Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
The Flame
Flemensfirth (USA) × Molly Round (IRE) (Old Vic (GB))
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2013
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 122
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 2 wins from 13 runs (15%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £14,178 GB
- Last official rating
- 122 (Jumps)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 12 Oct 2018, Newton Abbot (F/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 1 Sep 2018, Newton Abbot
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Newton Abbot | F/6 | 3/1 | - | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Racing Partnership TRP Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Heavy | 11-10 | 122 | - | The Two Amigos (GB) | £5,425 | 41 | 1/5 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Newton Abbot | 1/4 | 3/1 | won 9 | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 3m2f | Good | 12-4 | 112 | - | Top Chief (GB) | £5,425 | 30 | 1/3 |
| 2 Aug 18 | Stratford | 2/8 | 17/2 | 6 | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Watch More With Racing UK Extra Novices' Handicap Chase | Class 4 | Chase | 2m3½f | Good | 11-2 | 110 | - | Comanche Chieftain (CAN) | £6,563 | 23 | 0/6 |
| 10 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | 8/11 | 6/1 | 25 | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m7½f | Good | 11-7 | 112 | - | Zebi Boy (GB) | £4,094 | 19 | 2/10 |
| 21 Jun 18 | Ffos Las | 6/9 | 12/1 | 7¼ | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-0 | 113 | t | Marble Moon (IRE) | £6,238 | 32 | 2/7 |
| 20 May 18 | Stratford | PU/10 | EvensF | - | James Nixon | Jonjo O'Neill | Zoe's Place Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m6f | Good | 11-13 | 109 | t | Mr Mafia (IRE) | £3,899 | 7 | 1/7 |
| 13 May 18 | Southwell | 1/14 | 9/2 | won 4 | James Nixon | Jonjo O'Neill | mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | Class 5 | Hurdle | 3m | Good | 11-10 | 102 | t | The Lion Man (IRE) | £3,899 | 85 | 2/11 |
| 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | 8/18 | 10/1 | 27¾ | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Betway Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m5½f | Soft | 11-12 | 105 | h | Breaking Ground (IRE) | £4,159 | 22 | 3/16 |
| 26 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | 6/16 | 5/1J | 18½ | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo O'Neill | FMCG "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m3½f | Soft | 11-5 | 105 | h | Broken Quest (IRE) | £4,549 | 85 | 1/14 |
| 2 Nov 17 | Stratford | 3/10 | 33/1 | 15 | Richie McLernon | Jonjo O'Neill | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 3 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good | 10-12 | - | h | Honest Vic (IRE) | £6,498 | 14 | 1/8 |
| 19 Oct 17 | Uttoxeter | 8/14 | 25/1 | dist | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m | Soft | 10-12 | - | h | Midnight Shadow (GB) | £3,899 | 15 | 0/13 |
| 4 Oct 17 | Bangor-on-Dee | 7/12 | 11/2 | dist | Aidan Coleman | Jonjo O'Neill | Barringtons Cleaning Novices' Hurdle | Class 4 | Hurdle | 2m½f | Good to Soft | 10-12 | - | - | Bedrock (GB) | £3,249 | 205 | 1/9 |
| 13 Mar 17 | Chepstow | 2/10 | 7/2F | 1½ | Jonjo O'Neill Jr | Jonjo O'Neill | Best Price Mullins Day 2 Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race | Class 6 | NH Flat | 2m | Soft | 10-0 | - | - | Amateur (IRE) | £1,949 | - | 0/9 |
F/6 · Newton Abbot · 2018-10-12 · 3/1
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- F/6
- SP
- 3/1
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Racing Partnership TRP Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 122
- Winner / 2nd
- The Two Amigos (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,425
- Days
- 41
- Future form
- 1/5
1/4 · Newton Abbot · 2018-09-01 · 3/1
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Pos
- 1/4
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- won 9
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 3m2f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 12-4
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Top Chief (GB)
- Winner prize
- £5,425
- Days
- 30
- Future form
- 1/3
2/8 · Stratford · 2018-08-02 · 17/2
- Date
- 2 Aug 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 2/8
- SP
- 17/2
- Btn
- 6
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Watch More With Racing UK Extra Novices' Handicap Chase
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Chase
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-2
- OR
- 110
- Winner / 2nd
- Comanche Chieftain (CAN)
- Winner prize
- £6,563
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/6
8/11 · Uttoxeter · 2018-07-10 · 6/1
- Date
- 10 Jul 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 8/11
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 25
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m7½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- OR
- 112
- Winner / 2nd
- Zebi Boy (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,094
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 2/10
6/9 · Ffos Las · 2018-06-21 · 12/1
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Pos
- 6/9
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 7¼
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-0
- OR
- 113
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Marble Moon (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,238
- Days
- 32
- Future form
- 2/7
PU/10 · Stratford · 2018-05-20 · EvensF
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- PU/10
- SP
- EvensF
- Jockey
- James Nixon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Zoe's Place Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-13
- OR
- 109
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Mr Mafia (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 7
- Future form
- 1/7
1/14 · Southwell · 2018-05-13 · 9/2
- Date
- 13 May 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- won 4
- Jockey
- James Nixon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 3m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-10
- OR
- 102
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- The Lion Man (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 2/11
8/18 · Wincanton · 2018-02-17 · 10/1
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Pos
- 8/18
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Betway Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m5½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-12
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Breaking Ground (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,159
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 3/16
6/16 · Huntingdon · 2018-01-26 · 5/1J
- Date
- 26 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Pos
- 6/16
- SP
- 5/1J
- Btn
- 18½
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- FMCG "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m3½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 11-5
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Broken Quest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £4,549
- Days
- 85
- Future form
- 1/14
3/10 · Stratford · 2017-11-02 · 33/1
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Pos
- 3/10
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Honest Vic (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £6,498
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 1/8
8/14 · Uttoxeter · 2017-10-19 · 25/1
- Date
- 19 Oct 17
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Pos
- 8/14
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Headgear
- h
- Winner / 2nd
- Midnight Shadow (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,899
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 0/13
7/12 · Bangor-on-Dee · 2017-10-04 · 11/2
- Date
- 4 Oct 17
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 11/2
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Barringtons Cleaning Novices' Hurdle
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m½f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 10-12
- Winner / 2nd
- Bedrock (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,249
- Days
- 205
- Future form
- 1/9
2/10 · Chepstow · 2017-03-13 · 7/2F
- Date
- 13 Mar 17
- Course
- Chepstow
- Pos
- 2/10
- SP
- 7/2F
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Race
- Best Price Mullins Day 2 Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 10-0
- Winner / 2nd
- Amateur (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,949
- Future form
- 0/9
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Newton Abbot | Racing Partnership TRP Chase | F/6 | Moving In Style (IRE) | - | 26 Dec 18 | Wetherby | Introducing Racing TV Novices' Handicap Chase |
| 1 Sep 18 | Newton Abbot | St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase | 1/4 | Top Chief (GB) | 2 | 21 Sep 18 | Newton Abbot | Devondale Electrical Handicap Chase |
| 10 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle | 8/11 | Kiwayu (GB) | 2 | 18 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | Browns Trade Waste Collections Handicap Hurdle (For The Ken Boulton Memorial … |
| 10 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle | 8/11 | Red Giant (IRE) | 9 | 5 Aug 18 | Market Rasen | Fishingadviser Events Handicap Chase |
| 21 Jun 18 | Ffos Las | starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle | 6/9 | Marble Moon (IRE) | 1 | 1 Oct 18 | Newton Abbot | Steve Evans Memorial Handicap Hurdle |
| 21 Jun 18 | Ffos Las | starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle | 6/9 | Beneagles (IRE) | 2 | 17 Jul 18 | Worcester | PP Control & Automation Handicap Hurdle |
| 20 May 18 | Stratford | Zoe's Place Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle | PU/10 | Mr Mafia (IRE) | 1 | 11 Jun 18 | Worcester | Severn Valley Railway Charitable Trust Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 May 18 | Southwell | mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | 1/14 | The Lion Man (IRE) | 2 | 23 May 18 | Southwell | Betting Offers At bettingodds.com Handicap Hurdle |
| 13 May 18 | Southwell | mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle | 1/14 | Ever So Much (IRE) | 4 | 2 Jun 18 | Hexham | Junior Great North Run Handicap Chase |
| 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | Betway Handicap Hurdle | 8/18 | Garrane (IRE) | 3 | 12 Mar 18 | Taunton | Event Care Global Ltd Handicap Hurdle |
| 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | Betway Handicap Hurdle | 8/18 | Heluvagood (GB) | 6 | 22 Mar 18 | Chepstow | ECIC Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
| 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | Betway Handicap Hurdle | 8/18 | Timeforben (IRE) | 11 | 9 Apr 18 | Kempton | Matchbook Betting Podcast Mares' Handicap Hurdle |
| 26 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | FMCG "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle | 6/16 | Broken Quest (IRE) | 1 | 9 Feb 18 | Kempton | Matchbook Casino Handicap Hurdle |
| 2 Nov 17 | Stratford | British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle | 3/10 | Western Ryder (IRE) | - | 22 Nov 17 | Chepstow | Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I) |
| 4 Oct 17 | Bangor-on-Dee | Barringtons Cleaning Novices' Hurdle | 7/12 | Chozen (IRE) | 3 | 5 Nov 17 | Carlisle | Watch Racing UK On BT TV Novices' Handicap Hurdle |
F/6 · Newton Abbot · 2018-10-12
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- Racing Partnership TRP Chase
- This horse
- F/6
- Winner next time
- Moving In Style (IRE)
- Won on
- 26 Dec 18
- At
- Wetherby
- Race won
- Introducing Racing TV Novices' Handicap Chase
1/4 · Newton Abbot · 2018-09-01
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Race
- St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase
- This horse
- 1/4
- Winner next time
- Top Chief (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 21 Sep 18
- Race won
- Devondale Electrical Handicap Chase
8/11 · Uttoxeter · 2018-07-10
- Date
- 10 Jul 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Kiwayu (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 18 Jul 18
- Race won
- Browns Trade Waste Collections Handicap Hurdle (For The Ken Boulton Memorial …
8/11 · Uttoxeter · 2018-07-10
- Date
- 10 Jul 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Race
- Betfred "Best Bet For The World Cup" Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/11
- Winner next time
- Red Giant (IRE)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 5 Aug 18
- Race won
- Fishingadviser Events Handicap Chase
6/9 · Ffos Las · 2018-06-21
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Race
- starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Marble Moon (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 1 Oct 18
- Race won
- Steve Evans Memorial Handicap Hurdle
6/9 · Ffos Las · 2018-06-21
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Race
- starspreads.com Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/9
- Winner next time
- Beneagles (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 17 Jul 18
- Race won
- PP Control & Automation Handicap Hurdle
PU/10 · Stratford · 2018-05-20
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- Zoe's Place Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- PU/10
- Winner next time
- Mr Mafia (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Jun 18
- Race won
- Severn Valley Railway Charitable Trust Handicap Hurdle
1/14 · Southwell · 2018-05-13
- Date
- 13 May 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- The Lion Man (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 23 May 18
- Race won
- Betting Offers At bettingodds.com Handicap Hurdle
1/14 · Southwell · 2018-05-13
- Date
- 13 May 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Race
- mintbet.com Follow Us On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Ever So Much (IRE)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 2 Jun 18
- At
- Hexham
- Race won
- Junior Great North Run Handicap Chase
8/18 · Wincanton · 2018-02-17
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Betway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Garrane (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 12 Mar 18
- At
- Taunton
- Race won
- Event Care Global Ltd Handicap Hurdle
8/18 · Wincanton · 2018-02-17
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Betway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Heluvagood (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 22 Mar 18
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- ECIC Novices' Handicap Hurdle
8/18 · Wincanton · 2018-02-17
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Race
- Betway Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 8/18
- Winner next time
- Timeforben (IRE)
- Their pos
- 11
- Won on
- 9 Apr 18
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Matchbook Betting Podcast Mares' Handicap Hurdle
6/16 · Huntingdon · 2018-01-26
- Date
- 26 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Race
- FMCG "National Hunt" Novices' Handicap Hurdle
- This horse
- 6/16
- Winner next time
- Broken Quest (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 9 Feb 18
- At
- Kempton
- Race won
- Matchbook Casino Handicap Hurdle
3/10 · Stratford · 2017-11-02
- Date
- 2 Nov 17
- Course
- Stratford
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF "National Hunt" Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 3/10
- Winner next time
- Western Ryder (IRE)
- Won on
- 22 Nov 17
- At
- Chepstow
- Race won
- Angela Nettlefold Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div I)
7/12 · Bangor-on-Dee · 2017-10-04
- Date
- 4 Oct 17
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Race
- Barringtons Cleaning Novices' Hurdle
- This horse
- 7/12
- Winner next time
- Chozen (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 5 Nov 17
- At
- Carlisle
- Race won
- Watch Racing UK On BT TV Novices' Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill | 13 Mar 17 | 12 Oct 18 | 2/10 | 105 | 122 | 122 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £14,178 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- First run
- 13 Mar 17
- Last run
- 12 Oct 18
- First run for yard
- 2/10
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 122
- Best OR
- 122
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £14,178 | €0 | 122 | 13 Mar 17 | 12 Oct 18 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 122
- First run
- 13 Mar 17
- Last run
- 12 Oct 18
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | £6,253 | €0 | ||
| Chase | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £7,353 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £6,253
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chase
- Race type
- Chase
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,353
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | £12,905 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,272 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,905
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,272
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,526 | €0 | ||
| 2m2f to 2m5f | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,277 | €0 | ||
| 2m6f to 3m1f | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,949 | €0 | ||
| 3m2f and over | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,526
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m2f to 2m5f
- Distance
- 2m2f to 2m5f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m6f to 3m1f
- Distance
- 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,949
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
3m2f and over
- Distance
- 3m2f and over
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stratford | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,881 | €0 | ||
| Newton Abbot | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 | ||
| Uttoxeter | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Southwell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| Bangor-on-Dee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Chepstow | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| Ffos Las | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Huntingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| Wincanton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
Stratford
- Course
- Stratford
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,881
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newton Abbot
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Uttoxeter
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell
- Course
- Southwell
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bangor-on-Dee
- Course
- Bangor-on-Dee
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chepstow
- Course
- Chepstow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ffos Las
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Huntingdon
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wincanton
- Course
- Wincanton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,304 | €0 | ||
| Class 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,403 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 |
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,304
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 9
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,403
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| 2 to 5 runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £2,226 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,249 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2 to 5 runners
- Runners
- 2 to 5 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,226
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| May | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,927 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £5,425 | €0 | ||
| October | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £954 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,927
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £5,425
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aidan Coleman | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,403 | €0 | ||
| James Nixon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| Jonjo O'Neill Jr | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £922 | €0 | ||
| Richie McLernon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £954 | €0 |
Aidan Coleman
- Jockey
- Aidan Coleman
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,403
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
James Nixon
- Jockey
- James Nixon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Jockey
- Jonjo O'Neill Jr
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £922
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Richie McLernon
- Jockey
- Richie McLernon
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonjo O'Neill | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | £14,178 | €0 |
Jonjo O'Neill
- Trainer
- Jonjo O'Neill
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,178
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,275 | €0 | ||
| h | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,654 | €0 | ||
| t | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,249 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
h
- Headgear
- h
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,654
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £572 | €0 | ||
| 1 to 7 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £954 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | £8,053 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £350 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £4,249 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £572
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
1 to 7 days
- Days since last run
- 1 to 7 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £954
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,053
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £350
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £4,249
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £3,899 | €0 | ||
| First time hood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £2,004 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | £8,275 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time hood
- Headgear
- First time hood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,004
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £8,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Breeding card
Female line
- Molly Round (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB) · 3 winners from 7 runners
- Mondeo Rose (IRE) · by Roselier (FR) · 2 winners from 7 runners
- Rivalma (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemensfirth (USA) | Molly Round (IRE) | Old Vic (GB) | A R M M Kavanagh | 8 Apr 13 | bay | gelding | Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f | Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f |
Flemensfirth (USA)
- Damsire
- Old Vic (GB)
- Breeder
- A R M M Kavanagh
- Foaled
- 8 Apr 13
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.8f · NH 2m4f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 11.3f · NH 2m4f
Progeny of Flemensfirth (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 18,772 | 2,194 | 5,527 | 13 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f | 5,256 | 619 | 1,517 | 5 | 1 | ||
| On Good going | 4,959 | 536 | 1,330 | 7 | 2 | ||
| At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going | 1,481 | 144 | 370 | 4 | 1 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 18,772
- Wins
- 2,194
- Placed
- 5,527
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 13
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f
- Runs
- 5,256
- Wins
- 619
- Placed
- 1,517
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 4,959
- Wins
- 536
- Placed
- 1,330
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 2
At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Condition
- At 2m6f to 3m1f on Good going
- Runs
- 1,481
- Wins
- 144
- Placed
- 370
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Flemensfirth (USA) × Old Vic (GB) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 41 | 24 | 4 | 565 | 88 | 159 | £908,677 | €1,098,780 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £1,076 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 41 | 24 | 4 | 570 | 88 | 159 | £909,753 | €1,098,780 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 24
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 565
- Wins
- 88
- 2nd/3rd
- 159
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £908,677
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,098,780
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,076
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 41
- Winners
- 24
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 4
- Runs
- 570
- Wins
- 88
- 2nd/3rd
- 159
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £909,753
- Prize IRE (€)
- €1,098,780
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballyburn (IRE) | 15 | 8 | 4 | Group/Grade 1 | £167,913 | €345,825 |
| Minella Cocooner (IRE) | 19 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 1 | £145,302 | €193,865 |
| Queenohearts (IRE) | 10 | 5 | 3 | Group/Grade 2 | £67,688 | €0 |
| Shrapnel (IRE) | 36 | 5 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £688 | €66,920 |
| West To The Bridge (IRE) | 65 | 11 | 0 | - | £134,071 | €0 |
| Zhiguli (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | £55,959 | €0 |
| Stand Up And Fight (IRE) | 26 | 5 | 0 | - | £1,277 | €60,853 |
| Noble Endeavor (IRE) | 28 | 5 | 0 | - | £20,775 | €168,375 |
| Minella Daddy (IRE) | 29 | 5 | 0 | - | £113,204 | €0 |
| Planet Nine (IRE) | 14 | 4 | 0 | - | £26,065 | €6,160 |
| Fortysecond Street (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | £29,928 | €0 |
| Captain Quint (IRE) | 19 | 4 | 0 | - | £38,278 | €0 |
Ballyburn (IRE)
- Horse
- Ballyburn (IRE)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 8
- Black-type wins
- 4
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £167,913
- Prize IRE (€)
- €345,825
Minella Cocooner (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 1
- Prize GB (£)
- £145,302
- Prize IRE (€)
- €193,865
Queenohearts (IRE)
- Horse
- Queenohearts (IRE)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 3
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £67,688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Shrapnel (IRE)
- Horse
- Shrapnel (IRE)
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £688
- Prize IRE (€)
- €66,920
West To The Bridge (IRE)
- Runs
- 65
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £134,071
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Zhiguli (IRE)
- Horse
- Zhiguli (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £55,959
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Stand Up And Fight (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,277
- Prize IRE (€)
- €60,853
Noble Endeavor (IRE)
- Horse
- Noble Endeavor (IRE)
- Runs
- 28
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €168,375
Minella Daddy (IRE)
- Horse
- Minella Daddy (IRE)
- Runs
- 29
- Wins
- 5
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £113,204
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Planet Nine (IRE)
- Horse
- Planet Nine (IRE)
- Runs
- 14
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,065
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,160
Fortysecond Street (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £29,928
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Captain Quint (IRE)
- Horse
- Captain Quint (IRE)
- Runs
- 19
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £38,278
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 122 | 122 | 102 | 112 | 1 Sep 18 | 9 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 122
- Highest OR
- 122
- Lowest OR
- 102
- Last winning OR
- 112
- Last win
- 1 Sep 18
- Rated runs
- 9
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Oct 18 | Newton Abbot | NH | 122 | 10 | F/6 |
| 1 Sep 18 | Newton Abbot | NH | 112 | 2 | 1/4 |
| 2 Aug 18 | Stratford | NH | 110 | -2 | 2/8 |
| 10 Jul 18 | Uttoxeter | NH | 112 | -1 | 8/11 |
| 21 Jun 18 | Ffos Las | NH | 113 | 4 | 6/9 |
| 20 May 18 | Stratford | NH | 109 | 7 | PU/10 |
| 13 May 18 | Southwell | NH | 102 | -3 | 1/14 |
| 17 Feb 18 | Wincanton | NH | 105 | 0 | 8/18 |
| 26 Jan 18 | Huntingdon | NH | 105 | - | 6/16 |
F/6 · Newton Abbot · 2018-10-12
- Date
- 12 Oct 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 122
- Change
- 10
- Pos
- F/6
1/4 · Newton Abbot · 2018-09-01
- Date
- 1 Sep 18
- Course
- Newton Abbot
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- 2
- Pos
- 1/4
2/8 · Stratford · 2018-08-02
- Date
- 2 Aug 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 110
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 2/8
8/11 · Uttoxeter · 2018-07-10
- Date
- 10 Jul 18
- Course
- Uttoxeter
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 112
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 8/11
6/9 · Ffos Las · 2018-06-21
- Date
- 21 Jun 18
- Course
- Ffos Las
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 113
- Change
- 4
- Pos
- 6/9
PU/10 · Stratford · 2018-05-20
- Date
- 20 May 18
- Course
- Stratford
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 109
- Change
- 7
- Pos
- PU/10
1/14 · Southwell · 2018-05-13
- Date
- 13 May 18
- Course
- Southwell
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 102
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 1/14
8/18 · Wincanton · 2018-02-17
- Date
- 17 Feb 18
- Course
- Wincanton
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 8/18
6/16 · Huntingdon · 2018-01-26
- Date
- 26 Jan 18
- Course
- Huntingdon
- Code
- NH
- OR
- 105
- Pos
- 6/16
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 122 | 122 | 0 | 112 | 1 Sep 18 | 10 | 112 | 10 | 122 | 0 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Current OR
- 122
- OR last run
- 122
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 112
- Last win
- 1 Sep 18
- v last winning
- 10
- Highest winning OR
- 112
- v highest winning
- 10
- Highest OR
- 122
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 3 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Molly Round (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By Dubai Destination (USA)
- Dubaimolly (IRE)0W · 4R
By Fame And Glory (GB)
- Millie Round (IRE)0W · 5R
By Sageburg (IRE)
- Dollar Bae (IRE)4W · 10R
By Walk In The Park (IRE)
- Bioluminescence (IRE)3W · 13R · 2 black-type
- Shirleynightingale (IRE)0W · 3R
By Sandmason (GB)
- Molly Mason (IRE)0W · 5R
Female line
- 1Molly Round (IRE) · by Old Vic (GB)
- 2Mondeo Rose (IRE) · by Roselier (FR)
- 3Rivalma (GB)
Notable relatives
Half-sister
- Bioluminescence (IRE)3W · 13R · 2 black-type
In brief
When was The Flame foaled?
The Flame (IRE), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 8 April 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of The Flame?
The Flame (IRE) is by Flemensfirth (USA) out of Molly Round (IRE), a daughter of Old Vic (GB), and was bred by A R M M Kavanagh.
Who trained The Flame?
The Flame (IRE) was trained by Jonjo O'Neill and owned by Sean O'Driscoll And Michael O'Flynn at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is The Flame's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, The Flame (IRE) won 2 of 13 races (15%).
What is The Flame's biggest win?
The Flame (IRE)'s biggest win in Britain or Ireland came in the St Austell Brewery Novices' Handicap Chase at Newton Abbot on 1 September 2018.
Has The Flame ever been beaten?
The Flame (IRE) was beaten 11 times in 13 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 13 March 2017 at Chepstow (2nd of 10).
What was The Flame's official rating?
The Flame (IRE) was last officially rated 122 over jumps (also the career high).
Is The Flame still racing?
The Flame (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 12 October 2018 at Newton Abbot in the Racing Partnership TRP Chase (result: fell, 6 ran), and has not run there since.
Is The Flame related to any top horses?
The Flame (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include Bioluminescence (IRE) (half-sister, Grade 2 winner), from the Rivalma (GB) family.
What is The Flame's record at Stratford?
The Flame (IRE) ran most often at Stratford, with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated