Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Urban Decay
- TrainerMichael Bell
- OwnerClipper Logistics
- FamilyNapping
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 78
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 8 runs (25%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £11,311 GB
- Last official rating
- 78 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 13 Dec 2023, Kempton (AW) (8/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 25 Oct 2023, Kempton (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 23 | Kempton (AW) | 8/11 | 6/1 | 3¾ | Daniel Tudhope | Michael Bell | Alexander Bienz Kindred Spirit Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-8 | 78 | - | McLean House (FR) | £6,281 | 28 | 0/8 |
| 15 Nov 23 | Kempton (AW) | 8/8 | 9/1 | 4 | David Egan | Michael Bell | Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-4 | 78 | - | Miss Bella Brand (GB) | £6,281 | 21 | 1/5 |
| 25 Oct 23 | Kempton (AW) | 1/8 | 6/1 | won 1½ | Saffie Osborne | Michael Bell | Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-11 | 74 | - | Lunario (IRE) | £4,187 | 27 | 1/6 |
| 28 Sep 23 | Newmarket | 8/10 | 66/1 | 3½ | Hayley Turner | Michael Bell | British EBF 40th Anniversary Premier Fillies' Handicap | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 8-2 | 78 | - | Kinta (IRE) | £25,770 | 23 | 0/7 |
| 5 Sep 23 | Ripon | 7/7 | 7/2 | 11 | Daniel Tudhope | Michael Bell | nationalracehorseweek.uk Fillies' Handicap | Class 4 | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 9-9 | 77 | - | Eastern Charm (IRE) | £6,281 | 18 | 0/6 |
| 18 Aug 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 5/12 | 9/4 | 9¼ | Daniel Tudhope | Michael Bell | At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-9 | - | - | Naaey (GB) | £4,104 | 134 | 1/11 |
| 6 Apr 23 | Southwell (AW) | 1/7 | 100/30 | won nk | Daniel Tudhope | Michael Bell | It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-2 | - | h | Mubhijah (GB) | £5,400 | 139 | 2/6 |
| 18 Nov 22 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 22/1 | ¾ | David Egan | Michael Bell | Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I) | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-2 | - | h | Rainbow Sky (GB) | £3,672 | - | 0/10 |
- 8/1113 Dec 23 · Kempton (AW)6/1
Alexander Bienz Kindred Spirit Handicap
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 3¾
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Alexander Bienz Kindred Spirit Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- McLean House (FR)
- Winner prize
- £6,281
- Days
- 28
- Future form
- 0/8
- 8/815 Nov 23 · Kempton (AW)9/1
Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap
Class 47fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Miss Bella Brand (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,281
- Days
- 21
- Future form
- 1/5
- 1/825 Oct 23 · Kempton (AW)6/1
Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 1/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- won 1½
- Jockey
- Saffie Osborne
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Lunario (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,187
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 1/6
- 8/1028 Sep 23 · Newmarket66/1
British EBF 40th Anniversary Premier Fillies' Handicap
Class 26fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 23
- Course
- Newmarket
- Pos
- 8/10
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 3½
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- British EBF 40th Anniversary Premier Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Kinta (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £25,770
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/7
nationalracehorseweek.uk Fillies' Handicap
Class 41mGood
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 23
- Course
- Ripon
- Pos
- 7/7
- SP
- 7/2
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- nationalracehorseweek.uk Fillies' Handicap
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 77
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Eastern Charm (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,281
- Days
- 18
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/1218 Aug 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/4
At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 51m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 5/12
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 9¼
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Naaey (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,104
- Days
- 134
- Future form
- 1/11
- 1/76 Apr 23 · Southwell (AW)100/30
It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
Class 41mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 1/7
- SP
- 100/30
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Mubhijah (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 139
- Future form
- 2/6
- 2/1118 Nov 22 · Kempton (AW)22/1
Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 18 Nov 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- ¾
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Race
- Unibet/ British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Div I)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Rainbow Sky (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Nov 23 | Kempton (AW) | Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap | 8/8 | Wild Side (IRE) | 6 | 12 Dec 23 | Southwell (AW) | Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM EBF Fillies' Handicap |
| 25 Oct 23 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap | 1/8 | Lady Dreamer (IRE) | 8 | 18 Nov 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap |
| 18 Aug 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes | 5/12 | Classic Times (GB) | 3 | 20 Sep 23 | Sandown | Every Race Live On Racing TV Fillies' Handicap |
| 6 Apr 23 | Southwell (AW) | It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes | 1/7 | Spring Fever (GB) | 3 | 30 May 23 | Redcar | Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Fillies' Handicap |
| 6 Apr 23 | Southwell (AW) | It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes | 1/7 | Shazam (IRE) | 7 | 30 May 23 | Lingfield | At The Races App Market Movers Handicap |
- 8/815 Nov 23 · Kempton (AW)
Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Try Unibet's Improved Bet Builder Fillies' Handicap
- This horse
- 8/8
- Winner next time
- Wild Side (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 12 Dec 23
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- Best Racing Odds Guaranteed At BetMGM EBF Fillies' Handicap
- 1/825 Oct 23 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Zero% Mission Handicap
- This horse
- 1/8
- Winner next time
- Lady Dreamer (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 18 Nov 23
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Gamble Responsibly At BetUK Handicap
- 5/1218 Aug 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 18 Aug 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- At The Races App Form Study Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/12
- Winner next time
- Classic Times (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 20 Sep 23
- At
- Sandown
- Race won
- Every Race Live On Racing TV Fillies' Handicap
- 1/76 Apr 23 · Southwell (AW)
It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Spring Fever (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 30 May 23
- At
- Redcar
- Race won
- Watch Racing TV In Stunning HD Fillies' Handicap
- 1/76 Apr 23 · Southwell (AW)
It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 23
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Race
- It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 1/7
- Winner next time
- Shazam (IRE)
- Their pos
- 7
- Won on
- 30 May 23
- Race won
- At The Races App Market Movers Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bell | 18 Nov 22 | 13 Dec 23 | 2/11 | 77 | 78 | 78 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 |
Michael Bell
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- First run
- 18 Nov 22
- Last run
- 13 Dec 23
- First run for yard
- 2/11
- OR first run
- 77
- OR last run
- 78
- Best OR
- 78
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 | 78 | 18 Nov 22 | 13 Dec 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 78
- First run
- 18 Nov 22
- Last run
- 13 Dec 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,911 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,911 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Newmarket | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ripon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newmarket
- Course
- Newmarket
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ripon
- Course
- Ripon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £5,911 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £9,587 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,587
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,187 | €0 | ||
| November | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| December | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
December
- Month
- December
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Tudhope | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| David Egan | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| Saffie Osborne | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,187 | €0 | ||
| Hayley Turner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Tudhope
- Jockey
- Daniel Tudhope
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Egan
- Jockey
- David Egan
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Saffie Osborne
- Jockey
- Saffie Osborne
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hayley Turner
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Bell | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 |
Michael Bell
- Trainer
- Michael Bell
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,187 | €0 | ||
| h | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,124 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,187 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,400 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,187 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,400
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,187
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchFrankel (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireFrankel (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireGalileo (IRE)
- Sire's damKind (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMain Desire (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHigh Chaparral (IRE)
- Dam's damPurple Glow (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireOrientate (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Main Desire (IRE) · by High Chaparral (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners · Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- Purple Glow (IRE) · by Orientate (USA) · 7 winners from 8 runners · Black-type placed
- Napping (USA) · 1 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frankel (GB) | Main Desire (IRE) | High Chaparral (IRE) | Branton Court Stud | 31 Jan 20 | bay | filly | Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f | Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f |
Frankel (GB)
- Sire
- Frankel (GB)
- Damsire
- High Chaparral (IRE)
- Breeder
- Branton Court Stud
- Foaled
- 31 Jan 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 9.8f · NH 2m1½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.6f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Frankel (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 5,920 | 1,058 | 2,210 | 8 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 2,040 | 368 | 803 | 6 | 2 | ||
| On AW going | 1,662 | 307 | 637 | 6 | 2 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 581 | 90 | 221 | 5 | 2 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 5,920
- Wins
- 1,058
- Placed
- 2,210
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2,040
- Wins
- 368
- Placed
- 803
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 1,662
- Wins
- 307
- Placed
- 637
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 2
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 581
- Wins
- 90
- Placed
- 221
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 2
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Frankel (GB) × High Chaparral (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 5 | 6 | £59,052 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 5 | £25,859 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 3 | 0 | 65 | 9 | 11 | £84,911 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- 2nd/3rd
- 6
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £59,052
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 4
- 2nd/3rd
- 5
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £25,859
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 9
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £84,911
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stiletto (GB) | 46 | 4 | 0 | £32,825 | €0 |
| Hutchence (GB) | 9 | 3 | 0 | £40,775 | €0 |
| Urban Decay (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | £11,311 | €0 |
| Scotland (FR) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Stiletto (GB)
- Horse
- Stiletto (GB)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £32,825
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hutchence (GB)
- Horse
- Hutchence (GB)
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £40,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Urban Decay (GB)
- Horse
- Urban Decay (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,311
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Scotland (FR)
- Horse
- Scotland (FR)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 74 | 74 | 25 Oct 23 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- Highest OR
- 78
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 74
- Last win
- 25 Oct 23
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 23 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 78 | 0 | 8/11 |
| 15 Nov 23 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 78 | 4 | 8/8 |
| 25 Oct 23 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 74 | -4 | 1/8 |
| 28 Sep 23 | Newmarket | Flat | 78 | 1 | 8/10 |
| 5 Sep 23 | Ripon | Flat | 77 | - | 7/7 |
- 8/1113 Dec 23 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 13 Dec 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/11
- 8/815 Nov 23 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 15 Nov 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 8/8
- 1/825 Oct 23 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 25 Oct 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -4
- Pos
- 1/8
- 8/1028 Sep 23 · Newmarket
All fields
- Date
- 28 Sep 23
- Course
- Newmarket
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- 1
- Pos
- 8/10
- 7/75 Sep 23 · Ripon
All fields
- Date
- 5 Sep 23
- Course
- Ripon
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 77
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/7
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 78 | 78 | 0 | 74 | 25 Oct 23 | 4 | 74 | 4 | 78 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 78
- OR last run
- 78
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 74
- Last win
- 25 Oct 23
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 74
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 78
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Listed winner (2 black-type wins)
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Frankel (GB) out of Main Desire (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Churchill (IRE)
- Radiant Beauty (GB)7W · 21R · 1 black-type
By Lope De Vega (IRE)
- Radiant Jewel (GB)0W · 2R
By Starspangledbanner (AUS)
- Spicy Marg (GB)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
Female line
- 1Main Desire (IRE) · by High Chaparral (IRE)
- 2Purple Glow (IRE) · by Orientate (USA)
- 3Napping (USA)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Main Desire (IRE)3W · 7R · 2 black-type
Half-sister
- Radiant Beauty (GB)7W · 21R · 1 black-type
- Spicy Marg (GB)3W · 13R · 1 black-type
In brief
How old is Urban Decay?
Urban Decay (GB), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 31 January 2020 and is 6 years old.
Who are the sire and dam of Urban Decay?
Urban Decay (GB) is by Frankel (GB) out of Main Desire (IRE), a daughter of High Chaparral (IRE), and was bred by Branton Court Stud.
Who trained Urban Decay?
Urban Decay (GB) was trained by Michael Bell and owned by Clipper Logistics at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Urban Decay's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Urban Decay (GB) won 2 of 8 races (25%).
What is Urban Decay's biggest win?
Urban Decay (GB)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Novice Stakes at Southwell (AW) on 6 April 2023.
Has Urban Decay ever been beaten?
Urban Decay (GB) was beaten 6 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 November 2022 at Kempton (AW) (2nd of 11).
What was Urban Decay's official rating?
Urban Decay (GB) was last officially rated 78 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Urban Decay still racing?
Urban Decay (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 13 December 2023 at Kempton (AW) in the Alexander Bienz Kindred Spirit Handicap, finishing 8th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Urban Decay related to any top horses?
Urban Decay (GB)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Main Desire (IRE) (dam, Listed winner), Radiant Beauty (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner) and Spicy Marg (GB) (half-sister, Listed winner), from the Napping (USA) family.
What is Urban Decay's record at Kempton (AW)?
Urban Decay (GB) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with 1 win from 4 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated