Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Tigerific
- TrainerR A Wilson
- OwnerMrs W Wilson
- FamilyGrey Mo
- Sex
- mare
- Foaled
- 2003
- Highest OR
- 83
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 7 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 5 Apr 2013, Sedgefield (PU/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Apr 13 | Sedgefield | PU/12 | 66/1 | - | Miss E Stead | R A Wilson | Rita Crossley's Retirement Novices' Hunters' Chase | Class 6 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | tb | Gin Cobbler (GB) | £936 | 1,589 | 0/6 |
| 28 Nov 08 | Musselburgh | 8/16 | 20/1 | 28¼ | James O'Farrell | Howard Johnson | Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m½f | Good to Firm | 11-2 | 83 | - | Little Shilling (IRE) | £2,602 | 198 | 3/14 |
| 14 May 08 | Perth | F/14 | 20/1 | - | Wilson Renwick | Howard Johnson | The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m4f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | 83 | - | Gray Mountain (USA) | £2,602 | 17 | 0/9 |
| 27 Apr 08 | Wetherby | 8/13 | 12/1 | dist | Denis O'Regan | Howard Johnson | Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 2m7f | Good | 10-7 | - | - | Smart John (GB) | £2,055 | 95 | 1/9 |
| 23 Jan 08 | Musselburgh | 8/14 | 16/1 | dist | Denis O'Regan | Howard Johnson | visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Good to Soft | 11-0 | - | - | Princess Flame (GER) | £2,602 | 15 | 1/13 |
| 8 Jan 08 | Sedgefield | 5/13 | 12/1 | dist | Denis O'Regan | Howard Johnson | gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3f | Heavy | 11-2 | - | - | Overbranch (GB) | £2,602 | 260 | 2/10 |
| 23 Apr 07 | Sedgefield | 7/14 | 5/2F | 25½ | Paddy Brennan | Howard Johnson | gg.com Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m1f | Good to Firm | 10-7 | - | - | One Rose (GB) | £1,713 | - | 0/12 |
Rita Crossley's Retirement Novices' Hunters' Chase
Class 62m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 5 Apr 13
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- PU/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Miss E Stead
- Trainer
- R A Wilson
- Race
- Rita Crossley's Retirement Novices' Hunters' Chase
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Gin Cobbler (GB)
- Winner prize
- £936
- Days
- 1,589
- Future form
- 0/6
Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
Class 53m½fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 28¼
- Jockey
- James O'Farrell
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m½f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Shilling (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 198
- Future form
- 3/14
The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m4fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Perth
- Pos
- F/14
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- The Drifters Are Coming July 29th Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m4f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- 83
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Gray Mountain (USA)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 17
- Future form
- 0/9
Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle
Class 52m7fGood
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 08
- Course
- Wetherby
- Pos
- 8/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Smart John (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,055
- Days
- 95
- Future form
- 1/9
visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3½fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Flame (GER)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/13
gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
Class 42m3fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 08
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 5/13
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Overbranch (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,602
- Days
- 260
- Future form
- 2/10
gg.com Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
Class 62m1fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 23 Apr 07
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Pos
- 7/14
- SP
- 5/2F
- Btn
- 25½
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Race
- gg.com Mares Only Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m1f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 10-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- One Rose (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,713
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/12
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 08 | Musselburgh | Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 8/16 | Little Shilling (IRE) | 1 | 1 Dec 08 | Fakenham | North Norfolk Simply Outstanding Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Nov 08 | Musselburgh | Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 8/16 | Bonneta (FR) | 9 | 20 Jan 09 | Sedgefield | Lloyds TSB Selling Handicap Hurdle |
| 28 Nov 08 | Musselburgh | Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | 8/16 | Description (IRE) | - | 28 Feb 09 | Kelso | Paul's Original Sandwich House Handicap Hurdle |
| 27 Apr 08 | Wetherby | Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle | 8/13 | Cute N You Know It (GB) | 3 | 22 May 08 | Wetherby | Cadale Lady Riders' Series Finale Handicap Hurdle |
| 23 Jan 08 | Musselburgh | visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | 8/14 | La Vecchia Scuola (IRE) | 3 | 3 Feb 08 | Musselburgh | Willie Pollock Novices' Hurdle |
| 8 Jan 08 | Sedgefield | gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | 5/13 | Overbranch (GB) | 1 | 29 Feb 08 | Doncaster | European Breeders' Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle |
| 8 Jan 08 | Sedgefield | gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle | 5/13 | Cornerback (IRE) | - | 12 Feb 08 | Newcastle | Saltwell Signs Mares Only Maiden Hurdle |
- 8/1628 Nov 08 · Musselburgh
Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Little Shilling (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Dec 08
- At
- Fakenham
- Race won
- North Norfolk Simply Outstanding Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1628 Nov 08 · Musselburgh
Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Bonneta (FR)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 20 Jan 09
- Race won
- Lloyds TSB Selling Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1628 Nov 08 · Musselburgh
Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- Bob Melville Golden Jubilee Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/16
- Winner next time
- Description (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 28 Feb 09
- At
- Kelso
- Race won
- Paul's Original Sandwich House Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1327 Apr 08 · Wetherby
Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 27 Apr 08
- Course
- Wetherby
- Race
- Delia Shaw 60th Birthday Celebration Maiden Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/13
- Winner next time
- Cute N You Know It (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 22 May 08
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Cadale Lady Riders' Series Finale Handicap Hurdle
- 8/1423 Jan 08 · Musselburgh
visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 23 Jan 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Race
- visiteastlothian.org Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/14
- Winner next time
- La Vecchia Scuola (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 3 Feb 08
- Race won
- Willie Pollock Novices' Hurdle
- 5/138 Jan 08 · Sedgefield
gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 08
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Overbranch (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 29 Feb 08
- Race won
- European Breeders' Fund Mares Only "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- 5/138 Jan 08 · Sedgefield
gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jan 08
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Race
- gg.com Mares Only Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 5/13
- Winner next time
- Cornerback (IRE)
- Their pos
- -
- Won on
- 12 Feb 08
- Race won
- Saltwell Signs Mares Only Maiden Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | Moved from | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R A Wilson | Howard Johnson | 5 Apr 13 | 5 Apr 13 | PU/12 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Howard Johnson | - | 23 Apr 07 | 28 Nov 08 | 7/14 | 83 | 83 | 83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
R A Wilson
- Trainer
- R A Wilson
- Moved from
- Howard Johnson
- First run
- 5 Apr 13
- Last run
- 5 Apr 13
- First run for yard
- PU/12
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Howard Johnson
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- First run
- 23 Apr 07
- Last run
- 28 Nov 08
- First run for yard
- 7/14
- OR first run
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Best OR
- 83
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Spells with each trainer in race order, latest first (a horse that returns to a trainer shows a new spell). From British and Irish runs since 1990.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 83 | 23 Apr 07 | 5 Apr 13 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 83
- First run
- 23 Apr 07
- Last run
- 5 Apr 13
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sedgefield | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Musselburgh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Perth | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wetherby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Sedgefield
- Course
- Sedgefield
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Musselburgh
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Perth
- Course
- Perth
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wetherby
- Course
- Wetherby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 to 16 runners | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis O'Regan | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| James O'Farrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Miss E Stead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paddy Brennan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wilson Renwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Denis O'Regan
- Jockey
- Denis O'Regan
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James O'Farrell
- Jockey
- James O'Farrell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Miss E Stead
- Jockey
- Miss E Stead
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paddy Brennan
- Jockey
- Paddy Brennan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wilson Renwick
- Jockey
- Wilson Renwick
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Johnson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| R A Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Howard Johnson
- Trainer
- Howard Johnson
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
R A Wilson
- Trainer
- R A Wilson
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Over a year | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Over a year
- Days since last run
- Over a year
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchBeneficial (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireBeneficial (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTop Ville (IRE)
- Sire's damYouthful (FR)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchGrey Mo (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRoselier (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Grey Mo (IRE) · 3 winners from 4 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Beneficial (GB) | Grey Mo (IRE) | Roselier (FR) | mare | Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f |
Beneficial (GB)
- Sire
- Beneficial (GB)
- Damsire
- Roselier (FR)
- Sex
- mare
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 13.7f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.8f · NH 2m4½f
Progeny of Beneficial (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,705 | 1,952 | 5,069 | 7 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f | 7,106 | 737 | 1,905 | 4 | 0 | ||
| On Good to firm or firmer going | 1,329 | 147 | 371 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going | 484 | 60 | 151 | 1 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,705
- Wins
- 1,952
- Placed
- 5,069
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 7,106
- Wins
- 737
- Placed
- 1,905
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- On Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 1,329
- Wins
- 147
- Placed
- 371
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Condition
- At 2m2f to 2m5f on Good to firm or firmer going
- Runs
- 484
- Wins
- 60
- Placed
- 151
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Beneficial (GB) × Roselier mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 76 | 30 | 0 | 1,210 | 90 | 223 | £257,661 | €775,561 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 76 | 30 | 0 | 1,212 | 90 | 223 | £257,661 | €775,561 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 76
- Winners
- 30
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1,210
- Wins
- 90
- 2nd/3rd
- 223
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £257,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775,561
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 76
- Winners
- 30
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1,212
- Wins
- 90
- 2nd/3rd
- 223
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £257,661
- Prize IRE (€)
- €775,561
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke's Benefit (IRE) | 56 | 9 | 0 | £1,183 | €73,808 |
| Lookoutnow (IRE) | 30 | 6 | 0 | £0 | €47,838 |
| Bene Lad (IRE) | 39 | 6 | 0 | £38,189 | €0 |
| Alderley Rover (IRE) | 35 | 5 | 0 | £35,379 | €0 |
| De Benno (IRE) | 43 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €97,560 |
| Na Trachtalai Abu (IRE) | 46 | 5 | 0 | £0 | €165,413 |
| O Crotaigh (IRE) | 46 | 5 | 0 | £23,514 | €5,377 |
| Make Your Mark (IRE) | 10 | 4 | 0 | £2,310 | €59,390 |
| Upthemsteps (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | £15,848 | €0 |
| Quarryvale (IRE) | 22 | 4 | 0 | £0 | €48,720 |
| Amethyst Rose (IRE) | 26 | 4 | 0 | £16,881 | €0 |
| Rossmore Lad (IRE) | 16 | 3 | 0 | £13,015 | €0 |
Luke's Benefit (IRE)
- Horse
- Luke's Benefit (IRE)
- Runs
- 56
- Wins
- 9
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,183
- Prize IRE (€)
- €73,808
Lookoutnow (IRE)
- Horse
- Lookoutnow (IRE)
- Runs
- 30
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €47,838
Bene Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Bene Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 39
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,189
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Alderley Rover (IRE)
- Horse
- Alderley Rover (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £35,379
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
De Benno (IRE)
- Horse
- De Benno (IRE)
- Runs
- 43
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €97,560
Na Trachtalai Abu (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €165,413
O Crotaigh (IRE)
- Horse
- O Crotaigh (IRE)
- Runs
- 46
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,514
- Prize IRE (€)
- €5,377
Make Your Mark (IRE)
- Horse
- Make Your Mark (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,310
- Prize IRE (€)
- €59,390
Upthemsteps (IRE)
- Horse
- Upthemsteps (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £15,848
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Quarryvale (IRE)
- Horse
- Quarryvale (IRE)
- Runs
- 22
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €48,720
Amethyst Rose (IRE)
- Horse
- Amethyst Rose (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £16,881
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rossmore Lad (IRE)
- Horse
- Rossmore Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £13,015
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 83 | 2 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- Highest OR
- 83
- Lowest OR
- 83
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 08 | Musselburgh | NH | 83 | 0 | 8/16 |
| 14 May 08 | Perth | NH | 83 | - | F/14 |
- 8/1628 Nov 08 · Musselburgh
All fields
- Date
- 28 Nov 08
- Course
- Musselburgh
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/16
- F/1414 May 08 · Perth
All fields
- Date
- 14 May 08
- Course
- Perth
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 83
- Change
- -
- Pos
- F/14
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 83 | 83 | 0 | 83 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 83
- OR last run
- 83
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 83
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 4 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Beneficial (GB) out of Grey Mo (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By King's Theatre (IRE)
- Kings Grey (IRE)6W · 43R
- Wings Of Smoke (IRE)6W · 46R
- Boss In Boots (IRE)3W · 38R
Female line
- 1Grey Mo (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Tigerific foaled?
Tigerific (IRE) was foaled in 2003.
Who are the sire and dam of Tigerific?
Tigerific (IRE) is by Beneficial (GB) out of Grey Mo (IRE), a daughter of Roselier (FR).
Who trained Tigerific?
Tigerific (IRE) was trained by R A Wilson and owned by Mrs W Wilson at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland, having also run for Howard Johnson.
What is Tigerific's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Tigerific (IRE) ran 7 times without winning.
What was Tigerific's official rating?
Tigerific (IRE) was last officially rated 83 over jumps (also the career high).
Is Tigerific still racing?
Tigerific (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 5 April 2013 at Sedgefield in the Rita Crossley's Retirement Novices' Hunters' Chase (result: pulled up, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
What is Tigerific's record at Sedgefield?
Tigerific (IRE) ran most often at Sedgefield, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated