Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Uncle Neil
- TrainerP Monteith
- OwnerMajor General C A Ramsay
- FamilyBobs My Uncle
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1997
- Colour
- grey
- Highest OR
- 100
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 12 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,472 GB
- Last official rating
- 86 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 24 Apr 2008, Perth (PU/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 08 | Perth | PU/8 | 8/1 | - | Mr Joshua Guerriero | P Monteith | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup) | Class 5 | Chase | 3m6½f | Good to Soft | 11-7 | 86 | - | Natiain (GB) | £2,563 | 17 | 1/5 |
| 7 Apr 08 | Kelso | 2/12 | 10/1 | 18 | Mr Luke Morgan | P Monteith | Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase | Class 5 | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 11-11 | 86 | - | Robbers Glen (IRE) | £2,498 | 31 | 1/9 |
| 7 Mar 08 | Sandown | 5/6 | 20/1 | dist | Mr Will Ramsay | P Monteith | Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m | Good | 11-7 | 92 | - | You Do The Math (IRE) | £3,748 | 22 | 1/3 |
| 14 Feb 08 | Kelso | 8/12 | 25/1 | dist | Mr T Greenall | P Monteith | Connolly's Red Mills Open Hunters' Chase (For The Colonel Monteith Trophy) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Soft | 12-0 | 95 | - | Sleeping Night (FR) | £3,123 | 267 | 0/11 |
| 23 May 07 | Kelso | 2/3 | 14/1 | 25 | Wilson Renwick | P Monteith | BMC Intermediate Chase | Class 3 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Firm | 11-0 | 95 | - | Yes Sir (IRE) | £5,855 | 14 | 0/2 |
| 9 May 07 | Kelso | PU/11 | 22/1 | - | Wilson Renwick | P Monteith | Glendale Engineering Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good to Firm | 11-5 | 100 | - | Innisfree I (IRE) | £6,263 | 12 | 0/9 |
| 27 Apr 07 | Perth | PU/18 | 33/1 | - | Wilson Renwick | P Monteith | Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase) | Class 4 | Chase | 3m6½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | 100 | - | Back In Business (IRE) | £15,658 | 25 | 3/16 |
| 2 Apr 07 | Kelso | 3/10 | 22/1 | 10 | Wilson Renwick | P Monteith | Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m1f | Good | 11-2 | - | - | Noir Et Vert (FR) | £4,554 | 11 | 1/7 |
| 22 Mar 07 | Ayr | 4/7 | 33/1 | dist | Wilson Renwick | P Monteith | Property Day Beginners' Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m4f | Soft | 11-2 | - | - | First Look (FR) | £4,229 | 390 | 0/5 |
| 25 Feb 06 | Newcastle | PU/5 | 50/1 | - | T J Dreaper | P Monteith | totesport 0800 221 221 Novices' Chase | Class 2 | Chase | 2m7½f | Heavy | 11-4 | - | b | King Killone (IRE) | £19,464 | 11 | 0/4 |
| 14 Feb 06 | Newcastle | PU/16 | 14/1 | - | Mark Bradburne | P Monteith | vikingracingclub.com Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m | Soft | 11-5 | - | b | Laertes (GB) | £2,602 | 270 | 0/15 |
| 20 May 05 | Stratford | PU/16 | 14/1 | - | Mr R Burton | Mrs Sheila Crow | Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | Class 6 | Chase | 3m3½f | Good | 12-0 | - | b | Lord Beau (IRE) | £12,479 | - | 3/10 |
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup)
Class 53m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 08
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- PU/8
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup)
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Natiain (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,563
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 1/5
Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
Class 53m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 2/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 18
- Jockey
- Mr Luke Morgan
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-11
- OR
- 86
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Robbers Glen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,498
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 1/9
Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase
Class 43mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 08
- Course
- Sandown
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr Will Ramsay
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 92
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- You Do The Math (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,748
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 1/3
Connolly's Red Mills Open Hunters' Chase (For The Colonel Monteith Trophy)
Class 43m1fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr T Greenall
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Connolly's Red Mills Open Hunters' Chase (For The Colonel Monteith Trophy)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Sleeping Night (FR)
- Winner prize
- £3,123
- Days
- 267
- Future form
- 0/11
BMC Intermediate Chase
Class 33m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 2/3
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- BMC Intermediate Chase
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Yes Sir (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,855
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/2
Glendale Engineering Handicap Chase
Class 43m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- PU/11
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Glendale Engineering Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Innisfree I (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,263
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 0/9
Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
Class 43m6½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- PU/18
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m6½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Back In Business (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £15,658
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 3/16
Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase
Class 43m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 10
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Noir Et Vert (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,554
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 1/7
Property Day Beginners' Chase
Class 42m4fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 22 Mar 07
- Course
- Ayr
- Pos
- 4/7
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- Property Day Beginners' Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- First Look (FR)
- Winner prize
- £4,229
- Days
- 390
- Future form
- 0/5
totesport 0800 221 221 Novices' Chase
Class 22m7½fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Feb 06
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- PU/5
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- T J Dreaper
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- totesport 0800 221 221 Novices' Chase
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- King Killone (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £19,464
- Days
- 11
- Future form
- 0/4
vikingracingclub.com Maiden Hurdle
Class 53mSoft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 06
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mark Bradburne
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Race
- vikingracingclub.com Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Laertes (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 270
- Future form
- 0/15
Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
Class 63m3½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 05
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Mr R Burton
- Trainer
- Mrs Sheila Crow
- Race
- Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Lord Beau (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,479
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 08 | Perth | pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup) | PU/8 | Harlov (FR) | 2 | 6 May 08 | Kelso | Andrew Hamilton & Co Silver Anniversary Handicap Chase |
| 7 Apr 08 | Kelso | Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase | 2/12 | Robbers Glen (IRE) | 1 | 6 May 08 | Kelso | Fleet Bar Eyemouth Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 7 Mar 08 | Sandown | Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase | 5/6 | Back Nine (IRE) | 2 | 20 Mar 08 | Wincanton | Stewart Tory Memorial Hunters' Chase |
| 27 Apr 07 | Perth | Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase) | PU/18 | Back In Business (IRE) | 1 | 3 Jun 07 | Hereford | NSPCC Handicap Chase |
| 27 Apr 07 | Perth | Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase) | PU/18 | Chabrimal Minster (GB) | - | 26 May 07 | Cartmel | Burlington Slate Cartmel Grand Veterans Handicap Chase |
| 27 Apr 07 | Perth | Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase) | PU/18 | Alfadora (GB) | - | 2 Nov 07 | Wetherby | sandersonweatherall.com Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 2 Apr 07 | Kelso | Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase | 3/10 | Noir Et Vert (FR) | 1 | 7 Apr 07 | Carlisle | totesport.com Novices' Chase |
| 20 May 05 | Stratford | Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | PU/16 | Imps Way (GB) | 3 | 28 May 05 | Hexham | British Heart Foundation Hunters' Chase Class H |
| 20 May 05 | Stratford | Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | PU/16 | Raregem (GB) | - | 15 Feb 06 | Leicester | trendhorses.co.uk Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase |
| 20 May 05 | Stratford | Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup) | PU/16 | Denvale (IRE) | - | 4 Feb 06 | Wetherby | Wilmot-Smith Memorial Cup (A Hunters' Chase) |
- PU/824 Apr 08 · Perth
pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 08
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (for the Fife Hunt Cup)
- This horse
- PU/8
- Winner next time
- Harlov (FR)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 6 May 08
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Andrew Hamilton & Co Silver Anniversary Handicap Chase
- 2/127 Apr 08 · Kelso
Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Grass Roots - Buccleuch Cup Maiden Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 2/12
- Winner next time
- Robbers Glen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 6 May 08
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Fleet Bar Eyemouth Novices' Hunters' Chase
- 5/67 Mar 08 · Sandown
Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 08
- Course
- Sandown
- Race
- Queen Elizabeth The Queen Mother Memorial Hunters' Chase
- This horse
- 5/6
- Winner next time
- Back Nine (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 20 Mar 08
- Race won
- Stewart Tory Memorial Hunters' Chase
- PU/1827 Apr 07 · Perth
Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Back In Business (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 3 Jun 07
- At
- Hereford
- Race won
- NSPCC Handicap Chase
- PU/1827 Apr 07 · Perth
Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Chabrimal Minster (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 26 May 07
- At
- Cartmel
- Race won
- Burlington Slate Cartmel Grand Veterans Handicap Chase
- PU/1827 Apr 07 · Perth
Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Perth
- Race
- Press & Journal Highland National (Handicap Chase)
- This horse
- PU/18
- Winner next time
- Alfadora (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 2 Nov 07
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- sandersonweatherall.com Conditional Jockeys' Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- 3/102 Apr 07 · Kelso
Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase
All fields
- Date
- 2 Apr 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Race
- Paul Burton Drinks Wholesale Beginners' Chase
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Noir Et Vert (FR)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 7 Apr 07
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- totesport.com Novices' Chase
- PU/1620 May 05 · Stratford
Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 05
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Imps Way (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 28 May 05
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- British Heart Foundation Hunters' Chase Class H
- PU/1620 May 05 · Stratford
Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 05
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Raregem (GB)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 15 Feb 06
- Race won
- trendhorses.co.uk Dick Saunders Novices' Hunters' Chase
- PU/1620 May 05 · Stratford
Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
All fields
- Date
- 20 May 05
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Weatherbys Chase Champion Novices' Hunters' Chase (for the John Corbet Cup)
- This horse
- PU/16
- Winner next time
- Denvale (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 4 Feb 06
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Wilmot-Smith Memorial Cup (A Hunters' Chase)
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Monteith | Mrs Sheila Crow | 14 Feb 06 | 24 Apr 08 | PU/16 | 100 | 86 | 100 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 | ||
| Mrs Sheila Crow | - | 20 May 05 | 20 May 05 | PU/16 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Monteith
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Moved from
- Mrs Sheila Crow
- First run
- 14 Feb 06
- Last run
- 24 Apr 08
- First run for yard
- PU/16
- OR first run
- 100
- OR last run
- 86
- Best OR
- 100
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Sheila Crow
- Trainer
- Mrs Sheila Crow
- First run
- 20 May 05
- Last run
- 20 May 05
- First run for yard
- PU/16
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 | 100 | 20 May 05 | 24 Apr 08 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 100
- First run
- 20 May 05
- Last run
- 24 Apr 08
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,719 | €0 | ||
| Good | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £669 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,085 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £669
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,085
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,162 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kelso | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,162 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ayr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 | ||
| Sandown | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Stratford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kelso
- Course
- Kelso
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,162
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ayr
- Course
- Ayr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sandown
- Course
- Sandown
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,719 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £979 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £775 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £979
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 to 5 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,719 | €0 | ||
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,443 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,443
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 | ||
| April | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,443 | €0 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,719 | €0 |
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,443
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,719
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Renwick | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,698 | €0 | ||
| Mark Bradburne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Joshua Guerriero | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Luke Morgan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £775 | €0 | ||
| Mr R Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr T Greenall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr Will Ramsay | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| T J Dreaper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Wilson Renwick
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,698
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mark Bradburne
- Jockey
- Mark Bradburne
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Jockey
- Mr Joshua Guerriero
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Luke Morgan
- Jockey
- Mr Luke Morgan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr R Burton
- Jockey
- Mr R Burton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr T Greenall
- Jockey
- Mr T Greenall
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr Will Ramsay
- Jockey
- Mr Will Ramsay
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
T J Dreaper
- Jockey
- T J Dreaper
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P Monteith | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 | ||
| Mrs Sheila Crow | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
P Monteith
- Trainer
- P Monteith
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mrs Sheila Crow
- Trainer
- Mrs Sheila Crow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 | ||
| b | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,388 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £775 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £310 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,388
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £3,472 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,472
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchRoselier (FR)
Parent · 1
- SireRoselier (FR)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBobs My Uncle (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireDeep Run (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Bobs My Uncle (GB) · 1 winners from 8 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roselier (FR) | Bobs My Uncle (GB) | Deep Run (GB) | Oliver Loughlin | 10 Jun 97 | grey | gelding | Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f |
Roselier (FR)
- Sire
- Roselier (FR)
- Damsire
- Deep Run (GB)
- Breeder
- Oliver Loughlin
- Foaled
- 10 Jun 97
- Colour
- grey
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 16.7f · NH 2m6f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Roselier (FR) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 12,438 | 1,340 | 3,276 | 12 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 4,633 | 569 | 1,356 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 2,979 | 353 | 839 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going | 1,119 | 153 | 351 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 12,438
- Wins
- 1,340
- Placed
- 3,276
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 12
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 4,633
- Wins
- 569
- Placed
- 1,356
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 2,979
- Wins
- 353
- Placed
- 839
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Soft going
- Runs
- 1,119
- Wins
- 153
- Placed
- 351
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Roselier (FR) × Deep Run (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 42 | 16 | 0 | 498 | 41 | 78 | £175,134 | €124,718 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 42 | 16 | 0 | 501 | 41 | 78 | £175,134 | €124,718 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 42
- Winners
- 16
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 498
- Wins
- 41
- 2nd/3rd
- 78
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £175,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €124,718
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 42
- Winners
- 16
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 501
- Wins
- 41
- 2nd/3rd
- 78
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £175,134
- Prize IRE (€)
- €124,718
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grattan Lodge (IRE) | 30 | 9 | 0 | £75,005 | €0 |
| Dromhale Lady (IRE) | 63 | 7 | 0 | £5,550 | €88,565 |
| Suir Venture (GB) | 10 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| Silverfort Lad (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | £10,457 | €0 |
| Diklers Rose (IRE) | 11 | 2 | 0 | £10,604 | €0 |
| Minella Silver (IRE) | 13 | 2 | 0 | £8,683 | €0 |
| Jet Files (IRE) | 14 | 2 | 0 | £20,586 | €0 |
| Milford Rose (IRE) | 15 | 2 | 0 | £0 | €16,685 |
| Venture To Fly (IRE) | 17 | 2 | 0 | £10,968 | €0 |
| Briar Rose (IRE) | 18 | 2 | 0 | £8,369 | €0 |
| Merilena (IRE) | 27 | 2 | 0 | £9,364 | €0 |
| Nearly A Gimme (IRE) | 11 | 1 | 0 | £283 | €7,854 |
Grattan Lodge (IRE)
- Horse
- Grattan Lodge (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £75,005
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dromhale Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Dromhale Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 63
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,550
- Prize IRE (€)
- €88,565
Suir Venture (GB)
- Horse
- Suir Venture (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
Silverfort Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Silverfort Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,457
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Diklers Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Diklers Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,604
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Minella Silver (IRE)
- Horse
- Minella Silver (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,683
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jet Files (IRE)
- Horse
- Jet Files (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,586
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Milford Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Milford Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €16,685
Venture To Fly (IRE)
- Horse
- Venture To Fly (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,968
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Briar Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Briar Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Merilena (IRE)
- Horse
- Merilena (IRE)
- Runs
- 27
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,364
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Nearly A Gimme (IRE)
- Horse
- Nearly A Gimme (IRE)
- Runs
- 11
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £283
- Prize IRE (€)
- €7,854
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 100 | 86 | 7 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- Highest OR
- 100
- Lowest OR
- 86
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 08 | Perth | NH | 86 | 0 | PU/8 |
| 7 Apr 08 | Kelso | NH | 86 | -6 | 2/12 |
| 7 Mar 08 | Sandown | NH | 92 | -3 | 5/6 |
| 14 Feb 08 | Kelso | NH | 95 | 0 | 8/12 |
| 23 May 07 | Kelso | NH | 95 | -5 | 2/3 |
| 9 May 07 | Kelso | NH | 100 | 0 | PU/11 |
| 27 Apr 07 | Perth | NH | 100 | - | PU/18 |
- PU/824 Apr 08 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 24 Apr 08
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/8
- 2/127 Apr 08 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 7 Apr 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 86
- Change
- -6
- Pos
- 2/12
- 5/67 Mar 08 · Sandown
All fields
- Date
- 7 Mar 08
- Course
- Sandown
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 92
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 5/6
- 8/1214 Feb 08 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 14 Feb 08
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/12
- 2/323 May 07 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -5
- Pos
- 2/3
- PU/119 May 07 · Kelso
All fields
- Date
- 9 May 07
- Course
- Kelso
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- PU/11
- PU/1827 Apr 07 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 07
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -
- Pos
- PU/18
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 86 | 86 | 0 | 100 | -14 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 86
- OR last run
- 86
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 100
- v highest
- -14
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 8 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Roselier (FR) out of Bobs My Uncle (GB) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Phardante (FR)
- Boyo (IRE)0W · 3R
- Putsometnby (IRE)3W · 26R
By King's Ride (IRE)
- Nil Faic (IRE)0W · 10R
By Good Thyne (USA)
- Nica Nora (IRE)0W · 3R
By Beneficial (GB)
- She's My Aunt (IRE)0W · 4R
By Muroto (GB)
- Know The Ropes (IRE)0W · 16R
By Oscar (IRE)
- ComeththehourI (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Bobs My Uncle (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Uncle Neil foaled?
Uncle Neil (IRE), a grey racehorse, was foaled on 10 June 1997.
Who are the sire and dam of Uncle Neil?
Uncle Neil (IRE) is by Roselier (FR) out of Bobs My Uncle (GB), a daughter of Deep Run (GB), and was bred by Oliver Loughlin.
Who trained Uncle Neil?
Uncle Neil (IRE) was trained by P Monteith and owned by Major General C A Ramsay at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Mrs Sheila Crow.
What is Uncle Neil's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Uncle Neil (IRE) ran 12 times without winning.
What was Uncle Neil's official rating?
Uncle Neil (IRE) was last officially rated 86 over jumps (career high 100).
Is Uncle Neil still racing?
Uncle Neil (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 24 April 2008 at Perth in the pointtopoint.co.uk Champion Stayers Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 8 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Uncle Neil's record at Kelso?
Uncle Neil (IRE) ran most often at Kelso, with no wins from 5 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated