill Believing (IRE)11123 Oct 1823 Oct 18
Mack The Man (IRE) silksMack The Man (IRE)21110 Nov 2110 Jan 23
Eclair Surf (FR) silksEclair Surf (FR)21113 Nov 193 Mar 20
Hang In There (IRE) silksHang In There (IRE)21122 Oct 1922 Oct 19
Misty Bloom (IRE) silksMisty Bloom (IRE)2116 Nov 1824 Mar 19
De Dollar Man (IRE) silksDe Dollar Man (IRE)2118 Dec 178 Dec 17
Present Times (IRE) silksPresent Times (IRE)21115 Nov 1711 Feb 18
Esprit Du Large (FR) silksEsprit Du Large (FR)31213 Nov 1911 Jan 22

Trainers at Exeter

TrainerRidesWinsWin %PlacedLatest
Evan Williams66710.6%1618 Mar 25
Emma Lavelle19421.1%910 Nov 21
Alexandra Dunn1500.0%010 Oct 24
Ali Stronge400.0%118 Jan 22
Colin Tizzard300.0%01 Jan 20

Additional research statistics and historical returns are in the RaceWatch app.

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.

Biggest wins at Exeter

DateHorseRaceClassDistTrainerSPPrize
8 Dec 17De Dollar Man (IRE) silksDe Dollar Man (IRE)Play Casino At 188Bet Handicap ChaseClass 32m3fEvan Williams9/2£15,640
23 Oct 18Still Believing (IRE) silksStill Believing (IRE)Happy Birthday Matthew Johnson Handicap ChaseClass 33mEvan Williams7/4£10,811
13 Nov 19Esprit Du Large (FR) silksEsprit Du Large (FR)RGB Building Supplies Beginners' ChaseClass 32m3fEvan Williams9/4£7,798
10 Nov 21Mack The Man (IRE) silksMack The Man (IRE)Try Racing TV Free Now Handicap HurdleClass 32m½fEvan Williams13/2£5,446
1 Jan 20Tea Time On Mars (GB) silksTea Time On Mars (GB)Passage House Inn Handicap ChaseClass 42m3fSue Gardner5/2F£6,563
22 Oct 19Hang In There (IRE) silksHang In There (IRE)Watch Irish Racing On Racing TV Maiden HurdleClass 42m1fEmma Lavelle2/1J£5,198
13 Nov 19Eclair Surf (FR) silksEclair Surf (FR)Watch Race Replays At racingtv.com Novices' HurdleClass 42m5½fEmma LavelleEvensF£4,289
15 Nov 17Present Times (IRE) silksPresent Times (IRE)Premier League Betting At 188Bet Handicap HurdleClass 42m7fEvan Williams16/1£4,224
5 Apr 22Ring The Moon (GB) silksRing The Moon (GB)Exeter Novices' Selling HurdleClass 42m2½fEvan Williams5/1£4,085
5 Apr 22To Be Sure (GB) silksTo Be Sure (GB)Join Racing TV Now Handicap HurdleClass 42m7fEvan Williams11/2£3,703
10 Oct 24Sam's Amour (GB) silksSam's Amour (GB)Jumps Is Back With Rhino.Bet Novices' HurdleClass 42m2½fKeiran Burke5/2£3,540
6 Nov 18Misty Bloom (IRE) silksMisty Bloom (IRE)Jockey Club Catering Handicap HurdleClass 52m2½fEmma Lavelle14/1£3,574
21 Jan 20Red Rookie (GB) silksRed Rookie (GB)Enjoy Ownership Standard Open National Hunt Flat RaceClass 52m1fEmma Lavelle7/1£2,274

Related links

Data as of 18 October 2026

Go deeper before the next race.

Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.

  • 14racecard tabs per race
  • 20+bookmaker prices side by side
  • Trackeralerts when your horses are declared

30-day free trial

£0today

Start my 30-day free trial

By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.

£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.