Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Takdeer
- TrainerW A O'Gorman
- OwnerMrs Elaine O'Gorman
- FamilyRed Gloves
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1986
- Highest OR
- 72
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £1,899 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 10 Mar 1990, Lingfield (AW) (4/16)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 4/16 | 3/1F | 4¾ | Alan Munro | W A O'Gorman | Andrew Love Claiming Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-13 | - | - | Bronze Cross (GB) | £2,700 | 16 | 0/11 |
| 22 Feb 90 | Southwell (AW) | 2/15 | 4/1 | 2½ | Alan Munro | W A O'Gorman | Maplebeck Claiming Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 8-3 | - | - | Bronze Cross (GB) | £2,679 | 26 | 0/12 |
| 27 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 3/8 | 4/1 | 9 | David Eddery | W A O'Gorman | Vauxhall Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-11 | 72 | b | Solomon's Song (GB) | £3,273 | 23 | 0/7 |
| 4 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 2/14 | 9/2 | 4 | J Williams | W A O'Gorman | 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 6f | Standard | 9-3 | - | b | The Shanahan Bay (GB) | £2,490 | - | 3/13 |
- 4/1610 Mar 90 · Lingfield (AW)3/1F
Andrew Love Claiming Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 10 Mar 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 4/16
- SP
- 3/1F
- Btn
- 4¾
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- Race
- Andrew Love Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-13
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bronze Cross (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,700
- Days
- 16
- Future form
- 0/11
- 2/1522 Feb 90 · Southwell (AW)4/1
Maplebeck Claiming Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 22 Feb 90
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Pos
- 2/15
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 2½
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- Race
- Maplebeck Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Bronze Cross (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,679
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/12
- 3/827 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)4/1
Vauxhall Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)7fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 4/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- David Eddery
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- Race
- Vauxhall Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-11
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Solomon's Song (GB)
- Winner prize
- £3,273
- Days
- 23
- Future form
- 0/7
- 2/144 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)9/2
'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
Non-handicap (unclassified)6fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 2/14
- SP
- 9/2
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- J Williams
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- Race
- 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 6f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- The Shanahan Bay (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,490
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 3/13
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes | 2/14 | Ghilan (USA) | 5 | 23 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | Cowes Claiming Stakes (Div I) |
| 4 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes | 2/14 | Count Me Out (GB) | 9 | 9 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | Bilbao Handicap |
| 4 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes | 2/14 | Sarum (GB) | 10 | 1 Feb 90 | Lingfield (AW) | Comet Handicap |
- 2/144 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)
'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Ghilan (USA)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 23 Jan 90
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Cowes Claiming Stakes (Div I)
- 2/144 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)
'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Count Me Out (GB)
- Their pos
- 9
- Won on
- 9 Jan 90
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Bilbao Handicap
- 2/144 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)
'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- 'cold As Charity' Claiming Stakes
- This horse
- 2/14
- Winner next time
- Sarum (GB)
- Their pos
- 10
- Won on
- 1 Feb 90
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Comet Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W A O'Gorman | 4 Jan 90 | 10 Mar 90 | 2/14 | 72 | 72 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £1,899 | €0 |
W A O'Gorman
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- First run
- 4 Jan 90
- Last run
- 10 Mar 90
- First run for yard
- 2/14
- OR first run
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 72
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £1,899 | €0 | 72 | 4 Jan 90 | 10 Mar 90 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 72
- First run
- 4 Jan 90
- Last run
- 10 Mar 90
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £1,899 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £1,899 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5f to 6f | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| 7f to 1m | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,209 | €0 |
5f to 6f
- Distance
- 5f to 6f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| Southwell (AW) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Southwell (AW)
- Course
- Southwell (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,434 | €0 | ||
| Handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £465 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £465
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £465 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | £1,434 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £465
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,434
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,155 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Munro | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| David Eddery | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £465 | €0 | ||
| J Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £690 | €0 |
Alan Munro
- Jockey
- Alan Munro
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
David Eddery
- Jockey
- David Eddery
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £465
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
J Williams
- Jockey
- J Williams
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W A O'Gorman | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | £1,899 | €0 |
W A O'Gorman
- Trainer
- W A O'Gorman
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 2
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 | ||
| b | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,155 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £1,209 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,209
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £690 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £465 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £744 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £690
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £465
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £744
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSharpo (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireSharpo (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchRed Gloves (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireRed God
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Red Gloves (GB) · 4 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpo (GB) | Red Gloves (GB) | Red God | gelding | Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f |
Sharpo (GB)
- Sire
- Sharpo (GB)
- Damsire
- Red God
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.2f · NH 2m2f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f
Progeny of Sharpo (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 2,880 | 302 | 794 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1,134 | 112 | 317 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 457 | 44 | 145 | 4 | 0 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 199 | 18 | 64 | 3 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 2,880
- Wins
- 302
- Placed
- 794
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1,134
- Wins
- 112
- Placed
- 317
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 457
- Wins
- 44
- Placed
- 145
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 0
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 199
- Wins
- 18
- Placed
- 64
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Sharpo (GB) × Red God mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 4 | 2 | 0 | 52 | 7 | 11 | £23,581 | €58,541 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 4
- Winners
- 2
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 52
- Wins
- 7
- 2nd/3rd
- 11
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,581
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,541
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peaceful Sarah (GB) | 31 | 6 | 0 | £10,313 | €58,541 |
| Red Nymph (GB) | 10 | 1 | 0 | £11,369 | €0 |
| Takdeer (GB) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £1,899 | €0 |
| Mo Stopher (GB) | 7 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Peaceful Sarah (GB)
- Horse
- Peaceful Sarah (GB)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,313
- Prize IRE (€)
- €58,541
Red Nymph (GB)
- Horse
- Red Nymph (GB)
- Runs
- 10
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £11,369
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Takdeer (GB)
- Horse
- Takdeer (GB)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,899
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mo Stopher (GB)
- Horse
- Mo Stopher (GB)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 72 | 1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 72
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 1
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 90 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 72 | 3/8 |
- 3/827 Jan 90 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 27 Jan 90
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 72 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 72
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 4 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Mo Stopher (GB)0W · 7R
- Red Nymph (GB)1W · 10R
- Peaceful Sarah (GB)6W · 31R
Half siblings
By Faustus (USA)
- Eliza Wooding (GB)1W · 29R
By Wolfhound (USA)
- Red Mittens (GB)0W · 28R
By Inchinor (GB)
- Anne-Lise (GB)1W · 19R
Female line
- 1Red Gloves (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Takdeer foaled?
Takdeer (GB) was foaled in 1986.
Who are the sire and dam of Takdeer?
Takdeer (GB) is by Sharpo (GB) out of Red Gloves (GB), a daughter of Red God.
Who trained Takdeer?
Takdeer (GB) was trained by W A O'Gorman and owned by Mrs Elaine O'Gorman at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Takdeer's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Takdeer (GB) ran 4 times without winning.
What was Takdeer's official rating?
Takdeer (GB) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (also the career high).
Is Takdeer still racing?
Takdeer (GB) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 10 March 1990 at Lingfield (AW) in the Andrew Love Claiming Stakes, finishing 4th of 16, and has not run there since.
What is Takdeer's record at Lingfield (AW)?
Takdeer (GB) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated