Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Horse profile
Rock Ascot
- TrainerGary Moore
- OwnerRamzan Kadyrov
- Sex
- horse
- Foaled
- 2005
- Highest OR
- 95
- Record (GB & IRE)
- 1 win from 7 runs (14%)
- Prize money (GB & IRE)
- £9,275 GB
- Last official rating
- 94 (Flat)
- Last run (GB & IRE)
- 4 Feb 2010, Wolverhampton (AW) (6/6)
- Last win (GB & IRE)
- 9 Oct 2009, Lingfield (AW)
Form
Race record
| Date | Course | Pos | SP | Btn | Jockey | Trainer | Race | Class | Type | Dist | Going | Wgt | OR | Headgear | Winner / 2nd | Winner prize | Days | Future form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | 6/6 | 9/4 | 10¼ | George Baker | Gary Moore | Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m1½f | Standard | 9-0 | 94 | b | Full Toss (GB) | £6,939 | 19 | 1/5 |
| 16 Jan 10 | Lingfield (AW) | 5/11 | 20/1 | 3 | Liam Keniry | Gary Moore | Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-3 | 95 | b | Bridge Of Gold (USA) | £10,362 | 74 | 1/8 |
| 3 Nov 09 | Kempton (AW) | 6/7 | 10/1 | dist | Pat Cosgrave | Gary Moore | Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap | Class 2 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-7 | 95 | b | Bab Al Salam (USA) | £11,091 | 25 | 1/6 |
| 9 Oct 09 | Lingfield (AW) | 1/12 | 20/1 | won nk | Pat Cosgrave | Gary Moore | Tandridge Handicap | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m | Standard to Slow | 9-0 | 90 | b | Sarah Park (IRE) | £9,066 | 13 | 0/9 |
| 26 Sep 09 | Kempton (AW) | 7/10 | 100/1 | 8¾ | George Baker | Gary Moore | Levy Board Conditions Stakes | Class 3 | Flat AW | 1m2f | Standard | 9-2 | 90 | - | Heliodor (USA) | £7,353 | 60 | 0/9 |
| 28 Jul 09 | Goodwood | 13/14 | 66/1 | dist | George Baker | Gary Moore | Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap) | Class 2 | Flat Turf | 1m6f | Good | 9-3 | 93 | - | Manyriverstocross (IRE) | £12,462 | 10 | 1/12 |
| 18 Jul 09 | Newbury | 8/8 | 50/1 | 12½ | Liam Keniry | Gary Moore | Shadwell Beech House Stud Stakes | Listed | Flat Turf | 1m2f | Good to Soft | 9-3 | 95 | - | Crime Scene (IRE) | £22,708 | - | 0/7 |
- 6/64 Feb 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)9/4
Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes
Class 31m1½fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/6
- SP
- 9/4
- Btn
- 10¼
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m1½f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 94
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Full Toss (GB)
- Winner prize
- £6,939
- Days
- 19
- Future form
- 1/5
- 5/1116 Jan 10 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap
Class 21m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 5/11
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- 3
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bridge Of Gold (USA)
- Winner prize
- £10,362
- Days
- 74
- Future form
- 1/8
- 6/73 Nov 09 · Kempton (AW)10/1
Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap
Class 21m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 6/7
- SP
- 10/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-7
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Bab Al Salam (USA)
- Winner prize
- £11,091
- Days
- 25
- Future form
- 1/6
- 1/129 Oct 09 · Lingfield (AW)20/1
Tandridge Handicap
Class 31mStandard to Slow
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Pos
- 1/12
- SP
- 20/1
- Btn
- won nk
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Tandridge Handicap
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Wgt
- 9-0
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- b
- Winner / 2nd
- Sarah Park (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £9,066
- Days
- 13
- Future form
- 0/9
- 7/1026 Sep 09 · Kempton (AW)100/1
Levy Board Conditions Stakes
Class 31m2fStandard
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Pos
- 7/10
- SP
- 100/1
- Btn
- 8¾
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Levy Board Conditions Stakes
- Class
- Class 3
- Type
- Flat AW
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Standard
- Wgt
- 9-2
- OR
- 90
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Heliodor (USA)
- Winner prize
- £7,353
- Days
- 60
- Future form
- 0/9
Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap)
Class 21m6fGood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 09
- Course
- Goodwood
- Pos
- 13/14
- SP
- 66/1
- Btn
- dist
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap)
- Class
- Class 2
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m6f
- Going
- Good
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 93
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Manyriverstocross (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £12,462
- Days
- 10
- Future form
- 1/12
Shadwell Beech House Stud Stakes
Listed1m2fGood to Soft
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 09
- Course
- Newbury
- Pos
- 8/8
- SP
- 50/1
- Btn
- 12½
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Race
- Shadwell Beech House Stud Stakes
- Class
- Listed
- Type
- Flat Turf
- Dist
- 1m2f
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Wgt
- 9-3
- OR
- 95
- Headgear
- -
- Winner / 2nd
- Crime Scene (IRE)
- Winner prize
- £22,708
- Days
- -
- Future form
- 0/7
Every British and Irish run since 1990, latest first. Btn is the overall distance beaten (lengths). Where the horse won, the runner-up and winning margin are shown.
Future form: next-time-out winners from this horse's races
| Date | Course | Race | This horse | Winner next time | Their pos | Won on | At | Race won |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes | 6/6 | Cobo Bay (GB) | 3 | 10 Mar 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Enjoy The Party Pack Group Offer Claiming Stakes |
| 16 Jan 10 | Lingfield (AW) | Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap | 5/11 | Vainglory (USA) | 6 | 28 Jan 10 | Kempton (AW) | Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap |
| 3 Nov 09 | Kempton (AW) | Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap | 6/7 | Elna Bright (GB) | 4 | 21 Nov 09 | Lingfield (AW) | Lingfield Park Owners Club Launches Today Handicap |
| 28 Jul 09 | Goodwood | Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap) | 13/14 | Rajeh (IRE) | 6 | 15 Aug 09 | Market Rasen | Champagne Lanson Handicap Hurdle |
- 6/64 Feb 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)
Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race
- Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes
- This horse
- 6/6
- Winner next time
- Cobo Bay (GB)
- Their pos
- 3
- Won on
- 10 Mar 10
- At
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Race won
- Enjoy The Party Pack Group Offer Claiming Stakes
- 5/1116 Jan 10 · Lingfield (AW)
Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race
- Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap
- This horse
- 5/11
- Winner next time
- Vainglory (USA)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 28 Jan 10
- At
- Kempton (AW)
- Race won
- Betdaq On 0870 178 1221 Handicap
- 6/73 Nov 09 · Kempton (AW)
Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Race
- Christmas Party Nights At Kempton Park Handicap
- This horse
- 6/7
- Winner next time
- Elna Bright (GB)
- Their pos
- 4
- Won on
- 21 Nov 09
- At
- Lingfield (AW)
- Race won
- Lingfield Park Owners Club Launches Today Handicap
- 13/1428 Jul 09 · Goodwood
Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap)
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 09
- Course
- Goodwood
- Race
- Detica Summer Stakes (Handicap)
- This horse
- 13/14
- Winner next time
- Rajeh (IRE)
- Their pos
- 6
- Won on
- 15 Aug 09
- Race won
- Champagne Lanson Handicap Hurdle
Other runners from this horse's races (latest 20 races with a next-time-out winner, up to 40 rows) that won on their next start in Britain or Ireland. FF on the race record = next-time-out winners / runners that have run again (this horse excluded).
Trainer changes
| Trainer | First run | Last run | First run for yard | OR first run | OR last run | Best OR | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 18 Jul 09 | 4 Feb 10 | 8/8 | 95 | 94 | 95 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- First run
- 18 Jul 09
- Last run
- 4 Feb 10
- First run for yard
- 8/8
- OR first run
- 95
- OR last run
- 94
- Best OR
- 95
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Trained by one trainer throughout its British and Irish career.
Stats
Career summary by code (GB & IRE)
| Code | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) | Best OR | First run | Last run |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 | 95 | 18 Jul 09 | 4 Feb 10 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
- Best OR
- 95
- First run
- 18 Jul 09
- Last run
- 4 Feb 10
Placed = 1st in 2-4 runners, 1st-2nd in 5-7, 1st-3rd in 8+.
By race type
| Race type | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat Turf | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Flat AW | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
Flat Turf
- Race type
- Flat Turf
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat AW
- Race type
- Flat AW
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By going
| Going | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Good to Soft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Standard | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| Standard to Slow | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 |
Good
- Going
- Good
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Good to Soft
- Going
- Good to Soft
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard
- Going
- Standard
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Standard to Slow
- Going
- Standard to Slow
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By distance
| Distance | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| 9f to 11f | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| 14f and over | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
7f to 1m
- Distance
- 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9f to 11f
- Distance
- 9f to 11f
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
14f and over
- Distance
- 14f and over
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Flat bands: 5f-6f, 7f-1m, 9f-11f, 12f-13f, 14f+. NH bands: 2m-2m1f, 2m2f-2m5f, 2m6f-3m1f, 3m2f+.
By course
| Course | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lingfield (AW) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| Kempton (AW) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| Goodwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Newbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Wolverhampton (AW) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Lingfield (AW)
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Kempton (AW)
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Goodwood
- Course
- Goodwood
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Newbury
- Course
- Newbury
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Wolverhampton (AW)
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By class
| Class | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Listed | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Class 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| Class 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 |
Listed
- Class
- Listed
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 2
- Class
- Class 2
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Class 3
- Class
- Class 3
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pattern (Group/Grade/Listed) shown ahead of class. Irish races carry no class, so they are grouped as handicap or non-handicap.
By field size
| Runners | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 to 8 runners | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| 9 to 12 runners | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| 13 to 16 runners | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
6 to 8 runners
- Runners
- 6 to 8 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
9 to 12 runners
- Runners
- 9 to 12 runners
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
13 to 16 runners
- Runners
- 13 to 16 runners
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By month
| Month | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| February | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| July | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| September | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| October | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| November | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 |
January
- Month
- January
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
February
- Month
- February
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
July
- Month
- July
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
September
- Month
- September
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
October
- Month
- October
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
November
- Month
- November
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By jockey
| Jockey | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Baker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| Pat Cosgrave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 | ||
| Liam Keniry | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
George Baker
- Jockey
- George Baker
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Pat Cosgrave
- Jockey
- Pat Cosgrave
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Liam Keniry
- Jockey
- Liam Keniry
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By trainer
| Trainer | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gary Moore | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
Gary Moore
- Trainer
- Gary Moore
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
By headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| b | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
b
- Headgear
- b
- Runs
- 4
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear codes as declared: b blinkers, v visor, p cheekpieces, t tongue strap, h hood, e/s eyeshield.
By days since last run
| Days since last run | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Debut / no previous run | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 8 to 14 days | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| 15 to 30 days | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| 31 to 60 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 | ||
| 61 to 120 days | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
Debut / no previous run
- Days since last run
- Debut / no previous run
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
8 to 14 days
- Days since last run
- 8 to 14 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
15 to 30 days
- Days since last run
- 15 to 30 days
- Runs
- 2
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
31 to 60 days
- Days since last run
- 31 to 60 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
61 to 120 days
- Days since last run
- 61 to 120 days
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Counted from the previous run in Britain or Ireland; runs abroad are not seen.
By first-time headgear
| Headgear | Runs | Wins | 2nd | 3rd | Win % | Place % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First time in any headgear | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| First time blinkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | £9,066 | €0 | ||
| Headgear, all items worn before | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £208 | €0 | ||
| No headgear | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | £0 | €0 |
First time in any headgear
- Headgear
- First time in any headgear
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
First time blinkers
- Headgear
- First time blinkers
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,066
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Headgear, all items worn before
- Headgear
- Headgear, all items worn before
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £208
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
No headgear
- Headgear
- No headgear
- Runs
- 3
- Wins
- 0
- 2nd
- 0
- 3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Place %
- Prize GB (£)
- £0
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
A run can count in more than one "first time" row (e.g. first-time blinkers and first headgear of any kind). First time is judged against earlier British and Irish runs only.
Pedigree
Pedigree
Sire branchMantle Rock (USA)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Sire's sire's sireNot traced
- Sire's sire's damNot traced
- Sire's dam's sireNot traced
- Sire's dam's damNot traced
Dam branchMaria Fumadora (URU)
Parent · 1
Grandparents · 2
- Dam's sireSportin' Gold
- Dam's damNot traced
Great-grandparents · 4
- Dam's sire's sireNot traced
- Dam's sire's damNot traced
- Dam's dam's sireNot traced
- Dam's dam's damNot traced
Breeding card
Female line
- Maria Fumadora (URU) · 1 winners from 1 runners
Sire, dam and damsire
| Sire | Dam | Damsire | Sex | Sire's avg winning distance | Damsire's avg winning distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mantle Rock (USA) | Maria Fumadora (URU) | Sportin' Gold | horse | Flat 8.0f | Flat 8.0f |
Mantle Rock (USA)
- Damsire
- Sportin' Gold
- Sex
- horse
- Sire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f
- Damsire's avg winning distance
- Flat 8.0f
Progeny of Mantle Rock (USA) in this horse's best conditions
| Condition | Runs | Wins | Placed | Win % | Place % | This horse runs | This horse wins |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All Flat runs | 7 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| On AW going | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | ||
| At 7f to 1m on AW going | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
All Flat runs
- Condition
- All Flat runs
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 7
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
On AW going
- Condition
- On AW going
- Runs
- 5
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 5
- This horse wins
- 1
At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Condition
- At 7f to 1m on AW going
- Runs
- 1
- Wins
- 1
- Placed
- 1
- Win %
- Place %
- This horse runs
- 1
- This horse wins
- 1
Best distance band and going band are where this horse has most wins (then places, then runs) in its main code. Sire figures: all British and Irish runs by the sire's progeny since 1990.
Mantle Rock (USA) × Sportin' Gold mares (the cross)
| Code | Runners | Winners | Winners % | Black-type winners | Runs | Wins | 2nd/3rd | Win % | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Runners
- 1
- Winners
- 1
- Winners %
- Black-type winners
- 0
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- 2nd/3rd
- 0
- Win %
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Small sample (under 5 runners): read with care. Includes this horse.
Best of the cross
| Horse | Runs | Wins | Black-type wins | Prize GB (£) | Prize IRE (€) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Ascot (URU) | 7 | 1 | 0 | £9,275 | €0 |
Rock Ascot (URU)
- Horse
- Rock Ascot (URU)
- Runs
- 7
- Wins
- 1
- Black-type wins
- 0
- Prize GB (£)
- £9,275
- Prize IRE (€)
- €0
Top 12 by best win level, then wins.
Ratings
Official ratings
| Code | Current OR | Highest OR | Lowest OR | Last winning OR | Last win | Rated runs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 95 | 90 | 90 | 9 Oct 09 | 7 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- Highest OR
- 95
- Lowest OR
- 90
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 9 Oct 09
- Rated runs
- 7
Current OR here is the mark carried on the latest run in each code; the page header uses a newer declared mark where one exists.
Official rating by run
| Date | Course | Code | OR | Change | Pos |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Feb 10 | Wolverhampton (AW) | Flat | 94 | -1 | 6/6 |
| 16 Jan 10 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 95 | 0 | 5/11 |
| 3 Nov 09 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 95 | 5 | 6/7 |
| 9 Oct 09 | Lingfield (AW) | Flat | 90 | 0 | 1/12 |
| 26 Sep 09 | Kempton (AW) | Flat | 90 | -3 | 7/10 |
| 28 Jul 09 | Goodwood | Flat | 93 | -2 | 13/14 |
| 18 Jul 09 | Newbury | Flat | 95 | - | 8/8 |
- 6/64 Feb 10 · Wolverhampton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 4 Feb 10
- Course
- Wolverhampton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 94
- Change
- -1
- Pos
- 6/6
- 5/1116 Jan 10 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 16 Jan 10
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 5/11
- 6/73 Nov 09 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 3 Nov 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- 5
- Pos
- 6/7
- 1/129 Oct 09 · Lingfield (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 9 Oct 09
- Course
- Lingfield (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- 0
- Pos
- 1/12
- 7/1026 Sep 09 · Kempton (AW)
All fields
- Date
- 26 Sep 09
- Course
- Kempton (AW)
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 90
- Change
- -3
- Pos
- 7/10
- 13/1428 Jul 09 · Goodwood
All fields
- Date
- 28 Jul 09
- Course
- Goodwood
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 93
- Change
- -2
- Pos
- 13/14
- 8/818 Jul 09 · Newbury
All fields
- Date
- 18 Jul 09
- Course
- Newbury
- Code
- Flat
- OR
- 95
- Change
- -
- Pos
- 8/8
Current mark v winning marks
| Code | Current OR | OR last run | Change | Last winning OR | Last win | v last winning | Highest winning OR | v highest winning | Highest OR | v highest |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flat | 94 | 94 | 0 | 90 | 9 Oct 09 | 4 | 90 | 4 | 95 | -1 |
Flat
- Code
- Flat
- Current OR
- 94
- OR last run
- 94
- Change
- 0
- Last winning OR
- 90
- Last win
- 9 Oct 09
- v last winning
- 4
- Highest winning OR
- 90
- v highest winning
- 4
- Highest OR
- 95
- v highest
- -1
Differences are current OR minus the mark shown (positive = higher now). Current OR in the main code uses a newer declared or published mark where one exists.
Family
Dam summary
- G1 winners
- 0
- Produce
- 1 winners from 1 runners
Full siblings
Rock Ascot is the only foal out of Maria Fumadora (URU) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Half siblings
Rock Ascot is the only foal out of Maria Fumadora (URU) to have raced in Britain or Ireland.
Female line
- 1Maria Fumadora (URU)
Notable relatives
No black-type winners in this female family in GB or IRE since 1990.
In brief
When was Rock Ascot foaled?
Rock Ascot (URU) was foaled in 2005.
Who are the sire and dam of Rock Ascot?
Rock Ascot (URU) is by Mantle Rock (USA) out of Maria Fumadora (URU), a daughter of Sportin' Gold.
Who trained Rock Ascot?
Rock Ascot (URU) was trained by Gary Moore and owned by Ramzan Kadyrov at the time of the last run in Britain or Ireland.
What is Rock Ascot's race record?
In Britain and Ireland, Rock Ascot (URU) won 1 of 7 races (14%). Runs abroad (for example in France, Dubai or the USA) are not included.
What is Rock Ascot's biggest win?
Rock Ascot (URU)'s only win in Britain or Ireland came in the Tandridge Handicap at Lingfield (AW) on 9 October 2009.
Has Rock Ascot ever been beaten?
Rock Ascot (URU) was beaten 6 times in 7 runs in Britain and Ireland, the first time on 18 July 2009 at Newbury (8th of 8).
What was Rock Ascot's official rating?
Rock Ascot (URU) was last officially rated 94 on the Flat (career high 95).
Is Rock Ascot still racing?
Rock Ascot (URU) last ran in Britain or Ireland on 4 February 2010 at Wolverhampton (AW) in the Bet In Running - Betdaq Conditions Stakes, finishing 6th of 6, and has not run there since.
What is Rock Ascot's record at Lingfield (AW)?
Rock Ascot (URU) ran most often at Lingfield (AW), with 1 win from 2 runs there.
Explore the full RaceWatch app.
By continuing you agree to our Terms and Intellectual Property and Acceptable Use policy.
Updated