Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Thrilled To Bits
- Sex
- filly
- Foaled
- 2011
- Highest OR
- 80
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 8 runs (13%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €13,000 IRE
- Last official rating
- 74 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Jun 2014, Curragh (IRE) (10/19)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 6 Apr 2014, Cork (IRE)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | 10/19 | 20/1 | 11 | Sean Corby | A Oliver | TRI Equestrian Superstore & Cafe Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | 74 | - | Big Bad Lily (IRE) | €7,245 | 10 | 0/17 |
| 29 May 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | 5/8 | 20/1 | 8½ | Christina Simpson | A Oliver | Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Yielding to Soft | 8-9 | 76 | b | Pearl Earing (IRE) | €10,350 | 6 | 1/7 |
| 23 May 14 | Cork (IRE) | 6/13 | 5/1 | 3¼ | Christina Simpson | A Oliver | Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Yielding to Soft | 9-5 | 78 | - | Little Sweetheart (IRE) | €5,865 | 34 | 1/11 |
| 19 Apr 14 | Cork (IRE) | 6/7 | 13/2 | 8¾ | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Yielding | 8-9 | 80 | - | Focus On Venice (IRE) | €13,000 | 13 | 0/5 |
| 6 Apr 14 | Cork (IRE) | 1/4 | 12/1 | won 2¾ | N G McCullagh | A Oliver | Cork Racecourse Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 5f | Heavy | 8-4 | 75 | - | Danehill Brook (IRE) | €13,000 | 292 | 0/3 |
| 18 Jun 13 | Sligo (IRE) | 6/7 | 2/1 | 8 | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 6½f | Yielding to Soft | 8-11 | - | t | Princess Aloof (IRE) | €8,970 | 15 | 0/6 |
| 3 Jun 13 | Naas (IRE) | 9/10 | 33/1 | 10¾ | Chris Hayes | A Oliver | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 6f | Good to Firm | 9-0 | - | t | Sandiva (IRE) | €37,375 | 9 | 1/9 |
| 25 May 13 | Curragh (IRE) | 5/6 | 33/1 | 8¾ | Shane Foley | A Oliver | Cold Move European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 5f | Good to Firm | 8-12 | - | t | Coach House (IRE) | €34,125 | - | 0/5 |
- 10/198 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)20/1
TRI Equestrian Superstore & Cafe Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/19
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 11
- Jockey
- Sean Corby
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- TRI Equestrian Superstore & Cafe Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 74
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Big Bad Lily (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €7,245
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 0/17
Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 8½
- Jockey
- Christina Simpson
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 76
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Pearl Earing (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,350
- Days
- 6
- Future form
- 1/7
Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 3¼
- Jockey
- Christina Simpson
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 78
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Little Sweetheart (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,865
- Days
- 34
- Future form
- 1/11
Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)6fGood to Yielding
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 13/2
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Wgt
- 8-9
- OR
- 80
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Focus On Venice (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/5
Cork Racecourse Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)5fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- won 2¾
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Cork Racecourse Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 8-4
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Danehill Brook (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €13,000
- Days
- 292
- Future form
- 0/3
Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)6½fYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jun 13
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 2/1
- Btn
- 8
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Auction Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6½f
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Princess Aloof (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €8,970
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/6
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
Listed6fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Sandiva (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €37,375
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 1/9
- 5/625 May 13 · Curragh (IRE)33/1
Cold Move European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
Listed5fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 25 May 13
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Race
- Cold Move European Breeders Fund Marble Hill Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 5f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-12
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Coach House (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €34,125
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race | 5/8 | Kernoff (IRE) | 3 | 27 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Today FM Handicap |
| 23 May 14 | Cork (IRE) | Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap | 6/13 | Lady Ranger (IRE) | 5 | 28 May 14 | Chepstow | 32Red Free £10 Bonus Handicap |
| 3 Jun 13 | Naas (IRE) | Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes | 9/10 | Bracelet (IRE) | 8 | 13 Jun 13 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden |
- 5/829 May 14 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Race
- Lyrath Estate Summer Ladies Day 13th July Rated Race
- This horse
- 5/8
- Winner next time
- Kernoff (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Jun 14
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Today FM Handicap
- 6/1323 May 14 · Cork (IRE)
Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Mallow Town Summer BBQ Evening July 11th Handicap
- This horse
- 6/13
- Winner next time
- Lady Ranger (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 28 May 14
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- 32Red Free £10 Bonus Handicap
- 9/103 Jun 13 · Naas (IRE)
Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 3 Jun 13
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Race
- Coolmore Stud European Breeders Fund Fillies' Sprint Stakes
- This horse
- 9/10
- Winner next time
- Bracelet (IRE)
- Their pos
- 8
- Won on
- 13 Jun 13
- Race won
- Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 25 May 13 | 8 Jun 14 | 5/6 | 75 | 74 | 80 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- First run
- 25 May 13
- Last run
- 8 Jun 14
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 74
- Best OR
- 80
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | 80 | 25 May 13 | 8 Jun 14 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
- Best OR
- 80
- First run
- 25 May 13
- Last run
- 8 Jun 14
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Yielding
- Going
- Good to Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork (IRE) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| Curragh (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Fairyhouse (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Sligo (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Curragh (IRE)
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Sligo (IRE)
- Course
- Sligo (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| May | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Christina Simpson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| N G McCullagh | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| Sean Corby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Shane Foley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Christina Simpson
- Jockey
- Christina Simpson
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
N G McCullagh
- Jockey
- N G McCullagh
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Sean Corby
- Jockey
- Sean Corby
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shane Foley
- Jockey
- Shane Foley
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Oliver | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
A Oliver
- Trainer
- A Oliver
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 | ||
| t | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchTagula (IRE)
Parent · 1
- SireTagula (IRE)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireTaufan (USA)
- Sire's damTwin Island (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchDaunting Lady (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireMujadil (USA)
- Dam's damDauntess (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireFormidable I (USA)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Daunting Lady (IRE) · by Mujadil (USA) · 2 winners from 2 runners · Group 3 winner
- Dauntess (GB) · by Formidable I (USA) · 2 winners from 4 runners
- Cantico (GB) · 3 winners from 6 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tagula (IRE) | Daunting Lady (IRE) | Mujadil (USA) | filly | Flat 6.9f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3f |
Tagula (IRE)
- Sire
- Tagula (IRE)
- Damsire
- Mujadil (USA)
- Sex
- filly
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.9f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.5f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Tagula (IRE) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 8,344 | 800 | 2,108 | 8 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f | 4,171 | 447 | 1,142 | 7 | 1 | ||
| On Heavy going | 224 | 19 | 51 | 1 | 1 | ||
| At 5f to 6f on Heavy going | 95 | 13 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 8,344
- Wins
- 800
- Placed
- 2,108
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 4,171
- Wins
- 447
- Placed
- 1,142
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
On Heavy going
- Condition
- On Heavy going
- Runs
- 224
- Wins
- 19
- Placed
- 51
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Condition
- At 5f to 6f on Heavy going
- Runs
- 95
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 31
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Tagula (IRE) × Mujadil mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €24,039 | ||
| National Hunt | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 5 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 2 | £0 | €24,039 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,039
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 5
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 33
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €24,039
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrilled To Bits (IRE) | 8 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €13,000 |
| Guitar Man I (IRE) | 12 | 1 | 0 | £0 | €11,039 |
| Coltchester (IRE) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Daisy Dolittle (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Annebrook Lady (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Thrilled To Bits (IRE)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €13,000
Guitar Man I (IRE)
- Horse
- Guitar Man I (IRE)
- Runs
- 12
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €11,039
Coltchester (IRE)
- Horse
- Coltchester (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Daisy Dolittle (GB)
- Horse
- Daisy Dolittle (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Annebrook Lady (IRE)
- Horse
- Annebrook Lady (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 80 | 74 | 75 | 6 Apr 14 | 5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- Highest OR
- 80
- Lowest OR
- 74
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 6 Apr 14
- Rated runs
- 5
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 14 | Curragh (IRE) | Flat | 74 | -2 | 10/19 |
| 29 May 14 | Fairyhouse (IRE) | Flat | 76 | -2 | 5/8 |
| 23 May 14 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 78 | -2 | 6/13 |
| 19 Apr 14 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 80 | 5 | 6/7 |
| 6 Apr 14 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 75 | - | 1/4 |
- 10/198 Jun 14 · Curragh (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Jun 14
- Course
- Curragh (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 74
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 10/19
- 5/829 May 14 · Fairyhouse (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 29 May 14
- Course
- Fairyhouse (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 76
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/8
- 6/1323 May 14 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 23 May 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 78
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 6/13
- 6/719 Apr 14 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 19 Apr 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 80
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 6/7
- 1/46 Apr 14 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 6 Apr 14
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 1/4
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 74 | 74 | 0 | 75 | 6 Apr 14 | -1 | 75 | -1 | 80 | -6 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 74
- OR last run
- 74
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 75
- Last win
- 6 Apr 14
- v last winning
- -1
- Highest winning OR
- 75
- v highest winning
- -1
- Highest OR
- 80
- v highest
- -6
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- Record
- Group 3 winner
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 2 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Tagula (IRE) out of Daunting Lady (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Xaar (GB)
- Mist And Stone (IRE)2W · 21R
Female line
- 1Daunting Lady (IRE) · by Mujadil (USA)
- 2Dauntess (GB) · by Formidable I (USA)
- 3Cantico (GB)
Notable relatives
Dam
- Daunting Lady (IRE)3W · 15R · 1 black-type
In brief
When was Thrilled To Bits foaled?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) was foaled in 2011.
Who are the sire and dam of Thrilled To Bits?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) is by Tagula (IRE) out of Daunting Lady (IRE), a daughter of Mujadil (USA).
Who trained Thrilled To Bits?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) was trained by A Oliver and owned by A Oliver at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Thrilled To Bits' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Thrilled To Bits (IRE) won 1 of 8 races (13%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Thrilled To Bits' biggest win?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Cork Racecourse Handicap at Cork (IRE) on 6 April 2014.
Has Thrilled To Bits ever been beaten?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) was beaten 7 times in 8 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 25 May 2013 at Curragh (IRE) (5th of 6).
What was Thrilled To Bits' official rating?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) was last officially rated 74 on the Flat (career high 80).
Is Thrilled To Bits still racing?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 June 2014 at Curragh (IRE) in the TRI Equestrian Superstore & Cafe Handicap, finishing 10th of 19, and has not run there since.
Is Thrilled To Bits related to any top horses?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Daunting Lady (IRE) (dam, Group 3 winner), from the Cantico (GB) family.
What is Thrilled To Bits' record at Cork (IRE)?
Thrilled To Bits (IRE) ran most often at Cork (IRE), with 1 win from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated