Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Supreme Light
- TrainerDaniel Bourke
- OwnerDaniel Bourke
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 1994
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 8 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £0
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 14 Apr 2000, Listowel (IRE) (9/20)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | Winner / 2nd | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 00 | Listowel (IRE) | 9/20 | 12/1 | dist | W Slattery | Daniel Bourke | Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-6 | Midas Touch I (GB) | 15 | 1/18 |
| 30 Mar 00 | Thurles (IRE) | 8/16 | 14/1 | 14 | Mr A Fitzgerald | Daniel Bourke | Holycross I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-9 | Roman Native (IRE) | 46 | 0/15 |
| 13 Feb 00 | Punchestown (IRE) | 16/24 | 33/1 | dist | W Slattery | Daniel Bourke | Manor Inn Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-6 | The Gatherer (IRE) | 38 | 0/23 |
| 6 Jan 00 | Thurles (IRE) | 4/11 | 10/1 | 15 | Mr A Fitzgerald | Daniel Bourke | Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Soft to Heavy | 11-9 | Endless Magic I (IRE) | 103 | 1/10 |
| 25 Sep 99 | Listowel (IRE) | 7/19 | 16/1 | 12½ | Mr M A Cahill | Daniel Bourke | Listowel Races Supporters Club Slan Abhaile Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Heavy | 11-7 | Carmelite I (IRE) | 9 | 0/17 |
| 16 Sep 99 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/20 | 20/1 | 13½ | Mr M A Cahill | Daniel Bourke | Porter's Saddlery I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Yielding to Soft | 11-7 | Green Light (IRE) | 40 | 0/16 |
| 7 Aug 99 | Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 8/12 | 10/1 | dist | Mr M A Cahill | Daniel Bourke | Jim Whitty Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good | 11-7 | Oaketta (IRE) | 94 | 0/10 |
| 5 May 99 | Naas (IRE) | 9/23 | 14/1 | 9 | Mr M A Cahill | Daniel Bourke | Kilmore I.N.H. Flat Race | Non-handicap (unclassified) | NH Flat | 2m | Good to Firm | 11-6 | Seriously Misled (IRE) | - | 0/18 |
Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 00
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/20
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Midas Touch I (GB)
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 1/18
Holycross I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 30 Mar 00
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/16
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Mr A Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Holycross I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Roman Native (IRE)
- Days
- 46
- Future form
- 0/15
Manor Inn Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 13 Feb 00
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Pos
- 16/24
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Manor Inn Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- The Gatherer (IRE)
- Days
- 38
- Future form
- 0/23
Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mSoft to Heavy
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 00
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- 15
- Jockey
- Mr A Fitzgerald
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-9
- Winner / 2nd
- Endless Magic I (IRE)
- Days
- 103
- Future form
- 1/10
Listowel Races Supporters Club Slan Abhaile Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 25 Sep 99
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/19
- SP
- 16/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Mr M A Cahill
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Listowel Races Supporters Club Slan Abhaile Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Carmelite I (IRE)
- Days
- 9
- Future form
- 0/17
Porter's Saddlery I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 16 Sep 99
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/20
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 13½
- Jockey
- Mr M A Cahill
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Porter's Saddlery I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Green Light (IRE)
- Days
- 40
- Future form
- 0/16
- 8/127 Aug 99 · Wexford (RH) (IRE)10/1
Jim Whitty Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood
All fields
- Date
- 7 Aug 99
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Mr M A Cahill
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Jim Whitty Memorial I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 11-7
- Winner / 2nd
- Oaketta (IRE)
- Days
- 94
- Future form
- 0/10
Kilmore I.N.H. Flat Race
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 99
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/23
- SP
- 14/1
- Btn
- 9
- Jockey
- Mr M A Cahill
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Race
- Kilmore I.N.H. Flat Race
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- NH Flat
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 11-6
- Winner / 2nd
- Seriously Misled (IRE)
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/18
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 00 | Listowel (IRE) | Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I) | 9/20 | Aliwaiyn (IRE) | 3 | 10 May 00 | Sligo (IRE) | Coolera Maiden Hurdle |
| 6 Jan 00 | Thurles (IRE) | Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race | 4/11 | Deoch An Dorais (IRE) | 3 | 15 Jan 00 | Naas (IRE) | Rooske I.N.H. Flat Race |
- 9/2014 Apr 00 · Listowel (IRE)
Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Apr 00
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Race
- Left Bank Maiden Hurdle (Div I)
- This horse
- 9/20
- Winner next time
- Aliwaiyn (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 May 00
- Race won
- Coolera Maiden Hurdle
- 4/116 Jan 00 · Thurles (IRE)
Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
All fields
- Date
- 6 Jan 00
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Race
- Archerstown I.N.H. Flat Race
- This horse
- 4/11
- Winner next time
- Deoch An Dorais (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 15 Jan 00
- Race won
- Rooske I.N.H. Flat Race
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bourke | 5 May 99 | 14 Apr 00 | 9/23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Bourke
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- First run
- 5 May 99
- Last run
- 14 Apr 00
- First run for yard
- 9/23
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | 5 May 99 | 14 Apr 00 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 5 May 99
- Last run
- 14 Apr 00
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hurdle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| NH Flat | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
NH Flat
- Race type
- NH Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Yielding to Soft | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft to Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding to Soft
- Going
- Yielding to Soft
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft to Heavy
- Going
- Soft to Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2m to 2m1f | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listowel (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Punchestown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wexford (RH) (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Listowel (IRE)
- Course
- Listowel (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Punchestown (IRE)
- Course
- Punchestown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Course
- Wexford (RH) (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mr M A Cahill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Mr A Fitzgerald | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| W Slattery | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Mr M A Cahill
- Jockey
- Mr M A Cahill
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Mr A Fitzgerald
- Jockey
- Mr A Fitzgerald
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
W Slattery
- Jockey
- W Slattery
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bourke | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Daniel Bourke
- Trainer
- Daniel Bourke
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchSupreme Leader (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchBest Trump (GB)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireLe Bavard (FR)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Best Trump (GB) · 0 winners from 7 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Leader (GB) | Best Trump (GB) | Le Bavard (FR) | gelding | Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f | Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f |
Supreme Leader (GB)
- Damsire
- Le Bavard (FR)
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 12.5f · NH 2m3½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 15.0f · NH 2m5f
Progeny of Supreme Leader (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All National Hunt runs | 14,274 | 1,489 | 3,860 | 8 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f | 5,162 | 540 | 1,386 | 8 | 0 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 3,422 | 373 | 913 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going | 1,262 | 130 | 327 | 3 | 0 |
All National Hunt runs
- Condition
- All National Hunt runs
- Runs
- 14,274
- Wins
- 1,489
- Placed
- 3,860
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 5,162
- Wins
- 540
- Placed
- 1,386
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 8
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 3,422
- Wins
- 373
- Placed
- 913
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 2m to 2m1f on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 1,262
- Wins
- 130
- Placed
- 327
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Supreme Leader (GB) × Le Bavard mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Hunt | 48 | 21 | 2 | 466 | 69 | 74 | £359,963 | €188,289 | ||
| Flat | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 48 | 21 | 2 | 468 | 69 | 74 | £359,963 | €188,289 |
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 48
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 466
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 74
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £359,963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €188,289
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 48
- Winners
- 21
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 2
- Runs
- 468
- Wins
- 69
- 2nd/3rd
- 74
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £359,963
- Prize IRE (€)
- €188,289
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Best win | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marello (GB) | 15 | 11 | 1 | Group/Grade 2 | £85,633 | €0 |
| Teeming Rain (IRE) | 31 | 7 | 1 | Group/Grade 3 | £27,306 | €99,757 |
| Alright Now M'Lad (IRE) | 24 | 6 | 0 | - | £52,412 | €0 |
| Rushneeyriver (IRE) | 35 | 6 | 0 | - | £42,805 | €25,247 |
| The Khoinoa (IRE) | 13 | 4 | 0 | - | £10,009 | €0 |
| Bunratty Castle (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | £27,287 | €12,226 |
| Garryduff Supreme (IRE) | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Hot 'N' Holy (GB) | 17 | 4 | 0 | - | £23,697 | €0 |
| Waking Ned (IRE) | 26 | 4 | 0 | - | £7,613 | €10,480 |
| She's Our Daisy (IRE) | 17 | 3 | 0 | - | £10,124 | €0 |
| Best Of The Girls (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | - | £7,831 | €0 |
| Wyldello (GB) | 8 | 2 | 0 | - | £20,964 | €0 |
Marello (GB)
- Horse
- Marello (GB)
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 11
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 2
- Prize GB (£)
- £85,633
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Teeming Rain (IRE)
- Horse
- Teeming Rain (IRE)
- Runs
- 31
- Wins
- 7
- Black-type wins
- 1
- Best win
- Group/Grade 3
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,306
- Prize IRE (€)
- €99,757
Alright Now M'Lad (IRE)
- Runs
- 24
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £52,412
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Rushneeyriver (IRE)
- Horse
- Rushneeyriver (IRE)
- Runs
- 35
- Wins
- 6
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £42,805
- Prize IRE (€)
- €25,247
The Khoinoa (IRE)
- Horse
- The Khoinoa (IRE)
- Runs
- 13
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,009
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Bunratty Castle (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £27,287
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,226
Garryduff Supreme (IRE)
- Runs
- 16
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
Hot 'N' Holy (GB)
- Horse
- Hot 'N' Holy (GB)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £23,697
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Waking Ned (IRE)
- Horse
- Waking Ned (IRE)
- Runs
- 26
- Wins
- 4
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,613
- Prize IRE (€)
- €10,480
She's Our Daisy (IRE)
- Runs
- 17
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £10,124
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Best Of The Girls (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £7,831
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wyldello (GB)
- Horse
- Wyldello (GB)
- Runs
- 8
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £20,964
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 7 runners
Full siblings
- Supreme Captain (IRE)0W · 7R
- Best Leader (IRE)0W · 1R
Half siblings
By Be My Native (USA)
- Dynamic Lifter (IRE)0W · 10R
By Saddlers' Hall (IRE)
- Seacon Boy (IRE)0W · 13R
By Oscar (IRE)
- Best Oscar (IRE)0W · 2R
By Snurge (IRE)
- Ballinaclasha Lad (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1Best Trump (GB)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Supreme Light foaled?
Supreme Light (IRE) was foaled in 1994.
Who are the sire and dam of Supreme Light?
Supreme Light (IRE) is by Supreme Leader (GB) out of Best Trump (GB), a daughter of Le Bavard (FR).
Who trained Supreme Light?
Supreme Light (IRE) was trained by Daniel Bourke and owned by Daniel Bourke at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Supreme Light's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Supreme Light (IRE) ran 8 times without winning.
Is Supreme Light still racing?
Supreme Light (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 14 April 2000 at Listowel (IRE) in the Left Bank Maiden Hurdle, finishing 9th of 20, and has not run there since.
What is Supreme Light's record at Listowel (IRE)?
Supreme Light (IRE) ran most often at Listowel (IRE), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated