Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Wendals Touch
- TrainerR M Flower
- OwnerT M Jennings
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Nov 1995, Lingfield (AW) (14/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 95 | Lingfield (AW) | 14/15 | 50/1 | dist | John Egan | R M Flower | Leviathan Claiming Stakes (Div I) | Class 6 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-4 | Masnun (USA) | £1,771 | 45 | 0/13 |
| 26 Sep 95 | Brighton | 7/8 | 33/1 | dist | A Morris | R M Flower | Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-2 | Empty Quarter I (GB) | £3,834 | 8 | 1/4 |
| 18 Sep 95 | Leicester | 15/19 | 50/1 | 14¼ | A Morris | R M Flower | Charnwood Claiming Stakes Class F | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 6f | Soft | 8-13 | Anzio (IRE) | £3,451 | 68 | 0/16 |
| 12 Jul 95 | Folkestone | 6/6 | 50/1 | 26 | A Morris | R M Flower | Godfrey Evans Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E | Class 5 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-13 | Red Rita (IRE) | £3,102 | - | 0/5 |
- 14/1510 Nov 95 · Lingfield (AW)50/1
Leviathan Claiming Stakes (Div I)
Class 67fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Nov 95
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 14/15
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- John Egan
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- Race
- Leviathan Claiming Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-4
- Winner / 2nd
- Masnun (USA)
- Winner prize
- £1,771
- Days
- 45
- Future form
- 0/13
Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 95
- Course
- Brighton
- Pos
- 7/8
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- A Morris
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- Race
- Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-2
- Winner / 2nd
- Empty Quarter I (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,834
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 1/4
Charnwood Claiming Stakes Class F
Class 66fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 95
- Course
- Leicester
- Pos
- 15/19
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- A Morris
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- Race
- Charnwood Claiming Stakes Class F
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Anzio (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,451
- Days
- 68
- Future form
- 0/16
- 6/612 Jul 95 · Folkestone50/1
Godfrey Evans Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
Class 56fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 12 Jul 95
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 26
- Jockey
- A Morris
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- Race
- Godfrey Evans Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-13
- Winner / 2nd
- Red Rita (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,102
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Sep 95 | Brighton | Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D | 7/8 | Empty Quarter I (GB) | 1 | 3 Oct 95 | Redcar | Castleton Conditions Stakes Class C |
- 7/826 Sep 95 · Brighton
Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 95
- Course
- Brighton
- Race
- Saltdean Maiden Stakes Class D
- This horse
- 7/8
- Winner next time
- Empty Quarter I (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Oct 95
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Castleton Conditions Stakes Class C
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R M Flower | 12 Jul 95 | 10 Nov 95 | 6/6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R M Flower
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- First run
- 12 Jul 95
- Last run
- 10 Nov 95
- First run for yard
- 6/6
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 12 Jul 95 | 10 Nov 95 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 12 Jul 95
- Last run
- 10 Nov 95
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brighton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leicester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Lingfield (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Brighton
- Course
- Brighton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leicester
- Course
- Leicester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R M Flower | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R M Flower
- Trainer
- R M Flower
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTouch Of Grey (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSnow Huntress (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireShirley Heights (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Snow Huntress (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Touch Of Grey (GB) | Snow Huntress (GB) | Shirley Heights (GB) | filly | Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f |
Touch Of Grey (GB)
- Damsire
- Shirley Heights (GB)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.5f · NH 2m3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Touch Of Grey (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 540 | 43 | 133 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 163 | 13 | 51 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 91 | 9 | 24 | 1 | 0 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Good going | 29 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 540
- Wins
- 43
- Placed
- 133
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 163
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 91
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 24
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Good going
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Touch Of Grey (GB) × Shirley Heights mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 1 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 5 | £10,756 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 3 | 5 | £10,756 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 45
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zorro (GB) | 26 | 3 | 0 | £10,756 | €0 |
| Wendals Touch (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Touch Of Snow (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Zarifa (GB) | 12 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Zorro (GB)
- Horse
- Zorro (GB)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,756
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wendals Touch (GB)
- Horse
- Wendals Touch (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Touch Of Snow (GB)
- Horse
- Touch Of Snow (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zarifa (GB)
- Horse
- Zarifa (GB)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Touch Of Snow (GB)0W · 4R
- Zorro (GB)3W · 26R
- Zarifa (GB)0W · 12R
Half siblings
By Shareef Dancer (USA)
- Friendly Alliance (GB)1W · 32R
By Millkom (GB)
- Mr Mischief (GB)10W · 50R
By Tamayaz (CAN)
- The Slug (GB)0W · 10R
Female line
- 1Snow Huntress (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Wendals Touch foaled?
Wendals Touch (GB) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Wendals Touch?
Wendals Touch (GB) is by Touch Of Grey (GB) out of Snow Huntress (GB), a daughter of Shirley Heights (GB).
Who trained Wendals Touch?
Wendals Touch (GB) was trained by R M Flower and owned by T M Jennings at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Wendals Touch's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Wendals Touch (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
Is Wendals Touch still racing?
Wendals Touch (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 November 1995 at Lingfield (AW) in the Leviathan Claiming Stakes, finishing 14th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated