Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Starflow
- TrainerHenry de Bromhead
- OwnerR S Brookhouse
- Sex
- gelding
- Foaled
- 2023
- Colour
- bay
- Highest OR
- 55
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 3 wins from 7 runs (43%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- €18,000 IRE
- Official rating
- 55 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 8 Oct 2026, Thurles (IRE) (1/13)
Starflow has no declared runs or entries in Britain or Ireland at the moment.
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Thurles (IRE) | 1/13 | 5/1 | won 1¾ | Conor Cusack | Henry de Bromhead | BOYLE Sports Handicap (Div I) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m½f | Yielding | 9-1 | 55 | tb | Cause I Like You (IRE) | €6,000 | 20 | 0/2 |
| 18 Sep 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 1/14 | 10/1 | won ½ | Conor Cusack | Henry de Bromhead | SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 8-11 | 50 | tb | Storm Eric (IRE) | €6,000 | 35 | 1/5 |
| 14 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | 1/17 | 25/1 | won ¾ | Conor Cusack | Henry de Bromhead | Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m | Good | 8-2 | 45 | tb | Reponse Finale (IRE) | €6,000 | 74 | 1/11 |
| 1 Jun 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 7/12 | 12/1 | 14¼ | Billy Lee | Henry de Bromhead | Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div II) | Handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Yielding | 9-1 | 47 | t | Amrum (GB) | €5,900 | 27 | 0/11 |
| 5 May 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/12 | 66/1 | 14 | Billy Lee | Henry de Bromhead | Societies Welcome At Gowran Park Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 7f | Yielding | 9-8 | - | t | Shaws Bay (IRE) | €10,013 | 26 | 0/9 |
| 9 Apr 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | 8/8 | 20/1 | 27¾ | Billy Lee | Henry de Bromhead | Gowran Park Racing Club (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat Turf | 1m1½f | Soft | 9-8 | - | - | Rebel Ascendant (GB) | €10,013 | 153 | 0/5 |
| 7 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 12/13 | 25/1 | 13¾ | Ronan Whelan | Henry de Bromhead | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | Non-handicap (unclassified) | Flat AW | 1m | Standard | 9-5 | - | - | Manton Bay (IRE) | €10,620 | - | 1/10 |
BOYLE Sports Handicap (Div I)
Handicap (unclassified)1m½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/13
- SP
- 5/1
- Btn
- won 1¾
- Jockey
- Conor Cusack
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- BOYLE Sports Handicap (Div I)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 55
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Cause I Like You (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 20
- Future form
- 0/2
- 1/1418 Sep 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)10/1
SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/14
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- won ½
- Jockey
- Conor Cusack
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 8-11
- OR
- 50
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Storm Eric (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 35
- Future form
- 1/5
Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap
Handicap (unclassified)1mGood
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Pos
- 1/17
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- won ¾
- Jockey
- Conor Cusack
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 8-2
- OR
- 45
- Headgear
- tb
- Winner / 2nd
- Reponse Finale (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €6,000
- Days
- 74
- Future form
- 1/11
Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div II)
Handicap (unclassified)1m1½fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 7/12
- SP
- 12/1
- Btn
- 14¼
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Ladies Day July 25th Handicap (Div II)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-1
- OR
- 47
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Amrum (GB)
- Winner prize
- €5,900
- Days
- 27
- Future form
- 0/11
Societies Welcome At Gowran Park Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)7fYielding
All fields
- Date
- 5 May 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/12
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- 14
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Societies Welcome At Gowran Park Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Yielding
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- t
- Winner / 2nd
- Shaws Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,013
- Days
- 26
- Future form
- 0/9
Gowran Park Racing Club (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1m1½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 9 Apr 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 27¾
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Gowran Park Racing Club (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-8
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Rebel Ascendant (GB)
- Winner prize
- €10,013
- Days
- 153
- Future form
- 0/5
- 12/137 Nov 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)25/1
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
Non-handicap (unclassified)1mStandard
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Pos
- 12/13
- SP
- 25/1
- Btn
- 13¾
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-5
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Manton Bay (IRE)
- Winner prize
- €10,620
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Sep 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap | 1/14 | Usuario Amigo (GB) | 6 | 25 Sep 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap |
| 14 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap | 1/17 | Reponse Finale (IRE) | 2 | 15 Aug 26 | Dundalk (IRE) | BAR 1 Casino 'Slot Games & Live Casino' Handicap |
| 7 Nov 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden | 12/13 | Senator Of State (IRE) | 6 | 5 Dec 25 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Irishinjuredjockeys.com Maiden |
- 1/1418 Sep 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- SIS, Proud Supporters Of Irish Racing Handicap
- This horse
- 1/14
- Winner next time
- Usuario Amigo (GB)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 25 Sep 26
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Handicap
- 1/1714 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Race
- Fitzgerald Construction Building 'A' Rated Homes Handicap
- This horse
- 1/17
- Winner next time
- Reponse Finale (IRE)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 15 Aug 26
- Race won
- BAR 1 Casino 'Slot Games & Live Casino' Handicap
- 12/137 Nov 25 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
All fields
- Date
- 7 Nov 25
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race
- Irish Stallion Farms EBF (C & G) Maiden
- This horse
- 12/13
- Winner next time
- Senator Of State (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 5 Dec 25
- At
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Race won
- Irishinjuredjockeys.com Maiden
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | 7 Nov 25 | 8 Oct 26 | 12/13 | 47 | 55 | 55 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- First run
- 7 Nov 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
- First run for yard
- 12/13
- OR first run
- 47
- OR last run
- 55
- Best OR
- 55
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 | 55 | 7 Nov 25 | 8 Oct 26 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
- Best OR
- 55
- First run
- 7 Nov 25
- Last run
- 8 Oct 26
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,000 | ||
| Flat AW | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,000
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Yielding | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Yielding
- Going
- Yielding
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,000 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,000
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowran Park (IRE) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Cork (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Thurles (IRE) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
Gowran Park (IRE)
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Cork (IRE)
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Thurles (IRE)
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Handicap (unclassified) | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| Non-handicap (unclassified) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Class
- Non-handicap (unclassified)
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,000 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 17+ runners | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,000
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
17+ runners
- Runners
- 17+ runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| May | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| June | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| August | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| September | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
April
- Month
- April
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
May
- Month
- May
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
June
- Month
- June
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
August
- Month
- August
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conor Cusack | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| Billy Lee | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Ronan Whelan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Conor Cusack
- Jockey
- Conor Cusack
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Billy Lee
- Jockey
- Billy Lee
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ronan Whelan
- Jockey
- Ronan Whelan
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Henry de Bromhead | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| Henry de Bromhead | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,000 |
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
Henry de Bromhead
- Trainer
- Henry de Bromhead
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,000
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| tb | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 | ||
| t | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
tb
- Headgear
- tb
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 3
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
t
- Headgear
- t
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €6,000 | ||
| First time tongue strap | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €12,000 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €6,000
First time tongue strap
- Headgear
- First time tongue strap
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 2
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €12,000
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchStarman (GB)
Parent · 1
- SireStarman (GB)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDutch Art (GB)
- Sire's damNorthern Star (IRE)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchAll To Do With It (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireCanford Cliffs (IRE)
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- All To Do With It (IRE) · 2 winners from 5 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Breeder | Foaled | Colour | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starman (GB) | All To Do With It (IRE) | Canford Cliffs (IRE) | Longueville Bloodstock | 11 Feb 23 | bay | gelding | Flat 6.3f | Flat 7.3f · NH 2m1f |
Starman (GB)
- Sire
- Starman (GB)
- Damsire
- Canford Cliffs (IRE)
- Breeder
- Longueville Bloodstock
- Foaled
- 11 Feb 23
- Colour
- bay
- Sex
- gelding
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 6.3f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.3f · NH 2m1f
Progeny of Starman (GB) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,074 | 125 | 347 | 7 | 3 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 447 | 41 | 129 | 4 | 2 | ||
| On Good to soft or yielding going | 117 | 10 | 35 | 3 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going | 53 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,074
- Wins
- 125
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 3
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 447
- Wins
- 41
- Placed
- 129
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 4
- This horse wins
- 2
On Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- On Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 117
- Wins
- 10
- Placed
- 35
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on Good to soft or yielding going
- Runs
- 53
- Wins
- 2
- Placed
- 14
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Starman (GB) × Canford Cliffs (IRE) mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 3 | £26,370 | €18,000 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 3
- Winners
- 3
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 18
- Wins
- 6
- 2nd/3rd
- 3
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £26,370
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starflow (IRE) | 7 | 3 | 0 | £0 | €18,000 |
| Gold Digger (IRE) | 7 | 2 | 0 | £12,042 | €0 |
| Ziggy Starshine (IRE) | 4 | 1 | 0 | £14,328 | €0 |
Starflow (IRE)
- Horse
- Starflow (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 3
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €18,000
Gold Digger (IRE)
- Horse
- Gold Digger (IRE)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 2
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £12,042
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Ziggy Starshine (IRE)
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £14,328
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 55 | 45 | 55 | 8 Oct 26 | 4 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 55
- Highest OR
- 55
- Lowest OR
- 45
- Last winning OR
- 55
- Last win
- 8 Oct 26
- Rated runs
- 4
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 26 | Thurles (IRE) | Flat | 55 | 5 | 1/13 |
| 18 Sep 26 | Dundalk (AW) (IRE) | Flat | 50 | 5 | 1/14 |
| 14 Aug 26 | Cork (IRE) | Flat | 45 | -2 | 1/17 |
| 1 Jun 26 | Gowran Park (IRE) | Flat | 47 | - | 7/12 |
- 1/138 Oct 26 · Thurles (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 8 Oct 26
- Course
- Thurles (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 55
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/13
- 1/1418 Sep 26 · Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 18 Sep 26
- Course
- Dundalk (AW) (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 50
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 1/14
- 1/1714 Aug 26 · Cork (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 14 Aug 26
- Course
- Cork (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 45
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 1/17
- 7/121 Jun 26 · Gowran Park (IRE)
All fields
- Date
- 1 Jun 26
- Course
- Gowran Park (IRE)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 47
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 7/12
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 55 | 55 | 0 | 55 | 8 Oct 26 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 55 | 0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 55
- OR last run
- 55
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 55
- Last win
- 8 Oct 26
- v last winning
- 0
- Highest winning OR
- 55
- v highest winning
- 0
- Highest OR
- 55
- v highest
- 0
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 2 winners from 5 runners
Full siblings
No other foal by Starman (GB) out of All To Do With It (IRE) has raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
By No Nay Never (USA)
- Lesson Learned (IRE)1W · 2R
- Marcolini (IRE)0W · 2R
- Crest Of Esteem (IRE)0W · 4R
By Ten Sovereigns (IRE)
- Loterie (IRE)0W · 1R
Female line
- 1All To Do With It (IRE)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
How old is Starflow?
Starflow (IRE) is a 3-year-old bay gelding, foaled on 11 February 2023.
Who are the sire and dam of Starflow?
Starflow (IRE) is by Starman (GB) out of All To Do With It (IRE), a daughter of Canford Cliffs (IRE), and was bred by Longueville Bloodstock.
Who trains Starflow?
Starflow (IRE) is trained by Henry de Bromhead and owned by R S Brookhouse, and has run for no other trainer in Britain or Ireland.
What is Starflow's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Starflow (IRE) has won 3 of 7 races (43%).
Has Starflow ever been beaten?
Starflow (IRE) has been beaten 4 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 7 November 2025 at Dundalk (AW) (IRE) (12th of 13).
What is Starflow's official rating?
Starflow (IRE) is officially rated 55 on the Flat (also the career high).
When did Starflow last run?
Starflow (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 8 October 2026 at Thurles (IRE) in the BOYLE Sports Handicap, finishing 1st of 13.
What is Starflow's record at Gowran Park (IRE)?
Starflow (IRE) has run most often at Gowran Park (IRE), with no wins from 3 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated