Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Super Mo
- TrainerDavid Simcock
- OwnerMohammed Jaber
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2020
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 75
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 6 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £3,930 GB
- Last official rating
- 72 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Apr 2023, Wolverhampton (AW) (4/8)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 4/8 | 6/1 | 10¾ | Hayley Turner | David Simcock | Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-4 | 72 | - | Duke Of Oxford (GB) | £4,320 | 31 | 0/6 |
| 11 Mar 23 | Chelmsford (AW) | 5/9 | 6/4F | 2 | Callum Shepherd | David Simcock | CCR Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-7 | 73 | b | Duke Of Oxford (GB) | £6,209 | 15 | 2/8 |
| 24 Feb 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 3/8 | 15/8J | 1½ | Hayley Turner | David Simcock | BetUK's Acca Club £5 Free Bet Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 4 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 8-7 | 75 | - | Dayzee (IRE) | £5,400 | 36 | 0/6 |
| 19 Jan 23 | Kempton (AW) | 6/8 | 11/8F | 10¼ | Jamie Spencer | David Simcock | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard to Slow | 9-5 | - | - | French Invasion (IRE) | £3,780 | 148 | 2/6 |
| 24 Aug 22 | Kempton (AW) | 2/11 | 13/8 | 4 | Andrea Atzeni | David Simcock | British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-4 | - | - | Dubai Mile (IRE) | £3,672 | 22 | 0/9 |
| 2 Aug 22 | Kempton (AW) | 4/12 | 9/1 | 4¼ | Jamie Spencer | David Simcock | Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard to Slow | 9-7 | - | - | Ferrari Queen (IRE) | £3,672 | - | 0/11 |
- 4/811 Apr 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)6/1
Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/8
- SP
- 6/1
- Btn
- 10¾
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- 72
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Of Oxford (GB)
- Winner prize
- £4,320
- Days
- 31
- Future form
- 0/6
- 5/911 Mar 23 · Chelmsford (AW)6/4F
CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 41m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 23
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Pos
- 5/9
- SP
- 6/4F
- Btn
- 2
- Jockey
- Callum Shepherd
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 73
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Duke Of Oxford (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,209
- Days
- 15
- Future form
- 2/8
- 3/824 Feb 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)15/8J
BetUK's Acca Club £5 Free Bet Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 41m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 3/8
- SP
- 15/8J
- Btn
- 1½
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- BetUK's Acca Club £5 Free Bet Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 4
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-7
- OR
- 75
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dayzee (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £5,400
- Days
- 36
- Future form
- 0/6
- 6/819 Jan 23 · Kempton (AW)11/8F
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/8
- SP
- 11/8F
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- French Invasion (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,780
- Days
- 148
- Future form
- 2/6
- 2/1124 Aug 22 · Kempton (AW)13/8
British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 51mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 24 Aug 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 2/11
- SP
- 13/8
- Btn
- 4
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-4
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Dubai Mile (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- 22
- Future form
- 0/9
- 4/122 Aug 22 · Kempton (AW)9/1
Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
Class 57fStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 2 Aug 22
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/12
- SP
- 9/1
- Btn
- 4¼
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Race
- Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Restricted Novice Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Ferrari Queen (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £3,672
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/11
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 23 | Chelmsford (AW) | CCR Restricted Novice Stakes | 5/9 | Duke Of Oxford (GB) | 1 | 11 Apr 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 11 Mar 23 | Chelmsford (AW) | CCR Restricted Novice Stakes | 5/9 | Flash Bardot (GB) | 3 | 27 Mar 23 | Lingfield (AW) | It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes |
| 19 Jan 23 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes | 6/8 | French Invasion (IRE) | 1 | 4 Feb 23 | Lingfield (AW) | talkSPORT Powered By Fans Novice Stakes |
| 19 Jan 23 | Kempton (AW) | Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes | 6/8 | Burdett Road (GB) | 4 | 7 Mar 23 | Lingfield (AW) | Spreadex Sports Cheltenham Festival Specials Restricted Maiden Stakes |
- 5/911 Mar 23 · Chelmsford (AW)
CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 23
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Duke Of Oxford (GB)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 11 Apr 23
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes
- 5/911 Mar 23 · Chelmsford (AW)
CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 23
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Race
- CCR Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 5/9
- Winner next time
- Flash Bardot (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Mar 23
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- It's Time To Turn To talkSPORT Fillies' Restricted Novice Stakes
- 6/819 Jan 23 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- French Invasion (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 4 Feb 23
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- talkSPORT Powered By Fans Novice Stakes
- 6/819 Jan 23 · Kempton (AW)
Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 19 Jan 23
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Unibet Horserace Betting Operator Of The Year Restricted Novice Stakes
- This horse
- 6/8
- Winner next time
- Burdett Road (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 7 Mar 23
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Spreadex Sports Cheltenham Festival Specials Restricted Maiden Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 2 Aug 22 | 11 Apr 23 | 4/12 | 75 | 72 | 75 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- First run
- 2 Aug 22
- Last run
- 11 Apr 23
- First run for yard
- 4/12
- OR first run
- 75
- OR last run
- 72
- Best OR
- 75
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 | 75 | 2 Aug 22 | 11 Apr 23 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 75
- First run
- 2 Aug 22
- Last run
- 11 Apr 23
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat AW | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 |
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,155 | €0 |
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,155 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £507 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,155 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| Chelmsford (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Chelmsford (AW)
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| Class 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,662 | €0 |
Class 4
- Class
- Class 4
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,662
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,155 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,268 | €0 | ||
| March | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £507 | €0 | ||
| August | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £2,155 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,268
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
March
- Month
- March
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £507
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £2,155
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Turner | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| Jamie Spencer | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £431 | €0 | ||
| Andrea Atzeni | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| Callum Shepherd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Hayley Turner
- Jockey
- Hayley Turner
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Jamie Spencer
- Jockey
- Jamie Spencer
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £431
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Andrea Atzeni
- Jockey
- Andrea Atzeni
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Callum Shepherd
- Jockey
- Callum Shepherd
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Simcock | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 |
David Simcock
- Trainer
- David Simcock
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £431 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | £1,724 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | £1,775 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £431
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,724
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £1,775
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | £3,930 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 1
- 3rd
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchUncle Mo (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireUncle Mo (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSweet Connie (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireGiant's Causeway (USA)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Sweet Connie (USA) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uncle Mo (USA) | Sweet Connie (USA) | Giant's Causeway (USA) | Aaron Sones | 27 Mar 20 | bay | colt | Flat 8.0f | Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f |
Uncle Mo (USA)
- Sire
- Uncle Mo (USA)
- Damsire
- Giant's Causeway (USA)
- Breeder
- Aaron Sones
- Foaled
- 27 Mar 20
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.7f · NH 2m2f
Progeny of Uncle Mo (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 86 | 13 | 29 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f | 15 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 36 | 7 | 14 | 6 | 0 | ||
| At 9f to 11f on AW going | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 86
- Wins
- 13
- Placed
- 29
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 15
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 4
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 36
- Wins
- 7
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 6
- This horse wins
- 0
At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Condition
- At 9f to 11f on AW going
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 3
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Uncle Mo (USA) × Giant's Causeway (USA) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | £3,930 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 2
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Mo (USA) | 6 | 0 | 0 | £3,930 | €0 |
Super Mo (USA)
- Horse
- Super Mo (USA)
- Runs
- 6
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £3,930
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 75 | 72 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- Highest OR
- 75
- Lowest OR
- 72
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 72 | -1 | 4/8 |
| 11 Mar 23 | Chelmsford (AW) | Flat | 73 | -2 | 5/9 |
| 24 Feb 23 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 75 | - | 3/8 |
- 4/811 Apr 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Apr 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 72
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 4/8
- 5/911 Mar 23 · Chelmsford (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 11 Mar 23
- Course
- Chelmsford (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 73
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 5/9
- 3/824 Feb 23 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 24 Feb 23
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 75
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 3/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 72 | 72 | 0 | 75 | -3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 72
- OR last run
- 72
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 75
- v highest
- -3
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Super Mo is the only foal out of Sweet Connie (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Super Mo is the only foal out of Sweet Connie (USA) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Sweet Connie (USA)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Super Mo foaled?
Super Mo (USA), a bay racehorse, was foaled on 27 March 2020.
Who are the sire and dam of Super Mo?
Super Mo (USA) is by Uncle Mo (USA) out of Sweet Connie (USA), a daughter of Giant's Causeway (USA), and was bred by Aaron Sones.
Who trained Super Mo?
Super Mo (USA) was trained by David Simcock and owned by Mohammed Jaber at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Super Mo's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Super Mo (USA) ran 6 times without winning.
What was Super Mo's official rating?
Super Mo (USA) was last officially rated 72 on the Flat (career high 75).
Is Super Mo still racing?
Super Mo (USA) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 April 2023 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the Follow @attheraces On Twitter Restricted Novice Stakes, finishing 4th of 8, and has not run there since.
What is Super Mo's record at Kempton (AW)?
Super Mo (USA) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated