Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Trejoly Pigeons
- TrainerMichael Flynn
- OwnerGeorge Moore
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1991
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 18 Jul 1994, Ballinrobe (IRE) (15/15)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 94 | Ballinrobe (IRE) | 15/15 | 33/1 | 6¼ | D Manning | Michael Flynn | George Moore Corruna Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good | 9-3 | b | Thistle Hill (IRE) | 8 | 0/13 |
| 10 Jul 94 | Dundalk (IRE) | 10/10 | 20/1 | 6½ | D Manning | Michael Flynn | Castlebellingham Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1f | Good | 9-3 | - | Wolfies Rascal (IRE) | 349 | 0/8 |
| 26 Jul 93 | Galway (IRE) | 10/10 | 25/1 | 11 | D Manning | Declan Gillespie | Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Soft | 9-0 | - | Musical Insight (IRE) | 55 | 1/9 |
| 1 Jun 93 | Sligo (IRE) | 6/6 | 5/1 | 5½ | J J Behan | Declan Gillespie | Tattersalls Auction Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Soft | 8-8 | - | Share A Dream (IRE) | 76 | 0/5 |
| 17 Mar 93 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 7/9 | 8/1 | 4¾ | Johnny Murtagh | Declan Gillespie | Castrol Formula Rs EBF Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding | 9-0 | - | City Nights (IRE) | - | 0/8 |
George Moore Corruna Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m2fGood
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 94
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Pos
- 15/15
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 6¼
- Jockey
- D Manning
- Trainer
- Michael Flynn
- Race
- George Moore Corruna Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Thistle Hill (IRE)
- Days
- 8
- Future form
- 0/13
Castlebellingham Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1m1fGood
All fields
- Date
- 10 Jul 94
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 6½
- Jockey
- D Manning
- Trainer
- Michael Flynn
- Race
- Castlebellingham Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Wolfies Rascal (IRE)
- Days
- 349
- Future form
- 0/8
Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 93
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- D Manning
- Trainer
- Declan Gillespie
- Race
- Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Musical Insight (IRE)
- Days
- 55
- Future form
- 1/9
Tattersalls Auction Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 93
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 5½
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Trainer
- Declan Gillespie
- Race
- Tattersalls Auction Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 8-8
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Share A Dream (IRE)
- Days
- 76
- Future form
- 0/5
Castrol Formula Rs EBF Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)5fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 17 Mar 93
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/9
- SP
- 8/1
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Trainer
- Declan Gillespie
- Race
- Castrol Formula Rs EBF Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-0
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- City Nights (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/8
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 93 | Galway (IRE) | Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden | 10/10 | Cashel Market (IRE) | 3 | 21 Aug 93 | Curragh (IRE) | Merrion (E.B.F.) (C & G) Maiden |
- 10/1026 Jul 93 · Galway (IRE)
Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 26 Jul 93
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Race
- Gpt Industrial Properties (C&G) EBF Maiden
- This horse
- 10/10
- Winner next time
- Cashel Market (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 21 Aug 93
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Merrion (E.B.F.) (C & G) Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Flynn | Declan Gillespie | 10 Jul 94 | 18 Jul 94 | 10/10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Declan Gillespie | - | 17 Mar 93 | 26 Jul 93 | 7/9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Michael Flynn
- Trainer
- Michael Flynn
- Moved from
- Declan Gillespie
- First run
- 10 Jul 94
- Last run
- 18 Jul 94
- First run for yard
- 10/10
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Declan Gillespie
- Trainer
- Declan Gillespie
- First run
- 17 Mar 93
- Last run
- 26 Jul 93
- First run for yard
- 7/9
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 17 Mar 93 | 18 Jul 94 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 17 Mar 93
- Last run
- 18 Jul 94
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinrobe (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Galway (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Course
- Ballinrobe (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Galway (IRE)
- Course
- Galway (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Manning | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| J J Behan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Johnny Murtagh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
D Manning
- Jockey
- D Manning
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J J Behan
- Jockey
- J J Behan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Johnny Murtagh
- Jockey
- Johnny Murtagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Declan Gillespie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Michael Flynn | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Declan Gillespie
- Trainer
- Declan Gillespie
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Michael Flynn
- Trainer
- Michael Flynn
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMazaad (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireMazaad (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPapoosette (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRaise You Ten (GB)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Papoosette (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mazaad (IRE) | Papoosette (GB) | Raise You Ten (GB) | gelding | Flat 7.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 13.3f · NH 2m4½f |
Mazaad (IRE)
- Sire
- Mazaad (IRE)
- Damsire
- Raise You Ten (GB)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.3f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Mazaad (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 979 | 45 | 185 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 190 | 14 | 42 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Soft going | 80 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on Soft going | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 979
- Wins
- 45
- Placed
- 185
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 190
- Wins
- 14
- Placed
- 42
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Soft going
- Condition
- On Soft going
- Runs
- 80
- Wins
- 3
- Placed
- 15
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on Soft going
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 0
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mazaad (IRE) × Raise You Ten mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | £2,300 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dandy Kim (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | £2,300 | €0 |
| Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Dandy Kim (IRE)
- Horse
- Dandy Kim (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,300
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trejoly Pigeons (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
- Dandy Kim (IRE)1W · 2R
Half siblings
By Kampala (GB)
- Meedaf (GB)0W · 2R
- Ackinduff Boy (GB)0W · 4R
- Ackinduff (GB)0W · 13R
Female line
- 1Papoosette (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Trejoly Pigeons foaled?
Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) was foaled in 1991.
Who are the sire and dam of Trejoly Pigeons?
Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) is by Mazaad (IRE) out of Papoosette (GB), a daughter of Raise You Ten (GB).
Who trained Trejoly Pigeons?
Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) was trained by Michael Flynn and owned by George Moore at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Declan Gillespie.
What is Trejoly Pigeons' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
Is Trejoly Pigeons still racing?
Trejoly Pigeons (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 18 July 1994 at Ballinrobe (IRE) in the George Moore Corruna Handicap, finishing 15th of 15, and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated