Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Stivers
- TrainerD K Weld
- OwnerDr Lambedr Climaxbaliusfarms Woodcock
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2013
- Highest OR
- 105
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 4 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £995 GB
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Sep 2020, Kilbeggan (IRE) (F/12)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Sep 20 | Kilbeggan (IRE) | F/12 | 7/1 | - | Paddy Kennedy | D K Weld | Pat Doyle Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div II) | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Hurdle | 2m | Yielding | 12-0 | - | - | Broomfields Jeremy (IRE) | €5,900 | 306 | 0/11 |
| 3 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | 10/10 | 25/1 | dist | Oisin Orr | D K Weld | Finale Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Heavy | 9-5 | 100 | p | Warnaq (IRE) | €26,550 | 50 | 0/2 |
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | 9/9 | 33/1 | 13 | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track) | Group 3 | Flat Turf | 1m4f | Good | 9-9 | 103 | - | Norway (IRE) | €59,000 | 14 | 2/7 |
| 31 Aug 19 | Chester | 5/6 | 5/1 | 20 | Chris Hayes | D K Weld | Sportpesa Chester Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m6½f | Good | 9-3 | 105 | - | Vivid Diamond (IRE) | £20,983 | - | 0/5 |
Pat Doyle Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
Non-handicap (unclassified)2mYielding
All fields
- Date
- 4 Sep 20
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Pos
- F/12
- SP
- 7/1
- Btn
- -
- Jockey
- Paddy Kennedy
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Pat Doyle Memorial Maiden Hurdle (Div II)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Hurdle
- Dist
- 2m
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 12-0
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Broomfields Jeremy (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 306
- Future form
- 0/11
Finale Stakes
Listed1m4fHeavy
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Pos
- 10/10
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Finale Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Heavy
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- 100
- Headgear
- p
- Winner / 2nd
- Warnaq (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €26,550
- Days
- 50
- Future form
- 0/2
Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
Group 31m4fGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 33/1
- Btn
- 13
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
- Class
- Group 3
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-9
- OR
- 103
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Norway (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €59,000
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 2/7
Sportpesa Chester Stakes
Listed1m6½fGood
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Chester
- Pos
- 5/6
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- 20
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Race
- Sportpesa Chester Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6½f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 105
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Vivid Diamond (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £20,983
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/5
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track) | 9/9 | Blenheim Palace (IRE) | 3 | 27 Sep 19 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Matthews.ie Diamond Stakes |
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track) | 9/9 | Leo De Fury (IRE) | 5 | 12 Jun 20 | Curragh (IRE) | Coolmore Magna Grecia Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes |
- 9/914 Sep 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Blenheim Palace (IRE)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 27 Sep 19
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Matthews.ie Diamond Stakes
- 9/914 Sep 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Race
- Paddy Power Betting Shop Stakes (Inner Track)
- This horse
- 9/9
- Winner next time
- Leo De Fury (IRE)
- Their pos
- 5
- Won on
- 12 Jun 20
- At
- Curragh (IRE)
- Race won
- Coolmore Magna Grecia Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 31 Aug 19 | 4 Sep 20 | 5/6 | 105 | 100 | 105 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- First run
- 31 Aug 19
- Last run
- 4 Sep 20
- First run for yard
- 5/6
- OR first run
- 105
- OR last run
- 100
- Best OR
- 105
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | 105 | 31 Aug 19 | 3 Nov 19 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | - | 4 Sep 20 | 4 Sep 20 | ||
| All runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | 105 | 31 Aug 19 | 4 Sep 20 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 31 Aug 19
- Last run
- 3 Nov 19
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- First run
- 4 Sep 20
- Last run
- 4 Sep 20
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 105
- First run
- 31 Aug 19
- Last run
- 4 Sep 20
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| Hurdle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hurdle
- Race type
- Hurdle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| Yielding | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Heavy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Heavy
- Going
- Heavy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12f to 13f | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| 2m to 2m1f | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
2m to 2m1f
- Distance
- 2m to 2m1f
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| Kilbeggan (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Leopardstown (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Naas (IRE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chester
- Course
- Chester
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Course
- Kilbeggan (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Leopardstown (IRE)
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Naas (IRE)
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Group 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Listed | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Group 3
- Class
- Group 3
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Hayes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| Oisin Orr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Paddy Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Chris Hayes
- Jockey
- Chris Hayes
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Oisin Orr
- Jockey
- Oisin Orr
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Paddy Kennedy
- Jockey
- Paddy Kennedy
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D K Weld | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 |
D K Weld
- Trainer
- D K Weld
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| p | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
p
- Headgear
- p
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time cheekpieces | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time cheekpieces
- Headgear
- First time cheekpieces
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchLasting Approval (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchSalapaia (ARG)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireHidden Prize
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Salapaia (ARG) · 0 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lasting Approval (USA) | Salapaia (ARG) | Hidden Prize | horse | NH 2m3½f |
Lasting Approval (USA)
- Damsire
- Hidden Prize
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- NH 2m3½f
Progeny of Lasting Approval (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| On Good going | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on Good going | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
On Good going
- Condition
- On Good going
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on Good going
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- Placed
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Lasting Approval (USA) × Hidden Prize mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stivers (ARG) | 4 | 0 | 0 | £995 | €0 |
Stivers (ARG)
- Horse
- Stivers (ARG)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £995
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 105 | 100 | 3 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- Highest OR
- 105
- Lowest OR
- 100
- Rated runs
- 3
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 19 | Naas (IRE) | Flat | 100 | -3 | 10/10 |
| 14 Sep 19 | Leopardstown (IRE) | Flat | 103 | -2 | 9/9 |
| 31 Aug 19 | Chester | Flat | 105 | - | 5/6 |
- 10/103 Nov 19 · Naas (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 19
- Course
- Naas (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 100
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 10/10
- 9/914 Sep 19 · Leopardstown (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Sep 19
- Course
- Leopardstown (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 103
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 9/9
- 5/631 Aug 19 · Chester
All fields
- Date
- 31 Aug 19
- Course
- Chester
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 105
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 5/6
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 100 | 100 | 0 | 105 | -5 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 100
- OR last run
- 100
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 105
- v highest
- -5
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Stivers is the only foal out of Salapaia (ARG) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Stivers is the only foal out of Salapaia (ARG) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Salapaia (ARG)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Stivers foaled?
Stivers (ARG) was foaled in 2013.
Who are the sire and dam of Stivers?
Stivers (ARG) is by Lasting Approval (USA) out of Salapaia (ARG), a daughter of Hidden Prize.
Who trained Stivers?
Stivers (ARG) was trained by D K Weld and owned by Dr Lambedr Climaxbaliusfarms Woodcock at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Stivers' race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Stivers (ARG) ran 4 times without winning. Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
How much prize money has Stivers won?
Stivers (ARG) earned £995 in Britain in prize money.
What was Stivers' official rating?
Stivers (ARG) was last officially rated 100 on the Flat (career high 105).
Is Stivers still racing?
Stivers (ARG) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 September 2020 at Kilbeggan (IRE) in the Pat Doyle Memorial Maiden Hurdle (result: fell, 12 ran), and has not run there since.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated