Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Horse profile
Samanda
- TrainerLuca Cumani
- OwnerSamanda Racing
- FamilyScarcely Blessed
- Sex
- colt
- Foaled
- 2008
- Highest OR
- 67
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 0 wins from 5 runs (0%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £120 GB
- Last official rating
- 65 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 11 Oct 2011, Newcastle (11/11)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- Never won
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 11 | Newcastle | 11/11 | 11/4F | dist | Kieren Fallon | Luca Cumani | Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 1m4½f | Soft | 9-3 | 65 | b | Sky High Diver (IRE) | £1,617 | 12 | 1/9 |
| 29 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | 9/9 | 3/1 | 22 | Kieren Fallon | Luca Cumani | 32RedBet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-3 | 67 | v | Evergreen Forest (IRE) | £2,264 | 14 | 0/8 |
| 15 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | 4/11 | 20/1 | 2¾ | Kirsty Milczarek | Luca Cumani | Book Your Christmas Party At Kempton Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat AW | 1m4f | Standard | 9-3 | - | v | Passion Play (GB) | £1,617 | 70 | 0/9 |
| 7 Jul 11 | Folkestone | 6/7 | 22/1 | 17¾ | Hayley Burton | Luca Cumani | Enhanced Win Odds From Noon at coral.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes | Class 6 | Flat Turf | 7f | Good to Firm | 8-10 | - | - | Celestyna (GB) | £1,704 | 244 | 0/5 |
| 5 Nov 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 11/12 | 22/1 | 15¾ | Kirsty Milczarek | Luca Cumani | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes | Class 5 | Flat AW | 7f | Standard | 9-3 | - | - | Home Office (GB) | £2,115 | - | 1/10 |
Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 61m4½fSoft
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 11
- Course
- Newcastle
- Pos
- 11/11
- SP
- 11/4F
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m4½f
- Going
- Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 65
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sky High Diver (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £1,617
- Days
- 12
- Future form
- 1/9
- 9/929 Sep 11 · Kempton (AW)3/1
32RedBet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 51m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 29 Sep 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 9/9
- SP
- 3/1
- Btn
- 22
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- 32RedBet.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 67
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Evergreen Forest (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £2,264
- Days
- 14
- Future form
- 0/8
- 4/1115 Sep 11 · Kempton (AW)20/1
Book Your Christmas Party At Kempton Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 61m4fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 15 Sep 11
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 4/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 2¾
- Jockey
- Kirsty Milczarek
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Book Your Christmas Party At Kempton Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m4f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- v
- Winner / 2nd
- Passion Play (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,617
- Days
- 70
- Future form
- 0/9
- 6/77 Jul 11 · Folkestone22/1
Enhanced Win Odds From Noon at coral.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes
Class 67fGood to Firm
All fields
- Date
- 7 Jul 11
- Course
- Folkestone
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 17¾
- Jockey
- Hayley Burton
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Enhanced Win Odds From Noon at coral.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 6
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Wgt
- 8-10
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Celestyna (GB)
- Winner prize
- £1,704
- Days
- 244
- Future form
- 0/5
- 11/125 Nov 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)22/1
Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
Class 57fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 11/12
- SP
- 22/1
- Btn
- 15¾
- Jockey
- Kirsty Milczarek
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Race
- Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
- Class
- Class 5
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 7f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- -
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Home Office (GB)
- Winner prize
- £2,115
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 1/10
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 11 | Newcastle | Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes | 11/11 | Sky High Diver (IRE) | 1 | 15 Nov 11 | Southwell (AW) | £32 Free At 32Red.com Handicap |
| 5 Nov 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes | 11/12 | Motivado (GB) | 2 | 24 May 11 | Ripon | Weatherbys Bank Handicap |
- 11/1111 Oct 11 · Newcastle
Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 11 Oct 11
- Course
- Newcastle
- Race
- Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 11/11
- Winner next time
- Sky High Diver (IRE)
- Their pos
- 1
- Won on
- 15 Nov 11
- At
- Southwell (AW)
- Race won
- £32 Free At 32Red.com Handicap
- 11/125 Nov 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 5 Nov 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Maiden Stakes
- This horse
- 11/12
- Winner next time
- Motivado (GB)
- Their pos
- 2
- Won on
- 24 May 11
- At
- Ripon
- Race won
- Weatherbys Bank Handicap
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 5 Nov 10 | 11 Oct 11 | 11/12 | 67 | 65 | 67 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- First run
- 5 Nov 10
- Last run
- 11 Oct 11
- First run for yard
- 11/12
- OR first run
- 67
- OR last run
- 65
- Best OR
- 67
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | 67 | 5 Nov 10 | 11 Oct 11 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 67
- First run
- 5 Nov 10
- Last run
- 11 Oct 11
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good to Firm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Good to Firm
- Going
- Good to Firm
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Soft
- Going
- Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 12f to 13f | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
12f to 13f
- Distance
- 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| Folkestone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newcastle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Folkestone
- Course
- Folkestone
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newcastle
- Course
- Newcastle
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Class 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Class 5
- Class
- Class 5
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 6
- Class
- Class 6
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kieren Fallon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Kirsty Milczarek | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| Hayley Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Kieren Fallon
- Jockey
- Kieren Fallon
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kirsty Milczarek
- Jockey
- Kirsty Milczarek
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Hayley Burton
- Jockey
- Hayley Burton
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luca Cumani | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Luca Cumani
- Trainer
- Luca Cumani
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| v | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| b | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
v
- Headgear
- v
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| 121 to 365 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
121 to 365 days
- Days since last run
- 121 to 365 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| First time visor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time visor
- Headgear
- First time visor
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchAd Valorem (USA)
Parent · 1
- SireAd Valorem (USA)
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireDanzig (USA)
- Sire's damClassy Women (USA)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchPresently Blessed (IRE)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireInchinor (GB)
- Dam's damPresent Imperfect (GB)
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireCadeaux Genereux (GB)
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Presently Blessed (IRE) · by Inchinor (GB) · 0 winners from 1 runners
- Present Imperfect (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB) · 1 winners from 5 runners
- Scarcely Blessed (GB) · 1 winners from 3 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ad Valorem (USA) | Presently Blessed (IRE) | Inchinor (GB) | colt | Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f | Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f |
Ad Valorem (USA)
- Sire
- Ad Valorem (USA)
- Damsire
- Inchinor (GB)
- Sex
- colt
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f · NH 2m½f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 7.8f · NH 2m3f
Progeny of Ad Valorem (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 1,387 | 129 | 347 | 5 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f | 88 | 9 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||
| On AW going | 589 | 73 | 169 | 3 | 0 | ||
| At 12f to 13f on AW going | 41 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 1,387
- Wins
- 129
- Placed
- 347
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f
- Runs
- 88
- Wins
- 9
- Placed
- 19
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 589
- Wins
- 73
- Placed
- 169
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 3
- This horse wins
- 0
At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Condition
- At 12f to 13f on AW going
- Runs
- 41
- Wins
- 6
- Placed
- 9
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 2
- This horse wins
- 0
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Ad Valorem (USA) × Inchinor mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 | ||
| National Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| All runs | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
National Hunt
- Code
- National Hunt
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All runs
- Code
- All runs
- Runners
- 2
- Winners
- 0
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
All British and Irish runners by this sire out of mares by this damsire, since 1990 (includes this horse). Black type = Group/Grade 1-3 or Listed winner.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Long Hall (IRE) | 2 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
| Samanda (IRE) | 5 | 0 | 0 | £120 | €0 |
The Long Hall (IRE)
- Horse
- The Long Hall (IRE)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Samanda (IRE)
- Horse
- Samanda (IRE)
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £120
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 67 | 65 | 2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- Highest OR
- 67
- Lowest OR
- 65
- Rated runs
- 2
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct 11 | Newcastle | Flat | 65 | -2 | 11/11 |
| 29 Sep 11 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 67 | - | 9/9 |
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 65 | 65 | 0 | 67 | -2 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 65
- OR last run
- 65
- Change
- 0
- Highest OR
- 67
- v highest
- -2
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 0 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Samanda is the only foal out of Presently Blessed (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Samanda is the only foal out of Presently Blessed (IRE) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Presently Blessed (IRE) · by Inchinor (GB)
- 2Present Imperfect (GB) · by Cadeaux Genereux (GB)
- 3Scarcely Blessed (GB)
Notable relatives
Great-uncle (out of 3rd dam)
- College Chapel (GB)4W · 9R · 4 black-type
First cousin
- Class Is Class (IRE)4W · 16R · 3 black-type
In brief
When was Samanda foaled?
Samanda (IRE) was foaled in 2008.
Who are the sire and dam of Samanda?
Samanda (IRE) is by Ad Valorem (USA) out of Presently Blessed (IRE), a daughter of Inchinor (GB).
Who trained Samanda?
Samanda (IRE) was trained by Luca Cumani and owned by Samanda Racing at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Samanda's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Samanda (IRE) ran 5 times without winning.
What was Samanda's official rating?
Samanda (IRE) was last officially rated 65 on the Flat (career high 67).
Is Samanda still racing?
Samanda (IRE) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 11 October 2011 at Newcastle in the Best Odds @ oddschecker.com Median Auction Maiden Stakes, finishing 11th of 11, and has not run there since.
Is Samanda related to any top horses?
Samanda (IRE)'s black-type relatives in Britain and Ireland include College Chapel (GB) (great-uncle, Group 3 winner) and Class Is Class (IRE) (first cousin, Group 3 winner), from the Scarcely Blessed (GB) family.
What is Samanda's record at Kempton (AW)?
Samanda (IRE) ran most often at Kempton (AW), with no wins from 2 runs there.
Go deeper before the next race.
Open every racecard in full and get your research done before they go to post.
- 14racecard tabs per race
- 20+bookmaker prices side by side
- Trackeralerts when your horses are declared
30-day free trial
£0today
Start my 30-day free trialBy continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
£0 today. Card on step 2. £24.99 from day 31.Cancel any time.
Updated