Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Vincy
- TrainerM Halford
- OwnerPaul Rooney
- FamilyBurnin' Memories
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2014
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 89
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 3 runs (67%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €22,095 IRE
- Last official rating
- 32 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Aug 2017, Curragh (IRE) (1/9)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | 1/9 | 9/1 | won 2¼ | Conor Hoban | M Halford | Gabriel Curran Memorial Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good to Firm | 9-1 | 89 | Dinkum Diamond (IRE) | €10,780 | 150 | 0/8 |
| 16 Mar 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/6 | 5/4F | won 1 | Shane Foley | M Halford | Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | - | Shes Ranger (IRE) | €9,225 | 20 | 1/5 |
| 24 Feb 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2/13 | 12/1 | 2¾ | Conor Hoban | M Halford | Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-5 | - | Beat The Bank (GB) | €6,765 | - | 2/12 |
- 1/913 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)9/1
Gabriel Curran Memorial Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/9
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- won 2¼
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Gabriel Curran Memorial Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 89
- Winner / 2nd
- Dinkum Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,780
- Days
- 150
- Future form
- 0/8
- 1/616 Mar 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)5/4F
Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/6
- SP
- 5/4F
- Btn
- won 1
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Shes Ranger (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €9,225
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 1/5
- 2/1324 Feb 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)12/1
Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 2/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Race
- Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Beat The Bank (GB)
- Winner prize
- €6,765
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 2/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race | 1/6 | Jon Ess (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Light Up Your Night At Dundalk Stadium Handicap |
| 24 Feb 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden | 2/13 | Beat The Bank (GB) | 1 | 18 Apr 17 | Newmarket | EBF Stallions bet365 Conditions Stakes |
| 24 Feb 17 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden | 2/13 | Maximus Daia (IRE) | 8 | 2 Apr 17 | Cork (IRE) | Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden |
- 1/616 Mar 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race
All fields
- Date
- 16 Mar 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Crowne Plaza Dundalk Race & Stay Package Median Auction Race
- This horse
- 1/6
- Winner next time
- Jon Ess (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 17
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Light Up Your Night At Dundalk Stadium Handicap
- 2/1324 Feb 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Beat The Bank (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 18 Apr 17
- At
- Newmarket
- Race won
- EBF Stallions bet365 Conditions Stakes
- 2/1324 Feb 17 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 17
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Elusive Pimpernel Median Auction Maiden
- This horse
- 2/13
- Winner next time
- Maximus Daia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 2 Apr 17
- Race won
- Ticket Sales Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 24 Feb 17 | 13 Aug 17 | 2/13 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- First run
- 24 Feb 17
- Last run
- 13 Aug 17
- First run for yard
- 2/13
- OR first run
- 89
- OR last run
- 89
- Best OR
- 89
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 | 89 | 24 Feb 17 | 13 Aug 17 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
- Best OR
- 89
- First run
- 24 Feb 17
- Last run
- 13 Aug 17
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,315 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,315
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,315 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,315
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,315 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,315
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,315 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,315
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| March | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Hoban | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €12,870 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 |
Conor Hoban
- Jockey
- Conor Hoban
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,870
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M Halford | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 |
M Halford
- Trainer
- M Halford
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €2,090 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €9,225 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €10,780 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €2,090
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €9,225
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,780
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchElzaam (AUS)
Parent · 1
- SireElzaam (AUS)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireRedoute's Choice (AUS)
- Sire's damMambo In Freeport (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchInstant Memories (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireAd Valorem (USA)
- Dam's damBurnin' Memories (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Instant Memories (IRE) · by Ad Valorem (USA) · 2 winners from 5 runners
- Burnin' Memories (USA) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Elzaam (AUS) | Instant Memories (IRE) | Ad Valorem (USA) | Brian Miller | 14 Apr 14 | bay | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f | Flat 9.1f · NH 2m |
Elzaam (AUS)
- Sire
- Elzaam (AUS)
- Damsire
- Ad Valorem (USA)
- Breeder
- Brian Miller
- Foaled
- 14 Apr 14
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.1f · NH 2m
Progeny of Elzaam (AUS) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4,005 | 387 | 1,013 | 3 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,825 | 165 | 479 | 3 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 1,269 | 129 | 360 | 2 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 606 | 55 | 159 | 2 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4,005
- Wins
- 387
- Placed
- 1,013
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,825
- Wins
- 165
- Placed
- 479
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,269
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 360
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 606
- Wins
- 55
- Placed
- 159
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Elzaam (AUS) × Ad Valorem (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 8 | 6 | £23,362 | €22,551 | ||
| National Hunt | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 4 | £0 | €26,852 | ||
| All runs | 6 | 3 | 0 | 72 | 10 | 10 | £23,362 | €49,403 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 51
- Wins
- 8
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,362
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,551
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 21
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 4
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €26,852
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 6
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 72
- Wins
- 10
- 2nd/3rd
- 10
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,362
- Prize IRE (€)
- €49,403
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mi Capricho (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 0 | £23,362 | €0 |
| Vincy (IRE) | 3 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €22,095 |
| Instant Return (IRE) | 19 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €27,108 |
| Coast Of Dubai (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Better Choice (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Classy Choice (IRE) | 8 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €200 |
Mi Capricho (IRE)
- Horse
- Mi Capricho (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,362
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Vincy (IRE)
- Horse
- Vincy (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €22,095
Instant Return (IRE)
- Horse
- Instant Return (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €27,108
Coast Of Dubai (IRE)
- Horse
- Coast Of Dubai (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Better Choice (IRE)
- Horse
- Better Choice (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Classy Choice (IRE)
- Horse
- Classy Choice (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €200
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 89 | 89 | 89 | 89 | 13 Aug 17 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 89
- Highest OR
- 89
- Lowest OR
- 89
- Last winning OR
- 89
- Last win
- 13 Aug 17
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 17 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 89 | 1/9 |
- 1/913 Aug 17 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Aug 17
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 89
- Pos
- 1/9
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 32 | 89 | -57 | 89 | 13 Aug 17 | -57 | 89 | -57 | 89 | -57 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 32
- OR last run
- 89
- Change
- -57
- Last winning OR
- 89
- Last win
- 13 Aug 17
- v last winning
- -57
- Highest winning OR
- 89
- v highest winning
- -57
- Highest OR
- 89
- v highest
- -57
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Instant Return (IRE)2W · 19R
- Coast Of Dubai (IRE)0W · 2R
- Classy Choice (IRE)0W · 8R
- Better Choice (IRE)0W · 5R
Half siblings
Every other foal out of Instant Memories (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland is a full sibling.
Female line
- 1Instant Memories (IRE) · by Ad Valorem (USA)
- 2Burnin' Memories (USA)
Notable relatives
First cousin
- Iconic Choice (GB)6W · 25R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Vincy foaled?
Vincy (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 14 April 2014.
Who are the sire and dam of Vincy?
Vincy (IRE) is by Elzaam (AUS) out of Instant Memories (IRE), a daughter of Ad Valorem (USA), and was bred by Brian Miller.
Who trained Vincy?
Vincy (IRE) was trained by M Halford and owned by Paul Rooney at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Vincy's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Vincy (IRE) won 2 of 3 races (67%).
Has Vincy ever been beaten?
Vincy (IRE) was beaten once in 3 runs in Britain and Ireland, on 24 February 2017 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (2nd of 13).
What was Vincy's official rating?
Vincy (IRE) was last officially rated 32 on the Flat (career high 89).
Is Vincy still racing?
Vincy (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 August 2017 at Curragh (IRE) in the Gabriel Curran Memorial Handicap, finishing 1st of 9, and has not run there since.
Is Vincy related to any top horses?
Vincy (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Iconic Choice (GB) (first cousin, Listed winner), from the Burnin' Memories (USA) family.
What is Vincy's record at Dundalk (AW) (IRE)?
Vincy (IRE) ran most often at Dundalk (AW) (IRE), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated